Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 1866-1895



TAPE: 1866

1984 PRO WRESTLING USA TV
1.  Keith Roberson/Kurt Von Hess vs. Tony Atlas/Butch Reed
2.  Road Warriors vs. Ken Raper/Mark Ragin
3.  Nick Bockwinkle vs. Lanny Poffo
4.  Jerry Lawler/Tommy Rich vs. Len Denton/Tony Anthony
5.  Mr. Saito vs. Tracy Smothers
6.  Rick Martel vs. Eddie Gilbert

1984 PRO WRESTLING USA TV
1.  Fabulous Ones vs. Phil Hickerson/Spoiler
2.  Road Warriors vs. Keith Eric/Tracy Smothers
3.  Ken Raper vs. Billy Graham
4.  Nightmares vs. Jerry Lawler/Tommy Rich
5.  Craig Carson vs. Mr. Saito
6.  Dutch Mantel vs. Harley Race

1984 PRO WRESTLING USA TV
1.  Nightmares vs. Fabulous Ones
2.  Craig Carson vs. Billy Graham
3.  Dutch Mantel vs. Dory Funk Jr.
4.  Mr. Saito vs. Keith Eric
5.  Spoiler vs. Rick Martel
6.  Len Denton/Tony Anthony vs. Tony Atlas/Butch Reed

1984 PRO WRESTLING USA TV
1.  Tony Atlas/Butch Reed vs. Keith Roberson/Spoiler
2.  Mark Ragin/Tracy Smothers vs. Harley Rave/Dory Funk Jr.
3.  Jerry Lawler vs. Eddie Gilbert
4.  Larry Zbyszko vs. Keith Eric
5.  Craig Carson/Ken Raper vs. Road Warriors
6.  Phil Hickerson/Lanny Poffo vs. Rock & Roll Express

1984 PRO WRESTLING USA TV
1.  Jerry Lawler vs. Randy Barber
2.  Rocky King/Don Sanders vs. Ivan Koloff/Nikita Koloff
3.  Jason Walker vs. Mr. Saito
4.  Bob Backlund vs. Mike Jackson
5.  Ricky Steamboat vs. Gary Royal
6.  Steve Miller/Mark Fleming vs. Road Warriors

1984 PRO WRESTLING USA TV
1.  Ricky Steamboat vs. Bobby Bass
2.  Bob Backlund vs. Gary Royal
3.  Mark Fleming vs. Nikita Koloff
4.  Gene Ligon vs. Mr. Saito
5.  Tommy Rich/Jerry Lawler vs. Randy Barber/Don Sanders
6.  Carlos Colon vs. Mike Jackson

1984 MIKE JACKSON/JASON WALKER VS. IVAN KOLOFF/NIKITA KOLOFF
1984 BOB BACKLUND VS. RANDY BARBER
1984 STEVE MILLER VS. MR. SAITO
1984 GENE LIGON/LEE RAMSEY VS. ROAD WARRIORS

TAPE: 1867 07/11/1986 NWA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Warlord vs. Gene Ligon 2. Rocky King vs. Ivan Koloff 3. Ronnie Garvin vs. Black Bart 4. Mark Fleming vs. Tei Jho Kahn 5. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tully Blanchard 6. Sam Houston vs. George South 7. Midnight Express vs. Road Warriors 8. Rock & Roll Express/Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair/Arn Anderson/Ole Anderson 07/18/1986 NWA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Don Kernodle vs. Golden Terror 2. Warlord vs. Vernon Deaton 3. Todd Champion vs. Khrusher Khrushchev 4. Nelson Royal vs. Mitch Snow 5. Sam Houston vs. Tully Blanchard 6. Rock & Roll Express vs. Arn Anderson/Ole Anderson 7. Dusty Rhodes/Magnum TA vs. Midnight Express 07/25/1986 NWA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 08/02/1986 NWA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Ivan Koloff/Nikita Koloff/Khrusher Khrushchev vs. Randy Barber/Vernon Deaton/Mike Simani 2. Midnight Express vs. Road Warriors 3. Ron Garvin vs. Black Bart 4. Buddy Landel vs. George South 5. Bill Mulkey vs. Dick Murdoch
