Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 1288-1319



TAPE: 1288

04/29/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: CHICAGO, IL
1.  Jerry Lynn vs. Crash
2.  Lita vs. Molly Holly

05/06/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY

05/13/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/HARTFORD, CT
1.  Steven Richards vs. Billy Gunn
2.  Justin Credible/X-Pac vs. Kaientai
3.  Dean Malenko vs. Jerry Lynn

05/20/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: SACRAMENTO, CA
1.  Raven vs. Val Venis
2.  Crash/Hardcore Holly vs. Kaientai

05/27/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/ANAHEIM, CA
1.  Billy Gunn vs. Paul Wight
2.  Crash vs. Taka Michinoku
3.  Justin Credible/Albert vs. Acolytes

06/03/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/EDMONTON, ALBERTA, CANADA
1.  Billy Gunn vs. Val Venis
2.  Paul Wight vs. Test
3.  Perry Saturn vs. Steve Blackman

06/10/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/GRAND FORKS, ND
1.  Crash vs. Funaki
2.  Raven vs. Christian
3.  Billy Gunn vs. Matt Hardy

TAPE: 1289 04/29/2001 IYH: BACKLASH FREE FOR ALL (CHICAGO, IL) 04/29/2001 IYH: BACKLASH (CHICAGO, IL) 1. Dudley Boyz vs. Justin Credible/X-Pac/Albert 2. Rhyno vs. Raven 3. William Regal vs. Chris Jericho 4. Kurt Angle vs. Chris Benoit 5. Paul Wight vs. Shane McMahon 6. Matt Hardy vs. Christian vs. Eddie Guerrero 7. HHH/Steve Austin vs. Kane/Undertaker
TAPE: 1290 WCW SPRING BREAKOUT 2000
TAPE: 1291 04/27/2001 NECW: SOMERVILLE, MA 1. Mike Studd vs. John Walters 2. Bob Evans vs. Tarzan Taylor 3. Robbie Ellis vs. J. Wood vs. Tim Fury 4. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Dukes Dalton 5. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Bob Evans 6. Zaquary Springate III vs. Steve King 7. Mike Steele/Johnny Idol vs. Fred Curry Jr./Alex Arion 8. Frankie Kazarian vs. Prototype
TAPE: 1292 04/28/2001 NAWA: MOUNT VERNON, NY 1. Street Style/Beasley vs. Gino Caruso/Cousin Luke 2. Sledge vs. Rick Phoenix 3. Mighty Fin vs. John Diamond 4. Bobcat vs. Sweet Destiny 5. Vic Devine vs. Kevin Landry 6. Ric Blade/Nicky Benz vs. Backseat Boyz 7. Guido Maritato vs. Judas Young 8. Crowbar vs. Inferno 9. Doink the Clown vs. Primo 10. Tiger Khan vs. Reckless Youth 11. Devito vs. Sabu
TAPE: 1293 03/29/2001 OFF THE RECORD: LITA/HARDY BOYZ 03/30/2001 ORR THE RECORD: CHRIS JERICHO/EDGE/VAL VENIS/CHRISTIAN 04/01/2001 OFF THE RECORD: KURT ANGLE 03/16/2001 OFF THE RECORD: CHYNA 02/2001 OFF THE RECORD: SCOTT D'AMORE 02/2001 OFF THE RECORD: LITA 11/2000 OFF THE RECORD: RODDY PIPER 11/2000 OFF THE RECORD: SCOTT D'AMORE 09/2000 OFF THE RECORD: CYRUS 07/2000 OFF THE RECORD: GEZA KALMAN JR. 06/2000 OFF THE RECORD: KEN SHAMROCK 06/2000 OFF THE RECORD: BARRY BLAUSTEIN 02/2000 OFF THE RECORD: CHRISTIAN 02/2000 OFF THE RECORD: VAL VENIS/TRISH STRATUS
