Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 781-810



TAPE: 781

1998 ESW: BREAKING KAYFABE

1996 ESW: HUMAN COCKFIGHTING

TAPE: 782 05/02/1999 UWC: BURLINGTON, NJ 1. battle royal 2. Tommy Force vs. Section 8 3. Rick Silver vs. Flash Wheeler vs. Savage Payne 4. Menace vs. Hillside Mangler 5. Don Montoya vs. Tundra 6. Delinquents vs. Nightmare Inc. 7. Don Montoya vs. Tommy Force 8. Billy Lasiter vs. Mark Melaccio 11/20/1999 FWA: PALO ALTO, PA 1. Family of Freaks vs. Sex Idols 2. Mike Quackenbush vs. Fly Daddy 3. Jake Daniels vs. Max Havoc 4. Saboth vs. High Voltage 5. Ghetto Mafia vs. Fin Twins 6. Don Montoya vs. Dino Divine 7. Johnny Greco vs. Cremator 8. Low-ki vs. Mike Quackenbush 05/08/1999 FWA: PALO ALTO, PA 1. Rob Noxious vs. Little Running Bear 2. Jake Daniels vs. Kid Extreme 3. Jake Daniels vs. Dana Hinkle 4. Tommy Idol vs. Mark Shrader 5. Saboth vs. Hgh Voltage 6. Johnny Greco vs. Flash Wheeler 7. Chef D. Z. Gillespie/Cremator vs. Maxx Crimson/Mark Mest 8. Mike Quackenbush vs. Don Montoya
TAPE: 783 07/10/1999 NWA NEW ENGLAND: REVERE, MA 1. Derrick Stevens vs. Wacco McMurphy 2. Curtis Slamdawg vs. Mercenary 3. 2 K Klub vs. Rip Coolege/Jay Jaillet/Jeff Mangels 4. Beau Douglas vs. Brutal Bob Evans 5. Brotherhood vs. New York Posse 6. Arc Angels vs. House of Pain 7. Mike Johnson/Tombstone vs. Trooper Gilmore/Joel Davis 8. Knuckles Nelson vs. Mike Hollow 05/20/1999 NAWA: WHITE PLAINS, NY 1. Inferno Kid vs. Devon Storm 2. Headshrinkers vs. Bushwhackers 3. Roughouse Ralph vs. Primo Carnera III 4. Vic Devine vs. Psyco Sid 5. Mario Mancini vs. King Kong Bundy 6. Ace Darling vs. Doink 7. Black Panther vs. Shark Attack Kid 8. Sweet Destiny vs. Kimona Wanalaya vs. Missy Hyatt 9. Pitbulls vs. Public Enemy 10. battle royal 11/29/2000 THUNDER: ROCKFORD, IL 1. Team Canada vs. Jung Dragons 2. Lex Luger vs. Norman Smiley 3. Crowbar vs. David Flair 4. Shane Douglas vs. General Rection 5. Jeff Jarrett/Harris Brothers vs. Filthy Animals 6. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. A-Wall 7. Buff Bagwell vs. Scott Steiner
TAPE: 784 02/12/1999 NAWA 02/13/1999 NAWA 12/13/2000 THUNDER: BOSSIER CITY, LA 1. Evan Karagias/Jaime Knoble vs. 3-Count 2. Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Perfect Event 3. Jim Duggan vs. Cat 4. Dewayne Bruce vs. Lex Luger 5. Kronik vs. Big Vito/Reno 6. DDP vs. Mike Sanders 7. Meng vs. Scott Steiner
TAPE: 785 11/29/1995 ECPW: LAKE HIAWATHA, NJ 1. Damien Stone vs. Dave Desire 2. Richard Silver vs. Professor T. 3. Blackjacks vs. Back Alley Boys 4. Blitzkrieg vs. CJ Summers 5. Metal Maniac vs. Jackie Black 6. Cult vs. Gino Caruso 09/26/1997 ECPW: LAKE HIAWATHA, NJ 1. Pennywise vs. Jackie Black 2. Richard Silver vs. Dave Desire 3. Sons of the Gestapo/Lord Zeig vs. Blackwell Brothers/Cult 4. Mr X. vs. Gino Caruso 5. Mike Morgan/Ron Morgan vs. Armed & Dangerous 6. Kid Blast vs. Joe Rules 7. Vic Diehard vs. Metal Maniac 8. Sultan/Punk Boy vs. Outlaws 9. Sgt. Pain vs. Siberian Tiger 10. Larry Brisco vs. Billy Walker 11. Odium vs. Tony Devito 12. Ron Zombie vs. Rex Lethal 12/20/2000 THUNDER: RICHMOND, VA 1. Jamie Knoble vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. 2. tag team battle royal 3. Elix Skipper vs. Konnan 4. Crowbar vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 5. Norman Smiley vs. Goldberg 6. Shane Douglas/Kronik vs. MIA 7. Cat vs. Scott Steiner
