Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 1742-1768



TAPE: 1742

02/19/1994 WCW SATURDAY NIGHT
1.  Jim Steel vs. Ron Vegas
2.  Nasty Boys vs. Larry Santo/Otis Apollo
3.  Ricky Santana vs. Patriot
4.  Harlem Heat vs. 2 Cold Scorpio/Marcus Alexander Bagwell
5.  Vader vs. Chris Sullivan/Otis Apollo/???/???
6.  Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker/Ron Oakes vs. Thunder & Lightning
7.  Boss vs. Jake Stevens
8.  Paul Orndorff vs. Matt Shepherd
9.  Mongolian Mauler vs. Flyin' Brian

02/26/1994 WCW SATURDAY NIGHT
1.  Johnny B. Badd vs. Bill Payne
2.  Brian Armstrong vs. Mongolian Mauler
3.  Nasty Boys/Equalizer vs. Sonny Rogers/Mike Winner/Pez Whatley
4.  Larry Santo vs. Terra Ryzing
5.  Patriot vs. Lord Steven Regal
6.  Ricky Santana/Fidel Sierra vs. Cactus Jack/Maxx Payne
7.  Ricky Steamboat vs. Vader

03/05/1994 WCW SATURDAY NIGHT
1.  Boss vs. Big Bad John
2.  2 Cold Scorpio/Marcus Alexander Bagwell vs. Rip Rogers/Ron Oakes
3.  Z-Man vs. Ron Simmons
4.  Flyin' Brian vs. John Stevens
5.  Jim Steel vs. Gambler
6.  Cole Twins vs. Paul Roma/Paul Orndorff
7.  Rick Rude vs. Dave Hart
8.  Ricky Steamboat/Arn Anderson vs. Steve Austin/Lord Steven Regal

03/06/1994 WCW WORLDWIDE
1.  Paul Orndorff/Paul Roma vs. Vern Henderson/Ken Kendall
2.  Boss vs. Fidel Sierra
3.  Arn Anderson vs. Jim Rogers
4.  Johnny B. Badd vs. Garfield Quinn
5.  Dragon vs. Bryant Anderson
6.  Dustin Rhodes/Flyin' Brian vs. Lord Steven Regal/Steve Austin

03/06/1994 ALL AMERICAN WRESTLING
1.  Doink vs. Brooklyn Brawler
2.  Jeff Jarrett vs. Mike Moraldo
3.  Lex Luger vs. Reno Riggins
4.  Kwang vs. John Chrystal
5.  Smoking Gunns vs. Black Phantom/Mark Thomas
6.  Mike Sharpe vs. Earthquake

TAPE: 1743 10/15/1994 WCW SATURDAY NIGHT 1. Alex Wright vs. Rip Rogers 2. Pretty Wonderful vs. Todd Morton/Brian Armstrong 3. Flyin' Brian vs. Frankie Lancaster 4. Jim Duggan vs. Ron Oakes 5. Steve Austin vs. Mark Starr 6. Guardian Angel vs. Tommy Vincent 7. Dave Sullivan vs. Gambler 8. Vader vs. Sting 10/22/1994 WCW SATURDAY NIGHT 1. Flyin' Brian vs. Ron Oakes 2. Arn Anderson vs. Barry Houston 3. Alex Wright vs. Buddy Wayne 4. Honky Tonk Man vs. Todd Morton 5. Jean Paul Levesque vs. Kenny Kendall 6. Dustin Rhodes vs. Doug Allen 7. Kevin Sullivan vs. Bucky Siegler 8. Terry Funk/Buckhouse Buck vs. Pez Whatley/Alex Davis 9. Jim Duggan vs. Gambler 10. Dave Sullivan vs. Rip Rogers 10/29/1994 WCW SATURDAY NIGHT 1. Avalanche vs. Scott Sandlin/Flash Flannigan 2. Dustin Rhodes vs. Frankie Lancaster 3. Honky Tonk Man vs. Bill Payne 4. Harlem Heat vs. Barry Houston/Billy Barrings 5. Steve Austin vs. Pez Whatley 6. Jim Duggan vs. Joe Cruz 7. Alex Wright vs. John Stevens 8. Guardian Angel vs. Chris Nelson 9. Steve Keirn vs. Sting