TAPE: 1868 03/28/1987 NWA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Rock & Roll Express vs. Chance McQuade/Bill Tabb 2. Bobby Eaton vs. Vernon Deaton 3. Ole Anderson vs. Kent Glover 4. Kansas Jayhawks vs. Randy Barber/Mike Force 5. Wahoo McDaniel/Baron Von Raschke vs. Larry Clarke/Rick Sullivan 6. Big Bubba vs. Cougar Jay 7. Lex Luger/Tully Blanchard vs. Denny Brown/Todd Champion 8. Arn Anderson vs. Tim Horner 9. Barry Windham vs. Dave Spearman 10. Rick Rude vs. Larry Stephens 11. Gladiators vs. Randy Mulkey/Bill Mulkey 04/04/1987 NWA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Jimmy Garvin/Ron Garvin vs. Larry Clarke/Mike Force 2. Manny Fernandez/Rick Rude vs. Cougar Jay/Dexter Westcox 3. Road Warriors vs. Tommy Angel/Bill Tabb 4. Big Bubba vs. Gary Royal 5. Lex Luger vs. Italian Stallion 6. Ole Anderson vs. Brodie Chase 7. Vladimir Petrov/Ivan Koloff vs. Johnny Ace/Ricky Lee Jones 8. Tully Blanchard vs. Larry Stephens 9. Arn Anderson vs. Alan Martin 10. Brad Armstrong/Bob Armstrong vs. Randy Barber/Mike Jackson 11. Barry Windham vs. Chance McQuade 12. Tim Horner vs. Thunderfoot #1 04/11/1987 NWA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Ole Anderson vs. Ray Aaron 2. Midnight Express vs. Larry Stevens/Tommy Angel 3. Arn Anderson vs. Zane Smith 4. Road Warriors vs. Randy Barber/Thunderfoot #2 5. Baron Von Raschke vs. Brodie Chase 6. Ivan Koloff vs. Dexter Westcott 7. Jimmy Garvin vs. Thunderfoot #1 8. New Breed vs. Cougar Jay/Chance McQuade 9. Tully Blanchard vs. Alan Martin 10. Ron Garvin vs. Bill Tabb 11. Lex Luger vs. Larry Clarke 12. Tim Horner vs. Mike Force
TAPE: 1869 WORLD ASSOCIATION OF WRESTLING: BEST OF THE U.K. PITBULLS
TAPE: 1870 MATRATS.COM SHOW 1. Jack Evans vs. Jake Evans 2. Apocalypse/Orion vs. Keishi Matsunaga/Vince Hall 3. Harry Smith vs. Marky Starr 4. TJ Wilson vs. Ted Hart MATRATS.COM SHOW 1. Nick Nogg vs. Keishi Matsunaga vs. Vince Hall 2. Harry Smith vs. Marky Starr vs. Jack Evans 3. Jake Evans/Pete Wilson vs. TJ Wilson/Ted Hart MATRATS.COM SHOW 1. Dave Swift/Scotty Mac vs. Apocalypse/Orion 2. Marky Starr vs. Jake Evans vs. Vince Hall 3. Jack Evans/TJ Wilson/Pete Wilson vs. Ted Hart/Nick Nogg/Sean White 4. Harry Smith vs. Rene Dupre
TAPE: 1871 10/26/2001 APW KING OF THE INDIES TOURNAMENT: VALLEJO, CA 1. Adam Pearce vs. Doug Williams 2. Bison Smith vs. Tony Jones 3. Frankie Kazarian vs. Samoa Joe 4. Donovan Morgan vs. Scoot Andrews 5. American Dragon vs. Spanky 6. Christopher Daniels vs. Super Dragon 7. Jardi Frantz vs. AJ Styles 8. Vinny Massaro vs. Loki 10/27/2001 APW KING OF THE INDIES TOURNAMENT: VALLEJO, CA 1. Bison Smith vs. Donovan Morgan 2. Doug Williams vs. American Dragon 3. Samoa Joe vs. Loki 4. Christopher Daniels vs. AJ Styles 5. battle royal 6. American Dragon vs. Donovan Morgan 7. Christopher Daniels vs. Loki 8. Loki vs. American Dragon
TAPE: 1872 09/21/2001 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: BAYONNE, NJ 1. Moondog Wenzel vs. Judas Young 2. Kory K. vs. Slayer 3. Billy Reil/Kid America vs. Dave Greco/Mark Reil 4. Deranged vs. Ghost Shadow 5. Rockin' Rebel/Skinhead Ivan vs. Magic/Lathion 6. Blue Boy vs. Don Montoya 7. Kid Kruel vs. Ron Zombie 8. Flash Wheeler/Ryan Wing vs. Mind & Matter 9. Hit Squad vs. JT Jobber/Elax 10. Little Dixie vs. Rick Silver 11. Chris Hamrick vs. Supreme Lee Great 12. Homicide vs. Insane Dragon 13. Crowbar vs. Low-ki
