Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 842-866



TAPE: 842

1987 BEST OF THE WWF: VOLUME 14
1.  Rougeau Brothers/Brutus Befcake vs. Johnny V./Dino Bravo/Greg Valentine
2.  Ricky Steamboat vs. Ron Bass
3.  Koko B. Ware vs. Danny Davis
4.  Ted Dibiase vs. Junkyard Dog
5.  Spiros Arion/Yukon Lumberjacks vs. Andre the Giant/Dino Bravo/Tony Garea
6.  Hercules vs. Paul Orndorff
7.  Bobby Heenan vs. Salvatore Bellomo
8.  Tito Santana vs. Killer Khan

TAPE: 843 1988 BRUTUS THE BARBER BEEFCAKE 1. Brutus Beefcake vs. Hulk Hogan 2. Brutus Beefcake vs. Johnny V. 3. Brutus Beefcake vs. Greg Valentine 4. Brutus Beefcake vs. Honky Tonk Man 5. Brutus Beefcake vs. Danny Davis 6. Brutus Beefcake vs. Ted Dibiase 7. Brutus Beefcake vs. Dino Bravo 8. Brutus Beefcake/Rougeau Brothers vs. Johnny K-9/Jimmy Jack Funk/Mike Sharpe
TAPE: 844 04/02/1995 WRESTLEMANIA XI: HARTFORD, CT 1. Allied Powers vs. Blu Brothers 2. Jeff Jarrett vs. Razor Ramon 3. King Kong Bundy vs. Undertaker 4. Owen Hart/Yokozuna vs. Smoking Gunns 5. Bob Backlund vs. Bret Hart 6. Shawn Michaels vs. Diesel 7. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Lawrence Taylor
TAPE: 845 11/15/1998 SURVIVOR SERIES: ST. LOUIS, MO 1. Mankind vs. Duane Gill 2. Jeff Jarrett vs. Al Snow 3. Big Bossman vs. Steve Austin 4. X-Pac vs. Steven Regal 5. Ken Shamrock vs. Goldust 6. Rock vs. Big Bossman 7. Undertaker vs. Kane 8. Mankind vs. Al Snow 9. Rock vs. Ken Shamrock 10. Sable vs. Jacqueline 11. Mankind vs. Steve Austin 12. Undertaker vs. Rock 13. NAO vs. Headbangers vs. Mark Henry/D-Lo Brown 14. Mankind vs. Rock
TAPE: 846 08/12/2000 NECW: WETHERSFIELD, CT 1. Luis Ortiz vs. Fred Curry 2. Little Killer vs. Tiny the Terrible 3. Derrick Destiny/Dan Hawk vs. Mass Destruction 4. Curtis Slamdawg vs. Mercenary 5. Kodiak Bear vs. Jason Knight 6. Bob Evans vs. Fred Curry 7. Maverick Wilde vs. Mike Hollow
TAPE: 847 08/18/2000 ECW ON TNN 1. FBI vs. Psicosis/Mikey Whipwreck/Yoshihiro Tajiri 2. Kid Kash vs. Justin Credible 3. Rhino vs. Rob Van Dam 08/25/2000 ECW ON TNN 1. Bilvis Wesley vs. Jerry Lynn 2. Psicosis vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri 3. Rhino/Justin Credible vs. Rob Van Dam/Kid Kash 09/01/2000 ECW ON TNN 1. Rhino/Justin Credible vs. Sandman/Chilly Willy 2. Simon/Swinger vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill 3. Rhino/Justin Credible vs. Tommy Dreamer/Jerry Lynn 4. Simon/Swinger vs. Mikey Whipwreck/Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Jerry Lynn/Tommy Dreamer 09/08/2000 ECW ON TNN 1. Rhino vs. Kid Kash 2. Blueboy vs. Balls Mahoney 3. FBI vs. Mikey Whipwreck/Yoshihiro Tajiri 09/15/2000 ECW ON TNN 1. Julio Dinero/EZ Money vs. Mikey Whipwreck/Yoshihiro Tajiri 2. Justin Credible vs. Steve Corino 09/22/2000 ECW ON TNN 1. Kid Kash vs. Rhino 2. Chris Hammrick vs. Nova 3. FBI vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill 09/29/2000 ECW ON TNN 1. Jerry Lynn vs. Steve Corino vs. Justin Credible 10/06/2000 ECW ON TNN 1. Bilvis Wesley vs. Nova 2. Kid Kash vs. EZ Money 3. Joel Gertner vs. Cyrus