TAPE: 1744 11/29/2001 SMACKDOWN: WICHITA, KS 1. Scotty 2 Hotty vs. Christian 2. Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs. Rob Van Dam 3. Kurt Angle vs. Edge 4. Hardy Boyz vs. Paul Wight/Kane 5. Tazz vs. Undertaker 6. William Regal vs. Steve Austin 12/06/2001 SMACKDOWN: CHICAGO, IL 1. William Regal/Dudley Boyz vs. Kane/Paul Wight/Edge 2. Rob Van Dam vs. Matt Hardy 3. Scotty 2 Hotty/Albert vs. Test/Christian 4. Crash vs. Jacqueline 5. Bradshaw vs. Undertaker 6. Chris Jericho/Kurt Angle vs. Rock/Steve Austin 12/13/2001 SMACKDOWN: BAKERSFIELD, CA 1. Kurt Angle/William Regal vs. Rikishi/Edge 2. Tajiri vs. Crash 3. Test vs. Jeff Hardy 4. Lance Storm vs. Kane 5. Dudley Boyz/Christian vs. Scotty 2 Hotty/Albert/Tazz 6. Bradshaw vs. Matt Hardy 7. Chris Jericho/Undertaker vs. Rob Van Dam/Rock 12/20/2001 SMACKDOWN: NEW ORLEANS, LA 1. Kurt Angle vs. Edge 2. Rikishi vs. Lance Storm 3. Undertaker vs. Matt Hardy 4. Test vs. Rock 5. Chris Jericho vs. Paul Wight 6. Booker T. vs. Steve Austin
TAPE: 1745 10/10/1999 MILLENNIUM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION: NEW BRITAIN, CT 1. Juan Xavier vs. Sledge 2. Blitz Party vs. Iron Clan 3. Noodles Nixon vs. Nicholas Richards 4. Nicholas Richards vs. Justin Credible 5. Blonde Jovi vs. Masked Janitor 6. JP Black vs. Lipps Lipinski 7. Power Company vs. Team Powerhouse 8. hardcore battle royal 10/24/1999 MILLENNIUM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION: NEW BRITAIN, CT 1. Purty Kurty vs. Holyoke Hogan 2. JP Black vs. Xavier 3. Masked Janitor vs. Lipps Lipinski 4. Max vs. Diablo Santiago 5. Ed vs. Alex Roma 6. Nicholas Richards vs. Tony Devito 7. Bob Evans vs. Blonde Jovi 8. Power Company vs. Sledge/Security Guard
TAPE: 1746 11/30/2001 ACW FAN CAM: MERIDEN, CT 1. Scott McShane vs. Shabba White 2. Kappa Theta U vs. Pat Gunner/Apollo 3. EC Negro/Tekno Heat/Grim Reefer/Kaoz vs. Jim Nastic/Mark Harrow/Hurricane Kid/Keith Canuck 4. Rednecks from Hell vs. Mind & Matter 5. Wrecka vs. Ron Zombie 6. Scotty Myers vs. Tiger Mulligan 7. Dylan Kage vs. Little Guido 8. Chris Candido vs. Slyk Wagner Brown 9. Chris Candido vs. Equalizer 10. Curtis Slamdawg vs. Frankie Starz 11. Mercenary vs. Jeff Rocker 12. Mind & Matter vs. Pat Gunner/Apollo
TAPE: 1747 12/01/2001 UWC: PEMBERTON, NJ 1. Joe Rules vs. Toolbox/Allison Danger 2. Tommy Force vs. Great Blazini 3. Mark Muniz vs. Mike Quackenbush 4. Dave Patera/Johnny Grecco vs. Soul Brothers 5. Billy Lasiter vs. Section Eight 6. TNT vs. Warhead 7. Reckless Youth/Don Montoya vs. Steve Corino/Colby Corino 8. Unholy Alliance vs. Orphan/Twiggy Ramirez
TAPE: 1748 12/03/2001 RAW IS WAR: MILWAUKEE, WI 1. Kane vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley 2. Test vs. Albert 3. Hardy Boyz vs. Tajiri/Spike Dudley 4. Chris Jericho vs. Steve Austin 5. Rob Van Dam vs. Christian 6. Willian Regal vs. Bradshaw 7. Vince McMahon/Kurt Angle vs. Rock/Trish Stratus 12/10/2001 RAW IS WAR: ANAHEIM, CA 1. Undertaker vs. Spike Dudley 2. Kurt Angle vs. Rikishi 3. William Regal vs. Kane 4. Dudley Boyz