TAPE: 1294 MWCW: SEX & VIOLENCE VS. RICO RODRIGUEZ/CALAVERO CORTEZ MWCW: SEX & VIOLENCE VS. EL FUEGO/STEVE NIXON MWCW: CHRISTIAN CAGE VS. DENNY KASS MWCW: BIG DADDY ADAMS VS. CHRISTIAN CAGE MWCW: CHRISTIAN CAGE VS. TERRY RICHARDS ICW: CHRISTIAN CAGE VS. LOCO ICW: SEX & VIOLENCE VS. HEADBANGERS ICW: CHRISTIAN CAGE VS. BLACKJACK IWA: STREET FIGHTERS VS. ADAM IMPACT/CHI CHI CRUZ ICW: HAVOC INC. VS. SEX & VIOLENCE ICW: JOE E. LEGEND/CHI CHI CRUZ VS. CHRISTIAN CAGE/DESPERADO INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING ALLIANCE HANDHELD 1. Joe E. Legend vs. Kevin Martel 2. Zakk Wylde vs. Rhino 3. Kevin Martel vs. Christian Cage 4. Natural vs. Zakk Wylde 5. Natural vs. Doink the Clown 6. Natural vs. Christian Cage 7. Zakk Wylde vs. Doink the Clown 8. Rick Martel/Natural vs. Christian Cage/Rhino 1996 IWA: CHRIS JERICHO VS. NAKAJIMA 1996 IWA: CHRIS JERICHO VS. CHRIS BENOIT
TAPE: 1295 12/02/2000 ECW ON FARMCLUB.COM WWF FANATIX SERIES: 3 FACES OF FOLEY 1999 THE LOVED ONE
TAPE: 1296 06/13/1990 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XI: CHARLESTON, SC 1. Southern Boys vs. Fabulous Freebirds 2. Tommy Rich vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 3. Samoan Swat Team vs. Capt. Mike/Z-Man 4. Mean Mark vs. Flyin' Brian 5. Rock & Roll Express vs. Midnight Express 6. Doug Furnas vs. Barry Windham 7. Sid Vicious vs. Lex Luger 8. Steiner Brothers vs. Doom 9. Paul Orndorff vs. Arn Anderson 10. Junkyard Dog vs. Ric Flair 09/05/1990 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XII: ASHEVILLE, NC 1. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Southern Boys 2. Captain Mike Rotunda vs. Buddy Landell 3. Master Blasters vs. Tim Horner/Candy Man 4. Nasty Boys vs. Terry Taylor/Jackie Fulton 5. Bill Irwin vs. Tommy Rich 6. Bambi vs. Susan Sexton 7. Maximum Overdrive vs. Steiner Brothers 8. Stan Hansen vs. Z-Man 9. Ric Flair vs. Lex Luger 10. Sting vs. Black Scorpion 11/20/1990 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XIII: JACKSONVILLE, FL 1. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Southern Boys 2. Flyin' Brian vs. Buddy Landell 3. Big Cat vs. Brad Armstrong 4. Brian Lee vs. Z-Man 5. Michael Wallstreet vs. Star Blazer 6. Sgt. Kreuger/Col. DeKlerk vs. Kalua/Batswana Beast 7. Motor City Madman vs. Lex Luger 8. Nasty Boys vs. Renegade Warriors 9. Sid Vicious vs. Night Stalker 10. Steiner Brothers vs. Magnum Force 11. Doom vs. Ric Flair/Arn Anderson
TAPE: 1297 01/30/1991 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XIV: GAINESVILLE, GA 1. Lex Luger/Sting vs. Doom 2. Z-Man vs. Bobby Eaton 3. Tommy Rich/Allen Iron Eagle vs. Fabulous Freebirds 4. Sid Vicious vs. Joey Maggs 5. Ricky Morton vs. Terry Taylor 6. Ranger Ross vs. El Cubano 7. Arn Anderson/Barry Windham vs. Renegade Warriors 8. Flyin' Brian vs. Buddy Lee Parker 9. Paul E. Dangerously vs. Missy Hyatt 10. Ric Flair vs. Scott Steiner 06/12/1991 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XV: KNOXVILLE, TN 1. Fabulous Freebirds/Badstreet vs. Young Pistols/Z-Man 2. Oz vs. Johnny Rich 3. Dan Spivey vs. Big Josh 4. Dustin Rhodes vs. Terrance Taylor 5. Sting vs. Nikita Koloff 6. Arn Anderson/Barry Windham vs. Flyin' Brian/El Gigante 7. Steiner Brothers vs. Hiroshi Hase/Masa Hiro Chono 8. Diamond Studd vs. Tommy Rich 9. Lex Luger vs. Great Muta 10. Ric Flair vs. Bobby Eaton 09/05/1991 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XVI: AUGUSTA, GA 1. battle royal 2. Badstreet vs. Flyin' Brian 3. Johnny B. Badd vs. Sting 4. Richard Morton vs. Mike Graham 5. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Patriots 6. Ron Simmons vs. Diamond Studd 7. Terrence Taylor vs. Van Hammer 8. Z-Man vs. Steve Austin 9. Enforcers vs. Rick Steiner/Bill Kazmaier