TAPE: 1873 09/29/2001 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Deranged vs. Ghost Shadow 2. Laithon vs. Prince Nana 3. Mike Quackenbush vs. Kid Kruel 4. Don Montoya vs. O-Dawg 5. Dixie vs. JT Jobber 6. Hit Squad vs. Hate Squad 7. Homicide vs. Insane Dragon 8. Mikey Whipwreck/Red vs. SAT 10/27/2001 HEARTLAND WRESTLING ASSOCIATION: RED BARN, KY 1. Time Bomb/Hussla vs. Gotti/Shark Boy 2. A-Squad vs. Evan Karagias/Shannon Moore 3. Charlie Haas vs. Lash LeRoux 4. Jimmy Yang/Kaz Hayashi vs. Cody Hawk/Pepper Parks 5. Island Boys vs. Haku/Reno 6. Eddie Guerrero vs. Jamie Knoble vs. Matt Stryker 7. Race Steele/D-Lo Brown/Val Venis vs. EZ Money/Mike Sanders/Kwee Wee
TAPE: 1874 10/12/2001 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: BAYONNE, NJ 1. Magic vs. Rick Silver 2. Don Montoya vs. Dave Greco 3. Skinhead Ivan vs. Laithon 4. Kid Kruel vs. Chino Martinez 5. Billy Reil vs. Ghost Shadow 6. Dixie vs. JT Jobber 7. Deranged vs. Elax 8. Hit Squad vs. Homicide/Insane Dragon 10/27/2001 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Chino Martinez vs. Skinhead Ivan 2. Don Montoya vs. Dave Greco 3. Mike Quackenbush vs. Ghost Shadow 4. Christopher St. Connection vs. Laithon 5. Adam Michaels vs. ??? 6. Hit Sqaud vs. Elax/JT Jobber 7. Deranged vs. Insane Dragon 8. Homicide vs. Dixie
TAPE: 1875 10/26/2001 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: BAYONNE, NJ 1. Shiek el Caeser vs. Miles Thomas 2. Lords of Shaolin vs. Just G./Jake Haas 3. Callahan vs. Chris Cabanna 4. Eddie Thomas vs. Insane Dragon 5. Lazaro/Rampage vs. New Wave/Eric Excess 6. Lost Cause vs. Zauris 7. Dixie vs. Jay Lethal 8. Homicide/Ghost Shadow/Dax vs. Skinhead Ivan/Elax/Deranged 9. Mafia vs. Danny Davis/Chino Martinez vs. Rain Child
TAPE: 1876 01/12/2002 WWF EXCESS 01/19/2002 WWF EXCESS 01/26/2002 WWF EXCESS 1. Kane/Paul Wight vs. Dudley Boyz 2. Big John Studd vs. Andre the Giant 02/02/2002 WWF EXCESS
TAPE: 1877 OPENING THE VAULT: MEMPHIS CLASSIC WRESTLING 1. Pat Hutchinson/Jim Jameson vs. Rock & Roll Express 12/29/2001 USA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Hotrod Biggs vs. Bart Sawyer 12/22/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Adam Jacobs vs. Onyx 2. David Young vs. AJ Styles OPENING THE VAULT: MEMPHIS CLASSIC WRESTLING 1. Jerry Lawler vs. Bobby Eaton 2. Randy Savage vs. ??? 01/05/2002 USA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Hotrod Biggs vs. Bart Sawyer 2. Rick Michaels vs. Jay Stevens 3. Adam Jacobs vs. Lance Dreamer 4. Spellbinder vs. Doug Gilbert 12/29/2001 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Jimmy Rave vs. AJ Styles vs. Jason Cross vs. JC Dazz
TAPE: 1878 04/24/1983 AWA: ST. PAUL, MN "SUPER SUNDAY" 1. Brad Rheingans vs. Tom Stone 2. Buck Zumhofe vs. Steve Regal 3. Jerry Lawler vs. John Tolos 4. Richter/Grable vs. Martin/McIntyre 5. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rocky Boulder 6. Jesse Ventura/Ken Patera/Blackjack Lanza vs. Greg Gagne/Jim Brunzel/Dutch Mantel 7. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Hulk Hogan 8. Verne Gagne/Mad Dog Vachon vs. Jerry Blackwell/Sheik Kaissie
TAPE: 1879
