Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 1951-1978



TAPE: 1951

01/13/2001 OVW TELEVISION
1.  Minnesota Stretching Crew vs. Sean Casey/Chris Michaels
2.  Randy Orton vs. Mark Henry
3.  Vito Andretti vs. Ron Waterman
4.  Rico Constantino vs. Nick Dinsmore

01/20/2001 OVW TELEVISION
1.  Nick Dinsmore vs. Mark Henry
2.  Ron Waterman vs. Rob Conway
3.  Mr. Black/Rico Constantino vs. Damaja/Flash
4.  Suicide Blondes vs. Brian Kek/Randy Orton
5.  Shelton Benjamin vs. Johnny Spade

01/27/2001 OVW TELEVISION
1.  Damaja vs. Robbie D.
2.  Minnesota Stretching Crew vs. Disciples of Sin
3.  Rob Conway vs. Randy Orton
4.  Brian Kek vs. Russ McCullough
5.  Mr. Black vs. Trailer Park Trash

02/03/2001 OVW TELEVISION
1.  Chris Benoit vs. Nick Dinsmore

TAPE: 1952 02/10/2001 OVW TELEVISION 02/17/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Disciples of Sin vs. Minnesota Stretching Crew 2. Randy Orton vs. Mr. Black 3. Suicide Blondes vs. Johnny Spade/Sly Scraper 4. Damaja vs. Danny DeNucci 5. Russ McCullough vs. Nick Dinsmore 02/24/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Damaja vs. Rob Conway 2. Damian vs. Shelton Benjamin 3. Rico Constantino vs. Trailer Park Trash 4. Randy Orton vs. Ron Waterman 5. Mr. Black vs. Flash 03/03/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Damaja vs. Sly Skraper 2. Mr. Black vs. Randy Orton 3. Brock Lesnar vs. Payne 4. Chris Michaels vs. Derrick King
TAPE: 1953 03/17/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Randy Orton vs. Rico Constantino 2. Sean Casey/Chris Michaels vs. Minnesota Stretching Crew 3. Ron Waterman vs. Mr. Black 4. Damaja/Nick Dinsmore/Trailer Park Trash vs. Disciples of Synn 03/24/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Rob Conway/Damaja vs. Johnny Spade/Sly Skraper 2. Derrick King vs. Randy Orton 3. Macho Man vs. Rock 4. Flash vs. Rico Constantino 04/03/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Sean Casey/Chris Michaels vs. Leviathan 2. Minnesota Stretching Crew vs. Mr. Black/Rico Constantino 3. Rob Conway vs. Damaja 4. Randy Orton vs. Flash 04/10/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Flash vs. Nick Dinsmore vs. Rico Constantino
TAPE: 1954 04/17/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Nick Dinsmore vs. Derrick King 2. Ron Waterman vs. Brian Kek 3. Damaja vs. Machine 4. Smooth & Sly vs. Minnesota Stretching Crew 5. Mark Henry vs. Russ McCullough 04/24/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Nick Dinsmore vs. Rico Constantino 2. Ron Waterman/Trailer Park Trash vs. Disciples of Sinn 3. Mr. Black vs. Damaja 4. Brian Kek vs. Rob Conway 5. Randy Orton vs. Rico Constantino 05/01/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Mark Henry vs. Rob Conway 2. Rico Constantino vs. Randy Orton 3. Sean Casey/Chris Michaels vs. Brian Kek/Ron Waterman 4. Disciples of Sinn vs. Brock Lesnar 05/08/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Minnesota Stretching Crew vs. Rico Constantino/Mr. Black 2. Rob Conway vs. Machine 3. Trailer Park Trash vs. Leviathan 4. Flash vs. Randy Orton