TAPE: 786 1998 BRIAN PILLMAN MEMORIAL SHOW: NORWOOD, OH 1. Trailer Park Trash vs. Nick Dinsmore 2. Brian Taylor/Bounty Hunter vs. Steven Dunn/Reno Riggins 3. Bull Pain vs. Flash Flanagan 4. Terik the Great/Sean Casey vs. Chip Fairway/Shark Boy 5. Al Snow vs. Chris Candido 6. Chris Benoit vs. Chris Jericho 01/15/2000 UWC: MT. HOLLY, NJ 1. Rick Silver vs. Tundra 2. Toolbox vs. Mean Mark Manson 3. Ryan Wing vs. CJ Summers 4. Joe Rules vs. Section 8 5. Rick Silver vs. Tundra 6. Ripper/Bobby Piper vs. Delinquents 7. Tommy Force vs. Gillberg 8. Matt Storm vs. Billy Lasiter 12/27/2000 THUNDER 1. Best of 2000
TAPE: 787 06/05/1999 FWA: PHILLIPSBURG, NJ 1. Rob Noxious vs. Jay Love 2. Intimidators vs. Hungarian Barbarian/Cremator 3. Julio Sanchez vs. Earl the Pearl 4. Mark Shrader vs. Gregory Martin 5. Latin Hit Squad vs. Eddie Mirenda/Little Running Bear 6. Chef D.Z. Gillespie vs. Tito Santana 7. Tommy Idol vs. Mike Quackenbush
TAPE: 788 09/24/1999 ATCW: MARTINSBURG, WV 1. Chad Austin vs. Tommy Idol 2. NBC vs. 2 Dope/Sydeswype 3. Cool Joe Brock vs. Nicky Fury 4. Don Rott vs. Julio Sanchez 5. Chef D.Z. Gillespie vs. Morgus the Maniac 6. Hellbilly Otis vs. Patch 7. Jimmy Cicero/Dino Divine vs. Bushwhackers
TAPE: 789 10/15/1999 ATCW: MARTINSBURG, WV 1. Cool Joe Brock vs. Earl the Pearl 2. Chad Austin vs. Steve Johnson 3. Jimmy Cicero vs. Nicky Fury vs. Rich Myers 4. Dino Divine vs. Morgus the Maniac 5. Don Rott vs. Tommy Idol 6. Dan Severn vs. Patch
TAPE: 790 03/24/1991 WRESTLEMANIA: LOS ANGELES, CA 1. Rockers vs. Haku/Barbarian 2. Texas Tornado vs. Dino Bravo 3. Warlord vs. British Bulldog 4. Nasty Boys vs. Hart Foundation 5. Rick Martel vs. Jake Roberts 6. Jimmy Snuks vs. Undertaker 7. Macho King Randy Savage vs. Ultimate Warrior 8. Demolition vs. Kitao/Tenryu 9. Big Bossman vs. Mr. Perfect 10. Earthquake vs. Greg Valentine 11. LOD vs. Power and Glory 12. Ted Dibiase vs. Virgil 13. Tito Santana vs. Mountie 14. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Hulk Hogan
TAPE: 791 07/15/2000 LIVEWIRE 07/22/2000 LIVEWIRE 01/03/2001 THUNDER: MEMPHIS, TN 1. Shane Helms vs. Jaime Knoble 2. MIA vs. Natural Born Thrillers 3. Crowbar vs. Meng 4. Mark Jindrak vs. Goldberg 5. Cat vs. Reno 6. Mike Awesome vs. Jim Duggan 7. Buff Bagwell vs. Sarge DeWayne Bruce 8. Jeff Jarrett vs. Sid Vicious 01/10/2001 THUNDER: ST. PAUL, MN 1. Kwee Wee/Big Vito vs. Chuck Palumbo/Sean O'Haire 2. Filthy Animals vs. Team Canada 3. Shane Douglas/Shawn Stasiak/Mark Jindrak vs. General Rection/Insiders 4. Harris Brothers vs. Meng 5. Lex Luger/Buff Bagwell vs. Kronik 6. Sid Vicious vs. Scott Steiner
TAPE: 792 06/29/1993 ECW TELEVISION 1. Herve Renesto/Glen Osbourne vs. Ivan Koloff/Vladimir Koloff 2. Tony Stetson vs. Larry Winters 3. Tommy Cairo vs. Jimmy Snuka 4. Richard Michaels vs. Sal Bellomo 07/20/1993 ECW TELEVISION 1. Suicide Blondes vs. Super Destroyers 2. Rockin' Rebel vs. Larry Winters 3. Terry Funk vs. Jimmy Snuka 07/27/1993 ECW TELEVISION 1. Canadian Wolfman vs. Terry Funk 2. Sir Johnathan Hotbody vs. Sandman 08/10/1993 ECW TELEVISION 09/06/1994 ECW TELEVISION 1. Mikey Whipwreck/Cactus Jack vs. Public Enemy 2. Chad Austin vs. Chris Benoit 3. JT Smith vs. Jason 1996 MEWF TELEVISION 1. El Loco Ono vs. Cueball Carmichael 2. Quinn Nash vs. Metal Maniac 3. Mark Schrader vs. Dino Cassanova 4. Bob Starr vs. Mad Dog O'Malley 5. Steve Corino vs. Chad Austin
