Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 1546-1577



TAPE: 1546

08/18/2001 CZW: SEWELL, NJ
1.  Jeff Rocker vs. Barr Camm
2.  Ty Street vs. Ruckus
3.  Briscoe Brothers vs. Rachies
4.  VD vs. Softcore Connection
5.  Divine Storm vs. Ultraviolent Towel Boy/Hurricane Kid
6.  VD vs. Jay Briscoe/Ruckus
7.  Nick Gage vs. Nick Mondo vs. Nick Berk

TAPE: 1547 09/04/2001 SMACKDOWN: TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA 1. Hardy Boyz vs. Raven/Justin Credible 2. Steven Richards vs. Undertaker 3. Test vs. Billy Gunn 4. Hurricane vs. Paul Wight 5. Dudley Boyz/Rhyno/Booker T. vs. Acolytes/Chris Jericho/Rock 6. Rob Van Dam vs. Steve Austin 09/13/2001 SMACKDOWN: HOUSTON, TX 1. Hardy Boyz vs. Hurricane/Lance Storm 2. Rob Van Dam vs. Spike Dudley 3. Christian vs. Chris Jericho 4. X-Pac/Albert vs. Acolytes 5. Booker T. vs. Paul Wight 6. Lita vs. Ivory 7. Test/Dudley Boyz vs. Scotty 2 Hotty/Tajiri/William Regal 8. Rhyno vs. Kurt Angle 09/20/2001 SMACKDOWN: MEMPHIS, TN 1. Hurricane/Lance Storm vs. Spike Dudley/Paul Wight 2. Kronik vs. Kaientai 3. Raven vs. Rob Van Dam 4. Edge vs. Kanyon 5. Hardy Boyz vs. Dudley Boyz 6. Steve Austin vs. Tajiri 7. Booker T./Rhyno/Test vs. Acolytes/Rock
TAPE: 1548 09/07/2001 NECW: RANDOLPH, VT 1. J. Wood vs. Tim Fury 2. Trinity H. Campbell vs. Mercedes Martinez 3. Debonair Cruz vs. Aaron Morrison 4. Justin Powers vs. Brian Jury 5. Johnny Idol vs. Fred Curry Jr. 6. Mike Steele vs. Alex Arion 7. Zaquary Springate III vs. Maverick Wild
TAPE: 1549 09/10/2001 RAW IS WAR: SAN ANTONIO, TX 1. Christian vs. Billy Gunn 2. Hardy Boyz/Lita vs. Hurricane/Lance Storm/Ivory 3. Acolytes/Chris Jericho vs. Dudley Boyz/Rhyno 4. Undertaker vs. Booker T. 5. Tajiri vs. Kanyon 6. Rob Van Dam vs. Kurt Angle 7. Stephanie/Test vs. Rock 09/17/2001 RAW IS WAR: NASHVILLE, TN 1. Kane/Undertaker vs. Dudley Boyz 2. Jeff Hardy vs. Lance Storm 3. Shawn Stasiak vs. Perry Saturn 4. Booker T./Shane McMahon vs. Tazz 5. Hurricane vs. Spike Dudley 6. Christian vs. Tajiri 7. Stephanie/Test vs. Rock 8. Chris Jericho/Kurt Angle vs. Steve Austin/Rob Van Dam 09/24/2001 RAW IS WAR: COLUMBUS, OH 1. Kane/Undertaker/Bradshaw vs. Dudley Boyz/Test 2. Tajiri vs. Test 3. Rhyno vs. Jeff Hardy 4. Hurricane/Lance Storm/Ivory vs. Paul Wight/Spike Dudley/Molly Holly 5. Kurt Angle vs. Booker T. 6. Christian vs. Chris Jericho 7. Matt Hardy vs. Kanyon 8. X-Pac vs. William Regal 9. Rob Van Dam vs. Rock
TAPE: 1550 08/04/2001 OPENING THE VAULT: MEMPHIS CLASSIC WRESTLING 1. Jerry Lawler vs. Road Warrior 08/04/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Lost Boys vs. Kid Xtasy/Mr. Delicious 2. Terry Knight vs. Henry Hoss/Hooter Calhoun 3. Adam Jacobs vs. Lance Dreamer 4. New Heavenly Bodies vs. Drunk & Disorderly 08/11/2001 OPENING THE VAULT: MEMPHIS CLASSIC WRESTLING 1. Rock & Roll Express vs. Nightmares 08/11/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. TNT vs. Kohl Brothers 2. Lazz vs. William Wealth 3. Blackout vs. Caprice Coleman/??? 4. Jason Cross/Justice vs. Rob Williams/AJ Styles 08/18/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Slim J./Mike Pittman vs. G-Rated 2. Project Mayhem vs. Blackout