TAPE: 1955 10/06/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Kidman vs. Rob Conway 2. Rico Constantino vs. Brock Lesnar 3. Steve Bradley vs. Lash Leroux 4. Sean Casey/Chris Michaels vs. Damaja/Randy Orton 5. Machine vs. Nick Dinsmore 10/13/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Randy Orton vs. Steve Bradley 2. Rob Conway vs. D-Lo Brown 3. Machine vs. Val Venis 4. Disciples of Sin vs. Minnesota Stretching Crew 10/20/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Damaja/Ron Waterman vs. Prototype/Rico Constantino 2. Steve Bradley vs. David Flair 3. Sean Casey/Chris Michaels vs. Suicide Blondes 4. Disciples of Sin/Leviathan vs. Minnesota Stretching Crew/Val Venis 10/27/2001 OVW TELEVISION 1. Ron Waterman vs. Mr. Black 2. David Flair vs. Bull Buchanan 3. Val Venis vs. Leviathan 4. Steve Bradley vs. Machine
TAPE: 1956 02/09/2002 WWF EXCESS 1. Torrie Wilson/Stacy Keibler vs. Billy Gunn/Chuck Palumbo 02/16/2002 WWF EXCESS 1. Undertaker vs. Steve Austin 2. Stacy Keibler vs. Torrie Wilson 02/23/2002 WWF EXCESS
TAPE: 1957 02/14/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Sonny Goodspeed/Jeff Goodspeed vs. Texas Hangman 2/Texas Hangman 3 2. Aaron Morrison/Johnny Royal vs. South-East Connection 3. Mike Steele vs. Brian Jury 02/21/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Biggy Greene vs. Mark Vincent 2. Maverick Wild vs. Bob Evans 02/28/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Biggy Greene vs. Antonio Thomas 2. Kirk Roberts vs. Kid Mikaze 3. Justin Powers vs. Dean Eastman 4. Sonny Goodspeed/Jeff Goodspeed vs. Aaron Morrison/Johnny Royal 03/07/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Tim Fury vs. Kid Mikaze 2. Alex Arion vs. Brian Jury 3. Bob Evans/Tarzan Taylor/Mike Steele vs. Sonny Goodspeed/Jeff Goodspeed/Maverick Wild
TAPE: 1958 02/02/2002 CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Kaleidoscope vs. Bart Sawyer 2. Derrick King/King Cobra vs. Dustin Starr/Flex 3. Bill Dundee vs. Kevin White 4. Ashley Hudson vs. Jerry Lawler 5. Seven vs. Grandmaster Sexay 12/08/2001 USA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Ashley Hudson vs. Robbie Ruffin 2. Mike Rapada/Bully Douglas vs. Sudden Impact 01/19/2002 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. G-Rated vs. Future Shock 2. Cru Jones vs. Jeremy