TAPE: 793 05/17/1992 NEWF: BARRE, VT 1. Andy Ellison vs. Sicko 2. Mad Dog Richard vs. Freight Train Fulton 3. Tony Roy vs. Ron Jabberie 4. Joe Wilcox vs. Haidis 5. Ronnie D. vs. Bulldozer 6. Brittany Brown vs. Arctic Fox 7. Dino Bravo vs. Richard the Magnificent 8. Barbarian vs. Jim Neidhart 11/01/1992 NEWF: BURLINGTON, VT 1. Tony Roy vs. Terra Ryzing 2. Freight Train Fulton vs. Phil Slayer 3. Master Leroy vs. Mad Dog Richard 4. Haitis vs. Andy Ellison 5. Brittany Brown vs. Arctic Fox 6. Paul Bunyan vs. Bulldozer 7. Ax vs. Jim Neidhart 8. Hawk vs. Richard Charland 9. Kerry Von Erich vs. Warlord 01/17/2001 THUNDER: FT. WAYNE, IN 1. Kwee Wee vs. Rick Steiner 2. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Meng 3. Norman Smiley vs. Ron Harris 4. Lex Luger/Buff Bagwell vs. Kronik 5. Mike Awesome vs. Kidman 6. Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. General Rection 7. Jeff Jarrett vs. DDP
TAPE: 794 06/1990-08/1990 IWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TELEVISION 1. Tony Stetson vs. David Isley 2. Ivan Koloff vs. Cousin Luke 3. Heavenly Angel/Nick Rider vs. Wild Samoans 4. Larry Cameron vs. Montana Mauler 5. Preston Steele vs. Bobby Salsa 6. Junkyard Dog vs. Ray Apollo 7. Chief Jay Strongbow vs. John Fab 8. Mike Moore vs. Kerry Von Erich 9. Wild Samoans vs. Pitbulls 10. New Jersey Nightmare vs. Chief Thunder Mountain 11. Jim McPherson vs. Boy Gone Bad 12. Larry Winters vs. David Isley 13. Ray Odyssey vs. Professional 14. Dennis Allen vs. Sonny Beach 15. Ivan Koloff vs. Cousin Luke 16. Kerry Von Erich vs. Larry Cameron 17. Tony Stetson vs. Lou Perez 18. Dante DeNucci vs. Ray Apollo 19. Tom Brandi vs. Titan Taz 20. Ebony Playboy vs. Terminator 21. Jim Folger vs. Larry Winters 22. Johnny Hotbody vs. Derrick Dukes 23. Thunderfoot #2 vs. Terry Taylor 24. Larry Cameron vs. Titan Taz 25. Dennis Allen vs. Manny Fernandez 26. Brandi Mae vs. Bevela 27. Thunderfoot #2 vs. Chief Jules Strongbow 28. Sonny Beach vs. Afa 29. Motor City Madmen vs. Tommy Rogers/Jason Knight 30. Titan Taz vs. Ray Apollo 31. David Sammartino vs. Ebony Playboy 32. Larry Cameron vs. TSE 33. Manny Fernandez vs. Terry Taylor 34. Ricky Rice vs. Dean Malenko 35. Tommy Rogers vs. Jim Backlund 36. Larry Cameron vs. Kevin Von Erich 37. Sonny Beach vs. Montana Mauler 38. Thunderfoot #2 vs. Terminator 39. Jim Folger vs. Cousin Luke 40. Ivan Koloff vs. David Sammartino 41. Wild Samoans vs. Larry Cameron/Ray Apollo
TAPE: 795 03/24/1991 WRESTLEMANIA: LOS ANGELES, CA 1. Rockers vs. Haku/Barbarian 2. Texas Tornado vs. Dino Bravo 3. Warlord vs. British Bulldog 4. Nasty Boys vs. Hart Foundation 5. Rick Martel vs. Jake Roberts 6. Jimmy Snuks vs. Undertaker 7. Macho King Randy Savage vs. Ultimate Warrior 8. Demolition vs. Kitao/Tenryu 9. Big Bossman vs. Mr. Perfect 10. Earthquake vs. Greg Valentine 11. LOD vs. Power and Glory 12. Ted Dibiase vs. Virgil 13. Tito Santana vs. Mountie 14. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Hulk Hogan
