Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 1216-1246



TAPE: 1216

12/08/2000 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: BAYONNE, NJ
1.  Crazy Ivan vs. Papadon
2.  Blue Dragon vs. Carjacker
3.  Little Dixie vs. Dave Greco
4.  Nick Berk vs. Elaxx
5.  Backseat Boyz vs. Christopher Street Connection
6.  Mafia vs. Don Montoya
7.  Homicide vs. Laithon
8.  Ric Blade vs. Chino Martinez
9.  Low-ki vs. Monsta Mack

TAPE: 1217 02/16/1991 AMERICAN WRESTLING FEDERATION: LOWELL, MA 1. Tom Burton vs. TNT 2. Bob Orton/Barry Horowitz vs. Jeff Gaylord/Sunny Beach 3. Bill Rossi vs. Stan Lane 4. Chris Duffy vs. Paul Orndorff 5. Chris Candido vs. Sabu 6. Hercules Ayala vs. Freight Train Fulton 7. Adrian Street vs. Norman 8. Psychopaths vs. Pez Whatley/JYD 9. Manny Fernandez vs. TNT 10. Beastie Boy vs. Richie Rich 11. Botswana Beasts vs. Nikolai Volkoff/Cousin Luke 12. Bill Wilcox vs. Sabu 13. Stan Lane vs. Paul Orndorff 14. Chris Candido/Freight Train Fulton/Bill Wilcox vs. Tom Burton/Sampson/Mike Sharpe 15. Rocky Raymond vs. Sunny Beach 16. Harry Knuckles vs. Sampson 07/14/2000 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: SAYREVILLE, NJ 1. Elaxx vs. Dixie 2. Christopher Street Connection vs. NC-17 3. Magic vs. Jason 4. Dr. Hurtz vs. Homicide vs Skinhead Ivan 5. Axl Rotten vs. Jay Lover 6. Royal Rumble 7. Low-Ki' vs. Mark Reil 8. Low-Ki' vs. Nick Berk 9. The Hit Squad vs. STD
TAPE: 1218 02/18/2000 IPW: ST. PETERSBURG, FL 1. Frankie Capone vs. Jeremy Lopez 2. ASS vs. Inner Aggression/Freak Foundation 3. Barry Horowitz vs. Don Montoya 4. Haystacks Calhoun Jr. vs. Rick Thames 5. Mike Sullivan vs. Marty Jannetty 6. Phi DeKappa U vs. Mike Enos/Wolf Hawkfield 7. Jeff Peterson/Chad Collyer vs. Scoot Andrews/Jet Jaguar 8. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Chaos 05/19/2000 IPW: ST. PETERSBURG, FL 1. Mike Shane/Todd Shane vs. Justice/Von Tankard 2. Mr. Peskin/Iceman Quartermain vs. Frankie Capone/Tommy Rogers 3. 6-man ladder match 4. Inner Aggression vs. Southern Posse 5. Jet Jaguar vs. Scoot Andrews 6. ODD vs. Hack Myers 7. Navy SEAL vs. Mike Sullivan 8. Chaotic Cult vs. Justice Pain/Nick Gage 10/10/1998 LIWF: QUEENS, NY
TAPE: 1219 12/23/2000 MEMPHIS CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 12/30/2000 MEMPHIS CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Steve Regal vs. Jerry Lawler 2. Steve Regal vs. Joey Abs 3. Ronnie James vs. Reckless Youth 02/19/2000 INTENSE CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: "HOSTILE TAKEOVER" 1. Low-ki vs. Lou Marconi 2. Genocide vs. ??? 3. Jimmy Lee vs. IM Crazy 4. Earl the Pearl/Rich Myers vs. Christian York/Joey Matthews 5. Assault & Battery vs. Tommy Golden/Rapid Fire Maldonado 6. ??? vs. ??? 7. ??? vs. ??? KID KASH SHOOT INTERVIEW