V. 3. Onyx vs. Blackout 4. Jeremy Lopez vs. Cooter Calhoun 5. Jeremy Lopez vs. Scott Cage 6. Jeremy Lopez vs. Todd Sexton 7. Jason Cross vs. Caprice Coleman 02/09/2002 CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Kaleidoscope/Flex vs. Derrick King/King Cobra 2. Bart Sawyer vs. Kevin White 3. Bill Dundee vs. Dustin Starr 4. Ashley Hudson/Seven vs. Jerry Lawler/Grandmaster Sexay 02/02/2002 USA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Kevin White vs. Sim J. 2. Ashley Hudson vs. Chris Harris 3. Bart Sawyer vs. Rick Murdoch 01/26/2002 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Kevin Hardin vs. Tank 2. Tony Mamaluke vs. Jimmy Rave 3. Terry Knight vs. Henry Hoss 4. Air Paris vs. Lazz 5. David Young vs. AJ Styles
TAPE: 1959 WWF FANATIX SERIES: REBELLION 1. Christian vs. Edge 2. Dudley Boyz vs. Acolytes vs. Hardy Boyz 3. William Regal vs. Tajiri 4. Kurt Angle vs. Chris Jericho 5. Mighty Molly/Stacy Keibler vs. Torrie Wilson/Lita 6. Steve Austin vs. Rock
TAPE: 1960 02/14/2002 SMACKDOWN: LITTLE ROCK, AK 1. Spike Dudley vs. Booker T. 2. Acolytes vs. Billy Gunn/Chuck Palumbo 3. Val Venis vs. William Regal 4. Goldust vs. Tajiri 5. Chris Jericho vs. Kane 6. Undertaker/Kurt Angle vs. Maven/HHH 02/21/2002 SMACKDOWN: ROCKFORD, IL 1. Kane vs. Kurt Angle 2. Edge vs. Christian 3. Hardy Boyz/Rob Van Dam vs. Lance Storm/Dudley Boyz 4. Tazz/Spike Dudley vs. Billy Gunn/Chuck Palumbo 02/28/2002 SMACKDOWN: BOSTON, MA 1. Hardy Boyz/Lita vs. Dudley Boyz/Jazz 2. William Regal vs. Paul Wight 3. Maven vs. Goldust 4. Billy Gunn/Chuck Palumbo vs. Acolytes 5. Maven vs. Goldust 6. Booker T. vs. Scotty 2 Hotty 7. Kane/HHH vs. Kurt Angle/Chris Jericho
TAPE: 1961 02/17/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: MILWAUKEE, WI 1. Bossman vs. DDP 02/24/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: ROCKFORD, IL 1. Hurricane vs. Tajiri 2. Godfather vs. Test 3. Val Venis vs. Booker T. 4. William Regal vs. Rikishi 03/03/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: BOSTON, MA 1. Rikishi vs. Perry Saturn 2. Hurricane vs. Test 3. Lance Storm vs. Rob Van Dam 4. Edge vs. Mr. Perfect 03/10/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: SAN ANTONIO, TX 1. DDP vs. Lance Storm 2. Chuck Palumbo vs. Bradshaw 3. Rikishi vs. Mr. Perfect 03/17/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA 1. Mr. Perfect/Lance Storm/Test vs. Scotty 2 Hotty/Albert/Rikishi 03/24/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: OTTAWA, ONTARIO, CANADA 1. Val Venis vs. Lance Storm 2. Dudley Boyz vs. Paul Wight/Kane 3. Goldust vs. Rikishi 4. Mr. Perfect vs. Rob Van Dam
