Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 1578-1604



TAPE: 1578

03/13/1997 IWA MID-SOUTH: EDDIE GILBERT MEMORIAL CARD
1.  Comments about Eddid Gilbert
2.  Tower of Doom vs. Justin St. John 
3.  Bull Pain vs. Kip Morris
4.  Gator McCallistar/Duane Rico Beatty vs. Ace Madison/Tracy Smothers
5.  Tommy Rich vs. Ricky Morton 
6.  Ox Harley vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Ian Rotten
7.  Luna Vachon vs. Debbie Combs
8.  Tarik the Great vs. American Kickboxer
9.  Vlamir Koloff vs. Vampire Warrior
10. Dory Funk Jr. vs. Tommy Gilbert
11. Doug Gilbert vs. Terry Funk

IWA MID-SOUTH: "EGOS, BRUISES & BULBS"

TAPE: 1579 05/01/1997 IWA MID-SOUTH: DERBY MADNESS 1. Rollin Hard vs. Chris Kidd 2. JC Ice vs. Kickboxer 3. Ox Harley vs. Tower of Doom 4. Tyren vs. Tarek the Great. 5. Doug Gilbert vs. Madman Pondo 6. Tracey Smothers/Bull Pain vs. Headbangers IWA MID-SOUTH: "THE NIGHT THE LIGHTS WENT OUT" IWA MID-SOUTH: "THE START OF SOMETHING BIG"
TAPE: 1580 07/12/2000 IWA MID-SOUTH: "SURVIVE THIS" 1. Nathan Future vs. ??? 2. Hizaya vs. American Kickboxer 3. Chris Hero vs. Suicide Kid 4. ??? vs. Cash Flo 5. Mad Man Pondo vs. Rollin' Hard 6. Uncle Honkey vs. Ian Rotten 7. ??? vs. Corporal Robinson
TAPE: 1581 05/12/2001 IWA MID-SOUTH: "NO BLOOD, NO GUTS, NO GLORY" 1. Paul E. Smooth vs. Richard X. 2. Chris Hero vs. Mark Wolf 3. Cash Flo vs. CM Punk 4. JC Ice vs. Chip Fairway 5. Reckless Youth vs. BJ Whitmer 6. Sabu vs. Hido 7. Suicide Kid vs. Colt Cabana 8. Necro Butcher vs. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Rollin' Hard 9. Bad Breed vs. Mad Mad Pondo/Mitch Page vs. Corporal Robinson/Blaze
TAPE: 1582 07/26/2000 IWA MID-SOUTH: "CABANA SURPRISE" 1. Paul E. Smooth vs. Suicide Kid 2. Hizaya vs. American Kickboxer 3. Daniel Quinn vs. Bull Pain 4. ??? vs. Ms. Delilah Starr 5. BJ Whitmer vs. Chip Fairway 6. Colt Cabana vs. Chris Hero 7. Corporal Robinson vs. Cash Flo vs. Mitch Page
TAPE: 1583 02/03/2001 IWA MID-SOUTH: CHARLESTOWN, IN "HOUSE OF HARDCORE 1ST ANNIVERSARY" 1. Chris Hero vs. Hy-Zaya 2. Ace Steel vs. American Kickboxer vs. BJ Whitmer 3. Todd Morton vs. Mark Wolf 4. Little Guido vs. Tracy Smothers 5. Jerry Lynn vs. Colt Cabana 6. Cash Flo vs. Blaze 7. Trent Baker/Shadow Kid vs. Suicide Kid/Corporal Robinson 8. Ian Rotten vs. Shank Dorsey 9. Mad Man Pondo/Mitch Page vs. 2 Tuff Tony/Rollin' Hard
TAPE: 1584 BEST OF IWA MID-SOUTH: VOLUME 3 1. ??? vs. ??? 2. Tarek the Great vs. 2 Tuff Tony 3. Reckless Youth vs. Suicide Kid vs. Prodigy 4. Mad Man Pondo vs. Hardcore Craig 5. Mad Man Pondo vs. Rollin' Hard 6. Sabu vs. Todd Morton 7. Mad Man Pondo vs. 2 Tuff Tony