vs. Trish Stratus/Rock 5. Matt Hardy vs. Lita/Jeff Hardy 6. Lance Storm vs. Paul Wight 7. Steve Austin vs. Chris Jericho 12/17/2001 RAW IS WAR: LAFAYETTE, LA 1. Undertaker vs. Jeff Hardy 2. Scotty 2 Hotty/Albert vs. Dudley Boyz 3. Christian vs. Tazz 4. Rock vs. Lance Storm 5. Edge/Rikishi vs. Kurt Angle/Test 6. Paul Wight/Tajiri vs. Chuck Palumbo/Billy Gunn 7. Chris Jericho vs. Rob Van Dam 12/24/2001 RAW IS WAR: MIAMI, FL 1. Rikishi vs. Test 2. Acolytes vs. Chuck Palumbo/Billy Gunn 3. Rob Van Dam vs. Lance Storm 4. Stacy Keibler vs. Torrie Wilson 5. Christian vs. Hurricane 6. Maven vs. Booker T. 7. Buh Buh Claus vs. Tajiri Claus 8. Chris Jericho vs. Kurt Angle vs. Rock
TAPE: 1749 06/24/2000 ALL-STAR CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: GREEN BAY, WI 1. Big Daddy Loker vs. Ruff Ryder Rashan 2. Derrick St. Holmes, Esq. vs. Ice Walters 3. Adrian Lynch vs. Brad Hammers 4. Hillbilly Hills vs. Kevin Krueger 5. Eric Freedom vs. Cujo 6. Eric Hammers vs. Sgt. Medallion 7. Mike Mercury/Ken Anderson vs. Travis Lee/Matt Longtime 8. Rockin' Randy vs. Rob Norwood 9. Adam Pearce vs. Dino Bambino 08/18/2000 ALL-STAR CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: DENMARK, WI 1. Sgt. Medallion vs. Hillbilly Hills 2. Kevin Krueger vs. Eric Freedom 3. Derrick St. Holmes, Esq. vs. Big Daddy Loker 4. Sam Hayne vs. Reff Ryder Rashan 5. Mike Mercury/GQ Centerfolds vs. Eric Hammers/Ken ANderson 6. Rob Norwood vs. Cujo 7. King Kong Bundy vs. John Holmes vs. Rockin' Randy/Adrian Lynch
TAPE: 1750 12/09/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: SAN DIEGO, CA 1. Acolytes vs. Chuck Palumbo/Billy Gunn 12/23/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/NEW ORLEANS, LA 1. Hurricane vs. Crash 2. Chuck Palumbo/Billy Gunn vs. Scotty 2 Hotty/Albert 3. Dudley Boyz vs. Tajiri/Spike Dudley 4. Christian vs. Rob Van Dam 12/30/2001 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/ORLANDO, FL 1. Albert vs. Billy Gunn 2. Brooklyn Brawler vs. Paul Wight 3. Crash/Sho Funaki vs. Acolytes 4. Test vs. Hurricane 01/06/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/WASHINGTON, D.C. 1. Billy Gunn vs. Scotty 2 Hotty 2. Chuck Palumbo vs. Albert 3. Crash vs. Christian 01/13/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY 1. Scotty 2 Hotty/Albert vs. Crash/Sho Funaki 2. Billy Gunn vs. Tajiri 3. Dudley Boyz vs. Perry Saturn/Sgt. Slaughter 01/20/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY/ATLANTA, GA 1. Rikishi vs. Lance Storm/Christian 01/27/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/CHARLESTON, SC 1. Godfather vs. Lance Storm 2. Chuck Palumbo/Billy Gunn vs. Crash/Sho Funaki 3. Christian vs. DDP 02/03/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NORFOLK, VA 1. Godfather vs. Sho Funaki 2. Hurricane vs. Lance Storm 3. Val Venis vs. Perry Saturn 4. Crash vs. Bossman 5. Tajiri vs. Scotty 2 Hotty 02/10/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: NEW YORK CITY, NY/LOS ANGELES, CA 1. Lance Storm vs. Tajiri 2. Test vs. Spike Dudley 3. Hurricane vs. Scotty 2 Hotty 4. Christian vs. Kane
