Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 867-906



TAPE: 867

02/19/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING
1.  Bret Holliday vs. Black Ninja
2.  Red Thunder vs. Ralph Silverstein (NC)
3.  Ty Cobb vs. William Yeats (NC)
4.  Davey Boy Smith vs. Great Gama (NC)
5.  Richard Pound d. Wavell Star (NC)

02/26/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING
1.  Vic Viper vs. Wavell Starr (NC)
2.  Bret Hart/Davey Boy Smith/Sonny Two Rivers vs. Archie Gouldie/Jeff Gouldie/Bad News Allen (NC)
3.  Bad News Allen vs. Archie Goldie (NC)
4.  Tiger Khan vs. Red Thunder

03/04/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING
1.  Black Ninja vs. Ralph Silverstein (NC)
2.  Ty Cobb vs. Eric Freeze (NC)
3.  Bruce Hart/Brian Pillman vs. Jacques DeFosses/Jill DeFosses (NC)
4.  Principal Pound/Master Yeats vs. Johnny Devine/Greg Pawluk (NC)

03/11/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING
1.  Satanicus/Black Ninja vs. Bret Holliday/Irish Red O'Riordan (NC)
2.  Greg Pawluk vs. William Butler Yeats (NC)
3.  Cobra vs. Danny Davis (NC)
4.  Johnny Devine vs. Principal Pound

03/18/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING
1.  Hercules Ayala vs. Vic Viper
2.  Harry Smith vs. Dwight Davis (NC)
3.  Wavell Star/Red Thunder vs. Dick Raines/Tiger Khan
4.  Hercules Ayala vs. Bad News Allen (NC)
5.  Ralph Silverstein vs. Kurrgan

03/25/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING
1.  Harry Smith vs. Thomas E. Wolf
2.  Vic Viper vs. Jake Radcliff
3.  Greg Pawluk vs. Oral Payne (NC)
4.  Hubert Gallant vs. Dynamite Kid (NC)
5.  Kurrgan vs. Richard Pound/William Yeats

TAPE: 868 04/01/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Ruffy Silverstein vs. Cuban Assassin (NC) 2. Hercules Ayala vs. Soddam Insane 3. Black Ninja vs. Johnny Devine 4. Leo Burke vs. Nick Bockwinkle 5. Red Thunder/Wavell Starr vs. Tiger Khan/Dick Raines 04/08/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Tiger Mahatma Khan/Dick Raines vs. Black Ninja/Rowdy Radcliff (NC) 2. Rick Titan vs. William Yeats 3. Great Gama vs. Davey Boy Smith (NC) 4. Wavell Star/Red Thunder vs. Johnny Devine/Greg Pawluk (NC) 04/15/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Cuban Assassin vs. Satanicous 2. Gary Gallant vs. Vic Viper (NC) 3. Hercules Ayala vs. Eric Freeze (NC) 4. Mr. Hito vs. David Schults (NC) 5. Harry Smith vs. Tucker Wilson 04/29/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Dick Raines vs. Rowdy Radcliffe 2. Duke Amour vs. Vic Viper (NC) 3. Red Thunder vs. Wavell Star (NC) 05/06/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Principal Pound/William Yeats/Ralph Silverstien vs. Rick Titan/Black Ninja/Cuban Assassin (NC) 2. Greg Pawluk vs. Tiger Khan 3. Sabu vs. Johnny Devine 05/13/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Johnny Devine vs. Eric Freeze 2. William Butler Yeats vs. Eddie Mustang 3. 06/1980 Bruce Hart vs. Dynamite Kid (NC) 4. Dick Raines vs. Richard Pound 07/26/2001 ROB VAN DAM ON SPY TV