TAPE: 1585 03/04/2001 IWA MID-SOUTH: "EXTREME HEAVEN" 1. ??? vs. Hizaya 2. Paul E. Smooth vs. Big Dick Dudley 3. Cash Flo vs. American Kickboxer 4. Soul Crusher/Hardcore Craig vs. Rollin' Hard/J. Prodigy 5. American Kickboxer vs. Hizaya 6. Axl Rotten/Ian Rotten/Suicide Kid vs. Corporal Robinson/Terry Bull/Blaze 7. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Ms. Delilah Starr vs. Mad Man Pondo
TAPE: 1586 11/17/2000 ALTERNATIVE CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: INKSTER, MI 1. Yukon Braxton vs. Breyer Wellington 2. Hy Zaya vs. Chris Hero 3. Neil/Bob vs. Big Flame/American Kickboxer 4. Colt Cabana vs. Joe Furor 5. Suicide Kid vs. Jason Kronan 6. CM Punk vs. Adam Pearce 7. Mad Man Pondo vs. Mitch Page 8. Suicide Kid vs. Adam Pearce vs. Chris Hero
TAPE: 1587 07/14/2000 REVOLUTION PRO WRESTLING: ANAHEIM, CA 1. ??? vs. ??? 2. Super Dragon/Rising Son/Mr. Excitement vs. Ultrataro Jr./Disco Machine/Excalibur 07/21/2000 REVOLUTION PRO WRESTLING: ANAHEIM, CA 1. Buddy George vs. El Gallinero 2. Nosawa vs. Disco Machine 3. Mr. Excitement vs. Kikuzawa 4. Ultataro Jr./Excalibur vs. Super Dragon/Rising Son 5. Matt Sinister vs. El Gallinero/Rising Sun/Buddy George 6. Nosawa vs. Mr. Excitement 08/04/2000 REVOLUTION PRO WRESTLING: ANAHEIM, CA 1. Logan X vs. ??? 2. Ultrataro Jr. vs. Buddy George 3. Matt Sinister vs. Graffitti Kid 4. Mini Halloween vs. Mini Psicosis 5. B-Boy vs. Romeo vs. Disco Machine vs. Mr. Excitement vs. American Wild Child
TAPE: 1588 12/03/1999 CONNECTICUT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: EAST HAVEN, CT 1. Ron Zombie vs. Bulldog Blanski 2. Purty Kurty vs. Tony Black 3. Curtis Slamdawg vs. Knuckles Nelson 4. Donnie Rotten vs. Dave Vicious 5. Noodles Nixon vs. Purty Kurty 6. John Diamond vs. King Kong Bundy 7. Kidd USA vs. Ron Zombie
TAPE: 1589 04/16/1999 CONNECTICUT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: MILFORD, CT 1. Purty Kurty/Rocky Shore vs. Jimmy Starr/Jeff Jacobs 2. Rex Lethal vs. Black Ninja 3. Tony Devito vs. Purty Kurty 4. Tony Devito vs. Sledge 5. Tony Devito vs. Rocky Shore 6. Tony Devito vs. Black Ninja 7. Tony Devito vs. Jimmy Starr 8. Tony Devito vs. Rex Lethal 9. 4-way match
TAPE: 1590 05/14/1999 CONNECTICUT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: MERIDEN, CT 1. Larry the Postman vs. Black Ninja 2. Larry the Postman vs. Purty Kurty 3. Tony Devito vs. Donnie Rotten vs. John Diamond 4. Noodles Nixon vs. Larry the Postman 5. Dave Vicious vs. Black Ninja 6. Dave Vicious vs. ??? 7. Dave Vicious vs. Jack Crotch 8. Noodles Nixon vs. Tony Atlas 9. Hardcore Kidd vs. Donnie Rotten
TAPE: 1591 09/27/2001 SMACKDOWN: DAYTON, OH 1. Kane/Undertaker vs. Test/Booker T. 2. Hardy Boyz vs. Rhyno/Kanyon 3. Paul Wight vs. X-Pac 4. Rob Van Dam vs. Chris Jericho 5. Molly Holly vs. Ivory 6. Bradshaw vs. Christian 7. Kurt Angle/Rock vs. Dudley Boyz 10/04/2001 SMACKDOWN: MOBILE, AL 1. Christian/X-Pac/Albert vs. Acolytes/Edge 2. Paul Wight/Spike Dudley vs. Hurricane/Mike Awesome 3. Rob Van Dam vs. Kurt Angle 4. Tazz vs. Maven 5. Kane vs. Booker T. 6. Dudley Boyz/Nick Patrick vs. Mike Chioda/Chris Jericho/Rock 10/11/2001 SMACKDOWN: MOLINE, IL 1. Dudley Boyz vs. Paul Wight/Spike Dudley 2. X-Pac vs. Kidman 3. Chris Jericho vs. Rob Van Dam 4. Hurricane vs. Kane 5. Tazz vs. Maven 6. William Regal vs. Kurt Angle
