Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 1769-1798



TAPE: 1769

12/10/1999 ECW FAN CAM: RICHMOND, VA
1.  Nova/Kid Kash vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill vs. Dupps
2.  Jerry Lynn vs. Little Guido
3.  Mikey Whipwreck vs. CW Anderson
4.  Super Calo vs. Tom Marquez vs. Ikuto Hidaka
5.  Simon Diamond vs. Jazz
6.  New Jack vs. Tony DeVito
7.  Mike Awesome vs. Grimes
8.  Raven/Tommy Dreamer vs. Steve Corino/Jack Victory
9.  Justin Credible/Lance Storm vs. Rhino/Chris Candido
10. Rob Van Dam vs. Spike Dudley

MISSY HYATT SHOOT INTERVIEW

TAPE: 1770 2000 JAPW SUICIDAL TV VOLUME I Millennium Murder I 1. Dixie vs. Elax 2. Axl Rotten vs. Homicide vs. Derek Domino 3. Hit Squad vs. Flash/O-Dawg 4. Lou Diamond/J-Lover vs. Louie Ramos/Frankie Starz Millennium Murder II 1. New Freebirds vs. Big Unit/Low-ki 2. Glenn Strange vs. Louie Ramos Don Bosco Invasion I 1. STD vs. Big Unit 2. Little Dixie vs. Elax 3. Homicide vs. Louie Ramos Don Bosco Invasion II 1. Judas Young vs. Low-ki 2. Dr. Hurtz vs. Flash Wheeler 3. Christopher Street Connection vs. Hit Squad 4. Sickness vs. Hit Squad
TAPE: 1771 2000 JAPW SUICIDAL TV VOLUME III Club Bene Invasion I 1. Homicide vs. Skinhead Ivan vs. Dr. Hurtz 2. STD vs. Hit Squad Club Bene Invasion II 1. Dixie vs. Elax 2. NC-17 vs. Christopher Street Connection 3. J. Lover vs. Axl Rotten 4. Low Ki vs. Mark Reil 5. Low Ki vs. Nick Berk Return to Club Bene I 1. Laithon vs. Ron Zombie 2. Don Montoya vs. Jason Knight 3. Billy Reil vs. Nick Berk 4. Homicide vs. Low-li Return to Club Bene II 1. Blue Dragon vs. Eddie Martinez 2. Hit Squad vs. Haas Brothers 3. Dr. Hurtz vs. Skinhead Ivan 4. Louie Ramos vs. J. Lover
TAPE: 1772 12/30/2000 APW KING OF THE INDIES TOURNAMENT: GALT, CA 1. Robert Thompson vs. Michael Modest 2. Vic Capri vs. Donovan Morgan 3. Vincenzo Massaro vs. Scoot Andrews 4. Boyce LeGrande vs. Christopher Daniels 5. George Snott/Seymour Snott vs. Boom Boom Comini/Super Destroyer 2000 6. Scoot Andrews vs. Christopher Daniels 7. Donovan Morgan vs. Michael Modest 8. Jardi Frantz/Kid Chrome vs. Ballard Brothers 9. Christopher Daniels vs. Donovan Morgan
TAPE: 1773 RARE WWF/NWA HANDHELD #1 1. 12/13/1986 King Kong Bundy vs. George Steele 2. 12/13/1986 Bob Orton Jr./Don Muraco vs. Dynamite Kid/Davey Boy Smith 3. 12/13/1986 Roddy Piper vs. Randy Savage 4. 1986 David Shultz vs. ??? 5. 1986 Jimmy Valiant vs. Hangman 6. 1986 Wahoo McDaniel vs. Nikita Koloff 7. 1986 Ivan Koloff/Krusher Krushchev vs. Animal/Paul Ellering RARE WWF/NWA HANDHELD #2 1. Bunkhouse Battle Royal 2. Corp. Kirchner vs. King Kong Bundy 3. Roddy Piper vs. Adrian Adonis 4. Barry Windham vs. Tully Blanchard 5. Tim Horner/Ricky Morton vs. Midnight Express 6. King Kong Bundy vs. Blackjack Mulligan 7. Randy Savage vs. George Steele 8. Hercules Hernandez vs. Billy Jack Haynes 9. Entertainment Tonight story on Wrestlemania III 10. Midnight Express vs. Buzz Sawyer/Itallian Stallion