TAPE: 869 05/20/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Vic Viper vs. Scott D'Amour (NC) 2. Rick Titan vs. Bad Boy Gallant 3. 1980 Bruce Hart vs. Dick Steinborn (NC) 4. Greg Pawluk vs. Tiger Khan 05/27/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Teddy Hart/Harry Smith vs. TJ Wilson/D. Dwight Davis 2. Bruce Hart vs. Dynamite Kid (NC) 3. Tiger Khan vs. Richard Pound 06/03/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Greg Pawluk/Johnny Devine vs. Vic Viper/Eric Freeze (NC) 2. Mike Sharp/JR Foley vs. ???/??? (NC) 3. Greg Pawluk vs. Dick Reines 4. Wavell Star vs. Red Thunder 06/10/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Richard Pound/Master Yeats vs. Kurrgan 2. Greg Pawluk vs. Tiger Khan 3. Dick Reines v. Principal Pound (NC) 4. Tiger Mahatma Khan vs. Principal Pound (NC) 06/17/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Harry Smith vs. TJ Wilson 2. Mr. Destiny vs. Irish Red O'Riordan 3. Dirty Dick Reines/Frank Einstein vs. Johnny Devine/Greg Pawluk 06/24/2000 STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1. Eddy Mustang vs. Wavell Starr 2. Principal Pound vs. William Yeats vs. Ralph Silverstein 3. Tiger Mahatma Khan vs. Sabu 07/19/2001 CHANNEL 9 NEWS PIECE: LITA THE DIVA 07/26/2001 CHANNEL 9 NEWS PIECE: DON'T TRY THIS AT HOME
TAPE: 870 04/20/2000 STAMPEDE HANDHELD: MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA, CANADA 1. Abdul Shikat vs. Red O'Riordan 2. Johnny Devine vs. Dick Raines 3. Harry Smith vs. TJ Wilson vs. Dwight Davis 04/21/2000 STAMPEDE HANDHELD: CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA 1. Harry Smith/Teddy Hart vs. TJ Wilson/Dwight Davis 2. Tiger Khan vs. Greg Pawluk 3. Sabu vs. Johnny Devine 05/19/2000 STAMPEDE HANDHELD: CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA 1. Tiger Khan vs. Principal Pound 1996 STAMPEDE HANDHELD: TABER 1. King Lau vs. Ken Johnson 2. Mike Anthony vs. Eric Honneker 3. Beef Wellington vs. Jason Neidhart 4. Ross Hart/Keith Hart vs. Cuban Assassin/Slava Milosevic 5. Red Thunder vs. Gothic Knight 6. Ike Shaw vs. Bruce Hart 7. Battle Royale 03/21/2001 THUNDER: GAINESVILLE, FL 1. Air Raid vs. Jung Dragons 2. Jason Jett vs. Cash 3. Chris Kanyon/Animal vs. MI Smooth/Cat 4. Rick Steiner vs. Hugh Morrus 5. Elix Skipper/Kid Romeo/Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Kidman/Rey Misterio Jr./Shane Helms 6. Mike Awesome vs. Chuck Palumbo 7. Jeff Jarrett/Scott Steiner vs. Dustin Rhodes