TAPE: 1880 1988 CONTINENTAL WRESTLING FEDERATION 1. Kenny Wayne vs. Danny Davis 2. Tracy Smothers/Steve Armstrong vs. Mississippi Voodoo Man/Bob Carter 3. Shane Douglas/Rikki Nelson vs. Lord Humongous/Detroit Demolition 4. Danny Davis vs. Mark Young 5. Willie B. Hert vs. Mark Young 6. Danny Davis vs. Tracy Smothers 7. Danny Davis vs. Rikki Nelson 8. Sika vs. ??? 9. Southern Boys vs. Mark Young/DI 10. Jeff Jarrett/Willie B. Hert vs. DI/Detroit Demolition 11. Dirty White Boy vs. Blue Cyclone 12. Danny Davis vs. Allan Martin 13. Dirty White Boy vs. Dr. Tom Pritchard 14. Lord Humongous vs. Allan Martin 15. Mark Young vs. Austin Idol 16. Eddie Gilbert vs. Mr. Olympia 17. Willie B. Hert/Dr. Tom Pritchard vs. DI/Detroit Demolition 18. Mr. Olympia vs. Ken Wayne 19. Danny Davis vs. Dirty White Boy 20. Jerry Lawler vs. Ken Wayne 21. DI/Mark Young vs. Lord Humongous/Shane Douglas 22. Dr. Tom Pritchard vs. Mike Starr 23. DI/Detroit Demolition vs. Lord Humongous/Shane Douglas 24. Rick Hazzard vs. Mark Young 25. Austin Idol vs. Ted Manson
TAPE: 1881 02/1988-03/1988 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Jerry Lawler vs. Choir Boy #1 2. Samu/Kokina vs. Ken Raper/Doug Dansing 3. Kokina vs. Zebra Warrior 4. Kokina/Samu vs. Rodney Napper/Rikki Nelson 5. Doug Gilbert vs. Ken Raper 6. Ron Bruise/Don Bruise vs. Gary Young/Max Pain 7. Ken Wayne vs. Paul Diamond 8. Kokina/Samu vs. Doug Dansing/Rikki Nelson 9. Eddie Gilbert vs. Ken Wayne 10. Tommy Gilbert/Doug Gilbert vs. Jeff Jarrett/Billy Travis 11. Ron Bruise/Don Bruise vs. Gary Young/Max Pain 12. Eddie Gilbert vs. Scotty the Body 13. Doug Gilbert vs. Danny Davis 14. Midnight Rockers vs. Zebra Warriors 15. Samu/Kokina vs. Ron Bruise/Don Bruise 16. Eddie Gilbert vs. Alan Reynolds 17. Zebra Warriors/Ken Raper vs. Brickhouse Brown/Don Bass/Adonis 18. Bruise Brothers vs. Max Pain/Gary Young 19. Eddie Gilbert vs. Ken Raper 20. Rick Fontana/??? vs. Max Pain/Gary Young 21. Brickhouse Brown/Big Bad Jim vs. Rodney Napper/Doug Dancing 22. Brickhouse Brown vs. Scotty the Body 23. Tom Brandi vs. Ready 24. Jerry Lawler vs. Eddie Gilbert 25. Jesse Owens vs. Steve Keirn 26. Cuban Assassins vs. Ken Raper/William Thompson
TAPE: 1882 07/15/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Tracy Smothers vs. Nosawa 2. Westsiderz vs. Damien 666/Halloween 3. Johnny Webb vs. Homeless Jimmy 07/22/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Johnny Webb vs. Messiah 2. Dynamite D. vs. Damien Steele 3. Chris Candido vs. Shane Douglas 07/29/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Pogo the Clown vs. Nosawa 2. Steve Rizzono vs. Kid Kaos 08/05/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Westsiderz/Carlito Montana vs. Damien 666/Halloween/Rey Misterio Sr. 2. Tracy Smothers vs. Kid Kaos 08/12/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Supreme vs. Kid Kaos 2. John Kronus vs. Johnny Webb 08/19/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Messiah vs. Johnny Webb 2. Terry Funk vs. Sabu
TAPE: 1883 08/26/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Dynamite D. vs. Carlito Montana 09/02/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Johnny Webb vs. Messiah 2. Messiah vs. Chris Candido 09/09/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Supreme vs. Christian Blood 09/16/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Homeless Jimmy vs. Axl Rotten 09/23/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Supreme vs. Kid Kaos 09/30/2000 XPW TELEVISION