TAPE: 848 08/20/2000 ECW HARDCORE TV 1. Julio Fantastico/EZ Money vs. Christian York/Joey Matthews vs. Chris Chetti/Nova 2. Jerry Lynn vs. Chris Hammrick 3. CW Anderson vs. Tommy Dreamer 08/27/2000 ECW HARDCORE TV 1. Simon/Swinger/CW Anderson vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill/Tommy Dreamer 2. Scotty Anton vs. Steve Corino 3. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Psicosis 09/03/2000 ECW HARDCORE TV 1. EZ Money/Julio Dinero vs. Christian York/Joey Matthews 2. Simon/Swinger vs. Nova/Chris Chetti 3. FBI vs. Mikey Whipwreck/Yoshihiro Tajiri 4. Tommy Dreamer/Jerry Lynn vs. Kid Kash/Rob Van Dam 09/24/2000 ECW HARDCORE TV 1. CW Anderson vs. Rob Van Dam 2. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Kid Kash 3. Kid Kash vs. Rhino 10/01/2000 ECW HARDCORE TV 1. Psicosis vs. Mikey Whipwreck 2. FBI vs. Roadkill/Danny Doring 3. EZ Money vs. Balls Mahoney 4. Justin Credible/Rhino vs. Jerry Lynn/Steve Corino 10/08/2000 ECW HARDCORE TV 1. Simon/Swinger vs. Christian York/Joey Matthews 2. Baldies vs. Kid Kash/Rob Van Dam
TAPE: 849 02/12/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Chaz Taylor/Buster Time vs. Spanky/American Dragon 2. Rudy Boy Gonzales vs. Shooter Schultz 02/19/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Tiger Steele vs. Venom 02/26/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Tiger Steele vs. Spanky 2. Rudy Boy Gonzales vs. Shooter Schultz 03/04/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Wayne Knight vs. Rick Gonzales 2. Venom vs. More Than a Handful 03/11/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Rudy Boy Gonzales/Bonecrusher vs. More Than a Handful 2. Wayne Knight/Big Bad John vs. Lance Cade 03/18/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Chaz Taylor vs. Russell the Love Muscle 2. Jeremy Sage vs. Shooter Schultz 03/25/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 04/01/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Justin Credible vs. Venom 04/08/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Wayne Knight vs. Lance Cade 2. Board of Education vs. Spanky/American Dragon 04/15/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Venom vs. Shawn Michaels
TAPE: 850 SHAWN MICHAELS SHOOT INTERVIEW 04/22/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Rueben Cruz/Rudy Boy Gonzales vs. Board of Education 2. Lance Cade vs. Shooter Schultz 04/29/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. More Than a Handful vs. Rueben Cruz/Rudy Boy Gonzales 2. Venom vs. Sandman 05/06/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Lance Cade vs. Spanky 2. Venom vs. Shooter Schultz 05/13/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Brian Danielson vs. Wayne Knight 2. Bonecrusher/Jeremy Sage vs. Rudy Boy Gonzales 05/20/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Chris Krueger vs. Michael Shane 2. Brian Danielson vs. Lance Cade 05/27/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. CPA vs. Spanky 2. Shooter Schultz vs. Venom 06/03/2000 TWA TOTAL IMPACT 1. Chris Krueger vs. Oz 2. Hardcore Holly vs. Shooter Schultz
