Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 2737-????



TAPE: 2737

06/27/2003 USA PRO: QUEENS, NYC, NY
1.  Solution vs. Team Target
2.  Xavier vs. Dan Barry
3.  Lord of the Ring Match
4.  Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Skinhead Ivan
5.  Flock vs. Christopher Street Connection
6.  Stormin' Norman/Larry McKenny vs. Justin Cage/Jay Static
7.  Grim Reefer vs. Deranged
8.  Masked Maniac/Bam Bam Bigelow/Crowbar vs. Elm Street Kids/Danny Yams
9.  Louie Ramos vs. Danny Demanto
10. Boogie Knights vs. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz
11. Billy Reil vs. Simply Luscious
12. Mike Kruel vs. Christopher Daniels
13. SAT vs. Simon Diamond/Matt Striker
14. Perry Saturn vs. Homicide
15. Justin Credible vs. Balls Mahoney
16. Raven vs. Sandman

TAPE: 2738 07/12/2003 CYBER SPACE WRESTLING FEDERATION: RAHWAY, NJ 1. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz vs. Sonjay Dutt/Prince Nana 2. Rob Eckos vs. Grim Reefer vs. Johnny Ova vs. Shawn Sheridan 3. Solution vs. Kappa Tappa Kegga 4. Julio Dinero vs. Chris Hamrick 5. Striker/Miss Michelle vs. Xavier/Ariel 6. Billy Firehawk vs. Justin Powers 7. Ron Killings vs. Homicide 8. Danny Doring vs. Sinister X.
TAPE: 2739 08/10/2003 ASSAULT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: WATERBURY, CT 1. J. Sull vs. Bobby Panther 2. Dr. Heresy vs. John Walters 3. Rednecks from Hell vs. NY Elite 4. Run For The Gold 5. Abunai vs. Eddie Edwards 6. Avil Graves vs. Ron Zombie vs. Balls Mahoney 7. Nelson Brothers vs. Red Hot Russ/Mike Xylas 8. Cueball vs. Scotty Charisma 9. Jaimie Pain vs. Nemesis 10. Tony Devito vs. Pepsi Boy 11. Tony Devito vs. Slyk Wagner Brown 12. Dylan Kage vs. Johnny Thunder
TAPE: 2740 03/14/2003 ASSAULT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: EAST HARTFORD, CT 1. Kaguchi vs. Shabba White 2. Mutilators vs. Rednecks from Hell 3. Spider vs. Gun'R 4. Bobby Panther vs. Iceberg 5. Mercedes Martinez/Riptide vs. Ariel/Trinity 6. Dave Vicious Memorial Cup Tournament 7. Dylan Kage/Prowler #1/Del Tsunami vs. Ron Zombie/Avil Graves/Jason Knight 8. Abunai vs. Jim Nastic 9. Johnny Thunder vs. Paul Enormous 10. Red Hot Russ/Mike Xylas vs. Scotty Charisma/Striker 11. Jeff Rocker vs. Homicide 12. Kid Kash vs. Devito
TAPE: 2741 08/30/2003 ACW FAN CAM: BRANFORD, CT 1. Pepsi Boy/Kaguchi vs. Dave Donovan/Avil Graves 2. Anthony Michaels vs. Jim Nastic 3. Iron Eagle vs. Shabba White 4. Shabba White vs. Dylan Kage 5. Pepsi Boy vs. Kaguchi 6. Bobby Panther vs. Dave Donovan 7. Avil Graves vs. Dylan Kage 8. Nemesis vs. Ron Zombie
TAPE: 2742 09/05/2003 EWA: SOUTHBRIDGE, MA 1. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Antonio Thomas 2. Larry Huntley/Sonny Roselli/Legion Cage vs. Jim Nastic/Paul Hudson/Dan Bullis 3. Kid Mikaze/ZR Xtreme vs. Brian Black/Mini 4. Adam Hastey/Eddie Edwards vs. Cueball/Nick McKenna 5. Billy Kryptonite/Kid Krazy vs. Adam Booker/Frankie Armadillo 6. Chris Hamrick vs. Luis Ortiz 7. Cueball/Nick McKenna vs. Brian Black/Mini 8. Maverick Wild vs. Dr. Heresy