TAPE: 796 1994 SLAMBOREE: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Johnny B. Badd vs. Stunning Steve Austin 2. Tully Blanchard vs. Terry Funk 3. Larry Zbysko vs. Lord Steven Regal 4. Dustin Rhodes vs. Bunkhouse Buck 5. Kevin Sullivan/Cactus Jack vs. Nasty Boys 6. Vader vs. Sting
TAPE: 797 05/09/1999 SLAMBOREE 1. Dean Malenko/Chris Benoit vs. Raven/Perry Saturn vs. Rey Misterio Jr./Kidman 2. Stevie Ray vs. Konnan 3. Brian Knobs vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 4. Rick Steiner vs. Booker T. 5. Charles Robinson vs. Gorgeous George 6. Buff Bagwell vs. Scott Steiner 7. Roddy Piper vs. Ric Flair 8. Sting vs. Goldberg 9. Kevin Nash vs. DDP
TAPE: 798 07/30/2000 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: SAN ANTONIO, TX 1. Scotty 2 Hotty vs. Dean Malenko 2. Big Bossman vs. Al Snow 3. Rikishi vs. Test 4. Funaki vs. Sgt. Slaughter 5. Chyna vs. Val Venis 08/06/2000 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: BIRMINGHAM, AL 1. Crash vs. Big Bossman 2. T&A vs. Lo Down 3. Edge vs. Dean Malenko 4. Eddie Guerrero vs. Tazz 08/13/2000 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: EAST RUTHERFORD, NJ 1. Road Dogg/X-Pac vs. Lo Down 2. Dean Malenko vs. Joe 3. Hardy Boyz vs. Right to Censor 08/20/2000 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: WORCESTER, MA 1. Dean Malenko vs. Essa Rios 2. Lo Down vs. Al Snow/Joe 3. T&A vs. Right to Censor 4. Matt Hardy vs. Kurt Angle 08/27/2000 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: RALEIGH, NC 09/03/2000 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: FAYETTEVILLE, NC 1. Grandmaster Sexay vs. Goodfather 2. Gangrel vs. Steve Blackman 3. Crash vs. Big Bossman 4. T&A vs. Acolytes 09/10/2000 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: LOUISVILLE, KY 1. Perry Saturn vs. Steve Blackman 2. Crash vs. Gangrel 3. Big Bossman vs. Dean Malenko 4. Lo Down/Ivory vs. Hardy Boyz/Lita 09/17/2000 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: PHOENIX, AZ 1. Tazz vs. Brooklyn Brawler 2. Lo Down vs. Kaientai 3. Dean Malenko vs. Crash 4. Ivory vs. Jacqueline vs. Lita
TAPE: 799 1992 WWF WRESTLEFEST 1. Shawn Michaels vs. Virgil 2. Money Inc. vs. Bushwhackers 3. Rick Martel vs. British Bulldog 4. Bret Hart vs. Barbarian 5. Nasty Boys vs. Natural Disasters 6. IRS vs. Randy Savage 7. Repo Man vs. El Matador 8. Nasty Boys/Money Inc. vs. LOD/Natural Disasters
TAPE: 800 1990 WWF SUPERTAPE 1. Ronnie Garvin vs. Mr. Perfect 2. Bushwhackers vs. Bolshevicks 3. Bushwhackers vs. Bad News Brown/Brooklyn Brawler 4. Bushwhackers vs. Powers of Pain 5. Tito Santana vs. Rick Rude 6. Ted Dibiase vs. Jake Roberts 7. Mike Sharpe vs. Tugboat 8. Brutus Beefcake/Hulk Hogan vs. Randy Savage/Zeus
TAPE: 801 1990 WWF HOTTEST MATCHES 1. Rick the Model Martel vs. Tito Santana 2. Orient Express vs. Rockers 3. Dusty Rhodes vs. Greg Valentine 4. Jake the Snake Roberts vs. Akeem 5. Jake the Snake Roberts vs. Ted Dibiase 6. Haku vs. Brutus the Barber Beefcake 7. Shawn Michaels vs. Ted Dibiase 8. Power and Glory workout 9. Dusty Rhodes/Sapphire vs. Randy Savage/Queen Sherri
TAPE: 802 1986 AWA: SGT. SLAUGHTER & CO.