TAPE: 1220 03/11/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/WASHINGTON, D.C. 1. Kaientai vs. Steve Blackman 2. Crash vs. Raven 3. X-Pac vs. Billy Gunn 03/18/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/ANAHEIM, CA 1. Crash vs. Dean Malenko 2. Val Venis vs. Raven 3. Chris Benoit vs. Haku 03/25/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/PROVIDENCE, RI 1. Crash vs. Perry Saturn 2. Test vs. Haku 3. Hardy Boyz vs. Kaientai 04/01/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/HOUSTON, TX 1. Grandmaster Sexay/Steve Blackman vs. X-Pac/Justin Credible 04/08/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 1. Haku vs. Raven 2. Radicalz vs. Acolytes 3. Eddie Guerrero vs. Test 4. Lita vs. Spike Dudley 04/15/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/PHILADELPHIA, PA 04/22/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/NASHVILLE, TN 1. K-Kwik vs. Haku 2. X-Pac/Justin Credible vs. Crash/Hardcore Holly 3. Perry Saturn vs. Raven
TAPE: 1221 03/12/2001 NITRO: KNOXVILLE, TN 1. Jeff Jarrett vs. Dustin Rhodes 2. Jung Dragons vs. Elix Skipper/Kid Romeo 3. Lance Storm/Mike Awesome vs. Big Vito/Johnny the Bull 4. Booker T. vs. Lex Luger 5. Evan Karagias vs. Shane Helms 6. Chris Kanyon vs. MI Smooth 7. Rick Steiner vs. DDP 03/19/2001 NITRO: GAINESVILLE, FL 1. Jason Jett vs. Disqo 2. Shane Helms vs. Billy Kidman 3. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Shawn Stasiak 4. Kanyon vs. MI Smooth 5. Rick Steiner vs. Konnan 6. Lance Storm/Mike Awesome vs. Chuck Palumbo/Sean O'Haire 03/26/2001 NITRO: PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 1. Scott Steiner vs. Booker T. 2. Jung Dragons vs. Shannon Moore/Evan Karagias vs. Filthy Animals 3. Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Shane Helms 4. Team Canada vs. Sean O'Haire/Chuck Palumbo 5. Shawn Stasiak vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 6. Elix Skipper/Kid Romeo vs. Filthy Animals 7. Ric Flair vs. Sting
TAPE: 1222 07/26/1996 PCW 1. Juggernaut vs. Mr. Ooh La La 2. High Voltage vs. Butcher Blackwell 3. Chef DZ Gillespie/Masked Assassin #1 vs. ???/??? 4. Pat Shamrock vs. Mark Mest 5. Lance Diamond vs. Cheetah Master 6. Creamator vs. Max Crimson 7. Diablos Macabre vs. Race Richards 8. Julio Sanchez vs. Ace Darling 9. Mark Mest vs. Troy Mest
TAPE: 1223 06/19/1993 SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING: HALIFAX, NOVA SCOTIA 1. Smoking Gunns vs. Reno Riggins/Scott Taylor 2. Bastion Booger vs. Virgil 3. Tatanka vs. Mike Bell 4. Lex Luger vs. Phil Apollo 5. Joey Tempest vs. Crush 6. Adam Bomb vs. Jerry Seavey 06/26/1993 SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING: HALIFAX, NOVA SCOTIA 1. Mr. Hughes vs. El Matador 2. Doink vs. Scott Sharky 3. Headshrinkers vs. Mike Davis/Buddy Lane 4. Razor Ramon vs. 123 Kid 5. Bastion Booger vs. Virgil 6. Bert Centeno vs. Mr. Perfect 07/03/1993 SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING: HUNTINGTON, WV 1. Marty Jannetty vs. Tom Stone 2. Lex Luger vs. Rich Myers 3. Steiner Brothers vs. Barry Horowitz/Brian Costello 4. 123 Kid vs. Reno Riggins 5. Rudi Gonzalez vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 6. Adam Bomb vs. Jay Sledge 07/10/1993 SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING: HUNTINGTON, WV 1. Smoking Gunns vs. Jay Sledge/Buck Warner 2. Crush vs. Doink 3. Kevin Kruger vs. Shawn Michaels 4. Chad Miller/Mitch Bishop vs. Men On A Mission 07/17/1993 SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING: HUNTINGTON, WV 1. Tatanka vs. Brian Costello 2. Adam Bomb vs. Rich Myers 3. Money Inc. vs. Steiner Brothers 4. Mr. Hughes vs. Sonny Rogers 07/24/1993 SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING: GLENS FALLS, NY 1. Jim Duggan vs. Duane Gill 2. Ludvig Borga vs. Tony DeMuro 3. Money Inc. vs. Steiner Brothers 4. 1-2-3 Kid vs. Barry Horowitz 5. Quebecers vs. Rich Myers/Jay Sledge