TAPE: 1551 08/10/2001 & 09/07/3001 GMW RAW PROMO FOOTAGE
TAPE: 1552 09/07/2001 NECW HARDCAM SHOT: RANDOLPH, VT 1. J. Wood vs. Tim Fury 2. Trinity H. Campbell vs. Mercedes Martinez 3. Debonair Cruz vs. Aaron Morrison 4. Justin Powers vs. Brian Jury 5. Johnny Idol vs. Fred Curry Jr. 6. Mike Steele vs. Alex Arion 7. Zaquary Springate III vs. Maverick Wild
TAPE: 1553 09/13/2001 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Mike Steele vs. Debonair Cruz 2. Bob Evans vs. Alex Arion 09/20/2001 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Zaquary Springate III vs. Maverick Wild 2. Debonair Cruz vs. Aaron Morrison 09/27/2001 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Johnny Idol vs. Fred Curry Jr. 2. Alex Arion vs. Mike Steele 10/04/2001 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV
TAPE: 1554 07/20/2001 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: BAYONNE, NJ 1. Rampage vs. JT Jobber 2. Trinity H. Campbell vs. Mercedes Martinez 3. Ronnie Venice vs. Skinhead Ivan 4. Quiet Storm vs. Brian XL 5. King Prince Nana vs. Don Montoya 6. Minoru Fujita vs. Xavier vs. Low-ki 7. Abunai vs. Red 8. SAT vs. Youth Gone Wild 9. Homicide vs. Low-ki 06/16/2001 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Rockin' Rebel vs. J. Train 2. Supreme Lee Great vs. Tommy Suede 3. Chino Martinez vs. Skinhead Ivan 4. Dave Greco vs. Nick Berk 5. Don Montoya vs. Homicide 6. Hit Squad vs. SAT 7. Backseat Boyz vs. Youth Gone Wild 8. Reckless Youth vs. Mike Quackenbush vs. Minoru Fujita
TAPE: 1555 03/16/2001 PENNSYLVANIA WRESTLING FEDERATION: POTTSTOWN, PA 1. Psycho/Biggie Biggs vs. Gino Giovanni/JD Powers 2. Royal Rumble 3. Leatherface vs. Danny Rose vs. Brett Thomas 4. Steve Corino vs. Dylan Night 5. Rip Malibu vs. Hadrian 6. Billy Bax vs. Evan Leppy 7. Backseat Boyz vs. SAT 8. Reckless Youth vs. Ty Street 9. Sandman/Steve Corino/Rapid Fire Maldonado vs. Damned/Dylan Night 05/10/2001 PENNSYLVANIA WRESTLING FEDERATION: POTTSTOWN, PA 1. Billy Bax vs. Ty Street 2. Slambo the Clown vs. Nicky Benz 3. Rapid Fire Maldonado vs. Vince Bono 4. Divine Storm vs. Adam Flash/Danny Rose 5. Hadrian vs. Roman 6. Reckless Youth vs. Minoru Fujita vs. Ric Blade 7. Red vs. Gino Giovanni 8. Mikey Whipreck vs. Guillotine LeGrande 9. Dylan Night vs. Blue Meanie 10. Steve Corino vs. Jack Victory 11. Damned vs. Backseat Boyz vs. SAT
TAPE: 1556 06/20/2001 PENNSYLVANIA WRESTLING FEDERATION: POTTSTOWN, PA 1. Z-Barr vs. Brian XL 2. Danny Rose/Adam Flash vs. James Proper/Oxx Hogg 3. Tony Balboa vs. Maverick 4. Trent Acid vs. Mad Dog 5. Guillotine LeGrande vs. Slambo the Clown 6. SAT vs. Gino Giovanni/JD Powers 7. Red vs. Nicky Benz vs. Billy Bax 8. Steve Corino vs. Minoru Fujita 9. Jack Victory vs. Rapid Fire Maldonado 10. Sandman vs. Dylan Night 08/15/2001 PREMIER WRESTLING FEDERATION: POTTSTOWN, PA 1. Chris Hamrick vs. Eddie Brown 2. Gino Giovanni/JD Powers vs. Slambo the Clown/Psycho 3. Juggernaut vs. Rapid Fire Maldonado 4. New Heavenly Bodies vs. Adam Flash/Danny Rose 5. Red vs. Billy Bax vs. Tony Kozina 6. SAT vs. Damned 7. Steve Corino vs. Ty Street 8. Mikey Whipreck vs. Guillotine LeGrande 9. Dylan Night vs. Midnight Rider 10. Dylan Night vs. Nova