TAPE: 1774 11/25/2000 ECWA: NEWARK, DE 1. Scoot Andrews vs. Low-ki 2. Mr. Ooh La La/Mozart Fontaine/Persian Prince vs. Vince Goodnight/Johnny Maxx/Thunder 3. Inferno vs. Simon Diamond vs. Steve Bradley 4. Patch vs. Glen Osbourne 5. ??? vs. Boogie Woogie Brown 6. Ty Street vs. Kevin Kelly 7. Christopher Daniels vs. Reckless Youth 8. Cheetah Master vs. JJ Johnson
TAPE: 1775 07/23/2001 RAW IS WAR LIVE SATELLITE FEED: BUFFALO, NY 1. Chavo Guerrero Jr./Gregory Helms vs. Kaientai 2. K-Kwik vs. Billy Kidman 3. Shawn Stasiak vs. Haku 4. Crash vs. Justin Credible 5. Nick Patrick vs. Earl Hebner 6. Jerry Lynn vs. Mark Jindrak 7. Matt Hardy vs. Rob Van Dam 8. Lance Storm vs. Albert 9. Tajiri vs. Raven 10. Undertaker vs. Rhyno 11. Chris Jericho vs. Chris Kanyon 12. Torrie Wilson vs. Trish Stratus 13. Dudley Boyz/Booker T. vs. Edge/Christian/Kurt Angle
TAPE: 1776 07/24/2001 SMACKDOWN LIVE SATELLITE FEED: PITTSBURGH, PA 1. K-Kwik vs. Jerry Lynn 2. Hardcore Holly vs. Mike Awesome 3. Albert vs. Hugh Morrus 4. Scotty 2 Hotty vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. 5. Raven/Justin Credible vs. Kaientai 6. Hardy Boyz vs. Billy Kidman/Hurricane Helms 7. Dudley Boyz vs. Show Gunns 8. DDP vs. Kane 9. Chris Jericho/Tajiri vs. Chris Kanyon/Rob Van Dam 10. Lance Storm vs. Perry Saturn 11. Edge/Christian vs. Tazz/Rhyno 12. Booker T. vs. Kurt Angle
TAPE: 1777 05/21/1988 WRESTLING CHALLENGE: ROCHESTER, MN 1. Jake Roberts vs. Steve Lombardi 2. Chris Zarna vs. Bad News Brown 3. Young Stallions vs. Rick Gantner/Tom Stone 4. Hercules vs. Bill Bowman 5. Terry Gibbs vs. Junk Yard Dog 6. Dino Bravo vs. Ken Patera 7. Rick Renslow/Dave Wagner vs. Fabulous Rougeau Brothers 05/28/1988 WRESTLING CHALLENGE: ROCHESTER, MN 1. Rick Rude vs. Jim Evans 2. Bret Hart vs. Pete Sanchez 3. Ron Bass vs. ??? 4. Ultimate Warrior vs. Terry Gibbs 5. Greg Valentine vs. Steve Lombardi 6. Randy Savage vs. Virgil 7. Bolsheviks vs. Warren Bianchi/Buck Zumhoff
TAPE: 1778 09/08/2001 MAD MAN PONDO SHOOT INTERVIEW: LOUISVILLE, KY 09/19/2001 PREMIER WRESTLING FEDERATION: POTTSTOWN, PA 1. Red vs. Danny Rose 2. Adam Flash vs. Christopher Daniels 3. Johnny Kashmere vs. Rapid Fire Maldonado 4. Chris Hamrick vs. Guillotine LeGrande 5. Christopher Daniels vs. Danny Rose 6. Guillotine LeGrande vs. Johnny Kashmere 7. SAT vs. Divine Storm 8. Trent Acid vs. Billy Bax 9. Steve Corino/Nova vs. Ty Street/Dylan Night 10. Christopher Daniels vs. Johnny Kashmere
TAPE: 1779 10/27/2001 IWA MID-SOUTH: CHARLESTOWN, IN 1. American Kickboxer vs. Hy-Zaya 2. Rollin Hard vs. Adrian Serrano vs. Phoenix 3. Todd Morton vs. Mark Wolf 4. Michael Shane vs. Cash Flo 5. Chris Hero vs. Bull Pain 6. Corporal Robinson vs. Mitch Page 02/17/2001 IWA MID-SOUTH: CHARLESTOWN, IN 1. CM Punk vs. Chris Hero 2. American Kickboxer vs. Shadow Kid 3. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Blaze 4. Todd Morton vs. Harry Palmer 5. Rollin Hard vs. Trent Baker 6. Ian Rotten vs. BJ Whitmer 7. Jerry Lynn vs. Suicide Kid 8. Corporal Robinson/Cash Flo vs. Mitch Page/Shank Dorsey