TAPE: 1884 10/07/2000 XPW TELEVISION 10/14/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Johnny Webb vs. Jake Lawless 10/21/2000 XPW TELEVISION 10/28/2000 XPW TELEVISION 11/04/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Hayabusa vs. Atsushi Onita 11/11/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Jueventud Guerrera vs. Kid Kaos
TAPE: 1885 11/18/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Kraq vs. Pogo the Clown 2. Dynamite D. vs. Steve Rizzono 11/25/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Kronus vs. Sabu vs. Big Dick Dudley 12/02/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Supreme vs. Messiah 12/09/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Messiah vs. Dynamite D. 12/16/2000 XPW TELEVISION 12/23/2000 XPW TELEVISION
TAPE: 1886 12/30/2000 XPW TELEVISION 1. Johnny Webb vs. Supreme 2. Big Dick Dudley vs. Tool 01/06/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Pogo the Clown vs. Kraq 2. Kid Kaos vs. Jueventud Guerrera 3. Sabu vs. Messiah 01/13/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. John Kronus vs. Dynamite D. 2. Jueventud Guerrera vs. Steve Rizzono 01/20/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Vic Grimes/Messiah vs. Sabu 01/27/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Jueventud Guerrera vs. Kid Kaos 2. New Jack vs. Dynamite D. 02/03/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Messiah vs. Tool
TAPE: 1887 02/10/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Dynamite D. vs. Homeless Jimmy 02/17/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. John Kronus vs. Steve Rizzono 2. Kraq vs. Big Dick Dudley 3. Johnny Webb vs. Nosawa 02/24/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Sabu vs. Jueventud Guerrera vs. Kid Kaos 2. Vic Grimes/Messiah vs. Supreme/New Jack 03/03/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Super Dragon vs. Rising Sun 2. Dynamite D. vs. Nosawa 03/10/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Steve Rizzono vs. Kid Kaos 2. Lady Victoria/Halloween/Damien 666 vs. Kraq/John Kronus/Angel 03/17/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Johnny Webb vs. Pogo the Clown 2. Vic Grimes vs. Supreme
TAPE: 1888 03/24/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Messiah vs. Sabu 03/31/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Super Dragon/Xcalibur vs. Rising Sun/Ultra Caro 04/07/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Dynamite D. vs. Kraq 2. Pogo the Clown vs. John Kronus
TAPE: 1889 04/14/2001 XPW TELEVISION 04/21/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Angel vs. Lady Victoria 2. Vampiro/Shaggy 2 Dope vs. Halloween/Damien 666 04/28/2001 XPW TELEVISION 05/05/2001 XPW TELEVISION 05/12/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Steve Rizzono vs. Johnny Webb
TAPE: 1890 05/19/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Halloween/Damien 666 vs. Nosawa/??? 05/26/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. John Kronus vs. Homeless Jimmy vs. New Jack 06/02/2001 XPW TELEVISION 1. Angel vs. Lady Victoria 06/09/2001 XPW TELEVISION