TAPE: 1557 12/02/2000 NCW: MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA 1. Brick Crowford vs. Sunny War Cloud 2. MTH vs. Nova Cain 3. Mark Male vs. Mad Dog Reaper vs. Rush 4. Dream Killer/Iceman vs. Eddy/Nighstalker 5. Marc le Grizzly/Kid Rock vs. Denniss Sensation/Franky the Mobster 6. Vipères vs. Double Trouble 7. Steven le Sweetboy/Bishop vs. Deadly Venuum 8. Nightmare vs. Eric Shelley 9. Chakal vs. Piranah
TAPE: 1558 01/20/2001 NCW: MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA 1. MTH vs. Guy Williams 2. Bishop/Black Eagle vs. Double Trouble vs. Vipères vs. Shockwave 3. Farmer Joe/Mark Male vs. Jayzon Reaper/Eddy Dream Killer/Nightmare vs. Eric Shelley/Denniss Sensation 4. Eric Shelley vs. Iceman 5. Marc le Grizzly/Kid Rock vs. Accès Interdit 6. Steven le Sweetboy vs. Nova Cain 7. Franky the Mobster vs. Cobra
TAPE: 1559 03/10/2001 NCW: MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA 1. Black Eagle vs. Nova Cain 2. Mark Male vs. Flatface Jeremy vs. Michael Black 3. Steven le Sweetboy vs. Dennis Sensation 4. Vipères vs. Cobra 5. Kid Rock vs. Blaze 6. MTH/Bishop vs. Jayzon Reaper/Rush Nightmare/Dream Killer/Iceman vs. Accès Interdit 7. Guy Williams vs. Franky The Mobster
TAPE: 1560 06/02/2001 NCW: MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA (CHALLENGEMANIA) 1. Steven le Sweetboy vs. Cobra 2. Battle Royal 3. Denniss Sensation vs. Eddy 4. Marc le Grizzly/Kid Rock vs. MTH/Bishop vs. Shockwave vs. Vipères 5. Nova Cain vs. Jayzon Reaper 6. Chakal vs. Nightmare 7. Dream Team vs. Wild Thing 8. Franky the Mobster vs. Piranah vs. Guy Williams
TAPE: 1561 09/15/2001 WWF EXCESS 1. Christian vs. Chris Jericho 2. Lita vs. Ivory 3. X-Pac/Albert vs. Acolytes 4. Mean Street Posse vs. Pat Patterson/Gerald Brisco 5. Rhyno vs. Kurt Angle 09/22/2001 WWF EXCESS 09/29/2001 WWF EXCESS
TAPE: 1562 2000 ELITE WRESTLING ALLIANCE TV 1. Jay Warren vs. Nemesis 2. Hornet vs. Chad Justice 3. Machine vs. Dean Eastman 4. Tom Anthony vs. Fear 2000 ELITE WRESTLING ALLIANCE TV 1. Casa Nova vs. Dread 2. President's Battle Royal 3. Great Pumpkin vs. Caesar Suave 4. Kirk Roberts/Crimson vs. Bob Evans/Johnny Royal 2000 ELITE WRESTLING ALLIANCE TV 1. Mark Mest vs. Dave Patera 2. Casa Nova vs. Kamakazee Kid 3. Cremator vs. Mark Mest 2000 ELITE WRESTLING ALLIANCE TV 1. Machine vs. Ceasar Suave 2. Knyghtmare Inc. vs. Bob Evans/Johnny Royal 3. Tom Anthony vs. Dean Eastman
TAPE: 1563 09/15/2001 ACW FAN CAM: MERIDEN, CT 1. Debonair Cruz vs. Tiger Mulligan 2. Pat Gunner/Apollo/Bull Dredd/Shabba White/Ryan Cox vs. Laithon/Homicide/Boogaloo/Stryker/Wrecka 3. Trinity H. Campbell vs. Mercedes Martinez 4. Nicholas Richards vs. Fred Curry Jr. 5. Mind & Matter vs. Cold Front 6. Jeff Rocker vs. Chris Hamrick 7. Kurt Adonis vs. Balls Mahoney 8. Balls Mahoney vs. Ron Zombie 9. Dylan Kage vs. Kid Kash
TAPE: 1564 WWF FANATIX SERIES: MICK FOLEY: HARD KNOCKS & CHEAP POPS