TAPE: 1962 02/17/2002 IYH: NO WAY OUT FREE FOR ALL (MILWAUKEE, WI) 02/17/2002 IYH: NO WAY OUT (MILWAUKEE, WI) 1. Tag Team Turmoil 2. Goldust vs. Rob Van Dam 3. Test/Booker T. vs. Tazz/Spike Dudley 4. Edge vs. William Regal 5. Undertaker vs. Rock 6. Kurt Angle vs. HHH 7. Steve Austin vs. Chris Jericho 03/10/2002 WWF ON WEAKEST LINK 03/12/2002 WWF FLASHBACK: WRESTLEMANIA
TAPE: 1963 CWF TELEVISION 1. Big Dick Dudley vs. Equalizer 2. Ace Darling vs. Johnny Thundar CWF TELEVISION 1. Nicole Bass vs. Tracii Taylor vs. Little Jeannie 2. Chris Candido vs. Tommy Dreamer 07/22/2001 CHAMPION WRESTLING FEDERATION: WAYNE, NJ 1. Judas Young vs. Tiger Mulligan 2. Ryan Wing vs. Kid Kruel 3. Little Jeannie/Bobcat vs. Nicole Bass/Brandi Wine 4. Royal Rumble 5. King Kong Bundy vs. Metal Maniac 6. FBI vs. Danny Doring/Roadkill vs. Mikey Whipreck/Chris Chetti vs. Flesheaters 7. Crowbar vs. Simon Diamond
TAPE: 1964 02/18/2002 RAW IS WAR: CHICAGO, IL 1. Hardy Boyz vs. Lance Storm/Christian 2. Mr. Perfect vs. Kane 3. Godfather vs. Booker T. 4. Goldust/William Regal vs. Rob Van Dam/Edge 5. Kurt Angle vs. HHH 02/25/2002 RAW IS WAR: PROVIDENCE, RI 1. Hardy Boyz vs. Billy Gunn/Chuck Palumbo 2. Rob Van Dam vs. Lance Storm vs. Paul Wight 3. Booker T. vs. Rikishi 4. Jazz vs. Mighty Molly 5. Kurt Angle vs. Chris Jericho 6. Steve Austin vs. Scott Hall
TAPE: 1965 WWF FANATIX SERIES: LITA: IT JUST FEELS RIGHT
TAPE: 1966 08/05/2000 WARRIORS OF WRESTLING: LACEY TOWNSHIP, NJ 1. Ash Diapollo vs. Mr. G. 2. Ryan Thorn vs. Nigel Hawkins 3. Johnny Fantastic vs. Vinny Valzone 4. Syrus vs. Tank 5. Ace vs. Brut 6. Enforcer vs. Ram 7. Flex Flattery vs. Chris Phoenix 05/29/2000 WARRIORS OF WRESTLING: LACEY TOWNSHIP, NJ 1. Ace vs. Enforcer 2. Johnny Fantastic vs. Nigel Hawkins 3. Logan vs. Tank 4. Salvo vs. Chris Phoenix 5. Syrus vs. Ram 6. Ace vs. Brut 08/19/2000 WARRIORS OF WRESTLING: LACEY TOWNSHIP, NJ 1. Vanny Valzone vs. Mr. G. 2. Syphel vs. Dan 3. Nigel Hawkins vs. Ram 4. Chris Phoenix vs. Flex Flattery 5. Johnny Fantastic vs. Emforcer vs. Tank vs. Brut vs. Syrus vs. Ace
TAPE: 1967 12/14/1996 PRO WRESTLING X-PRESS: HARMONY, PA 1. John Doe vs. Scott Venom 2. Major Agony/Col. Payne vs. Jester/Bonecrusher 3. Big Daddy Adams vs. Bubba The Bulldog 4. JB Destiny/Dennis Gregory vs. Blue Meanie/Stevie Richards 5. Paul Atlas vs. Lou Marconi 6. Dudley Dudley vs. Brian Anthony 7. T. Rantula vs. Leviathan 02/19/2000 INTENSE CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: ERIE, PA 1. Low-ki vs. Lou Marconi 2. Genocide vs. Great American Jackass 3. Jimmy Lee vs. IM Crazy 4. Earl the Pearl/Rich Myers vs. Christian York/Joey Matthews 5. Assault & Battery vs. Tommy Golden/Rapid Fire Maldonado 6. Kingdom James vs Shirley Doe 7. Seth James vs. Vladimir VamPyre vs. Mr. Insanity vs. Jeff Cannon 10/15/2000 NWA SHOWCASE: NASHVILLE, TN 1. Bulldog Raines vs. Blade Boudreaux 2. Jon Ryan vs. Johnny Moss 3. Magic vs. Zieg vs. ??? 