TAPE: 1780 1999 SOUTHERN STATES WRESTLING TV 1. Brian Overbay vs. Rob Valor 2. Death & Destruction vs. Joe Fillers/Slammin' Sam 3. Ricky Harrison vs. Chuck Jones 4. Brian Logan vs. Wayne Rogers 1999 SOUTHERN STATES WRESTLING TV 1. Bam Bam Christian/Steve Flynn vs. Memphis Bodyguards 2. Ricky Harrison vs. Chuck Jones 3. Beau James/Iron Cross vs. War Machine/Frank Parker 4. Death & Destruction vs. Joe Fillers/Slammin' Sam 1999 SOUTHERN STATES WRESTLING TV 1. Rich Mansfield vs. Rob Valor 2. Ricky Harrison vs. Chuck Jones 3. Beau James vs. Franz Keller 4. Death & Destruction vs. British Knights 1999 SOUTHERN STATES WRESTLING TV 1. Frank Parker vs. Ricky Harrison 2. Rob Valor vs. Bruiser Graham 3. Chuck Jones vs. Beau James 4. KC Thunder vs. Roger Hand 5. Ricky Morton/Ricky Harrison vs. Death & Destruction 07/22/2001 CHAMPION WRESTLING FEDERATION: WAYNE, NJ 1. Judas Young vs. Tiger Mulligan 2. Ryan Wing vs. Kid Kruel 3. Little Jeannie/Bobcat vs. Nicole Bass/Brandi Wine 4. Royal Rumble 5. King Kong Bundy vs. Metal Maniac 6. FBI vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill vs. Mikey Whipreck/Chris Chetti vs. Flesheaters 7. Crowbar vs. Simon Diamond
TAPE: 1781 08/25/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Minoru Fujita vs. Ultraviolent Towel Boy 2. Minoru Fujita vs. Hurricane Kid 3. Minoru Fujita vs. Nick Gage 4. Reckless Youth vs. Minoru Fujita 5. Ruckus vs. Quiet Storm vs. Red 6. Briscoe Brothers vs. Justice Pain/Johnny Kashmere 09/01/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. VD vs. Rachies vs. Softcore Connection 2. Nick Mondo vs. Nick Gage 09/15/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Jeff Rocker vs. Barr Camm 2. Ty Street vs. Ruckus 3. VD vs. Rachies vs. Briscoe Brothers 09/22/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Rachies vs. Briscoe Brothers 2. VD vs. Softcore Connection 3. Jay Briscoe/Ruckus vs. VD
TAPE: 1782 09/29/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Ruckus vs. Trent Acid vs. Johnny Kashmere 10/06/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Jeff Rocker vs. Danny Rose/Adam Flash 2. Nick Gage/Nate Hatred vs. Nick Mondo/Zandig 10/13/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. VD vs. Backseat Boyz 2. Jay Briscoe vs. Justice Pain 10/20/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Danny Rose vs. Adam Flash 2. Trent Acid vs. Ruckus
TAPE: 1783 10/27/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Nick Gage/Nate Hatred vs. Nick Mondo/Z-Barr 11/03/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Towel Boy vs. Hurricane Kid 2. Justice Pain/Johnny Kashmere vs. Wifebeater/Jay Briscoe 11/10/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Ian Knoxx/Chris Stylz vs. GQ/Chris Cash 2. Nick Mondo vs. Nick Berk 11/17/2001 CZW: FAKE YOU TV 1. Greg vs. Danny Rose 2. Justice Pain vs. Adam Flash