TAPE: 1565 03/03/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Damaja vs. Sly Skraper 2. Mr. Black vs. Randy Orton 3. Brock Lesnar vs. Payne 4. Chris Michaels vs. Derrick King 03/10/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Randy Orton vs. Flash 2. Russ McCullough vs. Ron Waterman 3. Derrick King vs. Robbie D. 4. Nick Dinsmore/Damaja vs. Mr. Black/Rico Constantino 03/17/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Randy Orton vs. Rico Constantino 2. Sean Casey/Chris Michaels vs. Minnesota Stretching Crew 3. Ron Waterman vs. Mr. Black 4. Damaja/Nick Dinsmore/Trailer Park Trash vs. Disciples of Synn 03/24/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Rob Conway/Damaja vs. Johnny Spade/Sly Skraper 2. Derrick King vs. Randy Orton 3. Macho Man vs. Rock 4. Flash vs. Rico Constantino 03/31/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Leviathan vs. Sean Casey/Chris Michaels 2. Minnesota Stretching Crew vs. Mr. Black/Rico Constantino 3. Rob Conway vs. Damaja 4. Randy Orton vs. Flash
TAPE: 1566 06/02/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Randy Orton vs. Mike Hard 2. Machine vs. Nick Dinsmore 3. Scotty 2 Hotty vs. Rico Constantino 4. Flash vs. Brian Keck 5. Damian vs. Ron Waterman 06/09/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Scotty 2 Hotty vs. Chris Michaels 2. Ron Waterman/Damaja vs. Disciples of Synn 3. Jason Lee vs. Nick Dinsmore 4. Sean Casey vs. Rob Conway 5. Prototype/Rico Constantino vs. Scotty 2 Hotty/Bobby Eaton 06/16/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Payne vs. Ron Waterman 2. Leviathan vs. Kerry White/Mike Dunlap/??? 3. Rico Constantino vs. Nick Dinsmore 4. Mr. Black vs. Brian Keck 5. Prototype vs. Randy Orton 06/23/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Rob Conway/Damaja vs. Chris Michaels/Sean Casey 2. Race Steele vs. Machine 3. Prototype/Mr. Black vs. Randy Orton/Mark Henry 4. Mike Hard/Sly Skraper vs. Matt Stryker/Pepper Parks 5. Rico Constantino vs. Bobby Eaton 6. Nick Dinsmore vs. Flash 06/30/2001 OVW TELEVISION
TAPE: 1567 07/07/2001 OVW TELEVISION 07/14/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Rico Costantino/Prototype vs. Ron Waterman/Brian Keck 2. Mr. Black/Jerome Crony vs. Damaja/Rob Conway 3. Payne vs. Bobby Eaton 4. Mike Hard/Machine vs. Mark Henry/Nick Dinsmore 07/21/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Bobby Eaton/Randy Orton vs. Suicide Blondes 2. Matt Stryker/Pepper Parks vs. Disciples of Synn 3. Flash vs. Brian Keck 4. Johnny Spade/Sly Skraper vs. Sean Casey/Chris Michaels 5. Rob Conway vs. Machine 07/28/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Randy Orton vs. Jerry Lynn 2. Rico Costantino/Prototype vs. Rob Conway/Damaja 3. Flash vs. Machine 4. Nick Dinsmore vs. Dean Malenko 5. Brock Lesnar vs. Leviathan