TAPE: 803 1986 AWA: JIMMY GARVIN & STEVE REGAL
TAPE: 804 1985 PWI LORDS OF THE RING: SUPERSTARS AND SUPERBOUTS
TAPE: 805 07/31/2000 RAW IS WAR: ATLANTA, GA 1. Road Dogg/X-Pac vs. Steve Blackman/Al Snow 2. Edge/Christian vs. Hardy Boyz 3. Kurt Angle/Chris Benoit vs. Dudley Boyz 4. Right to Censor vs. Acolytes 5. Rikishi vs. Tazz 6. Eddie Guerrero/Chyna vs. Perry Saturn/Val Venis 7. Paul Wight vs. Kane 8. Trish Stratus/HHH vs. Lita/Rock 08/21/2000 RAW IS WAR: LAFAYETTE, LA 1. Hardy Boyz vs. Dudley Boyz 2. Val Venis/Trish Stratus vs. Crash/Ivory 3. Rikishi vs. Kane 4. Kurt Angle/HHH vs. Acolytes 5. Chris Jericho vs. Perry Saturn 6. Steve Blackman vs. T&A 7. Steve Blackman vs. Edge/Christian 8. Steve Blackman vs. Shane McMahon 9. Edge/Christian vs. X-Pac/Road Dogg 10. Lita vs. Stephanie McMahon Helmsley 08/28/2000 RAW IS WAR: GREENSBORO, NC 1. Chris Jericho/Acolytes vs. Chris Benoit/T&A 2. Chyna vs. Val Venis 3. Steven Richards vs. Rikishi 4. Steve Blackman vs. Tazz 5. Lita vs. Jacqueline 6. HHH vs. Eddie Guerrero 7. Al Snow/Kat vs. Perry Saturn/Terri 8. Kane vs. Rock 09/04/2000 RAW IS WAR: LEXINGTON, KY 1. Chris Benoit vs. Kane 2. Dudley Boyz vs. Acolytes 3. Chyna vs. Kurt Angle vs. Eddie Guerrero 4. Test vs. HHH 5. Big Bossman vs. Steve Blackman 6. Right to Censor vs. Road Dogg/Val Venis 7. Jerry Lawler/Chris Jericho vs. Tazz/Mideon 8. Edge/Christian vs. Undertaker/Rock
TAPE: 806 1985 HULKAMANIA: THE BEST OF HULK HOGAN 1. 08/04/1984 Hulk Hogan vs. Greg Valentine 2. 12/10/1984 Hulk Hogan vs. Big John Studd 3. 06/17/1984 Hulk Hogan vs. David Schultz 4. 04/06/1984 Hulk Hogan vs. Big John Studd 5. 01/23/1984 Hulk Hogan vs. Iron Sheik
TAPE: 807 08/03/2000 SMACKDOWN: BIRMINGHAM, AL 1. Scotty 2 Hotty vs. X-Pac 2. Eddie Guerrero/Rikishi vs. Val Venis/Tazz 3. Edge vs. Matt Hardy 4. Paul Wight/Chris Benoit vs. Kane/Rock 5. Steve Blackman vs. Perry Saturn 6. Right to Censor vs. Acolytes 7. Road Dogg vs. Grandmaster Sexay 8. HHH/Stephanie McMahon Helmsley/Kurt Angle vs. Lita/Dudley Boyz 08/10/2000 SMACKDOWN: EAST RUTHERFORD, NJ 1. Eddie Guerrero/Chris Jericho vs. Val Venis/Chris Benoit 2. X-Pac vs. Rikishi 3. Al Snow/Kat vs. Terri/Perry Saturn 4. Edge/Christian vs. Dudley Boyz 5. Right to Censor vs. Too Cool 6. Steve Blackman vs. Albert 7. Rock/Undertaker vs. HHH/Kurt Angle 08/17/2000 SMACKDOWN: WORCESTER, MA 1. Perry Saturn/Terri vs. Rikishi/Kat 2. Eddie Guerrero vs. Val Venis 3. Acolytes/Crash vs. Kaientai/Big Bossman 4. Steve Blackman vs. Chris Benoit 5. Edge/Christian vs. D-Von Dudley/Jeff Hardy 6. X-Pac/Road Dogg vs. Too Cool 7. HHH vs. Rock