TAPE: 1298 11/19/1991 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XVII: SAVANNAH, GA 1. Thomas Rich vs. Big Josh 2. Firebreaker Chip vs. Bobby Eaton 3. Diamond Studd vs. Z-Man 4. PN News vs. Steve Austin 5. Cactus Jack vs. Van Hammer 6. Enforcers vs. Dustin Rhodes/Ricky Steamboat 7. Flyin' Brian vs. Johnny B. Badd 8. Rick Rude vs. Sting 9. Rick Steiner vs. Lex Luger 01/21/1992 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XVIII: TOPEKA, KS 1. Steiner Brothers vs. Big Van Vader/Mr. Hughes 2. Tracy/Taylor Made Man vs. Flyin' Brian/Marcus Alexander Bagwell 3. Richard Morton vs. Johnny B. Badd 4. Diamond Dallas Page vs. PN News 5. Cactus Jack vs. Van Hammer 6. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Big Josh/Brad Armstrong 7. Thomas Rich vs. Vinnie Vegas 8. Arn Anderson/Bobby Eaton/Larry Zbyszko vs. Dustin Rhodes/Ron Simmons/Barry Windham 9. Steve Austin/Rick Rude vs. Sting/Ricky Steamboat
TAPE: 1299 06/22/1992 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XIX: CHARLESTON, SC 1. Joe Malenko/Dean Malenko vs. Ricky Steamboat/Nikita Koloff 2. Z-Man/Marcus Alexander Bagwell vs. Rick Rude/Steve Austin 3. Odays vs. Steve Williams/Terry Gordy 4. Dustin Rhodes/Barry Windham vs. Arn Anderson/Bobby Eaton 5. Silver Kings vs. Fabulous Freebirds 6. Flyin' Brian/Jushin Liger vs. Beef Wellington/Chris Benoit 7. Head Hunters vs. Hiroshi Hase/Akiro Nogami 8. Steve Williams/Terry Gordy vs. Steiner Brothers 09/02/1992 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XX: ATLANTA, GA 1. Ricky Steamboat vs. Steve Austin 2. Greg Valentine/Dick Slater vs. Arn Anderson/Bobby Eaton 3. Cactus Jack vs. Ron Simmons 4. Barbarian/Butch Reed vs. Dustin Rhodes/Barry Windham 5. Jake Roberts/Rick Rude/Van Vader/Super Invader vs. Steiner Brothers/Nikita Koloff/Sting
TAPE: 1300 11/18/1992 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XXI: MACON, GA 1. Flyin' Brian vs. Brad Armstrong 2. Erik Watts/Kensuki Sasaki vs. Arn Anderson/Bobby Eaton 3. Johnny B. Badd vs. Scotty Flamingo 4. Ron Simmons/2 Cold Scorpio vs. Cactus Jack/Tony Atlas/Barbarian 5. Paul E. Dangerously vs. Madusa 6. Rick Rude vs. Sting 7. Ricky Steamboat/Shane Douglas vs. Barry Windham/Dustin Rhodes 01/13/1993 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XXII: MILWAUKEE, WI 1. Cactus Jack vs. Johnny B. Badd 2. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Scotty Flamingo 3. Chris Benoit vs. Brad Armstrong 4. Vinnie Vegas vs. Tony Atlas 5. Wrecking Crew vs. Tom Zenk/Johnny Gunn 6. Ricky Steamboat/Shane Douglas vs. Steve Austin/Flyin' Brian 7. Sting/Dustin Rhodes vs. Big Van Vader/Paul Orndorff/Barry Windham 06/17/1993 CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS XXIII: NORFOLK, VA 1. Ron Simmons vs. Dick Slater 2. Marcus Bagwell vs. Steve Regal 3. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Barry Windham 4. Big Van Vader/Rick Rude/Sid Vicious vs. Dustin Rhodes/British Bulldog/Sting 5. Ric Flair/Arn Anderson vs. Hollywood Blonds
TAPE: 1301 04/15/2001 JAKKED: BOSTON, MA 1. Grandmaster Sexay/Steve Blackman vs. Kaientai 2. Radicalz vs. Alex Arion/Loki 3. K-Kwik vs. Johnny Swinger 4. Haku vs. Dukes Dalton
