Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 1422-1459



TAPE: 1422

06/30/2001 UCW: QUEENS, NY
1.  Boogie Knights vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill
2.  Balls Mahoney vs. Crowbar
3.  Hit Squad vs. FBI vs. Simon Diamond/Swinger
4.  Backseat Boyz vs. SAT vs. Abunai/Divine
5.  Tom Marquez vs. Chris Chetti
6.  Minoru Fujita vs. Red
7.  SAT vs. FBI
8.  Xavier vs. Low-ki

TAPE: 1423 01/05/2001 JEFF STARR VS. MIKE STEELE 01/05/2001 DAVE POWERS VS. FRED CURRY JR. VS. NICHOLAS RICHARDS 07/21/2001 LIVEWIRE 07/28/2001 LIVEWIRE 08/04/2001 LIVEWIRE 08/11/2001 LIVEWIRE 08/18/2001 LIVEWIRE
TAPE: 1424 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS 1992 WBF: BODYSTARS
TAPE: 1425 05/27/2001 MCW UNLEASHED 1. Haas Brothers vs. Island Boys 2. Tyler Gates vs. Spanky 3. Lance Cade vs. Joey Abs vs. Steve Bradley 06/16/2001 USA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Brian Christopher vs. Mike Rapada 2. Kat vs. Leilani Kai 06/09/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Terry Knight vs. Mark E. Mark 2. Lazz/David Flair vs. Lance Dreamer/Jeremy Lopez 3. Jason Cross vs. David Young 4. Adam Jacobs/Jon Phoenix vs. Air Paris/Onyx 06/03/2001 MCW UNLEASHED 1. American Dragon/Spanky vs. Haas Brothers 2. Seven vs. Joey Abs 3. Island Boys vs. Christian York/Joey Matthews 4. Lance Cade vs. Steve Bradley 06/23/2001 USA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Stan Van Dam vs. Mr. Showtime 2. Jason Lee vs. Randy Orton 3. Spellbinder vs. Big Bully Douglas 4. Rick Michaels/David Young vs. Air Paris/AJ Styles 06/16/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. TNT vs. ???/??? 2. White Trash vs. Lance Dreamer 3. Adam Jacobs vs. Jason Cross 4. David Young vs. Scottie Wrenn
TAPE: 1426 11/24/2000 WWA: DORCHESTER, MA 1. Aaron Stephens vs. JL Slater 2. Garabaldi Brothers vs. Devito/John Diamond 3. Tre vs. Mike Hardee 4. Big Dick Dudley/Sabu vs. Timothy McNeany/Nicholas Richards
TAPE: 1427 11/25/2000 WWA: LYNN, MA 1. JL Slater vs. Trooper Gilmore 2. Kevin Kelly vs. Aaron Stephens 3. Mike Hardee vs. Tre 4. Jimmy Snuka/Patriot vs. Danger/Jeff Starr 5. Sam Dudley vs. Nicholas Richards 6. Garabaldi Brothers vs. Devito/John Diamond 7. Big Dick Dudley vs. Sabu vs. Timothy McNeany
TAPE: 1428 05/17/2000 BORDER CITY WRESTLING: WINDSOR, ONTARIO, CANADA 1. Jayson Reign vs. Maynard R. Nek 2. Johnny Bravo/Tommy Wonder vs. Chris Valentino/Rocco DaVinci 3. Geza Kalman Jr. vs. Jimmy Snuka 4. Otis Apollo vs. Bobby Clancy 5. Barry Horowitz vs. Larry Destiny 6. Scott D'Amore vs. Sabu
TAPE: 1429 07/15/2000 BORDER CITY WRESTLING: WINDSOR, ONTARIO, CANADA 1. Dyson Pryce vs. El Torito 2. Jack Kelly vs. Chris Valentino 3. Dyson Pryce vs. Honky Tonk Man 4. Otis Apollo/Barry Horowitz vs. Bobby Clancy/Larry Destiny 5. Scott D'Amore vs. King Kong Bundy 6. Geza Kalman Jr. vs. Sabu