TAPE: 851 08/16/2000 NWA NEW JERSEY: KEANSBURG, NJ 1. Tony Flow vs. Tommy Force 2. Slayer/Anonymous/Icepick vs. Villano Bellaz/Rocco Dorsey/JL Superstar 3. Rocco vs. Equalizer vs. Axl Rotten 4. Salvatore Sincere vs. 911 5. Chris Candido vs. Crowbar vs. Sabu
TAPE: 852 08/17/2000 NWA NEW JERSEY: WILDWOOD, NJ 1. Flesh Eaters vs. Slayer/Breaker Morant 2. Metal Maniac vs. Big Slam 3. 911 vs. Salvatore Sincere 4. Axl Rotten/Tommy Cairo vs. Rocco Dorsey/Equalizer 5. Dave Misterio vs. White Lotus 6. Chris Candido vs. Crowbar vs. Sabu
TAPE: 853 08/18/2000 UWF: GARFIELD, NJ 1. Joe Rules vs. Mike Farmer 2. J-Clique vs. Foxboro Boston Alliance 3. Damian vs. Johnny Kreed 4. Luxurious Lynne vs. Foxy 5. Gauntlet match 6. Elvin Soul/Grandmaster B. vs. Chris Michaels/Crazy Ivan 7. 12-man battle royal
TAPE: 854 06/07/1998 PENN ATLANTIC WRESTLING TV 1. Beauties vs. Corleones 2. Shawn Adams vs. Mike Stone 07/24/1995 AJPW: TOKYO, JAPAN 1. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Mitsuhara Misawa 2. Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue 01/04/2000 NJPW: TOKYO, JAPAN 1. Shinya Hashamoto/Takiyuki Iizuka vs. Naoya Ogawa/Kazumari Murakami 2. Keiji Muto vs. Masa Chono 3. Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto 4. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Kensuke Sasake 10/24/1999 WORLD LEGION WRESTLING TV 1. Bonecrusher vs. L.A. Smooth 2. Hollywood Hardbodies vs. Rick Michaels/David Young 3. Brian Anthony vs. Paul Atlas 4. Chris Hero vs. Samu
TAPE: 855 11/10/1999 OVW: LOUISVILLE, KY 1. Chris Alexander vs. Randy Royal 2. Lowrider/BJ Payne vs. Andrettis 3. Sean Casey vs. Scotty Sabre 4. Jebediah vs. Nick Dinsmore 5. Suicide Blondes vs. Hardy Boys 6. Mr. Black vs. Trailer Park Trash 7. Flash vs. Tracy Smothers 8. Bull Buchannan vs. Damaja 9. Rico Constantino vs. Rob Conway 02/16/2000 OVW: LOUISVILLE, KY 1. Jebediah vs. Chris Alexander 2. BJ Payne/Scotty Sabre vs. Suicide Blondes 3. Sean Casey vs. Chris Michaels 4. Mr. Black vs. Russ McCullough 5. Ali vs. Bull Buchannan 6. Slick Robbie D. vs. Trailer Park Trash 7. Flash Flannagan vs. Rico Constantino 8. Rob Conway vs. Nick Dinsmore vs. Damaja
TAPE: 856 02/25/2000 PWX: NORTH VERSAILLES, PA 1. Big Evil vs. Millenium Kid 2. Boomer Payne vs. Rory Fox 3. Cody Michaels vs. Yukon Braxton 4. Kingdom James/Homicide vs. Lou Marconi/Paul Atlas 5. Shark Boy vs. Crusher Hanson vs. Cody Hawk 6. Bubba The Bulldog vs. "A Fan" 7. Vince Kaplak vs. Race Steele 8. Burgh Brawl 03/10/2000 PWX: NORTH VERSAILLES, PA 1. Big Evil vs. "The Japanese Assasin" 2. Cody Michaels vs. Flyin' Hawaiian 3. Rory Fox/Race Steele vs. Lou Marconi/Paul Atlas 4. Bubba The Bulldog vs. Superstar 2000 5. Shark Boy vs. Cody Hawk vs. Chris Hero 6. Kingdom James/Homicide vs. Klubber Korbellic/Poppa Gator 7. Vince Kaplak vs. Crusher Hanson 01/30/1999 SSW: KINGSPORT, TN 1. Mike Cooper vs. Rob Valor 2. Scotty McKeever vs. Joe Fillers 3. Chuck Jones vs. KC Thunder 4. Iron Cross vs. Steve Flynn 5. Death & Destruction vs. Christian Brothers 6. KC Thunder/8-Ball Jones vs. Steve Skyfire/Chris Walker 7. Beau James vs. Ricky Harrison