TAPE: 1224 03/18/2001 SUPERSTARS 03/25/2001 SUPERSTARS 04/01/2001 SUPERSTARS 04/08/2001 SUPERSTARS 04/15/2001 SUPERSTARS 04/22/2001 SUPERSTARS 04/29/2001 SUPERSTARS 05/06/2001 SUPERSTARS
TAPE: 1225 THE BEST OF NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: 08/12/2000-02/23/2001 1. 08/12/2000 Luis Ortiz vs. Fred Curry Jr. 2. 09/16/2000 Doug Williams vs. Maverick Wild 3. 10/14/2000 Kurt Adonis vs. Alex Arion 4. 10/14/2000 Mike Hollow vs. Bob Evans 5. 10/27/2000 Dylan Kage vs. Tiger del Ring 6. 10/27/2000 Maverick Wild vs. Alex Arion 7. 01/26/2001 Kurt Adonis vs. Johnny Idol 8. 02/23/2001 Zaquary Springate III vs. Maverick Wild
TAPE: 1226 03/17/2001 IWA: STAMFORD, CT 1. Devennaire Cruz/Johnny Heartbreaker vs. S.A.T. 2. Purty Kurty vs. JP Black 3. Oman Tortuga vs. Red 4. Kevin Landry vs. Alex Pittu 5. Julio Dinero vs. Judas Young 6. Power Company vs. Puerto Rican Nightmares vs. Cold Front 7. Ron Zombie vs. Mercenary vs. Curtis Slamdawg 8. Tim McNeaney vs. Jeff Starr 9. Christian York/Joey Matthews vs. Fred Curry Jr./Nicholas Richards 10. Spike Dudley vs. Devito vs. Mikey Whipwreck
TAPE: 1227 03/19/2001 RAW IS WAR: ALBANY, NY 1. Paul Wight vs. Raven 2. Hardy Boyz vs. Edge/Christian 3. Steven Richards vs. Tazz 4. HHH vs. Test 5. GrandMaster Sexay/Steve Blackman vs. Justin Credible/X-Pac 6. Edge/Christian vs. Dudley Boyz 7. Rock/Chris Jericho vs. William Regal/Chris Benoit 03/26/2001 RAW IS WAR: CLEVELAND, OH 1. Tazz vs. Val Venis 2. Hardy Boyz/Chris Jericho vs. Edge/Christian/Kurt Angle 3. Test vs. X-Pac 4. Paul Wight vs. Chris Jericho 5. Undertaker/Kane vs. Steve Austin/Rock 04/02/2001 RAW IS WAR: FT. WORTH, TX 1. Perry Saturn/Dean Malenko/Eddie Guerrero vs. Test/Acolytes 2. Stephanie vs. Trish Stratus 3. Rhyno vs. Crash 4. Val Venis vs. Kane 5. Chris Jericho vs. William Regal/Kurt Angle 6. Billy Gunn vs. X-Pac 7. Rock vs. Steve Austin 04/09/2001 RAW IS WAR: BOSTON, MA 1. Kurt Angle vs. Kane 2. Paul Wight vs. Kane 3. Crash/Molly Holly vs. Rhyno 4. Paul Wight vs. Undertaker 5. Dudley Boyz vs. X-Pac/Justin Credible/Albert 6. Chris Benoit vs. Chris Jericho 7. Raven vs. Val Venis 8. Hardy Boyz/Lita vs. HHH/Steve Austin/Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley
TAPE: 1228 03/22/2001 SMACKDOWN: PROVIDENCE, RI 1. Chris Jericho vs. Raven 2. Raven vs. William Regal 3. Grandmaster Sexay/K-Kwik/Steve Blackman vs. Albert/X-Pac/Justin Credible 4. Paul Wight/HHH vs. Kane 5. Edge/Christian/Rhyno vs. Dudley Boyz 6. Kurt Angle/Chris Benoit vs. Rock 03/29/2001 SMACKDOWN: DETROIT, MI 1. Acolytes vs. X-Pac/Justin Credible 2. Chris Benoit/Test vs. Eddie Guerrero/Kurt Angle 3. Matt Hardy vs. Rhyno 4. Trish Stratus vs. Ivory 5. William Regal/Paul Wight vs. Kane/Chris Jericho 04/05/2001 SMACKDOWN: OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 1. Kane/Undertaker vs. Right to Censor 2. K-Kwik vs. Rhyno 3. William Regal/Kurt Angle vs. Chris Benoit 4. Paul Wight vs. Jeff Hardy 5. X-Pac/Albert/Justin Credible vs. Steve Blackman/Grandmaster Sexay/Billy Gunn 6. HHH vs. Chris Jericho 04/12/2001 SMACKDOWN: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Spike Dudley vs. Albert 2. Chyna vs. Ivory 3. Edge/Christian/Kurt Angle/William Regal vs. Chris Benoit/Chris Jericho 4. Hardcore Holly vs. Rhyno 5. Paul Wight/Kaientai vs. Kane/Undertaker 6. Test vs. Val Venis 7. Jeff Hardy vs. HHH