TAPE: 1751 12/09/2001 IYH: VENGEANCE FREE FOR ALL (SAN DIEGO, CA) 12/09/2001 IYH: VENGEANCE (SAN DIEGO, CA) 1. Scotty 2 Hotty/Albert vs. Test/Christian 2. Edge vs. William Regal 3. Jeff Hardy vs. Matt Hardy 4. Dudley Boyz vs. Kane/Paul Wight 5. Undertaker vs. Rob Van Dam 6. Trish Stratus vs. Jacqueline 7. Kurt Angle vs. Steve Austin 8. Chris Jericho vs. Rock 9. Chris Jericho vs. Steve Austin
TAPE: 1752 11/10/2001 NWA/USA MAIN EVENT WRESTLING 1. Air Paris/AJ Styles/Onyx vs. Jon Phoenix/Eddie Golden/Adam Jacobs 2. Chris Harris vs. Mr. Hayes 11/03/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Redneck Express vs. Johnny Psycho/Kevin Hardin 2. Lazz vs. Adam Jacobs 3. Lost Boys vs. Project Mayhem 4. Jeremy Lopez vs. Jimmy Rave 11/10/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Rick Michaels vs. Scotty Wrenn 2. Lance Dreamer vs. Todd Sexton 3. Rain Man vs. Caprice Coleman 4. Kevin Northcutt vs. Onyx 11/17/2001 NWA/USA MAIN EVENT WRESTLING 1. Shane Eden/Lucky West vs. Larry Valentine/G-Money 2. Sudden Impact vs. Hotrod Biggs/Kid Chaos 3. Jimmy Rave vs. Homicide 4. David Young vs. Chris Dream 5. Barry Houston vs. Kevin White 11/17/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Jason Cross vs. AJ Styles 2. Jeremy Lopez vs. Todd Sexton 2000 WCW CLASSICS 1. 11/1983 Wahoo McDaniel/Bob Orton Jr. vs. Mark Youngblood/Don Kernodle 2. 09/1983 Wahoo McDaniel/Ben Alexander vs. Roddy Piper/Kelly Kiniski 3. 11/1983 Wahoo McDaniel/Bob Orton Jr. vs. Mark Youngblood/Dick Slater 2001 WCW CLASSICS 1. 12/1982 Roddy Piper vs. Jim Nelson 2. 10/1980 Ric Flair vs. Tenryu 3. 02/1982 Ric Flair vs. Jay Youngblood
TAPE: 1753 11/19/2001 CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING FROM FLORIDA 1. American Freedom Fighter vs. Brian the Blade 2. Hack Myers/Acropolis vs. New Heavenly Bodies 3. Las Diablas vs. Megan O'Hara 11/26/2001 CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING FROM FLORIDA 1. Acropolis vs. Pepe Prado 2. Las Diablas/Brian the Blade vs. Megan O'Hara/American Freedom Fighter 12/03/2001 CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING FROM FLORIDA 1. Los Hombre vs. Gentleman Rick 2. Brian Gamble vs. Hector Guerrero 3. Hegacus vs. Barry Horowitz 01/28/2000 OUTLAW CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Billy Fives vs. Chris Charger 2. Bald & Dangerous vs. Anthony Michaels/Jeff Roth 3. battle royal 02/04/2000 OUTLAW CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Billy Fives vs. Chris Charger 2. Phi Delta Slam vs. Wildside 3. JB Cool vs. J. Dawg vs. Rocco Morales 02/11/2000 OUTLAW CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Warlock vs. Sultan 2. Mean Mike vs. Harry Venis 3. Lanny Poffo vs. Flex