TAPE: 1891 06/28/1992 CENTURY WRESTLING ALLIANCE: WALLINGFORD, CT 1. Tommy Dreamer vs. Ray Odyssey 2. Chris Candido vs. Johnny Rodz 3. Metal Maniac vs. Scott Taylor 4. Tazmaniac/Kevin Sullivan vs. Vic Steamboat/Eddie Gilbert 5. Flex Lavender vs. Primetime Paul 6. Nasty Girls/Mr. Nasty vs. Little Louie/Team America 7. Tony Atlas vs. Jimmy Snuka 8. Powers of Pain vs. Bushwhackers 9. Honky Tonk Man vs. Don Muraco
TAPE: 1892 09/03/1994 NWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Ricky Morton vs. Mike Golden 2. Brian Logan vs. Chris Candido 3. Peggy Lee Leathers vs. Bambi 4. Nightmare/??? vs. Curtis Thompson/Scott Studd 5. Marc Von Eric/Dory Funk Jr./Rick Garren vs. Greg Valentine/Siva/Aries 09/10/1994 NWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Siva/Aries vs. High Voltage 2. Lightning vs. Lee Thomas 3. Cole Twins vs. Kenny Arden/??? 4. Scotty Fernandez/Rawhead Rex vs. Rick Garren/Mark Von Eric 5. Rock & Roll Express vs. Curtis Thompson/Scott Studd
TAPE: 1893 1989 PORTLAND PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Rex King vs. Matt Borne 2. Al Madril vs. Top Gun 3. Grappler vs. Beetlejuice 4. Carl Stiles/Beetlejuice vs. Grappler/Matt Borne 5. Joey Jackson/Col. DeBeers vs. Southern Rockers 1989 PORTLAND PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Al Madril vs. Rex King 2. Joey Jackson vs. Top Gun 3. Johnathan Boyd vs. Nord the Barbarian 4. Beetlejuice vs. Scotty the Body 5. Steve Doll vs. Scott Peterson 6. Grappler vs. Carl Stiles 1989 PORTLAND PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Carl Stiles vs. CW Bergstrom 2. Rex King vs. Scott Peterson 3. Brian Adams/Johnathan Boyd vs. Nord the Barbarian/Buddy Rose 4. Al Madril vs. Steve Doll 5. Scotty the Body vs. Top Gun 6. Beetlejuice vs. Joey Jackson 1989 PORTLAND PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Beetlejuice vs. CW Bergstrom 2. Scotty the Body vs. Rex King 3. Steve Doll vs. Scott Peterson 4. Grappler vs. Carl Stiles 5. Joey Jackson vs. Top Gun 6. Al Madril vs. Johnathan Boyd
TAPE: 1894 1983 PORTLAND WRESTLING: VOLUME 2 1. Curt Hennig vs. Sheik 2. Buddy Rose vs. Curt Hennig 3. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Rip Oliver 4. Rip Oliver/Assassin vs. Curt Hennig/Billy Jack Haynes 5. Dynamite Kid/Buddy Rose vs. Curt Hennig/Billy Jack Haynes 6. Rip Oliver/Assassin vs. Curt Hennig/Billy Jack Haynes 7. Dynamite Kid/Rip Oliver/Assassin vs. Buddy Rose/Curt Hennig/Billy Jack Haynes 8. Assassin vs. Curt Hennig 9. Assassin vs. Curt Hennig 10. Buddy Rose/Curt Hennig vs. Assassin/Dynamite Kid 11. Rip Oliver vs. Billy Jack Haynes
TAPE: 1895 11/18/1989-12/23/1989 PORTLAND WRESTLING: VOLUME 4 1. Brian Adams vs. Rip Oliver 2. Johnny Holiday vs. Beetlejuice 3. Col. DeBeers vs. Steve Doll 4. Johnny Holiday vs. Beetlejuice 5. Johnathan Boyd vs. Rex King 6. Brian Adams/Grappler vs. Jeff Warner/Carl Stiles 7. Johnny Holiday vs. Beetlejuice 8. Johnathan Boyd vs. Rex King 9. Brian Adams/Grappler vs. Jeff Warner/Billy Jack Haynes 10. Scotty the Body vs. Bill Francis 11. Brian Adams/Grappler vs. Billy Jack Haynes/Rip Oliver 12. Beetlejuice/Jeff Warner vs. Johnny Holiday/Al Madril