TAPE: 1302 02/24/2001 ECWA: WILMINGTON, DE 1. Billy Fives vs. Low-ki 2. Tony Kozina vs. Jayson Reign 3. American Dragon vs. Spanky 4. Mike Sullivan vs. Reckless Youth 5. Haas Brothers vs. Ty Street/Simon Diamond 6. Jayson Reign vs. Low-ki 7. American Dragon vs. Reckless Youth 8. Cheetah Master vs. Patch/JJ Johnson 9. American Dragon vs. Low-ki
TAPE: 1303 2001 XPW: WE WRESTLE 1. Mosca de la Merced vs. El Salsero 2. Michael Modest vs. Donovan Morgan 3. Kid Kaos vs. Jueventud Guerrera 4. Dynamite D. vs. Steve Rizzono vs. Jueventud Guerrera 5. Pogo the Clown vs. Carlito Montana 6. Chris Candido vs. Shane Douglas
TAPE: 1304 2000 FMW: TOTAL CARNAGE
TAPE: 1305 2000 FMW: THE LEGEND DAWNS
TAPE: 1306 BOBBY EATON SHOOT INTERVIEW 2000 BLUE MEANIE & JASMINE ST. CLAIRE SHOOT INTERVIEW
TAPE: 1307 CZW: "ULTRAVIOLENT 99" 1. Nick Gage vs. Justice Pain 2. Zandig vs. Nick Gage 3. Lobo/Ric Blade vs. Nick Gage/Zandig 4. Nick Gage vs. Justice Pain vs. TCK vs. Domino 5. Justice Pain vs. Lobo 08/21/1999 CZW: "PYRAMID OF HELL": MANTUA, NJ 1. Sensational One vs. Barr 2. Nick Berk vs. Johnny Kashmere 3. John Dahmer vs. Middknight 4. Wifebeater vs. Trent Acid 5. White Lotus vs. Justice Pain 6. Nick Gage/Zandig vs. Lobo/Ric Blade 04/24/1999 CZW: "BARBED WIRE BRAWL": MANTUA, NJ 1. Projecto Uno vs. Lord Everett DeVore vs. Sexsisto 2. Billy Baja vs. PR Xpress 3. TCK vs. Diablos Macabre vs. Middknight 4. Sensational One vs. John Dahmer 5. John Dahmer vs. Mr. Meaner 6. Quiksilver vs. Ric Blade 7. Extreme Fahrenhiet vs. Brothers of East L.A. 8. Lobo/Zandig vs. Justice Pain/Nick Gage
TAPE: 1308 BIG DICK DUDLEY SHOOT INTERVIEW 11/23/1999 FMW 10TH ANNIVERSARY 1. Funk Brothers vs. Yamazaki/Sasaki 2. Kinataro Kanemura vs. Balls Mahoney 3. Raven/Tommy Dreamer vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda/Hisakatsu Oya 4. Masato Tanaka vs. Kodo Fuyuki 5. H vs. Mr. Gannosuke
TAPE: 1309 09/23/2000 ECW FAN CAM: DANBURY, CT 1. Michael Shane vs. Redd Dogg 2. Christian York/Joey Mathews vs. Simon Diamond/Chris Chetti 3. Nova vs. Bilvis Wesley 4. FBI vs. Mikey Whipwreck/Psicosis 5. Steve Corino vs. CW Anderson 6. Justin Credible vs. Jack Victory 7. Jazz vs. Prodigette 8. Danny Doring/Roadkill vs. Julio Dinero/EZ Money 9. Rhino vs. Jerry Lynn 10. Rob Van Dam/Kid Kash vs. Baldies 04/08/1997 RINGSIDE SEAT: ROB VAN DAM
TAPE: 1310 04/30/2000 MILLENNIUM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION: ENFIELD, CT 1. battle royal 2. Aaron Morrison vs. Purty Kurty 3. Bob Evans vs. Johnny Royal 4. Kevin Landry vs. Jagger the Bouncer 5. Steve Ramsey vs. Johnny Idol 6. Lipps Lipinski vs. Jason 7. Iron Clad Mac vs. Oman Tortuga 8. Puerto Rican Nitemares vs. Fear Factors vs. Tiger Mulligan/Adam Hasty vs. Power Company 9. Nicholas Richards vs. Xavier vs. Alexander Worthington III
TAPE: 1311 05/12/2000 MILLENNIUM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION: MERIDEN, CT 1. battle royal 2. Kevin Landry vs. Masked Janitor vs. Nicholas Richards 3. Nicholas Richards/Justin Credible/Yokozuna vs. Kevin Landry/Power Company 4. JP Black vs. Oman Tortuga 5. Johnny Heartbreaker vs. Steve Ramsey 6. Purty Kurty vs. Jagger the Bouncer 7. Fear Factors vs. Puerto Rican Nightmares 8. Johnny Idol vs. Lipps Lipinski 9. Jason vs. Texas Madman