TAPE: 1430 11/29/2000 BORDER CITY WRESTLING: DETROIT, MI 1. Chris Valentino/Rocco DaVinci vs. Cold Brothers 2. Gutter/Nate Mattson vs. Gavin Starr/Blitzkrieg Kid 3. Dyson Pryce/Geza Kalman Jr. vs. Maynard R. Nek/Chuck Wagon 4. Bobby Lee/Ricky James vs. Chris Pillon/Tony Wonder 5. Mike Legacy/Chris Church vs. Johnny Bravo/Mr. Electricity 6. Bret Nikita/Tommy Starr vs. Bobo Brown/Ricco Rodriguez 7. Denny Kass/Otis Apollo vs. Breyer Wellington/Anthony Rivera 8. Larry Destiny/Bobby Clancy vs. Professor Maxwell/Yukon Braxton 9. Sabu vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Scott D'Amore
TAPE: 1431 11/30/2000 BORDER CITY WRESTLING: WINDSOR, ONTARIO, CANADA 1. Gutter/Nate Mattson vs. Mike Legacy/Chris Church 2. Denny Kass/Otis Apollo vs. Chris Valentino/Rocco DaVinci 3. Dyson Pryce/Geza Kalman Jr. vs. Bret Nikita/Eric Youngson 4. Dyson Pryce/Geza Kalman Jr. vs. Gutter/Nate Mattson 5. Larry Destiny/Bobby Clancy vs. Bobby Lee/Ricky James 6. Jerry Lynn vs. Scott D'Amore 7. Larry Destiny/Bobby Clancy vs. Denny Kass/Otis Apollo 8. battle royal 9. Rhino/Scott D'Amore vs. Jerry Lynn/Sabu
TAPE: 1432 07/12/2001 SMACKDOWN: BIRMINGHAM, AL 1. Tazz vs. Hardcore Holly 2. Lance Storm vs. Chris Jericho 3. Kane vs. Rhyno 4. Lita vs. Trish Stratus 5. Jeff Hardy vs. Mike Awesome 6. Kurt Angle/Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon/DDP 07/19/2001 SMACKDOWN: BOSTON, MA 1. DDP vs. Chris Jericho 2. Lance Storm vs. Christian 3. Dudley Boyz/Tazz vs. Tajiri/Kane/Undertaker 4. Bradshaw vs. Sean O'Haire 5. Torrie Wilson vs. Trish Stratus 6. Jeff Hardy/X-Pac vs. Rob Van Dam/Billy Kidman 7. Booker T./Rhyno vs. Kurt Angle/Steve Austin 07/26/2001 SMACKDOWN: PITTSBURGH, PA 1. Hardy Boyz vs. Billy Kidman/Hurricane Helms 2. Dudley Boyz vs. Show Gunns 3. DDP vs. Kane 4. Chris Jericho/Tajiri vs. Chris Kanyon/Rob Van Dam 5. Lance Storm vs. Perry Saturn 6. Edge/Christian vs. Tazz/Rhyno 7. Booker T. vs. Kurt Angle 08/02/2001 SMACKDOWN: WASHINGTON, D.C. 1. Hardy Boyz vs. Chuck Palumbo/Sean O'Haire 2. Chris Kanyon vs. Kane 3. Dudley Boyz/Rhyno vs. Edge/Christian/Chris Jericho 4. Lance Storm vs. Kurt Angle 5. Undertaker vs. Booker T.
TAPE: 1433 10/24/1998 WORLD INDEPENDENT WRESTLING: HUDSON, NH 1. Blade vs. Johnny Royal 2. Johnny Vegas vs. Super Santo 3. Sonny Goodspeed vs. Commando 4. Jebediah Chad/Zombie Boy vs. Maverick Wild/Pulaski 5. Mummy vs. Rip Morrison 6. Sonny Goodspeed vs. Super Santo 7. Outcasts vs. Boston Bulldogs
TAPE: 1434 07/16/2001 RAW IS WAR: PROVIDENCE, RI 1. Faarooq vs. Chuck Palumbo 2. Mike Awesome vs. Edge 3. Tazz vs. William Regal 4. Booker T. vs. Chris Jericho 5. Raven vs. Kurt Angle 6. Hardy Boyz vs. Dudley Boyz 7. Trish Stratus vs. Terri 8. Rhyno/DDP vs. Kane/Undertaker 07/23/2001 RAW IS WAR: BUFFALO, NY 1. Matt Hardy vs. Rob Van Dam 2. Lance Storm vs. Albert 3. Tajiri vs. Raven 4. Undertaker vs. Rhyno 5. Chris Jericho vs. Chris Kanyon 6. Torrie Wilson vs. Trish Stratus 7. Dudley Boyz/Booker T. vs. Edge/Christian/Kurt Angle 07/30/2001 RAW IS WAR: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Tazz vs. Chris Jericho 2. Rob Van Dam vs. Tajiri 3. Matt Hardy/Lita vs. Hurricane Helms/Torrie Wilson 4. Kurt Angle vs. Booker T. 5. Edge/Christian vs. Lance Storm/Chris Kanyon 6. Billy Kidman vs. X-Pac 7. Dudley Boyz vs. Kane/Undertaker 08/06/2001 RAW IS WAR: ANAHEIM, CA 1. Kane vs. Rob Van Dam 2. Stacy Keibler/Torrie Wilson vs. Jacqueline 3. Tajiri vs. X-Pac 4. Dudley Boyz vs. Chris Jericho/Kurt Angle 5. Christian vs. Lance Storm 6. Matt Hardy vs. Steve Austin 7. Shane McMahon vs. Rock