TAPE: 1784 08/16/2001 SMACKDOWN LIVE SATELLITE FEED: SALT LAKE CITY, UT 1. Raven/Justin Credible vs. Kaientai 2. Perry Saturn vs. Hurricane Helms 3. Hugh Morrus vs. Spike Dudley 4. Rock vs. Shawn Stasiak 5. Tajiri/William Regal vs. X-Pac/Albert 6. Rob Van Dam/Rhyno vs. Jeff Hardy/Chris Jericho 7. Edge/Christian vs. Kanyon/DDP 8. Tazz vs. Kurt Angle 9. Booker T. vs. Rock
TAPE: 1785 10/26/2001 FRIDAY NIGHT CHAOS 1. Chris Harvard vs. Vince Vicallo 2. Chris Harvard vs. Boston Brawler 3. Tito Santana vs. Ronnie D. Lishus 11/02/2001 FRIDAY NIGHT CHAOS 1. Chris Harvard vs. Mike Studd 2. Jimmy Jakked Cash vs. John Walters 11/09/2001 FRIDAY NIGHT CHAOS 1. Luis Ortiz/Boston Brawler vs. One Night Stand 2. Dukes Dalton vs. Arch Kincaid 11/16/2001 FRIDAY NIGHT CHAOS 1. Ali Muhammed vs. Mike Studd 2. Ronnie D. Lishus vs. Luis Ortiz 11/23/2001 FRIDAY NIGHT CHAOS 1. Skunk O'Mally vs. Dukes Dalton 2. Evolution vs. One Night Stand 11/30/2001 FRIDAY NIGHT CHAOS 1. Edward G. Xtasy vs. Mike Studd 2. Steve King vs. John Walters 12/07/2001 FRIDAY NIGHT CHAOS 1. Ali Muhammed vs. Luis Ortiz 2. Rick Fuller vs. Ronnie D. Lishus
TAPE: 1786 09/08/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Haas Brothers vs. Reno/Johnny the Bull 2. Kaz Hayashi/Jimmy Yang vs. Chad Collyer/Shark Boy 3. Jamie Knoble vs. Matt Stryker 4. Jason Jett vs. Race Steele 09/15/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Mark Jindrak vs. Steve Bradley 2. Lance Cade/Cody Hawk vs. Jablonski Brothers 3. Lash Leroux vs. Matt Stryker 4. Chad Collyer vs. Jamie Knoble 5. Shark Boy/Pepper Parks/Nigel McGuiness vs. Kid Romeo/Shannon Moore/Evan Karagias 6. Kwee Wee/Johnny the Bull vs. Island Boyz 09/22/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Kwee Wee vs. Lance Cade 2. Haas Brothers vs. Lash Leroux/Kaz Hayashi 3. Cody Hawk/Matt Stryker vs. Jamie Knoble/EZ Money 4. Mark Jindrak vs. OG Eckmo 5. A-Squad vs. Johnny the Bull/Shannon Moore/Evan Karagias 6. Dave Taylor vs. Race Steele 09/29/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Matt Stryker vs. Shannon Moore 2. Shark Boy/Chad Collyer vs. Jimmy Yang/Kaz Hayashi 3. Reno/EZ Money vs. Nigel McGuinness/BJ Whitmer 4. Russ Haas vs. Prototype 5. Pepper Parks vs. Kid Romeo 6. Mike Sanders/Mark Jindrak/Dave Taylor vs. Race Steele/Steve Bradley/Val Venis
TAPE: 1787 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Hacksaw Duggan/Bob Sweetan vs. Tom Jones/Lester Parks 2. Tully Blanchard/Gino Hernandez vs. El Falcon/El Charro 3. Tim Brooks vs. Frank Monty 4. Chavo Guerrero/Scott Casey vs. Jose Guerrera/Rene Voyer 5. Manny Fernandez vs. Terry Gibbs SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Cocoa Samoa vs. Armando Guerrera 2. Tully Blanchard vs. Hector Garcia 3. Randy Haskins vs. Al Perez 4. Bob Sweetan vs. El Santo Negro 5. Black Gordman vs. Scott Casey 6. Ali Bey the Turk/Dusty Wolfe vs. Bobby Jaggers/Buddy Marino