TAPE: 1592 01/15/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Lex Luger vs. Bastion Booger 2. Headshrinkers vs. JS Storm/Tony Devito 3. Tatanka vs. Barry Horowitz 4. Virgil vs. Derec Domino 5. IRS vs. Tony Roy 6. Undertaker vs. Duane Gill 01/22/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Ludvig Borga vs. Tim McNeany 2. Doink vs. Cory Student 3. John Chrystal vs. Shawn Michaels 4. Adam Bomb/Rick Martel vs. Smoking Gunns 5. Crush vs. Dan Dubiel 01/29/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Men On A Mission vs. ??? Austin/Joey Spalding 2. Brooklyn Brawler vs. Thurmann Plugg 3. Tommy Angel vs. Diesel 4. Tatanka vs. Austin Steele 5. Jeff Jarrett vs. Tyrone Knox 6. Headshrinkers vs. Sid Garrison/Larry McGill 02/06/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Gary Sabaugh vs. Shawn Michaels 2. 123 Kid/Marty Jannetty vs. Fidel Sierra/Barry Horowitz 3. Kwang vs. John Paul 4. Quebecers vs. Steiner Brothers 5. Doink vs. George South 02/13/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Crush vs. Jay Stryker 2. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Brad Anderson 3. Bushwhackers vs. Barry Horowitz/Reno Riggins 4. Jason Voltaire vs. Ludvig Borga 5. Rick Martel vs. Randy Savage 02/20/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Owen Hart vs. Marty Jannetty 2. Kwang vs. Scott Taylor 3. Heidi Lee Morgan vs. Alundra Blayze 4. Earthquake vs. Jim Massenger 5. Mike Miraldo vs. Diesel
TAPE: 1593 06/09/2001 OPENING THE VAULT: MEMPHIS CLASSIC WRESTLING 1. Tojo Yammamoto vs. JR Sharp 2. Road Warriors vs. Jerry Lawler/Austin Idol 08/25/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. ???/Dan Factor vs. ???/??? 2. Lost Boys vs. TNT 3. Adam Jacobs/Justice vs. Rob Williams/AJ Styles 09/24/2001 CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING FROM FLORIDA 1. Southern Posse vs. Rod Steele/Towns 2. Texas Hangman vs. Steve Keirn 3. Scoot Andrews vs. Barry Horowitz 09/01/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Chris Hamrick/Lodi/Schwanz vs. Dr. Heresy/Adam Booker/Cru Jones 2. Robbie Rage vs. Goth 3. Adam Jacobs vs. Onyx 06/23/2001 OPENING THE VAULT: MEMPHIS CLASSIC WRESTLING 09/08/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Jason Cross vs. AJ Styles 2. Justice vs. Rob Williams