TAPE: 1229 11/13/1999 MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: OWINGS MILLS, MD 1. Danny Rose vs. Tom Brandi 2. Gregory Martin vs. Metal Maniac 3. Leilani Kai vs. Strawberry Fields 4. Christian York/Joey Matthews vs. Ghetto Mafia 5. battle royal 6. Jimmy Cicero/Romeo Valentino vs. Bruiser/Jerry Lawler 7. Dino Divine vs. Adam Flash 8. Quinn Nash vs. Qenaan Creed 9. Earl the Pearl/Rich Myers vs. Guy Pritzker/Justin Ott 10/27/1999 MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: GLEN BURNIE, MD 1. Gregory Martin vs. 2-Dope 2. Quinn Nash vs. Adam Flash 3. Julio S. Fantastico vs. Dino Divine 4. Romeo Valentino vs. Danny Rose 5. Ghetto Mafia vs. Gregory Martin/Qenaan Creed 6. Bruiser vs. Romeo Valentino 7. Gillberg/Andy Blacksmith vs. Earl the Pearl/Rich Myers 02/28/2001 CZW: DOVER, DE 1. Briscoe Brothers/Ruckus vs. Jeff Rocker/Jon Dahmer/Eddie Valentine 2. Reckless Youth vs. Trent Acid 3. Ric Blade/Lobo vs. Nick Gage/Nate Hatred 4. Justice Pain vs. Nick Berk 5. Nick Berk vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri 6. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Zandig 7. Wifebeater vs. Zandig vs. Rebel
TAPE: 1230 02/21/2001 MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: GLEN BURNIE, MD 1. Gregory Martin vs. Ronnie Zukko 2. Julio Dinero vs. Bruiser 3. Joey Matthews/Christian York/Adam Flash vs. Corporal Punishment/Chad Bowman/Chip Bowman 4. Dino Divine/Christopher Carmichael vs. Romeo Valentino/Ronnie Zukko 5. Reckless Youth vs. Qenaan Creed 6. Tara vs. Tara Ryzing 7. Holy Rollers vs. Ghetto Mafia 8. Jimmy Cicero vs. Kelly Bell 04/08/2000 MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: CATONSVILLE, MD 1. Ricky Blues vs. Christian York 2. Ghetto Mafia vs. Chip Bowman/Chad Bowman 3. Julio Fantastico vs. Danny Rose 4. Iron Shiek vs. Gregory Martin 5. Fabulous Moolah/Mae Young vs. Dino Divine/Christopher Carmichael 6. Joey Matthews vs. Ronnie Zukko 7. Jimmy Cicero vs. Romeo Valentino 8. Adam Flash vs. Qenaan Creed 9. Bruiser/Corporal Punishment/Coach Doug Campbell vs. Earl the Pearl/Rich Myers/Platinum Nat
TAPE: 1231 12/02/1998 MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: GLEN BURNIE, MD 1. 2-Dope vs. Gillberg 2. ??? vs. Mad Dog O'Malley 3. Julio Sanchez/Jimmy Cicero vs. Nova/Blue Meanie 4. Cueball Carmichael vs. Bruiser 5. Lance Diamond vs. Mark Schrader 6. Tom Brandi vs. Christian York 7. Quinn Nash/Joey Matthews vs. Earl the Pearl/Stevie Richards 8. Romeo Valentino vs. Corporal Punishment 09/05/1999 MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: DUNDALK, MD 1. Corporal Punishment vs. Dino Divine 2. Julio Sanchez vs. Maxx Muscle 3. Gregory Martin/Qenaan Creed vs. Mark Schrader/Cueball Carmichael 4. Reckless Youth/Mike Quackenbush vs. Rich Myers/Earl the Pearl 5. Danny Rose vs. Quinn Nash 6. Jimmy Cicero/Romeo Valentino vs. Ghetto Mafia 7. Adam Flash vs. Platinum Nat 8. Tom Brandi vs. Bruiser 05/28/1999 WWA: LYNN, MA 1. Timothy McNeany vs. Johnny Royal 2. Boston Brawler vs. Mike Hollow 3. Jerry Blue vs. Slater 4. Annihilators vs. Tom Brandi/Chainz 5. Doink the Clown vs. Stevie Richards