TAPE: 857 01/21/2000 PWL: NORTH VERSAILLES, PA 1. Scott Venum vs. Jimmy Anjel 2. Alfonse Galliano vs. Kid Cupid 3. Dale Price/Powerhouse Hughes vs. Orion/J-Ru vs. Militia 4. Spiffy Sean vs. Goggles Pizanno 5. Revelation vs. Brian Anthony 6. Dirk Ciglar vs. Vince Viper vs. Super Hentai 7. Brandon K. vs. Rapture 8. Cory K. vs. Guido Corleone 2000 WWF'S MOST MEMORABLE MATCHES OF 1999 1. 02/14/1999 Steve Austin vs. Rock 2. 01/24/1999 Mankind vs. Rock 3. 10/17/1999 Hardy Boyz vs. Edge/Christian 4. 08/22/1999 Test vs. Shane McMahon 5. 07/25/1999 X-Pac/Road Dogg vs. Billy Gunn/Chyna 04/1997 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Wolverine vs. Heroine 2. Scarecrow vs. Ricky Rocket 04/1997 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Surge vs. Venom 04/1997 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Scott Rogers vs. Rocker 2. Bodycount vs. Dion/Rick Michaels 04/1997 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Dangerous Minds vs. David Young/David Jericho 2. Phoenix vs. Champagne
TAPE: 858 01/10/1992 WWA: DREXEL HILL, PA 01/11/1992 WWA: CLEMENTON, NJ 1. Morgus the Maniac vs. Bear 2. Ringmaster vs. Big Bear 3. Jason Jarrett vs. ??? 4. Chris Evans vs. Chris Candido 5. Columbian Cartel vs. Lords of Darkness 6. Jerry Lawler vs. Kamala 7. Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Backlund 8. Boy Gone Bad vs. Glen Ruth
TAPE: 859 10/25/1991 IWCCW: LACONIA, NH 1. Freight Train Fulton vs. ??? 2. ??? vs. Tommy Dreamer 3. Joel Davis vs. ??? 4. Tazmaniac vs. Ray Odyssey 5. Freight Train Fulton/Scorpion vs. Joe Savoldi/??? 6. Little Hercules vs. Tiger Jackson 7. Kevin Sullivan vs. Koko B. Ware 03/07/1992 WWA: WOODBURY, NJ 1. Chris Evans vs. Chris Candido 2. Bear vs. Morgus the Maniac 3. Pain vs. Cole 4. Unknown Strangers vs. Columbian Cartel 5. ??? vs. ??? 6. ??? vs. ??? 7. battle royal
TAPE: 860 05/15/1993 WWA: WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ 1. Sonic Express vs. Chris Evans/Chris Candido 2. Ed the Razor vs. Ray Odyssey 3. Gus the Greek vs. ??? 4. Abuddah Singh vs. Boy Gone Bad 5. Rasta the Voodoo Mon vs. Spider 02/09/1991 NWL: KAISER, WV 1. ??? vs. ??? 2. Mad Man Max vs. He-Man 3. ??? vs. Beautiful Bambi 4. Hillbilly Cousin Luke vs. ??? 5. ??? vs. Tom Brandi 6. Cactus Jack vs. Paul Orndorff
TAPE: 861 01/11/1991 MAWA: PASADENA, MD 1. Bubba Monroe vs. Sledgehammer McGill 2. Bob Wissman vs. Jammin Joe 3. Morgus the Maniac vs. Medic 4. Agent Orange vs. Ricky Blues 5. Bad Karma vs. Arctic Fox 6. Kerry Davis vs. Bronco Billy 7. Axl Rotten vs. AJ Fritzoid 8. Lords of Darkness vs. Cream Team 03/16/1991 MAWA: BROOKLYN, MD 1. Ricky Blues vs. Steve Valentino 2. Lords of Darkness vs. Rude Crue 3. Bubba Monroe vs. Morgus the Maniac 4. Cream Team vs. Bobby Knight/Hurricane Mitchell 09/03/1990 ASWA: ARNOLD, MD 1. Glen Anderson vs. Bob Starr 2. Warhawk vs. Johnny Lawler 3. Steve Young vs. Rip Sawyer 4. Ricky Blues vs. Axl Rotten 