TAPE: 1594 01/16/1999 NATIONAL WRESTLING FEDERATION/GREAT LAKES CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: SPOONER, WI 1. ??? vs. Sheriff Johnny 2. ??? vs. Jake Daniels 3. ??? vs. ??? vs. ??? 4. ??? vs. Dr. Aaron Nevins 5. Aaron Leeds vs. ??? 6. ??? vs. ??? 05/14/1999 ALL AMERICAN WRESTLING: MENOMINEE, WI 1. Assault & Battery vs. Dave Becker/Derrick Dukes 2. Darkchild vs. Red Lightning 3. Trailer Trash Jim vs. Mason Diggs 4. Saldezar vs. Lepine the Dream 5. Todd Morton/??? vs. Crossroads 6. First Dysfunctional Family vs. Fearsome Foursome 7. battle royal 07/09/1998 AWA: FALL CREEK, WI "RUMBLE IN THE PARK" 1. Red Lightning vs. Mad Wolverine 2. Burglar vs. Joker 3. William Best vs. Derrick Dukes 4. Johnny Emerald vs. Shifty Dan 5. Angus vs. Raging Red 6. Raging Red/William Best vs. Derrick Dukes/Angus 7. ??? Adonis vs. Jim Brunzell 8. battle royal
TAPE: 1595 10/01/2001 RAW IS WAR: BATON ROUGE, LA 1. Spike Dudley vs. Hurricane Helms 2. Booker T./Test/Rob Van Dam vs. Kane/Undertaker/Chris Jericho 3. Dudley Boyz vs. Rock 4. Tajiri/Torrie Wilson vs. Tazz/Stacy Keibler 5. Lance Storm vs. William Regal 6. Shane McMahon vs. Kurt Angle 10/08/2001 RAW IS WAR: INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1. Dudley Boyz/Tazz vs. Tajiri/Paul Wight/Spike Dudley 2. Booker T./Test vs. Hardy Boyz 3. Rhyno vs. Edge 4. Rob Van Dam/Shane McMahon vs. Chris Jericho/Rock 5. Scotty 2 Hotty vs. X-Pac 6. Lita vs. Mighty Molly 7. Steve Austin vs. Kurt Angle 10/15/2001 RAW IS WAR: OTTAWA, ONTARIO, CANADA 1. Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs. Paul Wight 2. Hurricane/Lance Storm/Mighty Molly vs. Acolytes/Jacqueline 3. Rob Van Dam vs. Rock 4. Tazz vs. Kidman 5. Rhyno vs. Chris Jericho 6. Edge vs. X-Pac 7. Booker T./Steve Austin vs. Undertaker/Kurt Angle
TAPE: 1596 2001 CHAMPIONS OF THE AWA 1. 05/16/1987 Madusa Miceli vs. Sheri Martel 2. 06/30/1973 Nick Bockwinkel/Ray Stevens vs. Crusher/Dick the Bruiser 3. 09/28/1985 Road Warriors vs. Steve Regal/Ron Garvin 4. 11/21/1979 Buck Zumhoff vs. Nick Bockwinkel 5. 12/28/1985 Stan Hanson vs. Rick Martel 09/27/2001 WWF: TOUGH ENOUGH
TAPE: 1597 04/13/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING: CHESNEE, SC 1. Bubba Hogg Jr. vs. Smiley Robertson 2. Thunder vs. Bubba Kirk vs. Dorian Adams 3. Blade vs. Rex Rumble 4. Nick Fury vs. Chris Hamrick 5. Power Crew vs. Suicide Blondes 04/27/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING: CHESNEE, SC 1. Rex Rumble vs. Bubba Hogg Jr. 2. Intimidators vs. Buddy Rose Jr./Red Dog 3. Black Angel vs. Deon Johnson 4. Smiley Robertson/Chuck Armstrong vs. Suicide Blondes 5. Nick Fury vs. GQ Powers 6. Thunder vs. Blade 7. Bruise Brothers vs. Power Crew 04/28/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: SPARTANBURG, SC 1. Player vs. Icepick 2. Jason Parker vs. Hunter Thompson 3. Dynamic Duo vs. Last Resort 4. Great Yugo vs. Lightning 5. Jimmy Valiant/Southern Rebel vs. Dr. X./Lightning Storm 6. Mack Truck vs. Manslaughter