TAPE: 1435 01/05/1997 WWF HANDHELD: STOCKTON, CA 1. Undertaker vs. Sycho Sid 2. Mankind/Executioner vs. British Bulldog/Owen Hart 3. Vader vs. Bret Hart 4. Steve Austin vs. Shawn Michaels 01/11/1997 WWF HANDHELD: ANAHEIM, CA 1. Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs. Bret Hart 2. Crush vs. Ahmed Johnson 3. Mankind vs. Shawn Michaels 4. Steve Austin vs. Sycho Sid
TAPE: 1436 04/13/1992 WWF HANDHELD: LONDON, ENGLAND 1. Repo Man vs. Tito Santana 2. Nasty Boys vs. LOD 3. Randy Savage vs. Mountie 4. Col. Mustafa vs. Sgt. Slaughter 5. Ric Flair vs. British Bulldog 6. Shawn Michaels vs. Bret Hart 7. Dino Bravo vs. Jim Duggan 01/14/1994 WWF HANDHELD: SAN JOSE, CA 1. Headshrinkers vs. Bushwhackers 2. Diesel vs. 123 Kid 3. Jeff Jarrett vs. Bret Hart 4. Shawn Michaels vs. Razor Ramon 5. IRS vs. Bob Backlund 6. Randy Savage vs. Crush 09/25/1993 WWF HANDHELD: NEW YORK CITY, NY 1. Well Dunn vs. Men On A Mission 2. Adam Bomb/Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Quebecers 3. Brian Christopher vs. Jimmy Snuka 4. Undertaker vs. Yokozuna
TAPE: 1437 04/24/1999 WWF HANDHELD: NEW YORK CITY, NY 1. Acolytes vs. DOA 2. Droz vs. Jerry Lawler 3. X-Pac/Kane vs. Test/Big Bossman 4. Val Venis vs. Hardcore Holly 5. NAO vs. Edge/Christian vs. Jeff Jarrett/Owen Hart 6. D-Lo Brown/Ivory vs. Al Snow/Tori 7. Mankind/Ken Shamrock vs. Mideon/Undertaker 8. Goldust vs. Godfather 01/31/1997 WWF HANDHELD: TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA 1. Vader vs. Steve Austin 2. Flash Funk vs. Savio Vega 3. Doug Furnas/Phil Lafon vs. Owen Hart/British Bulldog 4. Marc Mero vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley 5. Faarooq/Mankind vs. Ahmed Johnson/Undertaker 6. Sycho Sid vs. Bret Hart vs. Shawn Michaels 04/30/1989 PWI: RIC FLAIR BANQUET
TAPE: 1438 1999 THE LOVED ONE
TAPE: 1439 06/10/2001 MCW UNLEASHED 1. Haas Brothers vs. Island Boys 2. Seven vs. American Dragon 3. Joey Abs/Lance Cade vs. Steve Bradley/Rodrageous 06/23/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Yang vs. Caprice Coleman 2. AJ Styles/Air Paris/Onyx vs. Jon Phoenix/Adam Jacobs/Jason Cross 03/18/2001 MCW UNLEASHED 1. American Dragon vs. Rodrageous 2. Jack Dupp vs. Lance Cade 3. Shooter Schultz/Spanky vs. Haas Brothers 4. Pete Gas vs. Seven 5. Steve Bradley vs. Joey Abs 06/30/2001 USA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Kwee Wee vs. Chris Harris 2. Brian Christopher vs. Mike Rapada 3. James Storm vs. Adam Jacobs 06/30/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. White Trash/Tank vs. Lance Dreamer/Mr. Delicious 2. Usual Suspects vs. TNT 06/14/2001 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Egomaniacs vs. Alex Arion/Fred Curry Jr. 2. Kevin Kelly vs. Dan Nighthawk