TAPE: 1312 05/19/2000 MILLENNIUM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION: SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 1. battle royal 2. Bob Evans vs. Steve Ramsey 3. JP Black vs. Oman Tortuga 4. Kevin Landry vs. Johnny Idol 5. Aaron Morrison vs. Purty Kurty 6. Tiger Mulligan/Jagger the Bouncer vs. Fear Factors 7. Lipps Lipinski vs. Nicholas Richards vs. Xavier 8. Power Company vs. Puerto Rican Nightmares 9. Ron Zombie/Texas Madman vs. Jason/Yokozuna
TAPE: 1313 05/20/2000 MILLENNIUM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION: WESTERLY, RI 1. battle royal 2. Scourge vs. Nicholas Richards 3. Oman Tortuga vs. Diablo Santiago 4. Aaron Morrison vs. Purty Kurty 5. Texas Madman vs. Jason 6. Power Twins vs. Jagger the Bouncer/Tiger Mulligan 7. Kevin Landry vs. Lipps Lipinski 8. Power Twins vs. Nicholas Richards/Yokozuna
TAPE: 1314 07/15/2000 MILLENNIUM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION: ENFIELD, CT 1. Tiger Mulligan vs. Johnny Heartbreaker 2. Oman Tortuga vs. Xavier 3. Dylan Kage vs. Shockwave 4. Masked Janitor vs. Purty Kurty 5. Rican Havoc vs. Power Company 6. Jason vs. Texas Madman 7. Rock & Roll vs. Steve Ramsey/Lipps Lipinski 8. Fear Factors vs. Sledge/Jagger the Bouncer 9. Kevin Landry vs. Alexander Worthington III vs. Nicholas Richards
TAPE: 1315 08/27/2000 MILLENNIUM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION: ENFIELD, CT 1. Dylan Kage/Oman Tortuga vs. Fear Factors 2. Aaron Morrison vs. Purty Kurty 3. Patrick the Limo Driver vs. Jagger the Bouncer 4. Sledge vs. Xavier 5. Fred Curry Jr. vs. Tiger Mulligan 6. Power Company vs. Puerto Rican Nitemares 7. Lipps Lipinski vs. Johnny Idol 8. Jason Knight vs. Madman Mac 9. Kevin Landry vs. Nicholas Richards 10. battle royal
TAPE: 1316 01/25/1997 SOULED OUT PRESHOW 02/23/1997 SUPERBRAWL PRESHOW: SAN FRANCISCO, CA 02/20/2000 SUPERBRAWL PRESHOW: SAN FRANCISCO, CA 03/16/1997 UNCENSORED PRESHOW: CHARLESTON, SC 03/14/1999 UNCENSORED PRESHOW: LOUISVILLE, KY 04/19/1998 SPRING STAMPEDE PRESHOW: DENVER, CO 04/11/1999 SPRING STAMPEDE PRESHOW: TACOMA, WA 09/17/2000 FALL BRAWL PRESHOW: BUFFALO, NY 10/29/2000 HALLOWEEN HAVOC PRESHOW: LAS VEGAS, NV 11/21/1999 MAYHEM PRESHOW: TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA 11/26/2000 MAYHEM PRESHOW: MILWAUKEE, WI
TAPE: 1317 01/15/2001 SIN: INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1. Shane Helms vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. 2. Big Vito vs. Reno 3. Jung Dragons vs. Evan Karagias/Jamie Knoble 4. Mike Sanders vs. Cat 5. Team Canada vs. Filthy Animals 6. Meng vs. Terry Funk vs. Crowbar 7. Natural Born Thrillers vs. DDP/Kevin Nash 8. Shane Douglas vs. General Rection 9. Lex Luger/Buff Bagwell vs. Dewayne Bruce/Goldberg 10. Jeff Jarrett vs. Sid Vicious vs. Scott Steiner 02/18/2001 SUPERBRAWL: NASHVILLE, TN 1. Evan Karagias vs. Jamie Knoble vs. Kaz Hayashi vs. Yang vs. Shannon Moore vs. Shane Helms 2. Wall vs. Hugh Morrus 3. Mark Jindrak/Shawn Stasiak vs. Chuck Palumbo/Sean O'Haire 4. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. 5. Dustin Rhodes vs. Rick Steiner 6. Lex Luger/Buff Bagwell vs. Kronik 7. Lance Storm vs. Cat 8. DDP vs. Kanyon 9. DDP vs. Jeff Jarrett 10. Scott Steiner vs. Kevin Nash