TAPE: 1598 05/11/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING: CHESNEE, SC 1. Bruise Brothers vs. Smiley Robertson/GQ Powers 2. Nicky Richards/Thunder vs. Buddy Rose Jr./Red Dog 3. Deon Johnson vs. Rip Rockney 4. Power Crew vs. Buckshot Carter/Rex Rumble 5. 3-Count vs. Nicky Fury/Brian Fury 6. Sonny Landell vs. Blade 05/19/2001 EXTREME COASTAL CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: RED OAK, NC 1. Lightning vs. Hank Hudson 2. Rev. Slim vs. JD Sullivan 3. Blade vs. Randy Sledge 4. Ricky Noble/Abel Adams vs. TNT 5. Bill Mudd vs. Kent Farner 05/26/2001 SOUTHERN WRESTLING ALLIANCE: FOREST CITY, NC 1. Luchador #1 vs. Craig 2. Deon Johnson vs. Rough Rider 3. Hunter Thompson vs. Christopher Dream 4. Brian Fury vs. Brandon Phoenix 5. Derek Driver vs. Patrick Styles 6. Jeff Hamrick vs. Ace Caldren
TAPE: 1599 05/13/2001 CAROLINA RING WARS 1. Bruiser Graham vs. Corpse 2. Black Angel vs. Dr. Feelgood 05/19/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Ricky Noble vs. Avenger 2. Manslaughter vs. Drake 3. Goodfellas vs. Wire & Ice 4. Red Demon vs. Johnny B. Good 5. Fuzzy Bass vs. Great Yugo 05/19/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Tommy Gunn/Rev. Slim vs. Buddy Rose Jr./Red Dog 2. Nick Fury vs. Smiley Robertson 3. Suicide Blondes vs. Jay Eagle/Bubba Brooks 05/20/2001 CAROLINA RING WARS 1. Chris Crusade vs. Wonderful Wayne vs. Sgt. Jack Renegade 2. Desperado/Johnny Dollar vs. Bubba Kirk/Bubba Hogg 05/26/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Christopher Dreamer vs. Avenger 2. Punisher vs. Mack Truck 3. Great Yugo vs. Red Demon 4. Armageddon vs. Gravel 5. Lightning vs. Mr. Black 6. Ricky Noble vs. Tony Goodfella 05/26/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Blade vs. Bubba Hogg Jr. 2. Nick Fury vs. GQ Powers 3. Power Crew vs. Tommy Gunn/Rev. Slim 4. Buddy Landell vs. Chief Jay Eagle 5. JW Boss vs. Deon Johnson 05/27/2001 CAROLINA RING WARS 1. Mac Dryver vs. Grave Digger 06/02/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Christopher Dreamer vs. Avenger 2. Punisher vs. Mack Truck 3. Great Yugo vs. Red Demon 4. Armageddon vs. Gravel 5. Lightning vs. Mr. Black 6. Ricky Noble vs. Tony Goodfella 06/10/2001 CAROLINA RING WARS 1. Deon Johnson vs. Wonderful Wayne 2. Dawg Pound vs. Sebastian James/Corporal Punishment 06/10/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Christopher Dreamer vs. LA 2. Hardcore Hunter vs. Scorpion 3. Dynamic Duo vs. ??? 4. Lee Storm vs. Fuzzy Bass 06/17/2001 CAROLINA RING WARS 1. Ricky Storm vs. Jimmy Valiant 2. Black Angel vs. Ace Hardy 06/17/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Mack Truck vs. Scorpion 2. Johnny B. Good vs. Bubba Hogg 3. Ricky Noble vs. ??? 4. Lightning vs. Red Demon 5. Helter Skelter vs. Dynamic Duo 06/17/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Thunder vs. GQ Powers 2. Suicide Blondes vs. Butch Lawler/Buckshot Carter 3. Rough Rider vs. Mad Dog 4. Nick Fury/AJ Cross vs. Chief Jay Eagle/Blade 5. Buddy Landell vs. JW Boss