TAPE: 871 08/24/2000 SMACKDOWN: NEW ORLEANS, LA 1. Rikishi vs. Goodfather 2. Eddie Guerrero/Chyna/Steve Blackman vs. T&A/Val Venis 3. Road Dogg/X-Pac vs. Undertaker 4. Al Snow vs. Perry Saturn 5. Edge/Christian/Chris Benoit vs. Hardy Boyz/Chris Jericho 6. Lita/Rock vs. Kurt Angle/Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley 08/31/2000 SMACKDOWN: FAYETTEVILLE, NC 1. Road Dogg vs. Bull Buchanan 2. Edge/Christian/Jacqueline vs. Hardy Boyz/Lita 3. Perry Saturn vs. Al Snow 4. Undertaker vs. Chris Benoit 5. Tazz vs. Chris Jericho 6. Dudley Boyz vs. Kaientai 7. Rikishi vs. Val Venis 8. Eddie Guerrero vs. Kurt Angle 09/07/2000 SMACKDOWN: LOUISVILLE, KY 1. Chris Jericho vs. X-Pac 2. Rikishi vs. Chris Benoit 3. Acolytes vs. Dudley Boyz 4. HHH vs. T&A 5. Eddie Guerrero vs. Road Dogg 6. Too Cool vs. Right to Censor 7. Undertaker vs. Kurt Angle 8. Christian/Kane vs. Rock
TAPE: 872 08/27/2000 SUMMERSLAM PRESHOW: RALEIGH, NC 08/27/2000 SUMMERSLAM: RALEIGH, NC 1. Right to Censor vs. Too Cool/RIkishi 2. Road Dogg vs. X-Pac 3. Chyna/Eddie Guerrero vs. Trish Stratus/Val Venis 4. Tazz vs. Jerry Lawler 5. Shane McMahon vs. Steve Blackman 6. Chris Jericho vs. Chris Benoit 7. Edge/Christian vs. Dudley Boyz vs. Hardy Boyz 8. Kat vs. Terri 9. Kane vs. Undertaker 10. Kurt Angle vs. HHH vs. Rock 06/25/2000 CZW: "THEY SAID IT COULDN'T BE DONE" 1. Zandig vs. Lobo 2. battle royal 3. Nick Berk vs. Rockin' Rebel 4. Trent Acid vs. Rick Blade 5. Justice Pain vs. Nick Mondo 6. Nick Gage vs. Wifebeater
TAPE: 873 03/21/1998 UWC: BROWNS MILLS, NJ 1. Battle Royal 2. Dom DeVito vs. Jersey Hurricane 3. Slayer vs. Tommy Force 4. UWC Champion makes 1st title defense 5. Prof. T. Eacher vs. Wacky Wayne Woo 6. Freak vs. Lord Zieg 7. Cell Block Four vs. Section Eight/Lt. Warhead 8. Officer Pain vs. Absolute Latino
TAPE: 874 04/25/1998 UWC: BROWNS MILLS, NJ 1. Orphan vs. Mason Storm 2. Freak/Savage Payne vs. Tommy Force/Slayer 3. Section Eight vs. Prof. T. Eacher 4. Lt. Warhead vs. Lord Zieg 5. Jersey Hurricane vs. Dom DeVito 6. Cell Block Four vs. Absolute Latino/El Grande Poomba 7. Wacky Wayne Woo vs. Mr. Motion vs. Rev. John Dahmer 8. Derik Starr vs. Wraith
TAPE: 875 05/16/1998 UWC: BROWNS MILLS, NJ 1. Tommy Force vs. Prof. T. Eacher 2. Wacky Wayne Woo vs. Slayer 3. Cell Block Four vs. Rejects From Hell 4. Lord Zieg vs. Section Eight 5. Biggie Biggs vs. Magic 6. Lt. Warhead vs. Absolute Latino 7. Storm Riders vs. Dom DeVito/Jersey Hurricane 8. Derik Starr vs. Mason Storm
TAPE: 876 06/13/1998 UWC: PEMBERTON, NJ 1. Orphan vs. Glenn Strange 2. Section Eight/Mason Storm vs. Dom DeVito/Savage Payne 3. Tommy Force vs. Slayer 4. Officer Pain vs. Absolute Latino 5. Derik Starr vs. Lt. Warhead