5. Lords of Darkness vs. Cajun Connection 6. Atom Smash vs. Vinnie Young 7. Kerry Davis vs. AJ Fritzoid 8. battle royal 02/17/1996 WCW SATURDAY NIGHT 1. State Patrol vs. American Males 2. Belfast Bruiser vs. Brad Armstrong 3. Men at Work vs. Armstrong Brothers 4. DDP vs. Mike Winner 5. Sting/Lex Luger vs. Bluebloods 6. Joey Maggs vs. Chris Benoit 7. Public Enemy vs. Buck Quartemaine/Larry Santo 8. Arn Anderson vs. Hulk Hogan 9. Taskmaster vs. Todd Morton 10. Alex Wright vs. Dusty Wolfe 11. Ric Flair/Arn Anderson vs. Nasty Boys
TAPE: 862 08/10/1991 NWL: HAGERSTOWN, MD 1. Axl Rotten vs. Johnny Lawler 2. Little Louie vs. Leopard Man 3. Tom Brandi vs. Rasta the Voodoo Mon 4. Linda Dallas vs. Misty Blue Simmes 5. Punisher vs. Nikolai Volkoff 6. Honky Tonk Man vs. Neil Superior 08/02/1991 MEWF: ODENTON, MD 1. Mark Aris vs. Russian Assassin 2. Rude Crue vs. Rich Starr/Rick Savage 3. Johnny Lawler vs. Adrian Hall 4. Bubba Monroe vs. Sledgehammer McGill 5. Agent Orange vs. Ricky Blues 6. Tom Brandi vs. Ronnie Morton 7. Lords of Darkness vs. Cream Team 8. Lucifer vs. Notzie Warrior 9. Bob Starr vs. Morgus the Maniac 10. King Kaluha vs. Golden Phoenix 11. Bunkhouse Battle Royal 12/1990 MAWA 1. Surgeon vs. Sledgehammer McGill 2. Bubba Monroe vs. ??? 3. Agent Orange vs. ??? 4. Morgus the Maniac vs. Livewire 5. Glamour Boy Johnny vs. Spider 6. Iraqi Mercenary vs. Ricky Blues 7. Rude Crue vs. Lords of Darkness 1990 ASWA WRESTLING FURY 1. Brian Fortune vs. Atom Smash 2. Bob Starr vs. Axl Rotten 3. Rip Sawyer vs. Warpig 4. Steve Valentino vs. Dave Casanova
TAPE: 863 04/10/1992 MEWF: PASADENA, MD 1. Rick Savage vs. Joe Thunder 2. Adrian Hall vs. Johnny Blaze 3. Zack Bladez vs. Zoldar the Wolfman 4. Lucifer vs. Warhawk 5. Rude Family vs. AC Golden/Max Thrasher 6. Agent Orange vs. Ramblin' Rich 7. Ricky Blues vs. Nick Tarantino 8. Morgus the Maniac vs. Spider 9. Billion Dollar Babies vs. Cream Team 10. 10-man tag match 05/08/1992 MEWF: PASADENA, MD 1. Adrian Hall vs. Rick Savage 2. Rude Crue vs. Joe Thunder/Johnny Blaze 3. Joseph Mangala vs. Kirk Dredd 4. Watsumi the Rising Sun vs. Nick Tarantino 5. Satanic Warrior vs. Max Thrasher 6. Rasta the Voodoo Mon vs. Lucifer 7. Cream Team vs. Ricky Blues/Ramblin' Rich 8. Bob Starr vs. Morgus the Maniac 9. Bunkhouse Stampede Battle Royal
TAPE: 864 12/03/1995 MEWF 1. Ryan Scott vs. Bob Starr 2. Mad Dog O'Malley vs. Comet 3. Shane Shamrock vs. Ricky Blues 4. Glen Osbourne vs. Johnny Gunn 5. Mark Schrader vs. Earl the Pearl 6. Dino Casanova vs. Jimmy Jannetty 7. Bad Crew vs. Lucifer/Cat Burglar 8. King Kong Bundy vs. Adam Bomb 9. Corporal Punishment vs. Joe Thunder 12/12/1994 MEWF 1. Joe Thunder vs. Comet 2. Cat Burglar vs. Toxic Waste 3. Bob Starr/Lucifer vs. Mason Dixon 4. Chad Austin vs. Ian Rotten 5. Mark Schrader vs. Ramblin' Rich 6. Mike Khoury vs. Billy Pratt 7. midget match 8. Mad Dog O'Malley vs. Doink 9. Corporal Punishment vs. Axl Rotten 10. Cactus Jack vs. Morgus the Maniac 03/14/2001 THUNDER: KNOXVILLE, TN 1. Shannon Moore/Evan Karagias vs. Rey Misterio Jr./Kidman 2. Jason Jett vs. Alex Wright 3. Shawn Stasiak vs. Reno 4. Lex Luger vs. Buff Bagwell vs. Chuck Palumbo vs. Sean O'Haire 5. Shane Helms vs. Kwee Wee 6. Disco Inferno/Mike Sanders vs. Konnan/Hugh Morrus 7. Jeff Jarrett/Rick Steiner vs. DDP/Dustin Rhodes