TAPE: 1600 04/28/2001 SOUTHERN STATES WRESTLING: FOREST CITY, NC 1. Hardcore Hunter vs. Chief Jay Eagle 2. Crank vs. Press vs. Rough Rider 3. Brian Fury vs. Derek Driver 4. Brian Fury vs. Ace Cauldren vs. Derek Driver 5. Chris Hamrick/Jeff Hamrick vs. Patrick Styles/Brandon Phoenix 05/04/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: INMAN, SC 1. Bubba Kirk vs. Baron Sawyer 2. Artimus Grey vs. Jason Parker 3. Hunter Thompson vs. Cruiser Louis 4. BBB vs. Manslaughter 5. Lightning vs. Great Yugo 6. Dr. X./Lee Storm vs. Jimmy Valiant/Roadblock 7. Mack Truck vs. Johnny B. Good 8. Dynamic Duo vs. Armageddon/Icepick vs. Last Resort 05/05/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: LANCASTER, SC 1. Minstrel vs. Jason Parker 2. Joe Black vs. Christopher Dream 3. BBB vs. Manslaughter 05/06/2001 SOUTH EAST WRESTLING ALLIANCE: ASHEVILLE, NC 1. Boris Dragoff vs. Rick Carlisle 2. Mike Draven vs. Nemesis 3. John Pain vs. Slam 4. Ivan Koloff vs. JD Sullivan 5. Smash/Slam/Greg Valentine vs. KC Thunder/Barbarian/Viper 6. Roger Anderson/Boris Dragoff vs. Nasty Boys
TAPE: 1601 06/17/2001 CAROLINA RING WARS 1. Passion vs. Valerie Valentine 2. Chris Crusade vs. Death Angel 06/23/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Last Resort vs. Goodfellas 2. Ice vs. Bret Page 3. Lee Storm vs. Ricky Ticky Tocki 4. Ricky Noble vs. ??? 5. Lightning vs. Christopher Dream 06/23/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Thunder vs. JW Boss 2. Suicide Blondes vs. Bruise Brothers 3. Rev. Slim vs. Chief Jay Eagle 4. Power Crew vs. Juvenile Delinquents 5. Buddy Landell vs. Blade 6. Rex Rumble vs. GQ Powers 06/24/2001 CAROLINA RING WARS 1. Desperado vs. Corpse 2. Bubba Kirk/Bubba Hogg vs. Christian Lawless/Ricky Storm 06/30/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Manslaughter/Armageddon vs. Bubba Hogg/Bret Page 2. Hardcore Hunter vs. ??? 3. Mack Truck vs. ??? 4. Goodfellas vs. Dynamic Duo 06/30/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Deon Johnson vs. Black Angel 2. Juvenile Delinquents vs. Red Dog/Bubba Rose Jr. 3. GQ Powers vs. Buckshot 4. Suicide Blondes/Rev. Slim vs. Chief Jay Eagle/Johnny Eagle/Blade 5. Thunder vs. Ricky Rocket 07/01/2001 CAROLINA RING WARS 1. Grave Digger vs. Mac Dryver 07/07/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Last Resort vs. Goodfellas 2. Ice vs. Bret Page 3. Lee Storm vs. Ricky Ticky Tocki 4. Ricky Noble vs. ??? 5. Lightning vs. Christopher Dream 07/07/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Blade vs. Deon Johnson 2. Rev. Slim vs. Jim Tucker 3. Chief Jay Eagle/Johnny Eagle vs. Bust A Move 4. Power Crew vs. Suicide Blondes 07/08/2001 CAROLINA RING WARS 1. Johnny Stone vs. Rottweiler 2. Wonderful Wayne vs. Bubba Hogg Jr.
