Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Saturday Night's Main Event
** means the tape is my own master copy
() is the tape the show can be found on
10/05/1985 SNME: EAST RUTHERFORD, NJ (228)
1.  Nikolai Volkoff vs. Hulk Hogan
2.  Uncle Elmer vs. Jerry Valient
3.  Roddy Piper vs. Paul Orndorff
4.  John Studd/King Kong Bundy vs. Andre the Giant/Tony Atlas
5.  Dream Team vs. Lanny Poffo/Tony Garea

11/02/1985 SNME: HERSHEY, PA (228) 1. Terry Funk vs. Junkyard Dog 2. Hulk Hogan/Andre The Giant vs. King Kong Bundy/John Studd 3. Tito Santana vs. Randy Savage 4. Ricky Steamboat vs. Mr Fuji
01/04/1986 SNME: TAMPA, FL (228) 1. Roddy Piper/Bob Orton/Jessie Ventura vs. Hillbilly Jim/Uncle Elmer/Cousin Luke 2. Hulk Hogan vs. Terry Funk 3. Randy Savage vs. George Steel 4. Nikolai Volkoff vs. Copral Kirshner 5. Magnificent Muraco/Mr. Fuji vs. Ricky Steamboat/Junkyard Dog
03/01/1986 SNME: PHOENIX, AZ (228) 1. Bob Orton vs. Mr. T 2. King Kong Bundy vs. Steve Gatorwolfe 3. Hulk Hogan vs. Magnificent Muraco 4. Dream Team vs. Brutsh Bulldogs 5. Junkyard Dog vs. Adrian Adonis
**1986 SNME: PROVIDENCE, RI (086/229) 1. Hulk Hogan/JYD vs. Hoss/Terry Funk 2. King Kong Bundy vs. Uncle Elmer 3. Paul Orndorff vs. Adrian Adonis 4. Ricky Steamboat vs. Jake Roberts 5. Nikolai Volkoff/Iron Sheik vs. British Bulldogs
**10/1986 SNME: RICHFIELD, OH (025/229) 1. Paul Orndorff vs. Hulk Hogan 2. Jake Roberts vs. Ricky Steamboat 3. Sheik vs. Piper 4. Dream Team vs. British Bulldogs 5. Lanny Poffo vs. Kamala
**11/29/1986 SNME: LOS ANGELES, CA (069/229) 1. Jake Roberts vs. Randy Savage 2. Hercules vs. Hulk Hogan 3. Bob Orton vs. Roddy Piper 4. Hart Foundation vs. Killer Bees 5. Nikolai Volkoff vs. Koko B. Ware 6. Dick Slater vs. Don Muraco
**01/03/1987 SNME: HARTFORD, CT (069/229) 1. Paul Orndorff vs. Hulk Hogan 2. JYD vs. Harley Race 3. Randy Savage vs. George Steele 4. Adrian Adonis vs. Roddy Piper 5. Jimmy Jack Funk vs. Blackjack Mulligan
**03/1987 SNME: DETROIT, MI (084/230) 1. Randy Savage vs. George Steele 2. battle royal 3. King Kong Bundy vs. Jake Roberts 4. Hart Foundation vs. Spivey/Tito 5. Ricky Steamboat vs. Iron Sheik
**1987 MAIN EVENT: INDIANAPOLIS, IN (086) 1. Honky Tonk Man vs. Randy Savage 2. Andre the Giant vs. Hulk Hogan 3. Strike Force vs. Hart Foundation
**05/02/1987 SNME: SOUTH BEND, IN (021/230) 1. Kamala vs. Jake the Snake Roberts 2. George the Animal Steele vs. Randy Savage 3. British Bulldogs vs. Hart Foundation 4. Hercules vs. Ricky the Dragon Steamboat 5. Iron Sheik/Nikolai Volkoff vs. Can Am Connection
**10/03/1987 SNME: HERSHEY, PA (074/230) 1. Honky Tonk Man vs. Randy Savage 2. Sika vs. Hulk Hogan 3. Paul Orndorff vs. King Kong Bundy 4. Hart Foundation vs. Young Stallions
**11/1987 SNME: SEATTLE, WA (063/230) 1. Danny Davis vs. George Steele 2. Randy Savage vs. Bret Hart 3. King Kong Bundy vs. Hulk Hogan 4. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Hercules
**01/02/1988 SNME: LANDOVER, MD (086) 1. Bolsheviks vs. Strike Force 2. Sika vs. Jake Roberts 3. King Kong Bundy vs. Hulk Hogan 4. Greg Valentine vs. Koko B. Ware
03/12/1988 SNME: NASHVILLE, TN (455) 1. Greg Valentine vs. Brutus Beefcake 2. Harley Race vs. Hulk Hogan 3. Ted Dibiase vs. Randy Savage 4. Killer Bees vs. Islanders 5. One Man Gang vs. Ken Patera