TAPE: 1440 03/03/2001 PHOENIX CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: STANHOPE, NJ 1. Dirk Siggler vs. Brandon K. 2. Bad Crew vs. Hooch Hollar Boys 3. Patriot vs. Silvermane 4. Backseat Boyz vs. Ric Blade/Nicky Benz 5. Donnie Bon Jovi vs. Rapid Fire Maldonado 6. Harley Lewis vs. Dr. Hurtz 7. Blue Meanie/Nova vs. Rik Ratchet/Bilvis Wesley
TAPE: 1441 02/22/2001 SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: RALEIGH, NC 1. Lodi vs. Eddie Brown 2. Gotti/Lilly vs. Scab/Persephone 3. Cham Pain vs. William Wealth
TAPE: 1442 12/20/2000 UPW: SANTA ANA, CA 1. Eddie Williams vs. ??? vs. ??? 2. Mike Knox vs. Definition of Pain 3. Mikey Henderson vs. Jueventud Guerrera 4. Damien Steele vs. Russian Nightmare 5. Michael Modest vs. Frankie Kazarian vs. Tony Jones
TAPE: 1443 03/18/2000 MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: EMMITSBURG, MD 1. Julio Fantastico vs. Gregory Martin 2. Patriot vs. Dino Divine 3. Gillberg vs. Ronnie Zukko 4. Earl the Pearl/Rich Myers vs. Chad Bowman/Chip Bowman vs. Joey Matthews/Christian York vs. Ghetto Mafia 5. Insane Clown Posse/Evil Dead vs. Big Flame/Neil/Bon 6. Adam Flash vs. Ricky Blues vs. Qenaan Creed 7. George Steele vs. Romeo Valentino 8. Jimmy Cicero/Christopher Carmichael vs. King Kong Bundy/Bruiser
TAPE: 1444 06/16/2001 NEW GENERATION WRESTLING: SHELBY, NC 1. Devon Da Dreamsicle vs. Ashley Walker 2. ??? vs. ??? 3. George South vs. Jay Eagle 4. Cham Pain vs. Pretty Boy Paris 5. William Wealth vs. Lazz 6. Shane Helms vs. Shannon Moore vs. Evan Karagias 7. Tully Blanchard vs. David Flair 8. Shane Helms vs. Shannon Moore vs. Evan Karagias 9. Tully Blanchard vs. David Flair
TAPE: 1445 03/31/2001 ECCW: EVERETT, WA 1. Skag Rollins vs. Reaper 2. Blake Kruel vs. Bob Brown Jr. 3. Disco Fury vs. Tony Kozina 4. Juggernaut vs. Billy Two Eagles 5. Buffy vs. Bam Bam Bambi 6. Brian Bedlam vs. Lumberjack Bubba vs. Bart Sawyer 7. Steve Corino vs. Dr. Luther by DQ
TAPE: 1446 02/23/2001 UCW: QUEENS, NY 1. Divine vs. Judas Young 2. Prince Nana vs. El Gringo 3. Prince Nana vs. Tom Marquez 4. Red vs. Abunai 5. Natural Born Killers vs. Hit Squad 6. Balls Mahoney vs. Kid Kruel 7. Guido Maritato vs. Mikey Whipwreck 8. Angel of Da Baldies vs. Maximo 9. Xavier/Low-Ki vs. Sledge/Bobby G. 10. Chris Chetti vs. Danny Doring 11. Boogie Knights vs. Red/Maximo 12. Low-ki vs. Xavier
TAPE: 1447 04/28/2001 UCW: QUEENS, NY 1. Shadow vs. ??? 2. Matt Striker vs. Low Rider 3. Abunai vs. Divine 4. Frankie Starz vs. Brian XL 5. Guillatine vs. Stormin Norman 6. Red vs. Maximo 7. New Dynamite Kid vs. Jack Sabboth 8. Kid Kruel vs. Mike Quackenbush 9. Lil' Syco vs. Damian Dragon 10. Homicide/Angel vs. Hit Squad vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill 11. Mikey Whipwreck/Red vs. Xavier/Divine