TAPE: 1232 05/04/1996 ASWA: PATERSON, NJ 1. James Stone vs. Super Nova 2. Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Gino Caruso 3. Rik Ratchet vs. Rocco Dorsey 4. Natural Born Killers vs. Darkside 5. Iron Sheik vs. King Kong Bundy 6. Derrick Domino vs. Tom Cairo 7. Ace Darling vs. Inferno Kid vs. Devon Storm 02/24/1996 NCW 1. ??? vs. ??? 2. ??? vs. David Jericho 3. Robbie Rage vs. ??? 4. New Jack vs. Ricky Rocket 5. Body Count vs. Beau Dillinger/??? 6. Joey Maggs vs. ??? 01/22/2000 NWA/SEG: COLLINSWOOD, NJ 1. Billy Reil vs. Zieg 2. Rocco Dorsey vs. Elephant Man 3. Slayer/911 vs. Major Disaster/Jinx 4. Nikolai Volkoff vs. Patriot 5. Ryan vs. Nicole Bass 6. Pitbull 1/Equalizer vs. Big Dick Dudley/John Kronus
TAPE: 1233 06/19/1999 NCW: CORNELIA, GA 1. Damien Young vs. Scott Sterling 2. Ed Swimmer vs. stuffed turtle 3. Rukkus vs. White Trash 4. Charles Steinhorn vs. Romeo 5. Damien Young/Shane Austin vs. BLC 6. Damien Steel vs. Bryan Wayne Cheatem 7. Road Hoggs vs. Rick Michaels/AJ Styles 8. Ax vs. Patriot 07/03/1999 NCW: CORNELIA, GA 1. Johnny Walker vs. Shane Austin 2. Lady Venus vs. Masked Lady 3. Armageddon vs. Road Hoggs vs. BLC 4. Rick Michaels vs. AJ Styles 5. Rukkus vs. New Jack vs. Damien Steel vs. White Trash vs. Bryan Wayne Cheatem 6. Master of Mayhem vs. Patriot 7. Romeo vs. Jesse Taylor
TAPE: 1234 BEST OF GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING 1999
TAPE: 1235 05/07/2000 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING: LYNDON, VT 1. Mercenary vs. Bob Evans 2. Dan Hawk vs. Kevin Kelly 3. Damian Houston/Frankie Armadillo vs. Adam Hastey/Highlight Kid 4. Ron Zombie vs. Curtis Slamdawg 5. Dave Vicious vs. Jay Jaillet 6. Scott Sharky vs. Dorian Synn 7. Phantom/Menace vs. Intimidators 8. Dave Vicious vs. Kevin Kelly 9. New York Posse vs. Steve Ramsey/Alex Arion
TAPE: 1236 05/07/2000 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING: LYNDON, VT 10. Don Juan DeSanto vs. Shane Simons 11. Scott Sharky/Dorian Synn vs. Aaron Morison/Johnny Royal 12. Ron Zombie vs. Jay Jaillet 13. Steve Ramsey/Alex Arion vs. Johnny Idol/Mike Steele 14. Dave Vicious vs. Mercenary
TAPE: 1237 07/29/2000 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING: NEWPORT, VT 1. Jay Jaillet vs. Kid Krazy 2. Mark Nugera vs. Adam Hastey 3. Steve Ramsey vs. Alex Arion 4. Scott Sharky vs. Alex Arion vs. Steve Ramsey vs. Dan Nighthawk vs. Mike Steele vs. Johnny Royal vs. Aaron Morison vs. Jay Jaillet vs. Johnny Idol vs. Maverick Wild 5. Johnny Idol/Mike Steele vs. Scott Sharky/Dorian Synn 6. Curtis Slamdawg vs. Scott Dickenson 7. Bob Evans vs. Mercenary
TAPE: 1238 11/12/2000 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING: NEWPORT, VT 1. Insane Hussein vs. Tim Fury 2. Dan Nighthawk vs. Alex Arion 3. Scott Dickinson vs. Derik Destiny 4. Maverick Wild vs. Bob Evans 5. Tim Fury vs. Derik Destiny 6. Alex Arion/Maverick Wild vs. Johnny Idol/Mike Steele 7. Sonny Goodspeed vs. Rip Morrison 8. Dan Nighthawk/Ricky Stevens vs. Johnny Royal/Aaron Morrison