TAPE: 1568 09/03/2001 TORONTO WMX8 PRESS CONFERENCE 07/16/2001 RAW IS WAR LIVE SATELLITE FEED: PROVIDENCE, RI 1. Kevin Landry vs. Kanyon 2. Tim McNeany vs. Shawn Stasiak 3. Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Essa Rios 4. Billy Gunn vs. Hugh Morrus 5. K-Kwik vs. Justin Credible 6. Gregory Helms vs. Taka Michinoku 7. Faarooq vs. Chuck Palumbo 8. Mike Awesome vs. Edge 9. Tazz vs. William Regal 10. Booker T. vs. Chris Jericho 11. Raven vs. Kurt Angle 12. Hardy Boyz vs. Dudley Boyz 13. Trish Stratus vs. Terri 14. DDP/Rhyno vs. Kane/Undertaker 07/17/2001 SMACKDOWN LIVE SATELLITE FEED: BOSTON, MA 1. Tommy Dreamer vs. Albert 2. Justin Credible vs. Perry Saturn 3. Paul Wight/Billy Gunn vs. Kanyon/Hugh Morrus 4. DDP vs. Chris Jericho 5. Lance Storm vs. Christian 6. Dudley Boyz/Tazz vs. Tajiri/Kane/Undertaker 7. Bradshaw vs. Sean O'Haire 8. Torrie Wilson vs. Trish Stratus 9. Jeff Hardy/X-Pac vs. Billy Kidman/Rob Van Dam 10. Booker T./Rhyno vs. Kurt Angle/Steve Austin
TAPE: 1569 06/09/2001 CZW: SMYRNA, DE 1. Z Barr vs. Tom Marquez 2. Nick Berk vs. Ruckus 3. Adam Flash/Danny Rose vs. Jon Dahmer/Eddie Valentine 4. Minoru Fujita vs. Reckless Youth 5. SAT vs. Divine Storm 6. Red vs. Brian XL 7. Briscoe Brothers vs. Nick Gage/Nate Hatred 8. Wifebeater vs. Nick Mondo vs. Mad Man Pondo 9. Zandig/Trent Acid vs. Justice Pain/Johnny Kashmere 06/08/2001 CZW: SEWELL, NJ 1. Eddie Valentine vs. Barr Cam 2. Tom Marquez vs. Jon Dahmer 3. Nick Berk vs. Ruckus vs. Adam Flash 4. SAT vs. Divine Storm/Brian XL 5. Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Briscoe 6. Sick Nick Mondo vs. Mad Man Pondo 7. Trent Acid vs. Johnny Kashmere 8. Reckless Youth vs. Minoru Fujita 9. Ric Blade vs. Nick Gage vs. Lobo vs. Justice Pain
TAPE: 1570 08/11/2001 MAIN EVENT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. New Jack vs. Devito 2. Erotica vs. Christian York/Joey Matthews 3. Buff Bagwell vs. Jack Victory 4. Hot Commodity vs. Hell on Earth 5. Curt Hennig vs. Chris Harris 6. Public Enemy vs. FBI 7. Blueboy vs. Simon Diamond 8. Crowbar vs. Roadkill vs. Billy Reil 9. Gladiators vs. Mike Rotundo/Rockin' Rebel 10. Sandman vs. Sabu
TAPE: 1571 2000 FWA TELEVISION 1. High Voltage vs. Ronnie Zukko 2. Saboth vs Marshal Law 2000 FWA TELEVISION 1. Homicide vs. Low-ki 2. Ric Blade vs. Nick Berk 2000 FWA TELEVISION 1. Bad Crew vs. Hit Squad 2. Adam Flash/Danny Rose vs. Mike Quackenbush/Dino Divine 2000 FWA TELEVISION 1. Twiggy Ramirez vs. Trent Acid 2. Sex Idols vs. Fin Twins 2000 FWA TELEVISION 1. Don Montoya vs. Jake Daniels 07/08/2001 ECW: A REUNION OF STARS (BUFFALO, NY) 1. Chilly Willy vs. Tom Marquez 2. Kid USA vs. Mighty Finn 3. Nova vs. Chris Chetti 4. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Swinger 5. Balls Mahoney vs. Jack Victory 6. Danny Doring/Roadkill vs. FBI 7. Sabu vs. Angel 8. Tommy Dreamer vs. CW Anderson
TAPE: 1572 06/23/2001 REVOLUTION PRO WRESTLING: SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 1. American Wild Child vs. Demento 2. Jason Riggs vs. Johnny Riggs 3. Spirit of the Revolution Stage 4 4. El Gallinero vs. Excalibur 5. Mr. Excitement vs. Shogun 6. Rising Son vs. Super Dragon 7. Matt Sinister/King Faviano vs. Kayam/Jason Allgood 06/30/2001 REVOLUTION PRO WRESTLING: SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 1. Jason Riggs vs. Johnny Riggs vs. Suppa Badd 2. AWC/Disco Machine vs. King Faviano/Jason Allgood 3. Spirit of the Revolution Stage 5 4. El Gallinero vs. Rising Son 5. Excalibur vs. Shogun 6. Mr. Excitement vs. Super Dragon 7. Matt Sinister vs. Blue Meanie