4. Rico Rodrigiez vs. N8 Mattson 5. Johnny Hard/Viper vs. Mr. Attitude/Johnny Inbred 6. Necro Butcher vs. Mr. Mayhem 7. Maniacal Crew vs. New Texas Outlaws 8. Touch Of Reality vs. Dave Mysterio/White Lotus 9. Paul Atlas/Jimmy Anjel vs. Pappa Gator/Brandon K. 10. Jason Rumble vs. Beau Douglas
TAPE: 1968 04/14/2001 3RW BODYSLAMM TV 04/21/2001 3RW BODYSLAMM TV 04/28/2001 3RW BODYSLAMM TV BEST OF THE BRIAN PILLMAN MEMORIAL 1998-2000 1. Terik the Great/Sean Casey vs. Chip Fairway/Shark Boy 2. Al Snow vs. Chris Candido 3. Chris Benoit vs. Chris Jericho 4. Shark Boy vs. Matt Stryker 5. Terry Taylor vs. Tom Pritchard 6. Chris Benoit/Dean Malenko vs. Konnan/Rey Misterio Jr. 7. Race Steele vs. Chip Fairway 8. Justin Credible vs. Raven 9. Steven Regal vs. Chris Benoit
TAPE: 1969 3 RIVERS WRESTLING: BODYSLAMM VOLUME 1 1. Justin Sane vs. Dream Machine vs. Jefferson Allen 2. Brian O. vs. Dennis Gregory 3. J-Rocc vs. "A Fan" 4. Backroom Brawl 3 RIVERS WRESTLING: BODYSLAMM VOLUME 2 1. Randy Lewis vs. Blade 2. Timmy Hilfiger vs. Feature Presentation 3. Professor Payne vs. Jimmy Jett vs. Mike MacGowan 4. Jakal vs. Orion 3 RIVERS WRESTLING: BODYSLAMM VOLUME 3 1. TNT vs. Player 2. Ofu vs. Frank Corleone 3. Storm Trooper vs. Dean Brooks 4. Bison vs. Dennis Gregory 3 RIVERS WRESTLING: BODYSLAMM VOLUME 4 1. Rico Revolver vs. Greg Wallace 2. Rico Revolver vs. Cody the Clown 3. Jakal vs. Hell Froze Over vs. Scottie Gash/Kid Cupid 3 RIVERS WRESTLING: BODYSLAMM VOLUME 5 1. Daron Smyth vs. Shane Daniels 2. Drunken Luchador vs. Mantis 3. Battle Royal 3 RIVERS WRESTLING: BODYSLAMM VOLUME 6 1. Daron Smyth/Dash Bennett vs. Amnesiac/Justin Sane 2. Jefferson Allen vs. Scottie Gash 3. J-Ru vs. Timmy Hilfiger 4. Kid Cupid vs. Greg Wallace 5. Hell Froze Over vs. Jakal/Frank Corleone 6. Feature Presentation vs. Timmy Hilfiger VS. White Trash Hero vs. Mike MacGowan 3 RIVERS WRESTLING: BODYSLAMM VOLUME 7 1. Nikita Allenov vs. J-Rocc 2. Klub Xtreme vs. Prince Juggalo/Cody the Clown 3. J-Ru vs. Timmy Hilfiger vs. Feature Presentation 3 RIVERS WRESTLING: BODYSLAMM VOLUME 8 1. Sean Stylez vs. Justin Sane 2. Scottie Gash vs. JT Rogers 3. Greg Wallace vs. Cobra vs. Clem Rogers 3 RIVERS WRESTLING: BODYSLAMM VOLUME 9 1. Yoders vs. Freebirdz 2000 2. Bubba Brewer vs. Simon Sexual 3. Daron Smythe/Dash Bennett vs. Untouchables 4. Battle Royal