**04/30/1988 SNME: SPRINGFIELD, MA (086) 1. Hercules vs. Jim Duggan 2. Brutus Beefcake vs. Danny Davis 3. One Man Gang vs. Randy Savage 4. British Bulldogs vs. Demolition 5. Don Muraco vs. Ted Dibiase 6. Rick Rude vs. Koko B. Ware
**10/1988 SNME: BALTIMORE, MD (036) 1. Ravishing Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts 2. King Haku vs. Hulk Hogan 3. Dino Bravo vs. Ken Patera 4. Big Bossman vs. Jim Powers 5. Hart Foundation vs. Demolition
**11/26/1988 SNME: SACRAMENTO, CA (025) 1. Super Ninja vs. Ultimate Warrior 2. Ted Dibiase vs. Hercules 3. Andre the Giant vs. Randy Savage 4. Boris Zukoff vs. Jim Duggan 5. Rougeau Brothers vs. Young Stallions
**01/17/1989 SNME: TAMPA, FL (025) 1. Outlaw Ron Bass vs. Brutus Beefcake 2. Akeem vs. Hulk Hogan 3. Honky Tonk Man vs. Ultimate Warrior 4. Red Rooster vs. Tito Santana 5. Koko B. Ware vs. Mr. Perfect
**02/23/1989 THE MAIN EVENT: MILWAUKEE, WI (031) 1. Twin Towers vs. Mega Powers 2. Hercules vs. Ted Dibiase
**03/11/1989 SNME: HERSHEY, PA (024/088/454) 1. Rick Rude vs. Brutus Beefcake 2. Bad News Brown vs. Hulk Hogan 3. Ted Dibiase vs. Blue Blazer 4. BrainBusters vs. Rockers 5. Brooklyn Brawler vs. Red Rooster
**05/27/1989 SNME: DES MOINES, IA (025) 1. Rick Rude vs. King Duggan 2. Jim Neidhart vs. Randy Savage 3. Big Bossman vs. Hulk Hogan 4. BrainBusters vs. Demolition
**07/1989 SNME: WORCESTER, MA (036) 1. Honky Tonk Man vs. Hulk Hogan 2. Greg Valentine vs. Jimmy Snuka 3. Randy Savage vs. Brutus Beefcake 4. BrainBusters vs. Demolition
10/1989 SNME: CINCINNATI, OH (456) 1. Randy Savage vs. Jimmy Snuka 2. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan 3. Haku vs. Roddy Piper 4. Rick Martel vs. Tito Santana 5. Fabulous Rougeau Brothers vs. Bushwhackers
11/25/1989 SNME: TOPEKA, KS (456) 1. Andre the Giant vs. Ultimate Warrior 2. Genius vs. Hulk Hogan 3. Big Bossman vs. Dusty Rhodes 4. Red Rooster vs. Curt Hennig 5. Rockers vs. Brainbusters
**02/23/1990 THE MAIN EVENT: DETROIT, MI (021) 1. Macho King Randy Savage vs. Hulk Hogan 2. Dino Bravo vs. Ultimate Warrior
04/28/1990 SATURDAY NIGHT'S MAIN EVENT: AUSTIN, TX (145) 1. Hulk Hogan vs. Mr. Perfect 2. Earthquake vs. Hillbilly Jim 3. Hart Foundation vs. Rockers 4. Ultimate Warrior vs. Haku 5. Akeem vs. Bossman
07/28/1990 SNME: OMAHA, NE (456) 1. Rick Rude vs. Ultimate Warrior 2. Demolition vs. Rockers 3. Tito Santana vs. Mr. Perfect 4. Buddy Rose vs. Texas Tornado
**10/1990 SNME: OKTOBERFEST (024) 1. Demolition vs. LOD/Ultimate Warrior 2. Randy Savage w/Sensational Sherri vs. Dusty Rhodes 3. Tugboat/Hulk Hogan vs. Rhythm and Blues 4. Haku vs. Texas Tornado 5. Koko B. Ware vs. Sgt. Slaughter
**11/1990 MAIN EVENT (086) 1. Ted Dibiase vs. Warrior 2. Nikolai Volkoff vs. Sgt. Slaughter 3. Mr. Perfect vs. Bossman 4. Tito Santana vs. Rick Martel
**1990 SNME: TENNESSEE (036) 1. Jim Duggan vs. Randy Savage 2. Mr. Perfect/Genius vs. Ultimate Warrior/Hulk Hogan 3. Jake Roberts vs. Greg Valentine 4. Rick Rude vs. Dusty Rhodes 5. Ron Garvin vs. Dino Bravo
**01/1991 MAIN EVENT (094) 1. Earthquake/Dino Bravo vs. Tugboat/Hulk Hogan 2. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Jim Duggan 3. Orient Express vs. LOD
**4/27/1991 SNME: OMAHA, NE (063) 1. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Ultimate Warrior 2. Nasty Boys vs. Bushwhackers 3. battle royal 4. Bret Hart vs. Ted Dibiase 5. Mountie vs. Tito Santana
**2/08/1992 SNME (063) 1. Mountie vs. Roddy Piper 2. Undertaker/Ric Flair vs. Hulk Hogan/Sid 3. Jim Duggan/Sgt. Slaughter vs. Beverly Brothers 4. Randy Savage vs. Jake Roberts
**11/14/1992 SNME: HULMAN CENTER, INDIANA STATE (025) 1. Money Inc. vs. Ultimate Maniacs 2. Shawn Michaels vs. Brithish Bulldog 3. Papa Shango vs. Bret Hart
**08/29/1997 FRIDAY NIGHT'S MAIN EVENT (184) 1. Vader vs. Bret Hart 2. Salvatore Sincere vs. Goldust 3. Rockabilly vs. Dude Love 4. Hawk vs. BBD 5. NOD vs. DOA 6. Taka Michinoku vs. Jerry Lynn 7. Headbangers vs. Truth Commission
**09/05/1997 FRIDAY NIGHT'S MAIN EVENT (203) 1. Owen Hart vs. Patriot 2. Dude Love vs. BBD 3. Jesus/Jose vs. LOD 4. Ken Shamrock vs. Salvatore Sincere 5. Steve Casey vs. Scott Putski 6. Interrogator vs. Jerry Fox/Sonny Rogers