TAPE: 2743 06/14/2003 RING OF HONOR: CAMBRIDGE, MA 1. Carnage Crew vs. Christopher Street Connection 2. Matt Stryker vs. Chance Beckett 3. Homicide vs. John Walters vs. Chris Sabin vs. Justin Credible 4. CM Punk/Colt Cabana vs. Raven/BJ Whitmer 5. Prince Nana vs. Diablo Santiago 6. SAT vs. Mikey Whipwreck/Dixie 7. AJ Styles vs. Paul London 8. Christopher Daniels/Danny Maff/Donovan Morgan vs. Samoa Joe/CW Anderson/Michael Shane
TAPE: 2744 06/28/2003 RING OF HONOR: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Dunn/Marcos vs. Prince Nana/Jimmy Cash 2. Alexis Laree vs. Sumie Sakai 3. Chad Collyer vs. Matt Stryker 4. Carnage Crew vs. Special K 5. Samoa Joe vs. Danny Maff 6. BJ Whitmer vs. Tony Mamaluke vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley 7. CM Punk/Colt Cabana vs. Raven/Christopher Daniels 8. AJ Styles vs. Chris Sabin 9. Trent Acid vs. Homicide
TAPE: 2745 07/26/2003 ECWA: WILMINGTON, DE 1. Rookie Battle Royal 2. Mike Fury vs. Mozart Fontaine 3. Billy Bax/Rob Eckos vs. Xero/Nick Malakai 4. Japanese Pool Boy vs. Bob Evans 5. Low-ki vs. Mike Kruel vs. John Walters 6. Cyco vs. Joey Maxx 7. Trinity vs. Mr. Ooh La La 8. Ace Darling/Striker vs. Cheetah Master/Johnny Maxx 9. Christopher Daniels vs. Prince Nana
TAPE: 2746 08/02/2003 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: RAHWAY, NJ 1. Corvis Fear vs. Eddie Thomas 2. Ruckus vs. Nick Berk 3. Deranged vs. Monsta Mack 4. Grim Reefer vs. Azreal 5. April Hunter vs. Ariel 6. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz vs. Shaolin Wrecking Crew 7. Jay Lethal vs. Skinhead Ivan 8. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Dixie 9. Azreal vs. Nick Berk vs. Monsta Mack 10. Danny Maff vs. Al Snow
TAPE: 2747 08/16/2003 3PW: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Ricky Vega vs. CJ O'Doyle 2. Rob Eckos vs. Roadkill 3. Joey Matthews vs. Mike Kruel 4. Striker vs. Blue Meanie 5. Sandman vs. Gary Wolf 6. Nick Berk/Damian Adams vs. Monsta Mack/Rockin Rebel 7. Josh Daniels vs. Kid Kash 8. Justin Credible vs. Terry Funk
TAPE: 2748 08/24/2003 JCW: GARFIELD, NJ 1. Disciples Of Darling vs. Los Boriquas 2. Jay Lethal vs. Rob Eckos 3. Homicide vs. Grim Reefer 4. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Dixie 5. Alex Shelley vs. Ruckus 6. CM Punk vs. Sonjay Dutt 7. Johnny Ova vs. Dan Barry 8. Shawn Sheridan vs. Deranged 9. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Dave Greco 10. Jay Lethal vs. CM Punk 11. Homicide vs. Alex Shelley 12. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Shawn Sheridan 13. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Johnny Ova 14. Jay Lethal vs. Jimmy Jacobs 15. Homicide vs. Slyk Wagner Brown 16. Striker vs. Jonny Storm 17. Homicide vs. Jay Lethal
TAPE: 2749 06/15/2002 IWA MID-SOUTH: CLARKSVILLE, IN 1. Brad Bradley vs. Mark Gotticker 2. Adam Gooch vs. Jayden Draigo 3. Chris Hero vs. Matt Murphy 4. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Corporal Robinson 5. Tracy Smothers vs. JC Ice 6. Ian Rotten vs. Dysfunction 7. Lacey vs. Rain 8. Ace Steel vs. Tarek the Great 9. Bobby Eaton/Mark Wolf vs. Mean & Hard 10. Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo
TAPE: 2750 05/24/2003 IWA MID-SOUTH: CLARKSVILLE, IN 1. Cash Flo vs. Tarek the Great 2. Superstar Steve vs. Jeff Hamrick 3. Steve Stone vs. Rollin Hard 4. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley 5. Nate Webb vs. Gavin Starr 6. Michael Todd Stratton vs. JC Bailey 7. Brad Bradley vs. Mark Wolf 8. Chris Hero vs. Ace Steel 9. CM Punk vs. Chris Hamrick 10. Bull Pain vs. Corporal Robinson vs. Mean Mitch Page 11. BJ Whitmer vs. Stan Dupp 12. Bad Breed vs. Mad Man Pondo/Bad Boy Hido
TAPE: 2751 04/18/2003 IWA MID-SOUTH: CLARKSVILLE, IN 1. Babyface vs. Abu Collosus 2. Simon Sezz vs. Gavin Starr 3. Tracy Smothers vs. Rollin Hard 4. Steve Stone vs. Jayden Draigo 5. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs 6. JC Bailey vs. Nate Webb 7. Corporal Robinson vs. Brad Bradley 8. Ian Rotten vs. Michael Todd Stratton 9. Jonny Storm vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jerry Lynn 10. Mad Man Pondo vs. Axl Rotten
TAPE: 2752 09/01/2001 IWA MID-SOUTH: CHARLESTOWN, IN 1. Adrian Serrano vs. Richard X. 2. Phoenix vs. Cash Flo 3. Mark Wolf vs. Mitch Ryder 4. Tracey Smothers vs. Ace Steel 5. Bull Pain vs. Allister Fear 6. American Kickboxer vs. Tarek the Great 7. CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana 8. Ian Rotten/Corporal Robinson/Brent Blades vs. Mad Man Pondo/Mitch Page/Jon Howard
TAPE: 2753 10/27/2001 IWA MID-SOUTH: CHARLESTOWN, IN 1. American Kickboxer vs. Hy-Zaya 2. Rollin Hard vs. Adrian Serrano vs. Phoenix 3. Todd Morton vs. Mark Wolf 4. Michael Shane vs. Cash Flo 5. Chris Hero vs. Bull Pain 6. Corporal Robinson vs. Mitch Page
TAPE: 2754 06/14/2003 CZW: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Nate Hatred vs. Messiah vs. Nick Gage 2. Sonjay Dutt vs. Deranged 3. Grim Reefer vs. Niles Young vs. Jon Dahmer 4. Adam Flash/Danny Rose/Ian Knoxx vs. Z-Barr/Derek Frazier/Greg Matthews 5. Chris Cash vs. GQ 6. Jimmy Rave vs. B-Boy 7. Tony Mamaluke vs. Nick Mondo vs. Reckless Youth vs. Nick Berk 8. Ruckus vs. Ric Blade 9. Backseat Boyz vs. Briscoe Brothers 10. Rockin Rebel vs. Zandig
TAPE: 2755 09/05/2003 ALL BORO CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: BOONTON, NJ 1. Greg Spitz/Johnny TNT/Kevin Quinn vs. J Kronic/Dirty Sanchez/James Newblood 2. Prince Nana vs. Billy Reil 3. Solution vs. All Money is Legal 4. John Walters vs. Josh Daniels 5. Simply Luscious vs. Alexis Laree 6. Joey Matthews vs. Vince Vicallo 7. Dennis Abunai vs. Damian Adams vs. Rob Eckos vs. Damian Dragon 8. Danny DeManto vs. Grim Reefer 9. Notorious Inc. vs. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz vs. SAT 10. Justin Credible vs. Homicide
TAPE: 2756
TAPE: 2757
TAPE: 2758
TAPE: 2759
TAPE: 2760 09/07/2003 ASSAULT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: WATERBURY, CT 1. Spider vs. Eddie Edwards 2. Dr. Heresy vs. Jim Nastic 3. tag team gauntlet 4. Tiger Mulligan vs. Shabba White 5. Red Hot Russ/Mike Xylas/Jeff Rocker vs. Vic Gun'R/Chi Chi Cruz/Scotty Charisma 6. Jaimie Pain vs. Ron Zombie 7. Mercedes Martinez vs. Sumie Sakai 8. Johnny Thunder vs. Chris Hamrick 9. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Tony Devito 10. John Walters vs. Dylan Kage 11. Justin Credible vs. Jason Knight