TAPE: 1970 09/28/2001 NO BARRIERS WRESTLING: MCKEESPORT, PA 1. Battle Royal 2. Scott Champion vs. Switchblade vs. Axle Law vs. Kid Ego 3. Starr vs. Rayne 4. Thrillbillies vs. Stacy Hunter/Mike MacGowan 5. 8-man cruiserweight invitational octagon match 6. Kid Cupid vs. Sean Stylez 7. Premier Players vs. Chris Cole/Aero 8. Mixed Tag-Team Evening Gown Match 9. Scottie Gash vs. J-Ru 10/28/2001 NO BARRIERS WRESTLING: MCKEESPORT, PA 1. Chris Agony vs. Kid Cupid 2. Jimi Fear vs. Scott Champion 3. JT Lightning/Josh Prohibition vs. J-Rocc/MDogg20 4. J-Ru vs. Stick Figure Jones 5. J-Ru vs. Mike MacGowan 6. J-Ru vs. Jake Garrett 7. Premier Players vs. Chris Cole/Aero vs. Spence Slater/Gabriel Knight 8. Sean Stylez vs. Justin Sane 9. Scotty Gash vs. Cuefa the Flyin' Hawaiian
TAPE: 1971 12/28/1998 OMEGA: CAMERON, NC 07/24/1995 AJPW: TOKYO, JAPAN 1. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Mitsuhara Misawa 2. Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue NWA WILDSIDE: "OUT FOR BLOOD" 1. Stone Mountain vs. Onyx 2. Bad Attitude vs. BLC 3. White Trash vs. Platoon/Mark E. Mark 4. Sabu vs. Air Paris 5. Rick Michaels vs. David Flair 6. David Young vs. New Jack 7. AJ Styles vs. Jason Cross
TAPE: 1972 10/30/1999 NCW: CORNELIA, GA 1. Andy Anderson vs. Terry Knight 2. Jesse Taylor vs. Romeo Bliss 3. Thunder vs. Ice Pick & Vic Violent 4. AJ Styles/Tonya Terrific vs. Rick Michaels/Mark Phor Michaels 5. Damien Steele vs. Terry Lawler vs. White Trash 6. Boogaloo Crew vs. David Young/Rick Michaels 7. Rukkus vs. K Krush
TAPE: 1973 07/30/1999 PWX: MOUNT OLIVER, PA 1. Michael Vaine vs. Guido Corleone 2. Kory K. vs. Gator 3. Mr. Bigg vs. Brandon K. 4. Bubba the Bulldog vs. Quinn Magnum 5. Paul Atlas/Jimmy Anjel vs. Brian Anthony/Sean Evans ULTIMATE PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING: CACTUS JACK "NO HOLDS BARRED" 1. Eric Embry vs. Cactus Jack Manson 2. Mike Hernandez vs. Cactus Jack Manson 3. Jeff Jarrett/Chris Adams vs. Cactus Jack Manson/Gary Young 4. Jimmy Jack Funk vs. Cactus Jack Manson USWA: THE KING'S PERSONAL "ROYAL RUMBLES" 1. Jerry Lawler vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 2. Jerry Lawler vs. Dream Machine 3. Jerry Lawler vs. Mr. Perfect 4. Jerry Lawler vs. Bret Hart
TAPE: 1974 2000 BEST OF WRESTLEMANIA I-XV
TAPE: 1975 01/15/1995 SMW TELEVISION 1. Scotty McKeever vs. Boo Bradley 2. George South vs. Buddy Landell 3. Eddie Gilbert vs. Ricky Morton 01/20/1995 SMW HANDHELD: NEWPORT, TN 1. Bryant Anderson vs. Tracy Smothers 2. Chris Candido vs. Boo Bradley 3. Buddy Landell vs. Dirty White Boy 4. Gangstas vs. Rock & Roll Express 01/22/1995 SMW TELEVISION 1. Tommy Pitner vs. Buddy Landell 2. Chris Candido vs. Boo Bradley 3. New Jack vs. Steve Armstrong 4. Rock & Roll Express vs. Eddie Gilbert/Unabomb 01/29/1995 SMW TELEVISION 1. Tommy Pitner/Wolfman vs. Gangstas 2. Dirty White Boy vs. Buddy Landell 3. Smoky Mountain Rumble 02/05/1995 SMW TELEVISION OUTSIDE INTERFERENCE 1. 12/17/1994 Devon Storm vs. Chris Candido 2. 01/06/1995 Sabu vs. Rob Van Dam