TAPE: 877 08/15/1998 UWC: YARDVILLE, NJ 1. battle royal 2. Cannon vs. Billy Rivell 3. Storm Riders vs. Dangerous Force 4. Savage Payne vs. Prof. T. Eacher 5. Reckless Bullies vs. Section Eight/Mason Storm 6. Slayer vs. Orphan 7. Derik Star/Lord Zieg vs. Lt. Warhead/Magic
TAPE: 878 11/28/1998 UWC: NEW LISBON, NJ 1. Cannon vs. Matt Storm 2. Dangerous Force vs. Delinquents 3. Biggie Biggs vs. Menace 4. Section Eight vs. Mason Storm 5. Sons of South Amboy vs. Prof. T. Eacher/Eric Creed 6. Magic vs. Lord Zieg 7. Battle Royal
TAPE: 879 01/30/1999 UWC: YARDVILLE, NJ 1. Cremator vs. Johny Grecco 2. Rodney Farr vs. Dravon McKnight 3. Suicide Squad vs. Bruiser Blackwell/Eric Idol 4. Matt Storm vs. Menace 5. Tommy Force vs. Mason Storm 6. Delinquents vs. Mr. Meaner/Gemini 7. Section Eight vs. Dom DeVito vs. Savage Payne 8. Cannon vs. Karetaker
TAPE: 880 04/10/1999 UWC: YARDVILLE, NJ 1. Rodney Farr vs. Menace 2. Savage Payne vs. Tommy Force 3. Orphan vs. Karetaker 4. Cremator vs. Billy Lasiter 5. Dom DeVito vs. Derik Star vs. Section Eight 6. Reckless Youth vs. Dave Patera 7. Cannon vs. Dravon McKnight
TAPE: 881 05/02/1999 UWC: BURLINGTON, NJ 1. battle royal 2. Tommy Force vs. Section 8 3. Rick Silver vs. Flash Wheeler vs. Savage Payne 4. Menace vs. Hillside Mangler 5. Don Montoya vs. Tundra 6. Delinquents vs. Nightmare Inc. 7. Don Montoya vs. Tommy Force 8. Billy Lasiter vs. Mark Melaccio
TAPE: 882 05/15/1999 UWC: YARDVILLE, NJ 1. Hillside Mangler vs. Jay Lover 2. Section Eight vs. Johny Grecco 3. Rick Silver vs. Matt Storm vs. Cremator vs. Rodney Farr 4. Mean Mark Manson vs. Menace 5. Tundra vs. Dravon McKnight 6. Savage Payne vs. Dave Patera 7. Little Louie vs. King Sleazy 8. Glenn Strange vs. Derik Starr 9. Cannon vs. Tommy Force
TAPE: 883 06/19/1999 UWC: TABERNACLE, NJ 1. Tundra/Mason Storm vs. Dave Patera/Johnny Grecco 2. Nightmare Inc. vs. Delinquents 3. Jay Lover vs. Ryan Wing 4. Suzanna vs. Joe Rules 5. Cremator/Mean Mark Manson vs. Section Eight/Prof. T. Eacher 6. Mike Quackenbush vs. Jardi Frantz 7. Reckless Youth/Cannon vs. Rick Silver/Don Montoya 8. Tommy Force vs. Billy Lasiter
TAPE: 884 12/04/1999 UWC: PEMBERTON, NJ 1. Tundra vs. Toolbox 2. Chief Dave Foxx vs. Dr. Hurtz 3. Mind and Matter vs. Billy Lasiter/Matt Storm vs. Ripper/Bobby Piper 4. Mini Royal Rumble 5. Jardi Frantz vs. Pennywise 6. Delinquents vs. Rick Silver/Don Montoya 7. Tommy Force vs. Magic 8. Twiggy Ramirez vs. Low Ki 9. Section Eight vs. King Kong Bundy
TAPE: 885 01/15/2000 UWC: MT. HOLLY, NJ 1. Rick Silver vs. Tundra 2. Toolbox vs. Mean Mark Manson 3. Ryan Wing vs. CJ Summers 4. Joe Rules vs. Section 8 5. Rick Silver vs. Tundra 6. Ripper/Bobby Piper vs. Delinquents 7. Tommy Force vs. Gillberg 8. Matt Storm vs. Billy Lasiter