TAPE: 1602 01/19/2001 EXODUS WRESTLING ALLIANCE TV 1. Scotty McKeever vs. Sheik Akbar 2. Carolina Dreamer vs. Masked Superstar #2 3. Slick vs. Shawn Blanton 4. Badstreet vs. George South 5. Midnight Rider vs. Ryan Joseph 01/26/2001 EXODUS WRESTLING ALLIANCE TV 1. Bob Bruggers vs. Scotty McKeever 2. Shawn Blanton vs. Ryan Joseph 3. Sheik Akbar vs. Masked Superstar #2 4. Baker Boys vs. Total Appeal 5. Badstreet vs. George South 02/02/2001 EXODUS WRESTLING ALLIANCE TV 1. Bob Bruggers vs. Sheik Akbar 2. Total Appeal vs. Baker Boys 3. Midnight Rider vs. Badstreet 4. Ryan Joseph vs. Masked Superstar #2 5. Cruel Connection #2 vs. George South 02/09/2001 EXODUS WRESTLING ALLIANCE TV 1. Bob Bruggers vs. Scotty McKeever 2. Shawn Blanton vs. Ryan Joseph 3. Sheik Akbar vs. Masked Superstar #2 4. Baker Boys vs. Total Appeal 5. Badstreet vs. George South 02/16/2001 EXODUS WRESTLING ALLIANCE TV 1. Ryan Joseph vs. Carolina Dreamer 2. Hardcore Kid vs. Scotty McKeever 3. Jason King vs. George South 02/23/2001 EXODUS WRESTLING ALLIANCE TV 1. Ryan Joseph vs. Jason King 2. Hardcore Kid vs. George South 3. Scotty McKeever vs. Carolina Dreamer
TAPE: 1603 06/01/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: GAFFNEY, SC 1. Jason Parker vs. Bubba Hogg Jr. 2. Joe Black vs. Hardcore Hunter 3. Lee Storm vs. Fuzzy Bass 4. Christopher Dream vs. Johnny B. Good 5. Manslaughter/Armageddon vs. Gravel/BBB 6. Lightning vs. Great Yugo 7. Wire & Ice vs. Dynamic Duo 8. Ricky Noble vs. Mack Truck 06/02/2001 UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: LANCASTER, SC 1. Avenger vs. Kintaro Yammamoto 2. Last Resort vs. Manslaughter 3. Jason Parker vs. Voodoo Child 4. Lee Storm vs. Fuzzy Bass 5. Dynamic Duo vs. Wire & Ice 6. Lightning vs. Christopher Dream 7. Mack Truck vs. Johnny B. Good 06/08/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING: CHESNEE, SC 1. Pitbull vs. Danny Dollar 2. Ironman vs. Nicholas 3. GQ Powers vs. Nicky Richards 4. Survivor/Zebra Kid vs. Fabulous Velvet/Tommy Feathers 5. Power Crew vs. Eddie Golden/Ricky Rocket 6. Thunder vs. DL Cool 7. Juvenile Delinquents vs. Smiley Robertson/Dragon 8. Blade vs. Rex Rumble
TAPE: 1604 06/09/2001 IWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: FOREST CITY, NC 1. Rough Rider vs. Josh Steinborn 2. Amos Jones vs. Necro 3. Nicholas/Bull vs. Genesis/Ironman 4. Danny Gold vs. Don Matthews 5. Bruise Brothers vs. Iceman/Ishmail Exodus 6. Chief Jay Eagle vs. Crank 7. Scotty Ace vs. Butch Lawler 8. GQ Powers/Power Crew vs. Rex Rumble/Juvenile Delinquents 06/22/2001 AMERICAN PRO WRESTLING: CHESNEE, SC 1. Danny Gold vs. Rex Rumble 2. Zebra Kid vs. Crazy K. 3. Warden vs. Nick Fury 4. Pitbull/DL Cool vs. Tommy Feathers/Fabulous Velvet 5. Blade vs. Black Angel 6. GQ Powers/Power Crew vs. Thunder/Nick Fury/Terminator Rex 06/23/2001 UNITED WRESTLING FEDERATION: GREENVILLE, SC 1. Smiley Robertson vs. Manslaughter 2. Shame vs. Cruise Louis 3. Junior vs. Abel Adams 4. Black Angel vs. Max Mayhem 5. Mack Truck vs. Steve Carlton 6. Scott Stevens vs. Country Boy Jr. 7. 8-man tag team match 8. Nighthawk Neil vs. Christopher Dream