TAPE: 808 04/12/2000 THUNDER: COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 1. Crowbar/Lash Leroux/Shannon Moore vs. TAFKA Prince Iaukea/Chris Candido/Jueventud Guerrera 2. Sid Vicious vs. Harlem Heat 3. Shane Douglas vs. Lex Luger 4. Booker vs. Wall 5. Cat vs. Scott Steiner 6. Madusa vs. Kimberly 7. Hugh Morrus/Fit Finlay vs. Terry Funk/Norman Smiley 8. Buff Bagwell vs. Ric Flair 9. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. DDP 10/27/1991 HALLOWEEN HAVOC: CHATTANOOGA, TN 1. El Gigante/Steiner Brothers/Sting vs. Big Van Vader/Diamond Studd/Cactus Jack/Abdullah the Butcher 2. Johnny B. Badd vs. Jimmy Garvin 3. Steve Austin vs. Dustin Rhodes 4. Z-Man vs. WCW Phantom 5. Enforcers vs. Patriots 6. Ron Simmons vs. Lex Luger 01/15/1989 ROYAL RUMBLE: HOUSTON, TX 1. Dino Bravo/Rougeau Brothers vs. Jim Duggan/Hart Foundation 2. Rick Rude/Ultimate Warrior Posedown 3. Rockin' Robin vs. Judy Martin 4. Royal Rumble
TAPE: 809 05/06/2000 INSURREXTION: LONDON, ENGLAND 1. Too Cool vs. Dean Malenko/Perry Saturn 2. Bull Buchanan vs. Kane 3. Road Dogg vs. Bradshaw 4. Kat vs. Terri 5. Dudley Boyz vs. Showkishi/Rikishi 6. Chris Benoit vs. Crash Holly 7. Crash Holly vs. British Bulldog 8. Hardy Boyz vs. Edge/Christian 9. Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Jericho 10. Shane McMahon vs. HHH vs. Rock 2000 MICK FOLEY: MADMAN UNMASKED 2000 THE ROCK: THE PEOPLE'S CHAMPION 2000 MICK FOLEY IN "BIG MONEY HUSTLERS"
TAPE: 810 11/01/1998 NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER: NEW ORLEANS, LA 1. Blue Meanie/Super Nova vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill 2. FBI vs. Tommy Rogers/Chris Chetti 3. Spike Dudley vs. Mabel 4. Lance Storm vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Mikey Whipwreck 5. Dudleys vs. Balls Mahoney/Masato Tanaka 6. Justin Credible/Jack Victory vs. Tommy Dreamer/Jake Roberts 7. Triple Threat vs. Rob Van Dam/Sabu/Taz 07/09/2000 BASH AT THE BEACH PRESHOW: DAYTONA BEACH, FL 07/09/2000 BASH AT THE BEACH: DAYTONA BEACH, FL 1. Jueventud Guerrera vs. Lt. Loco 2. Big Vito vs. Norman Smiley 3. Ms. Hancock vs. Daffney 4. Perfect Event vs. Kronic 5. Booker T. vs. Chris Kanyon 6. Scott Steiner vs. Mike Awesome 7. Demon vs. Vampiro 8. Buff Bagwell vs. Shane Douglas 9. Jeff Jarrett vs. Hollywood Hogan 10. Kevin Nash vs. Goldberg 11. Booker T. vs. Jeff Jarrett