TAPE: 1976 11/20/1994 SMW TELEVISION 1. James Adkins/Anthony Michaels vs. Boo Bradley/Chris Candido 2. Bryant Anderson vs. George South 3. Bruiser Bedlam vs. Dirty White Boy 11/27/1994 SMW TELEVISION 1. James Adkins vs. Tracy Smothers 2. Nightmare vs. Bryant Anderson 3. George South vs. Boo Bradley 4. Gangstas vs. Lance Storm/Brian Lee 12/04/1994 SMW TELEVISION 1. D-Lo Brown vs. Steve Armstrong 2. Chris Candido vs. Cactus Jack 12/11/1994 SMW TELEVISION 1. George South vs. Bruiser Bedlam 2. Nightmare vs. Brian Lee 3. Gangstas vs. Scott Armstrong/Steve Armstrong 12/10/1994 SMW HANDHELD: MORRISTOWN, TN 1. Bryant Anderson vs. Tracy Smothers 2. Bruiser Bedlam/Jim Cornette vs. Dirty White Boy/Ron Wright 3. Chris Candido/Boo Bradley vs. Mongolian Stomper/Tracy Smothers 4. Gangstas vs. Rock & Roll Express
TAPE: 1977 03/05/1994 LARRY SANTO VS. MONGOLIAN STOMPER 03/05/1994 ROCK & ROLL EXPRESS VS. MOONDOGS 03/05/1994 BRIAN LEE/CHRIS CANDIDO VS. DIRTY WHITE BOY/TRACY SMOTHERS 03/12/1994 SMW HANDHELD: JOHNSON CITY, TN 1. Jeff Victory vs. Mike Furnas 2. Chris Candido vs. Tracy Smothers 3. Thrillseekers vs. Infernos 4. Dick Murdoch/Jim Cornette vs. Bob Armstrong 5. Brian Lee/Tammy Fytch vs. Dirty White Boy/Dirty White Girl 6. Heavenly Bodies vs. Rock & Roll Express 03/10/1994 SMW HANDHELD: MARIETTA, GA 1. Bobby Blaze vs. 123 Kid 2. New Jack vs. Hillbilly Festus 3. Chris Candido vs. Tracy Smothers 4. Kevin Sullivan vs. Ron Garvin 5. IRS vs. Lex Luger 6. Brian Lee/Tammy Fytch vs. Dirty White Boy/Dirty White Girl 7. Well Dunn/Owen Hart vs. Armstrongs 8. Heavenly Bodies vs. Rock & Roll Express 9. Bob Armstrong vs. Jim Cornette
TAPE: 1978 08/06/1994 SMW HANDHELD: JOHNSON CITY, TN 1. Anthony Michaels/Steve Skyfire vs. Gangstas 2. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Doug Furnas 3. Dick Slater vs. Dirty White Boy 4. Heavenly Bodies vs. Lance Storm 5. Brian Lee/Chris Candido vs. Rock & Roll Express 6. Terry Funk/Bruiser Bedlam/Dory Funk vs. Bob Armstrong/Tracy Smothers/Hawk 08/12/1994 SMW HANDHELD: BARBOURVILLE, KY 1. Brimstone vs. Dirty White Boy 2. Chris Candido/Killer Kyle vs. Rock & Roll Express 3. Heavenly Bodies vs. Lance Storm 4. Killer Kyle/Bruiser Bedlam/Jim Cornette vs. Tracy Smothers/Bob Armstrong 08/13/1994 SMW HANDHELD: MORRISTOWN, TN 1. Heavenly Bodies vs. Lance Storm 2. Killer Kyle/Jim Cornette vs. Bob Armstrong 3. Ricky Morton vs. Jimmy Del Ray 4. Ricky Morton vs. Killer Kyle 5. Ricky Morton vs. Chris Candido 6. Chris Candido vs. Robert Gibson 7. Robert Gibson vs. Tracy Smothers 8. Tracy Smothers vs. Bruiser Bedlam 9. Bruiser Bedlam vs. Dirty White Boy