TAPE: 1448 06/29/2001 MONSTERS OF WRESTLING: BENSON, NC 1. Menace vs. Legacy 2. Rick Lightning vs. Steve Michaels vs. Brad Steiner 3. Bubbalicious/Frank Savage vs. Dave Renegade/Smokescreen 4. Marc Ash vs. Flex Phenom 5. John Thundercloud/Mr. Unique vs. Tre-G/Legacy 6. battle royal
TAPE: 1449 06/16/2001 RCWF: ELKIN, NC 1. Jackie Anderson vs. Kentucky Headhunter 2. Bounty Hunter vs. Steven Idol 3. Dynamic D./Frank Savage vs. EdgeCrusher/Chappel 4. Rage/J. Marcus Lawson vs. Wicked Cash 5. Mighty Yankee vs. Mental One 6. Mitch Blake vs. Azrael 7. Michael Sexton vs. Slacker 8. Scorpion/Chris Deal vs. Major Havoc/Michael Sexton
TAPE: 1450 06/23/2001 RCWF: WESTFIELD, NC 1. Azreal vs. Jumpin Jimmy vs. Matrix 2. James Jones/Marcus Lawson vs. Creeping Death/Bloodlust 3. Tone Up vs. Frank Savage 4. Bounty Hunter/Mitch Blake/Jackie Anderson vs. Douglas Foundation 5. Savior vs. Dynamic D. vs. Rage 6. JD Anderson vs. Creeper 7. Thunderfoots vs. Wicked Cash 8. battle royal 9. Matrix vs. Scorpion
TAPE: 1451 07/22/2001 IYH: INVASION FREE FOR ALL (CLEVELAND, OH) 07/22/2001 IYH: INVASION (CLEVELAND, OH) 1. Lance Storm/Mike Awesome vs. Edge/Christian 2. Nick Patrick vs. Earl Hebner 3. Acolytes vs. Chuck Palumbo/Sean O'Haire 4. X-Pac vs. Billy Kidman 5. Raven vs. William Regal 6. Paul Wight/Billy Gunn/Albert vs. Shawn Stasiak/Chris Kanyon/Hugh Morrus 7. Tazz vs. Tajiri 8. Rob Van Dam vs. Jeff Hardy 9. Stacy Keibler/Torrie Wilson vs. Trish Stratus/Lita 10. Dudley Boyz/Rhyno/Booker T./DDP vs. Kane/Undertaker/Chris Jericho/Kurt Angle/Steve Austin 02/02/2002 HOLLYWOOD ALL-STARS
TAPE: 1452 03/30/2001 GATEWAY CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: FLORISSANT, MO 1. Diamond Back Dingo vs. Ryan Ash 2. Sam Bacardi vs. Super Castaldi I 3. Keith Smith/Chaz Wesson vs. Johnny Jett/Drill Instructor 4. Big Bad Ben vs. D'Mon G. 5. Jack Miller vs. Nikki Strychnine 6. Makaze/Matt vs. Mike Sharona/OuTtKaSt 7. Makaze/Matt/Ryan Ash vs. Mike Sharona/OuTtKaSt/Diamond Back Dingo 8. Kevin Sharp vs. Deno Blade 9. Jack Adonis vs. Billy McNeil 10. Rob Van Dam vs. Nova
TAPE: 1453 WWF FANATIX SERIES: WWF HARDCORE
TAPE: 1454 08/16/2001 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Terry Gordy vs. Dirty White Boy
TAPE: 1455 TRANSATLANTIC WRESTLING CHALLENGE 1. Vigilante vs. David Young 2. Gary Steele vs. Sinn 3. Kung Fu Kid vs. Rick Michaels 4. Magik vs. Ozzie Rulz 5. Rukkus vs. Tank 6. Kory Williams vs. Paul Vault 7. Sinn vs. Rukkus 8. David Young vs. Ozzie Rulz 9. Rick Michaels vs. Kory Williams 10. Kory Williams vs. Kung Fu Kid 11. Ozzie Rulz vs. Vigilante 12. Gary Steele vs. David Young 13. Sinn vs. Paul Vault 14. Bad Attitude vs. New South 15. Tony Kozina vs. Sinn
TAPE: 1456 07/18/2001 MARYLAND CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: GLEN BURNIE, MD 1. Joey Matthews vs. Nick Berk 2. Mike Quackenbush vs. Black Dragon 3. Chad Bowman vs. Scoot Andrews 4. Tara/Colleen vs Candie/Alexis 5. Red vs. Jose Maximo vs. Joel Maximo 6. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Judas Young 7. Ghetto Mafia vs. Romeo Valentino/Ronnie Zukko vs. Holy Rollers 8. Billy Redwood vs. Julio Dinero 9. Brian Christopher/Adam Flash/Bruiser vs. Jimmy Cicero/Corporal Punishment/Kelly Bell 10. Red vs. Joey Matthews vs. Scoot Andrews vs. Qenaan Creed vs. Mike Quackenbush vs. Mikey Whipwreck