TAPE: 865 10/30/1999 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. William Butler Yates/Ralph Ruffy Silverstein vs. Todd the Bodd Douglas/Irish Red O'Riordan (NC) 2. T.J. Wilson vs. Dwight Douglas (NC) 3. Cyborg vs. Chris Anthony (NC) 4. 07/1983 Bad News Allen vs. Bret Hart (NC) 5. Kenny Johnson vs. Jason Neidhart (NC) 6. Dick Butkus Jr. vs. Red Thunder (NC) 11/05/1999 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Dirty Dick Raines vs. Todd the Bodd Douglas (NC) 2. Ralph Ruffy Silverstein vs. Black Ninja 3. Hot Shot Johnny Devine vs. Soddam Insane 4. 07/1983 Mike Shaw vs. Jim Neidhart (NC) 5. Tiger Khan vs. Greg Pawluk vs. Principal Richard Pound 11/12/1999 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. William Butler Yeats vs. Chris Anthony (NC) 2. Cyborg vs. Irish Red O'Riordan 3. 06/1983 Shunji Takano vs. Loch Ness Monster 4. Gothic Knight vs. Big Daddy Marvin Pope (NC) 5. Dick Butkus Jr./Jason Neidhart vs. Crazyhorse Eddie Mustang/Red Thunder 6. Principal Richard Pound vs. Harry Smith (NC) 11/20/1999 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. William Butler Yeats vs. Red Thunder (NC) 2. Dirty Dick Raines vs. Black Ninja (NC) 3. Ted Hart vs. Tucker J. Wilson (NC) 4. 02/1986 Robbie Stewart vs. Great Gama (NC)
TAPE: 866 11/20/1999 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. William Butler Yeats vs. Red Thunder (NC) 2. Dirty Dick Raines vs. Black Ninja (NC) 3. Ted Hart vs. Tucker J. Wilson (NC) 4. 02/1986 Robbie Stewart vs. Great Gama (NC) 12/18/1999 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Mike Lewinsky vs. Tiger Khan 2. Dick Butkus Jr. vs. Soddam Insane 3. William Butler Yeats vs. Wavell Starr 4. 02/1983 Dynamite Kid vs. Great Gama (NC) 5. Cyborg vs. Gothic Knightmare 01/22/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Tiger Khan vs. Wavell Starr (NC) 2. Cyborg vs. Marvin Pope 3. Danny Davis vs. Bruce Hart (NC) 4. Rumble Royale 01/29/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Marvin Pope vs. Jason Neidhart 2. Tiger Khan/Dick Raines vs. Wavell Star/Red Thunder 3. Keith Hart/Bret Hart vs. Mike Sharp/Duke Meyers (NC) 4. Johnny Devine/Greg Pawluk vs. Richard Pound/William Butler Yeats 02/05/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Owen Hart/Ben Bassarab vs. Asian Invassion/Vietcong Express (NC) 2. Bret Hart/Keith Hart vs. Duke Myers/Kerry Brown (NC) 3. British Bulldogs vs. Cuban Commandos 4. Bruce Hart/Brian Pillman vs. Jacque Dephassi/Jill Dephassi (NC) 5. Greg Pawluk/Johnny Devine vs. Tiger Khan/Dick Raines 02/12/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Bret Holliday vs. Black Ninja (NC) 2. Red Thunder vs. Ralph Silverstein (NC) 3. Ty Cobb vs. William Yeats (NC) 4. Davey Boy Smith vs. Great Gama (NC) 5. Richard Pound d. Wavell Star (NC)