TAPE: 1573 09/22/2001 NECW: AGAWAM, MA 1. Bull Dredd vs. Pat Gunner 2. J. Wood vs. Tarzan Taylor 3. Trinity H. Campbell vs. Mercedes Martinez 4. Kurt Adonis vs. Maverick Wild 5. Egomaniacs vs. Derik Destiny/Tim Fury 6. Aaron Morrison vs. Debonair Cruz 7. Zaquary Springate III vs. Maverick Wild 8. Bob Evans vs. Alex Arion
TAPE: 1574 09/23/2001 IYH: UNFORGIVEN FREE FOR ALL (PITTSBURGH, PA) 09/23/2001 IYH: UNFORGIVEN (PITTSBURGH, PA) 1. Hardy Boyz vs. Hurricane/Lance Storm vs. Paul Wight/Spike Dudley vs. Dudley Boyz 2. Perry Saturn vs. Raven 3. Christian vs. Edge 4. Kronik vs. Kane/Undertaker 5. Rob Van Dam vs. Chris Jericho 6. Booker T./Shane McMahon vs. Rock 7. Rhyno vs. Tajiri 8. Kurt Angle vs. Steve Austin
TAPE: 1575 01/26/2000 WRESTLING PRIME X-TREME 02/02/2000 WRESTLING PRIME X-TREME 02/09/2000 WRESTLING PRIME X-TREME 02/16/2000 WRESTLING PRIME X-TREME
TAPE: 1576 BEST OF THE WCW LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS 1991-1993 1. Chris Benoit vs. Jushin Thunder Liger 2. Johnny B. Badd vs. Brian Pillman 3. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Akira Nogami 4. Scotty Flamingo vs. 2 Cold Scorpio 5. Brad Armstrong vs. Chris Benoit 6. Robbie Vee vs. Scotty Flamingo 7. Chris Benoit vs. Johnny B. Badd 8. Brad Armstrong vs. Scotty Flamingo 9. Robbie V. vs. Rip Rogers 10. Chris Benoit vs. Jushin Thunder Liger 11. Scotty Flamingo vs. Brian Pillman 12. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Chris Benoit 13. Brian Pillman vs. Brad Armstrong 14. Brian Pillman vs. Badstreet 15. Owen Hart vs. Mark Kyle GREETINGS FROM SIN CITY: BEST OF CHRISTOPHER DANIELS VOLUME 4 1. Christopher Daniels vs. Danny Royal 2. Naoki Sano vs. Curry Man 3. Curry Man vs. Minoru Tanaka 4. Curry Man/Sumo Dandy Fuji/Sasuke the Great/NANIWA vs. Great Sasuke/Minoru Fujita/Gran Hamada/Mochizuki 5. Christopher Daniels vs. Pablo Marquez 6. Super Lightweight Battle Royal 7. Christopher Daniels vs. Pepe Prado 8. Christopher Daniels vs. Danny Boy 9. Christopher Daniels vs. Vic Capri 10. Christopher Daniels vs. Ace Darling 11. Christopher Daniels vs. Scoot Andrews 12. Christopher Daniels vs. Jeff Peterson BEST OF JODY FLEISCH IN THE UWA 1. Jody Fleisch vs. Paul Tyrell 2. Jody Fleisch/Big Papa T. vs. 2 Far Gone vs. Mad Dog/Johnny Storm 3. Jody Fleisch vs. Stevie Knight 4. Jody Fleisch/Jorge Castano vs. 2 Far Gone 5. Jody Fleisch/Big Papa T. vs. Death Squad 6. Jody Fleisch/Big Papa T. vs. 2 Far Gone
TAPE: 1577 06/16/2001 REVOLUTION PRO WRESTLING: NORWALK, CA 1. DZ3 vs. Suppa Badd 2. Beautiful vs. B-Boy/Funky Billy Kim 3. Spirit of the Revolution Stage 3 4. Rising Son vs. Shogun 5. Super Dragon vs. El Gallinero 6. Mr. Excitement vs. Excalibur 7. Disco Machine/Jason Allgood vs. Matt Sinister/King Faviano 07/07/2001 REVOLUTION PRO WRESTLING: SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 1. Buddy George vs. Demento 2. Mariachi Loco vs. Soldado de Muerte 3. Disco Machine vs. King Faviano 4. Matt Sinister vs. Jason Allgood 5. El Gallinero/Shogun vs. Excalibur/Mr. Excitement ERIN O'GRADY VS. ROYCE LEGRANDE VS. DONOVAN MORGAN CHRISTOPHER DANIELS VS. VIC CAPRI VS. JAYSON REIGNS CHRISTOPHER DANIELS VS. MICHAEL MODEST