TAPE: 1318 03/18/2001 GREED: JACKSONVILLE, FL 1. Kwee Wee vs. Jason Jett 2. Elix Skipper/Kid Romeo vs. Rey Misterio Jr./Kidman 3. Shawn Stasiak vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 4. Team Canada vs. General Rection/Konnan 5. Shane Helms vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. 6. Lex Luger/Buff Bagwell vs. Chuck Palumbo/Sean O'Haire 7. Kanyon vs. Cat 8. Booker T. vs. Rick Steiner 9. Jeff Jarrett/Ric Flair vs. Dustin Rhodes/Dusty Rhodes 10. DDP vs. Scott Steiner 05/19/1991 SUPERBRAWL PRESHOW: ST. PETERSBURG, FL 05/19/1991 SUPERBRAWL: ST. PETERSBURG, FL 1. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Young Pistols 2. Ricky Morton vs. Danny Spivey 3. Tommy Rich vs. Nikita Koloff 4. Dustin Rhodes vs. Terrence Taylor 5. Black Bart vs. Big Josh 6. Oz vs. Tim Parker 7. Brian Pillman vs. Barry Windham 8. El Gigante vs. Sid Vicious 9. Butch Reed vs. Ron Simmons 10. Sting/Lex Luger vs. Steiner Brothers 11. Arn Anderson vs. Bobby Eaton 12. Ric Flair vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
TAPE: 1319 02/11/1989 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Beauty and the Beast vs. Chris Frazier/Alan Reynolds 2. Scott Steiner vs. Frankie Lancaster 3. Brian Lee vs. PY Chu-Hi 4. Robert Fuller vs. Mike Masters 5. Jim McPherson/Bill Dundee vs. Keith Eric/Nighthawk 6. Master of Pain vs. Rodney Napper 7. battle royal 02/18/1989 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Rough & Ready vs. Bill Dundee/Jed Grundy 2. Frankie Lancaster/Terry Golden vs. Scott Steiner/William Thompson 3. Master of Pain vs. David Johnson 4. Master of Pain vs. Jerry Lawler 5. Dreamweaver vs. PY Chu-Hi 6. Shogun/Samurai vs. Jim McPherson/Alan Reynolds 02/25/1989 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Dutch Mantel vs. Alan Reynolds 2. Master of Pain vs. William Thompson 3. Shogun/Samurai vs. Jim McPherson/Chris Frazier 4. Jeff Jarrett vs. Alan Yates 5. Robert Fuller/Terry Golden vs. Scott Steiner/Jed Grundy 6. Jim McPherson/Dreamweaver vs. PY Chu-Hi/Keith Eric 03/04/1989 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Robert Fuller/Terry Golden vs. Scott Steiner/Jed Grundy 2. Shogun/Samurai vs. David Johnson/Chris Frazier 3. Mr. D. vs. Rodney Napper 4. John Paul/Tracy Smothers vs. Rough & Ready 5. Bill Dundee vs. Frankie Lancaster 6. Dutch Mantel/Master of Pain vs. Jim McPherson/Brian Lee 03/11/1989 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Mason-Dixon Connection vs. Hangman/Keith Eric 2. Dutch Mantel/Master of Pain vs. Chris Frazier/Alan Reynolds 3. Jeff Jarrett vs. Frankie Lancaster 4. Action Jackson vs. Alan Reynolds 5. Wrestling Machines vs. Medics 03/18/1989 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Jeff Jarrett vs. Keith Eric 2. Mason-Dixon Connection vs. Rough & Ready 3. Dutch Mantel vs. Jeff Jarrett 4. William Thompson/Chris Frazier vs. Action Jackson/Master of Pain 5. PY Chu-Hi vs. Frankie Lancaster 03/25/1989 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Mason-Dixon Connection vs. Delta Force 2. Action Jackson/Robert Fuller vs. Randy Greenway/Mike Hart 3. Jed Grundy vs. Mike Somaini 4. Master of Pain vs. Hal Hooper 5. Jeff Jarrett vs. Brodie Chase 6. Frankie Lancaster vs. Shadow