TAPE: 1239 11/12/2000 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING: NEWPORT, VT 9. Johnny Royal vs. Aaron Morrison 10. Insane Hussein vs. Alex Arion 11. Dan Nighthawk/Ricky Stevens vs. Johnny Idol/Mike Steele 12. Scott Dickinson/Bob Evans vs. Gary Langevin/Maverick Wild
TAPE: 1240 BEST OF GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING 2000
TAPE: 1241 02/11/2001 MCW UNLEASHED 1. Haas Brothers vs. Spanky/Shooter Schultz 2. Fabulous Rocker vs. Bitty Little 3. Seven vs. Rodrageous 4. Steve Bradley vs. Spellbinder 02/10/2001 NWA NASHVILLE TV 1. Hotrod Biggs vs. Chris Michaels 2. Rob Williams vs. Big Bully Douglas 3. Superfreak vs. King Justice 4. Air Paris vs. Chris Harris 02/24/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. JC Dazz vs. Ice Coleman 2. Bad Attitude vs. Christian York/Joey Matthews 02/18/2001 MCW UNLEASHED 1. Steve Bradley vs. Pete Gas 2. Tyler Gates/Lex Lovitt vs. Dupps 3. Shooter Schultz vs. Joey Abs 4. Seven/Scott Vick vs. Haas Brothers 02/24/2001 NWA NASHVILLE TV 1. Tim Scruggs vs. Justice Pain 2. Hotrod Biggs vs. Chris Michaels 03/03/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Total Damn Destruction vs. Blackout 2. John Phoenix vs. Jason Clark 3. Cole Brothers vs. David Flair/Romeo Bliss
TAPE: 1242 03/23/2001 NECW: RANDOLPH, VT 1. Mike Studd vs. John Walters 2. Robbie Ellis vs. Tim Fury 3. Kurt Adonis vs. Mercedes Martinez 4. Zaquary Springate III vs. Rick Fuller 5. Johnny Idol/Mike Steele vs. Fred Curry Jr./Alex Arion 6. Bob Evans vs. Tarzan Taylor 7. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Maverick Wild
TAPE: 1243 03/23/2001 CHAMPION WRESTLING FEDERATION: MANAHAWKIN, NJ 1. Ryan Wing vs. Little Guido 2. Tracii Taylor/Little Jeannie vs. Nicole Bass 3. Dave Delicious vs. Tiger Mulligan vs. Judas Young vs. Red 4. Equalizer vs. Big Dick Dudley 5. posedown 6. Flesh Eaters vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill 7. Ryan Wing vs. Steve Corino 8. Johnny Thundar vs. Ace Darling 9. Johnny Thundar vs. Jimmy Snuka 10. Chris Candido vs. Tommy Dreamer
TAPE: 1244 03/25/2001 ACID PRO WRESTLING: NAUGATUCK, CT 1. THC/Mike Dredd vs. Apollo/Mercedes Martinez 2. Juice vs. Johnny Heartbreaker 3. Frankie Starz vs. Bulldog Blanski 4. Pepsi Boy vs. Judas Young vs. Billy Reil 5. Laithon vs. Jason Knight 6. Dylan Kage vs. Fred Curry Jr. 7. Cold Front vs. Chris Hamrick/Christian York 8. Jeff Rocker vs. Ryan Cox 9. Tiger Mulligan vs. Devito 10. J. Lover vs. Ron Zombie vs. Curtis Slamdawg
TAPE: 1245 04/05/2001 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. David Webber tribute 04/12/2001 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Mike Steele/Johnny Idol vs. Fred Curry Jr./Alex Arion 04/19/2001 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Bob Evans vs. Tarzan Taylor 04/26/2001 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Maverick Wild
TAPE: 1246 04/01/2001 WRESTLEMANIA X-SEVEN FREE FOR ALL: HOUSTON, TX 04/01/2001 WRESTLEMANIA X-SEVEN: HOUSTON, TX 1. Chris Jericho vs. William Regal 2. Right to Censor vs. Acolytes/Tazz 3. Raven vs. Paul Wight vs. Kane 4. Eddie Guerrero vs. Test 5. Kurt Angle vs. Chris Benoit 6. Ivory vs. Chyna 7. Shane McMahon vs. Vince McMahon 8. Hardy Boyz vs. Edge/Christian vs. Dudley Boyz 9. Gimmick Battle Royal 10. HHH vs. Undertaker 11. Rock vs. Steve Austin