TAPE: 1457 11/1985 SPECTRUM WRESTLING 1. Moondog Spot vs. King Tonga 2. Hercules Hernandez vs. Jose Luis Rivera 3. Big John Studd vs. Hillbilly Jim 4. Barry O. vs. Corporal Kirchner 5. Magnificent Muraco/Mr. Fuji vs. Ricky Steamboat/Tito Santana 6. Brett Hart/Jim Neidhart vs. Uncle Elmer/Cousin Junior 7. Ron Shaw vs. David Sammartino 8. Andre the Giant vs. King Kong Bundy 12/07/1985 SPECTRUM WRESTLING 1. Dan Spivy vs. Tiger Chung Lee 2. King Tonga vs. Mike Sharpe 3. Hercules Hernandez vs. Scott McGhee 4. Lenny Poffo vs. Brutus Beefcake 5. Hulk Hogan vs. Terry Funk 6. Mike Rotundo vs. Greg Valentine 7. Ricky Steamboat vs. Magnificent Muraco 8. Randy Savage/Jesse Ventura vs. Tito Santana/Tony Atlas 7. Greg Valentine vs. Brutus Beefcake 8. Jerry Allen vs. Rick Rude 9. Brett Hart/Jim Neidhart vs. Dynamite Kid/Davey Boy Smith
TAPE: 1458 03/17/1985 SPECTRUM WRESTLING 1. Spot Moondog vs. Rocky Johnson 2. Mr. X vs. Tito Santana 3. Magnificent Muraco vs. Cobra 4. King Kong Bundy vs. Swede Hanson 5. Roddy Piper vs. Jimmy Snuka 6. Ricky Steamboat vs. Matt Borne 7. Greg Valentine vs. Junkyard Dog 8. Paul Orndorff/Bobby Heenan vs. Bruno Sammartino/David Sammartino 04/27/1985 SPECTRUM WRESTLING 1. Jim Neidhart/Brett Hart vs. Bulldogs 2. David Sammartino/Tito Santana vs. Greg Valentine/Brutus Beefcake 3. Roddy Piper/Bob Orton Jr. vs. SD Jones/George Wells 4. Barry Windham/Mike Rotundo vs. Iron Sheik/Nikolai Volkoff 5. Charlie Fulton/Moondog Spot vs. Jimmy Snuka/Ricky Steamboat 6. Hulk Hogan vs. Paul Orndorff 7. tag team battle royal 06/30/1991 WWF HANDHELD: PROVIDENCE, RI 1. British Bulldog vs. Typhoon 2. Barbarian vs. Ricky Steamboat 3. Hulk Hogan/Jim Duggan vs. Sgt. Slaughter/Col. Mustafa 4. Shawn Michaels/Greg Valentine vs. Paul Roma/Rick Martel 5. Warlord vs. Virgil 6. Animal vs. Jerry Saggs
TAPE: 1459 02/22/1988 MADISON SQUARE GARDEN 1. Harley Race/Mike Sharpe vs. Jacques Rougeau/Raymond Rougeau 2. Sika vs. George Steele 3. Ax vs. Ken Patera 4. Smash vs. Junkyard Dog 5. Jake Roberts vs. Dino Bravo 6. Ted Dibease vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 7. Jim Duggan vs. Ron Bass 8. Ultimate Warrior/Don Muraco vs. Butch Reed/King Kong Bundy 02/23/1992 MADISON SQUARE GARDEN 1. Jim Brunzell vs. Berzerker 2. Nasty Boys vs. Bushwackers 3. Warlord vs. Chris Walker 4. Hercules vs. Sid Justice 5. Roddy Piper vs. Repo Man 6. Undertaker vs. British Bulldog 7. Rick Martel vs. Bossman 8. Battle Royal 04/19/1984 MADISON SQUARE GARDEN 1. Tonga Kid vs. Tiger Chung Lee 2. Jose Luis Rivera vs. Rene Goulet 3. Tito Santana vs. James J. Dillon 4. Iron Sheik vs. Sgt. Slaughter 5. Ron Shaw vs. Salvatore Bellomo 6. Tony Atlas/Rocky Johnson/Ivan Putski vs. Paul Orndorff/Roddy Piper/David Shultz 7. B. Brian Blair vs. Samoan #3 8. Greg Valentine vs. Bob Backlund