TAPE: 886 08/19/2000 LIVEWIRE 08/20/2000 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: WORCESTER, MA 1. Dean Malenko vs. Essa Rios 2. Lo Down vs. Al Snow/Joe 3. T&A vs. Right to Censor 4. Matt Hardy vs. Kurt Angle
TAPE: 887 08/28/2000 NITRO: LAS CRUCES, NM 1. Dark Carnival vs. 3-Count 2. Paisley vs. Tygress vs. Major Gunns 3. Kronic vs. Harris Brothers 4. Lance Storm vs. Sgt. AWOL 5. Rick Steiner vs. Mike Awesome 6. Kevin Nash vs. Booker T. 7. Jeff Jarrett vs. Big Vito 8. Natural Born Thrillers vs. Filthy Animals 9. Great Muta vs. Sting 09/04/2000 NITRO: DALLAS, TX 1. Dark Carnival vs. Rey Misterio Jr./Jueventud Guerrera 2. Sting vs. Great Muta/Vampiro 3. Stevie Ray vs. Booker T. 4. 3-Count vs. Kronic 5. Kronic vs. Cat 6. Shane Douglas vs. Goldberg 7. Big Vito vs. Natural Born Thrillers 8. Wargames 09/11/2000 NITRO: CHARLOTTE, NC 1. Rey Misterio Jr./Jueventud Guerrera vs. Kronic 2. Big Vito vs. Reno 3. Torrie Wilson vs. Madusa 4. Jeff Jarrett vs. Ms. Jones 5. General Rection vs. Lance Storm 6. Sting vs. Harris Brothers 7. Scott Steiner vs. Kevin Nash
TAPE: 888 03/20/1994 WRESTLEMANIA X: NEW YORK CITY, NY 1. Bret Hart vs. Owen Hart 2. Bam Bam Bigelow/Luna Vachon vs. Doink/Dink 3. Randy Savage vs. Crush 4. Leilani Kai vs. Alundra Blayze 5. Men On A Mission vs. Quebecers 6. Yokozuna vs. Lex Luger 7. Adam Bomb vs. Earthquake 8. Shawn Michaels vs. Razor Ramon 9. Bret Hart/Yokozuna video 10. Bret Hart vs. Yokozuna
TAPE: 889 1985 WRESTLING'S COUNTRY BOYS 1. Hillbilly Jim vs. Rene GOulet 2. Uncle Elmer vs. Tiger Chung Lee 3. Uncle Elmer vs. Big John Studd 4. Cousin Junior vs. Ron Shaw 5. Cousin Junior vs. Adrian Adonis 6. Cousin Junior vs. Moondog Spot 7. Cousin Junior/Uncle Elmer vs. Barry O./Jerry Adams
TAPE: 890 04/02/1989 WRESTLEMANIA V: ATLANTIC CITY, NJ 1. King Haku vs. Hercules 2. Twin Towers vs. Rockers 3. Million Dollar Man vs. Brutus Beefcake 4. Fabulous Rougeau Brothers vs. Bushwhackers 5. Mr. Perfect vs. Blue Blazer 6. Powers of Pain/Mr. Fuji vs. Demolition 7. Rugged Ronnie Garvin vs. Dino Bravo 8. Brainbusters vs. Strike Force 9. Andre the Giant vs. Jake Roberts 10. Rhythm & Blues vs. Hart Foundation 11. Ravishing Rick Rude vs. Ultimate Warrior 12. Bad News Brown vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan 13. Bobby Heenan vs. Red Rooster 14. Randy Savage vs. Hulk Hogan
TAPE: 891 09/04/2000 UWC: JACKSON, NJ 1. "Big Foundation" vs. Ryan Wing/Frankie Force 2. Toolbox vs. Matt Storm 3. Pinebarron vs. Warhead 4. Joe Rules vs. Orphan 5. Hasheem Ali vs. Tommy Force 6. Mean Mark Manson vs. Silvermane vs. Zieg vs. Dr. Hurtz 7. Tundra/CJ Summers vs. Unholy Alliance 8. Simon Diamond vs. Nova 9. Mark Melaccio vs. Billy Lasiter