TAPE: 1788 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Juan Reynosa vs. Tiger Conway Jr. 2. Tank Patton/Buck Roebly vs. Tom Pritchard/Reamplago Leon 3. Chavo Guerrero vs. Spoiler 4. Tully Blanchard/Gino Hernandez vs. Leo Seitz/Ivan Putski 5. Tony Torres vs. Dick Slater 6. Scott Casey vs. Bounty Hunter 7. Scott Casey vs. Buck Roebly 1981 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Larry Lane vs. Leo Seitz 2. Scott Casey/Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Doug Somers/Jesse Tanner 3. Tully Blanchard vs. Gino Hernandez 4. Tom Pritchard vs. Juan Reynosa 5. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Tank Patton
TAPE: 1789 CENTRAL STATES WWA ALL STAR WRESTLING TV 1. Kevin the Magnificent vs. Marty Jannetty 2. Sheik Abdullah vs. Brad Batten 3. Bruiser Brody vs. Bob Brown CENTRAL STATES WWA ALL STAR WRESTLING TV 1. Albert Bizzle vs. Ric McCord 2. Gary Jackson vs. Mike Stone 3. Rick Robertson vs. Grim Reaper 4. Vince Apollo vs. Mike George
TAPE: 1790 08/18/2001 IWA IMPACTO TOTAL 1. Tiger Ali Singh/??? vs. Los Boricuas 08/19/2001 IWA ZONA CALIENTE 1. Super Crazy vs. ??? 2. battle royal 3. El Lobo vs. Shane 4. Angel vs. Anarchy 08/25/2001 IWA IMPACTO TOTAL 1. Faraon Zaruxx vs. Super Crazy 08/26/2001 IWA ZONA CALIENTE 1. Ricky Banderas vs. ??? 2. Angel vs. Shane 3. Balls Mahoney vs. Apolo
TAPE: 1791 09/29/2001 IWA IMPACTO TOTAL 1. Shane vs. ??? 2. Los Boricuas vs. ???/ Faraon Zaruxx 3. Pain vs. Apolo 4. El Lobo vs. Ricky Banderas 5. Tiger Ali Singh/Dutch Mantell vs. Los Boricuas 09/30/2001 IWA ZONA CALIENTE 1. Balls Mahoney vs. Apolo 2. Justin Credible vs. Ricky Banderas 3. Tiger Ali Singh/Dutch Mantell vs. Los Boricuas 10/06/2001 IWA IMPACTO TOTAL 1. Minoru Fujita vs. Shane 2. Shane vs. El Lobo 3. Los Boricuas vs. ???/ Faraon Zaruxx 4. Dutch Mantell vs. Chicky Starr 5. Habana vs. ??? 6. Pain vs. Apolo
TAPE: 1792 10/07/2001 IWA ZONA CALIENTE 1. ??? vs. ??? 2. Minoru Fujita vs. ??? 3. Tommy Dreamer vs. El Merenguero 4. Apolo vs. Ricky Banderas 10/14/2001 IWA ZONA CALIENTE 1. ??? vs. ??? 2. El Lobo vs. Pulgar 10/21/2001 IWA IMPACTO TOTAL 1. ???/ Faraon Zaruxx vs. ???/Pulgar 2. Los Boricuas vs. ???/??? 3. Shane vs. Pain 4. Habana vs. ??? 5. Minoru Fujita vs. Armando Fernandez
TAPE: 1793 04/16/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Lex Luger vs. George South 2. Kwang vs. Tatanka 3. Men On A Mission vs. Black Phantom/Joey Stallings 4. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Mike Freeman 5. Eric Cody vs. Earthquake 6. Tony Roy vs. Crush 04/23/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Doink vs. Bert Centeno 2. Smoking Gunns vs. Gary Steele/Doug Smith 3. IRS vs. Burt Stiles 4. Adam Bomb vs. Razor Ramon 5. Scott Taylor/Ben Jordan vs. Quebecers 6. Owen Hart vs. Gary Sabaugh 06/11/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Yokozuna/Crush vs. Smoking Gunns 2. Doink vs. Darren Stone 3. Kenny Hendrix vs. IRS 4. Duke Droese vs. Reno Riggins 5. Jeff Jarrett vs. Marty Garner 06/18/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Tatanka vs. Dave Criner 2. Koko B. Ware vs. Owen Hart 3. Headshrinkers vs. ???/??? 4. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. ??? Steel 5. Razor Ramon vs. ??? 