Armstrong 02/18/2000 OUTLAW CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 02/25/2000 OUTLAW CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Lanny Poffo/Mr. Peskin vs. Marty Genetti/Johnny West 2. Flex Armstrong/Skull Murphy vs. Rocco Morales/Urkel Dudley 03/03/2000 OUTLAW CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Rocco Morales vs. El Lobo 03/10/2000 OUTLAW CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Lanny Poffo vs. Mr. Saturday Night 2. Super Invader vs. Pat Laser 03/17/2000 OUTLAW CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Shred vs. Pat Laser 2. Warlock vs. Big Mac Daddy 11/24/2001 NWA/USA MAIN EVENT WRESTLING 1. Lost Boys vs. G-Rated 2. Barry Houston vs. Bart Sawyer 3. AJ Styles vs. Jason Cross 4. Kevin White vs. Ashley Hudson 11/24/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Jason Cross vs. Caprice Coleman 2. Kevin Northcutt vs. Lance Dreamer 3. Scoot Andrews vs. Onyx 4. 4-way tag team match
TAPE: 1754 05/27/1995 WWWA: QUAKERTOWN, PA 1. Dan Kallis vs. Dan Steel 2. Bobby Piper vs. Harley Lewis 3. Ace Darling vs. Super Nova 4. Primo Canera III vs. Jim the Messenger 5. Steve Savage vs. Rik Ratchet 6. Derek Domino vs. Johnny Handsome 7. Glen Osborne vs. Rockin' Rebel
TAPE: 1755 1999 EWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Vince Vaccaro vs. Jason Rage 2. Hayes vs. Kid USA 3. Steve Ramsey vs. Danny Ramirez 4. Chief Jules Strongbow/Two Rivers vs. Apocalypse/Tom O'Sullivan 1999 EWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Freight Train vs. Tom O'Sullivan 2. Beau Douglas vs. Dave Vicious 3. Butcher Vachon vs. Leon Jenet 4. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Damon D'Archangelo 1999 EWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Blue Devil vs. Robbie Ellis 2. Kevin Kelley vs. Tom Steele 3. Two Rivers vs. Tom O'Sullivan 4. Steve Ramsey vs. Kid USA 1999 EWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Mercenary vs. Jay DePaulo 2. Jason Rage vs. Derek Stevens 3. Don Rotten vs. Dave Vicious 4. Kevin Kelley vs. Tony Atlas
TAPE: 1756 09/16/2000 POWER LEAGUE WRESTLING: PROVIDENCE, RI 1. Olympic battle royal 2. Tim Kilgore vs. Maniacal Mark 3. Don Vega vs. Stryker 4. Amanda Storm vs. Jason the Slasher 5. Gino Giovanni vs. ??? vs. Kid Krazy vs. Vertebreaker vs. Highlight Kid vs. Little Killer 6. Chris Blackheart vs. Iron Fist 7. Damned vs. DOS 8. Edward G. Xtasy vs. Sub Zero 9. Robbie Ellis vs. Shane Simons 10. Chris Venom vs. Dr. Heresy vs. Don Juan DeSanto 09/30/2000 YANKEE PRO WRESTLING: PLYMOUTH, MA 1. Hott Boyz vs. Shawn Candido vs. Kid Krazy vs. ??? 2. Dr. Heresy/Blackheart vs. Don Juan DeSanto/Stryker 3. Don Vega vs. Nick Steel/??? King 4. Gino Giovanni vs. Highlight Kid 5. Power Company vs. Johnny Angel/Kevin Kelly 6. Mike Steele vs. Rick Fuller 7. Andy Jaxx vs. ??? 8. Michael Foster vs. Tony Atlas 9. Scott Ashworth vs. Brutus Beefcake 10/06/2000 DON VEGA/MIKE STEELE VS. CHRIS DANIELS/JOHNNY ANGEL 10/06/2000 GINO GIOVANNI VS. STRYKER 10/20/2000 STRYKER VS. KID KRAZY 10/20/2000 SHAWN CANDIDO VS. GINO GIOVANNI 10/27/2000 CORPORAL PAYNE VS. SHANE SIMONS 10/27/2000 DON VEGA/CHRIS BLACKHEART VS. HOTT BOYZ