TAPE: 892 06/24/2000 ECW FAN CAM: CHICAGO, IL 1. EZ Money vs. Chilly Willy 2. Rhino vs. Pitbull 2 3. Simon Diamond/Swinger vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill vs. Nova/Chris Chetti 4. Wild Bill Whiles vs. Kid Kash 5. Steve Corino vs. Mikey Whipwreck 6. Jerry Lynn vs. Yoshihiro Tahiri 7. Tony Devito vs. HC Loc 8. Justin Credible vs. Sandman 9. Rob Van Dam vs. Little Guido
TAPE: 893 10/28/1990 HALLOWEEN HAVOC PRESHOW: CHICAGO, IL 10/28/1990 HALLOWEEN HAVOC: CHICAGO, IL 1. Ricky Morton/Tommy Rich vs. Midnight Express 2. Bill Erwin vs. Terry Taylor 3. Brad Armstrong vs. JW Storm 4. Master Blasters vs. Southern Boys 5. Renegade Warriors vs. Fabulous Freebirds 6. Nasty Boys vs. Steiner Brothers 7. Junkyard Dog vs. Moondog Rex 8. Ric Flair/Arn Anderson vs. Doom 9. Stan Hansen vs. Lex Luger 10. Sid Vicious vs. Sting
TAPE: 894 05/21/1995 SLAMBOREE: ST. PETERSBURG, FL 1. Nasty Boys vs. Harlem Heat 2. Man With No Name vs. Kevin Sullivan 3. Dick Murdoch vs. Wahoo McDaniel 4. Great Muta vs. Paul Orndorff 5. Alex Wright vs. Arn Anderson 6. Meng vs. Hawk 7. Big Bubba vs. Sting 8. Ric Flair/Vader vs. Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage
TAPE: 895 07/16/1995 BASH AT THE BEACH: HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 1. Meng vs. Sting 2. Paul Orndorff vs. Renegade 3. Kamala vs. Jim Duggan 4. DDP vs. Dave Sullivan 5. Bluebloods vs. Nasty Boys vs. Harlem Heat 6. Ric Flair vs. Randy Savage 7. Vader vs. Hulk Hogan
TAPE: 896 10/29/1995 HALLOWEEN HAVOC: DETROIT, MI 1. DDP vs. Johnny B. Badd 2. Zodiac vs. Randy Savage 3. Kurasawa vs. Hawk 4. JL vs. Sabu 5. Meng vs. Lex Luger 6. Arn Anderson/Flyin' Brian vs. Sting/Ric Flair 7. Hulk Hogan vs. Giant 8. Lex Luger vs. Randy Savage 9. Hulk Hogan vs. Giant
TAPE: 897 12/17/1995 STARRCADE: NASHVILLE, TN 1. Chris Benoit vs. Jushin Thunder Liger 2. Koji Kanemoto vs. Alex Wright 3. Masahiro Chono vs. Lex Luger 4. Johnny B. Badd vs. Masa Saito 5. Shinjiro Otani vs. Eddie Guerrero 6. Tensan vs. Randy Savage 7. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Sting 8. Lex Luger vs. Ric Flair vs. Sting 9. Ric Flair vs. Randy Savage
TAPE: 898 02/11/1996 SUPERBRAWL: ST. PETERSBURG, FL 1. Public Enemy vs. Nasty Boys 2. Johnny B. Badd vs. DDP 3. Harlem Heat vs. Sting/Lex Luger 4. One Man Gang vs. Konnan 5. Kevin Sullivan vs. Arn Anderson 6. Road Warriors vs. Sting/Lex Luger 7. Ric Flair vs. Randy Savage 8. Hulk Hogan vs. Giant
TAPE: 899 03/10/1996 UNCENSORED: TUPELO, MS 1. Eddie Guerrero vs. Konnan 2. Lord Steven Regal vs. Belfast Bruiser 3. Col. Parker vs. Madusa 4. DDP vs. Booty Man 5. Lochness vs. Giant 6. Sting/Booker T. vs. Road Warriors 7. Alliance to end Hulkamania vs. Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage
TAPE: 900 09/22/1996 FALL BRAWL: WINSTON-SALEM, NC 1. DDP vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. 2. Scott Norton vs. Ice Train 3. Jueventud Guerrera vs. Konnan 4. Chris Jericho vs. Chris Benoit 5. Super Calo vs. Rey Misterio Jr. 6. Nasty Boys vs. Harlem Heat 7. Randy Savage vs. Giant 8. Wargames
TAPE: 901 10/27/1996 HALLOWEEN HAVOC: LAS VEGAS, NV 1. Dean Malenko vs. Rey Misterio Jr. 2. DDP vs. Eddie Guerrero 3. Giant vs. Jeff Jarrett 4. Syxx vs. Chris Jericho 5. Arn Anderson vs. Lex Luger 6. Faces of Fear vs. Steve McMichael/Chris Benoit 7. Outsiders vs. Harlem Heat 8. Hollywood Hogan vs. Randy Savage
TAPE: 902 05/18/1997 SLAMBOREE PRESHOW: CHARLOTTE, NC 05/18/1997 SLAMBOREE: CHARLOTTE, NC 1. Ultimate Dragon vs. Lord Steven Regal 2. Luna Vachon vs. Madusa 3. Yuji Yasuroka vs. Rey Misterio Jr. 4. Mortis vs. Wrath 5. Jeff Jarrett vs. Dean Malenko 6. Meng vs. Chris Benoit 7. Hugh Morrus/Konnan vs. Steiner Brothers 8. Steve McMichael vs. Reggie White 9. NWO vs. Kevin Greene/Roddy Piper/Ric Flair
TAPE: 903 06/15/1997 GREAT AMERICAN BASH PRESHOW: MOLINE, IL 06/15/1997 GREAT AMERICAN BASH: MOLINE, IL 1. Ultimate Dragon vs. Psicosis 2. Steiner Brothers vs. Harlem Heat 3. Hugh Morrus vs. Konnan 4. Wrath vs. Glacier 5. Akira Hokuto vs. Madusa 6. Chris Benoit vs. Meng 7. Steve McMichael vs. Kevin Greene 8. Outsiders vs. Ric Flair/Roddy Piper 9. Randy Savage vs. DDP
TAPE: 904 11/23/1997 WORLD WAR 3: AUBURN HILLS, MI 1. Glacier/Ernest Miller vs. Meng/Barbarian 2. Disco Inferno vs. Perry Saturn 3. Yuji Nagata vs. Ultimo Dragon 4. Steve Regal/Dave Taylor vs. Steiner Brothers 5. Scotty Riggs vs. Raven 6. Steve McMichael vs. Alex Wright 7. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Eddie Guerrero 8. Curt Hennig vs. Ric Flair 9. battle royal
TAPE: 905 12/28/1997 STARRCADE PRESHOW: WASHINGTON, D.C. 12/28/1997 STARRCADE: WASHINGTON, D.C. 1. Dean Malenko vs. Eddie Guerrero 2. NWO vs. Steiner Brothers/Ray Traylor 3. Bill Goldberg vs. Steve McMichael 4. Perry Saturn vs. Chris Benoit 5. Marcus Bagwell vs. Lex Luger 6. Curt Hennig vs. DDP 7. Eric Bischoff vs. Larry Zbyszko 8. Hollywood Hogan vs. Sting
TAPE: 906 01/24/1998 SOULED OUT PRESHOW: DAYTON, OH 01/24/1998 SOULED OUT: DAYTON, OH 1. Jueventud Guerrera/Super Calo/Lizmark Jr./Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. La Parka/Silver King/Psicosis/El Dandy 2. Raven vs. Chris Benoit 3. Chris Jericho vs. Rey Misterio Jr. 4. Rick Martel vs. Booker T. 5. Scott Hall vs. Larry Zbyszko 6. NWO vs. Steiner Brothers/Ray Traylor 7. Kevin Nash vs. Giant 8. Ric Flair vs. Bret Hart 9. Randy Savage vs. Lex Luger