6. Mabel vs. Nikolai Volkoff 06/25/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Pierre vs. Typhoon 2. Well Dunn vs. Gary Sabaugh/John Paul 3. Sparky Plugg vs. George South 4. PJ Walker vs. Undertaker 5. 123 Kid vs. Jeff Hardy 6. Kwang vs. Chris Hamrick 7. Lex Luger vs. Barry Horowitz 07/09/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Undertaker vs. Tatanka 2. Black Phantom vs. Mabel 3. Diesel vs. Chris Canyon 4. Luna Vachon vs. Alundra Blayze 5. Owen Hart vs. Gary Scott 6. Jim Massenger vs. Duke Droese
TAPE: 1794 09/10/2001 RAW IS WAR LIVE SATELLITE FEED: SAN ANTONIO, TX 1. Chuck Palumbo vs. Scott Vick 2. Steve Bradley vs. Crash 3. Justin Credible/Mike Awesome vs. X-Pac/Albert 4. Perry Saturn vs. Hugh Morrus 5. Hardcore Holly vs. Tommy Dreamer 6. Scotty 2 Hotty vs. Shawn Stasiak 7. Christian vs. Billy Gunn 8. Hardy Boyz/Lita vs. Hurricane/Lance Storm/Ivory 9. Acolytes/Chris Jericho vs. Dudley Boyz/Rhyno 10. Undertaker vs. Booker T. 11. Tajiri vs. Kanyon 12. Rob Van Dam vs. Kurt Angle 13. Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley/Test vs. Rock
TAPE: 1795 09/13/2001 SMACKDOWN LIVE SATELLITE FEED: HOUSTON, TX 1. Kanyon vs. Perry Saturn 2. Tazz vs. Crash 3. Justin Credible/Raven vs. Kaientai 4. Hardy Boyz vs. Hurricane/Lance Storm 5. Rob Van Dam vs. Spike Dudley 6. Christian vs. Chris Jericho 7. X-Pac/Albert vs. Acolytes 8. Booker T. vs. Paul Wight 9. Lita vs. Ivory 10. Test/Dudley Boyz vs. Scotty 2 Hotty/Tajiri/William Regal 11. Rhyno vs. Kurt Angle
TAPE: 1796 09/17/2001 RAW IS WAR LIVE SATELLITE FEED: NASHVILLE, TN 1. Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Scotty 2 Hotty 2. Kanyon vs. Albert 3. Crash vs. Justin Credible 4. Hugh Morrus/Mike Awesome vs. Acolytes 5. Chuck Palumbo vs. Billy Gunn 6. Kane/Undertaker vs. Dudley Boyz 7. Jeff Hardy vs. Lance Storm 8. Shawn Stasiak vs. Perry Saturn 9. Booker T./Shane McMahon vs. Tazz 10. Hurricane vs. Spike Dudley 11. Christian vs. Tajiri 12. Stephanie/Test vs. Rock 13. Chris Jericho/Kurt Angle vs. Steve Austin/Rob Van Dam
TAPE: 1797 09/18/2001 SMACKDOWN LIVE SATELLITE FEED: MEMPHIS, TN 1. Island Boys vs. Haas Brothers 2. Justin Credible vs. Kid Kash 3. Steve Bradley vs. Scott Vick 4. Crash vs. Mike Awesome 5. Tommy Dreamer vs. Billy Gunn 6. Scotty 2 Hotty vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. 7. Chris Jericho/Kurt Angle vs. Rob Van Dam/Steve Austin 8. Hurricane/Lance Storm vs. Spike Dudley/Paul Wight 9. Kronik vs. Kaientai 10. Raven vs. Rob Van Dam 11. Edge vs. Kanyon 12. Hardy Boyz vs. Dudley Boyz 13. Steve Austin vs. Tajiri 14. Booker T./Rhyno/Test vs. Acolytes/Rock
TAPE: 1798 09/24/2001 RAW IS WAR LIVE SATELLITE FEED: COLUMBUS, OH 1. Hugh Morrus vs. Billy Gunn 2. Mike Awesome vs. Albert 3. Kane/Undertaker/Bradshaw vs. Dudley Boyz/Test 4. Tajiri vs. Test 5. Rhyno vs. Jeff Hardy 6. Hurricane/Lance Storm/Ivory vs. Paul Wight/Spike Dudley/Molly Holly 7. Kurt Angle vs. Booker T. 8. Christian vs. Chris Jericho 9. Matt Hardy vs. Kanyon 10. X-Pac vs. William Regal 11. Rob Van Dam vs. Rock