TAPE: 1757 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Tony Falk vs. Ron Sexton 2. Manuel Villalobos vs. Aaron Dew 3. Chicky Starr/Bob Sweetan vs. Randy Haskins/Snake 4. Al Madril/Vinny Valentino vs. Moaris 5. Rick Casey vs. Mummy 6. Kevin Sullivan vs. Bob Garcia/Rudy Gonzalez SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Jerry Lawler vs. Bob Sweetan 2. Tully Blanchard/Gino Hernandez vs. Terry Funk/Ivan Putski 3. Nick Bockwinkle vs. Bruiser Brody 4. Mongolian Stomper vs. Dick Slater
TAPE: 1758 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Ivan Putski vs. Eddy Mansfield 2. Tank Patton vs. Apolo Estrada/Razor Zarotti 3. Tully Blanchard/Dick Slater vs. El Fantastico/???/??? 4. Larry Lane/Juan Reynosa vs. Chavo Guerrero/Wahoo McDaniel 5. Scott Casey vs. Black Gordman SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. David Von Erich vs. Bill Wratke 2. Coloso Colosetti vs. Henry Garcia 3. Dale Valentine vs. Hector Guzman 4. Rocky Johnson vs. Leo Sykes 5. Richard Blood vs. Charlie Fulton
TAPE: 1759 1981 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Tug Taylor 2. Gino Hernandez vs. Tony Torres 3. Eddy Mansfield vs. Jesse Tanner 4. Scott Casey vs. Lotharo Forpo 5. Tank Patton vs. Gary Blaze 1981 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Juan Reynosa vs. Leo Burke 2. Sheepherders vs. Steve Simpson/Tony Falk 3. Voodoo Mulumba vs. Dan White 4. Eric Embry/Dan Grier vs. Manny Villalobos/Bob Garcia
TAPE: 1760 1981 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Tully Blanchard vs. Razor Zarotti/Mario Gonzalez 2. Terry Funk/Dory Funk Jr. vs. Scott Casey/Rempagleo Leon 3. El Fantastico/Black Gordman vs. Ivan Putski 4. Tank Patton vs. Jesse Taylor 5. Eddy Masfield vs. El Trajano 1981 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Tito Santana vs. Kelly Kiniski 2. Terry Allen vs. Buck Robely 3. Dory Funk Jr./Manny Fernandez vs. Tank Patton/Moon Mulligan 4. Spoiler vs. Scott Casey 5. Tully Blanchard/Gino Hernandez vs. Sweet Brown Sugar/Ray Hernandez
TAPE: 1761 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Juan Reynosa 2. El Fantastico vs. David Anderson 3. Nick Ramirez vs. Rempagleo Leon 4. Tully Blanchard vs. Joe Lopez 5. Hussein the Butcher vs. El Bronco SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Atsushi Onita 2. Doug Taylor/Rempagleo Leon vs. Gino Hernandez/Tank Patton 3. Gary Linden vs. Terry Funk 4. Chavo Guerrero vs. Masa Fuji 5. Lee Cole vs. Eddy Mansfield
TAPE: 1762 1983 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Rene Boyer vs. Bob Sweetan 2. Nick Bockwinkle vs. EL Santo Negro 3. Juan Reynosa vs. Ken Lucas 4. Masked Grapplers vs. El Gran Apolo/Scott Casey 5. Tully Blanchard vs. Ken Johnson 6. Ali Bey the Turk vs. Ricky Morton 1983 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Masked Grapplers vs. Ricky Morton/El Santo Negro 2. Nick Bockwinkle vs. Ali Bey the Turk 3. Tully Blanchard vs. Mike Graham 4. Bobby Jaggers vs. Terry Daniels 5. Scott Casey vs. Juan Reynosa 6. Adrian Adonis vs. Bob Sweetan
TAPE: 1763 MID-ATLANTIC WRESTLING/WORLD WIDE WRESTLING 1. Gary Young vs. Harley Race 2. Dino Bravo vs. Len Denton 3. Paul Jones vs. Terry Sawyer 4. Paul Orndorff/Jimmy Snuka vs. Jacques Goulet/Frank ??? 5. Ken Patera vs. Frank ??? 6. Ricky Steamboat/Dino Bravo vs. Swede Hanson/Charlie Fulton 7. Paul Jones vs. Herb Galant 8. Dusty Rhodes vs. ??? 9. Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes 10. Warlord vs. Bill Muckley 11. Jimmy Garvin/Steve Regal vs. Dave Brown/Sam Houston 12. Magnum TA vs. ??? 13. Baron Von Raschke/Shasta Whatley/Barbarian vs. ???/???/??? 14. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Vernon Denton 15. Midnight Express vs. Don Kernodle/???
TAPE: 1764 12/15/2001 WWF EXCESS 1. Undertaker vs. Spike Dudley 12/22/2001 WWF EXCESS 1. Undertaker vs. Matt Hardy 12/29/2001 WWF EXCESS 1. Stacy Keibler vs. Torrie Wilson 01/05/2002 WWF EXCESS
TAPE: 1765 11/17/2001 EAST COAST WRESTLING ALLIANCE: WEIRTON, WV 1. Sexual Harassment vs. Slayer/Crazy Bob 2. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Prophet 3. Trance Springate/Donnie Bon Jovi vs. Kid Sensation/Troy Lords 4. Bob Evans vs. Tarzan Taylor 5. Protege vs. Supreme Lee Great vs. Freak of Nature 6. Station House vs. Zaquary Springate III/Malakei 7. JT Lightning/Josh Prohibition vs. M-Dogg 20/Adam Cage 8. SAT vs. Chris Hamrick/Backseat Boyz/Donnie B. 9. Matt Vandal vs. Brian Anthony vs. Jimmy Vegas
TAPE: 1766 09/15/2001 UPW "LIVE!" 1. Michael Modest vs. Frankie Kazarian vs. Tony Jones 2. Mikey Henderson vs. Jueventud Guerrera 3. Tom Howard vs. Christopher Daniels 09/22/2001 UPW "LIVE!" 1. Definition of Pain vs. Urban Outlaws 09/29/2001 UPW "LIVE!" 10/27/2001 UPW "LIVE!" 1. Spanky vs. Benny Chong 2. Vinny Massaro/Mikey Henderson vs. Native Blood 3. Al Katrazz vs. Kenji Sakoda 4. Ballard Brothers vs. Gorgeous & Young 5. Mike Knox vs. Samoa Joe
TAPE: 1767 07/07/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 07/14/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Trent Acid vs. Johnny Kashmere 07/21/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 07/28/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 08/04/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Rachies vs. VD 2. Quiet Storm vs. Joel Maximo 3. Nick Gage/Nate Hatred vs. Briscoe Brothers 08/18/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Divine Storm/Brian XL vs. SAT 2. Briscoe Brothers vs. Nick Gage/Nate Hatred
TAPE: 1768 07/12/2001 MISSY HYATT/TAMMY SYTCH SHOOT INTERVIEW