Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 2050-2082



TAPE: 2050

03/10/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING HARDCAM SHOT #1: NASHUA, NH
1.  Johnny Royal vs. Mark Vincent
2.  Texas Hangman #2 vs. Mark Malibu
3.  Alex Arion vs. Maverick Wild
4.  Aaron Morrison/Johnny Royal vs. Mark Vincent/Johnny Curtis
5.  Kid Mikaze vs. Johnny Idol
6.  Antonio Thomas vs. Tarzan Taylor
7.  Kid Mikaze vs. Dean Eastman
8.  Texas Hangman #2/Texas Hangman #3 vs. South-East Connection
9.  Biggie Greene vs. Alex Arion
10. Antonio Thomas vs. Justin Powers
11. Mike Steele vs. Tim Fury
12. Texas Hangman #2/Texas Hangman #3 vs. Sonny Goodspeed/Jeff Goodspeed

TAPE: 2051 03/10/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV PROMOS 03/10/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV RAW FOOTAGE #2: NASHUA, NH 1. Texas Hangman #2/Texas Hangman #3 vs. Sonny Goodspeed/Jeff Goodspeed 2. Aaron Morrison/Johnny Royal vs. Mark Vincent/Johnny Curtis 3. Mark Malibu vs. Johnny Idol 4. Egomaniacs vs. South-East Connection 5. Dave Walker vs. Dean Eastman 6. Tarzan Taylor vs. Tim Fury 7. Kirk Roberts vs. Antonio Thomas
TAPE: 2052 03/10/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV RAW FOOTAGE #3: NASHUA, NH 1. Justin Powers vs. Maverick Wild 2. Mike Steele vs. Antonio Thomas 3. battle royal 03/10/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING HARDCAM SHOT #2: NASHUA, NH 1. Aaron Morrison/Johnny Royal vs. Mark Vincent/Johnny Curtis 2. Mark Malibu vs. Johnny Idol 3. Egomaniacs vs. South-East Connection 4. Dave Walker vs. Dean Eastman 07/07/2000 KIDD USA VS. SLYK WAGNER BROWN 07/07/2000 RON ZOMBIE VS. ARCH KINCAID 07/07/2000 DYLAN KAGE VS. MERCENARY 07/07/2000 BATTLE ROYAL 07/07/2000 CURTIS SLAMDAWG VS. BRIAN DAY 02/16/1997 CURTIS SLAMDAWG VS. MERCENARY 12/06/1996 CURTIS SLAMDAWG VS. MERCENARY
TAPE: 2053 03/02/2002 ECWA: WILMINGTON, DE 1. Red vs. Bobby Rude 2. Donovan Morgan vs. Pepper Parks 3. Matt Stryker vs. Jamie Knoble 4. Xavier vs. AJ Styles 5. Scoot Andrews vs. Billy Fives 6. Red vs. AJ Styles 7. Donovan Morgan vs. Jamie Knoble 8. battle royal 9. Donovan Morgan vs. AJ Styles
TAPE: 2054 02/27/1999 ECWA: WILMINGTON, DE 1. Ace Darling vs. Steve Bradley 2. Christopher Daniels vs. Jeff Peterson 3. Matt Hardy vs. Christian York 4. Jeff Hardy vs. Devon Storm 5. Steve Bradley vs. Devon Storm 6. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Hardy 7. Steve Bradley vs. Christopher Daniels
TAPE: 2055 03/21/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Texas Hangman #2 vs. Mark Malibu 2. Alex Arion vs. Maverick Wild 03/28/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Aaron Morrison/Johnny Royal vs. Mark Vincent/Johnny Curtis 2. Johnny Idol vs. Kid Mikaze 3. Tarzan Taylor vs. Antonio Thomas
TAPE: 2056 03/17/2002 MR. PERFECT/LANCE STORM/TEST VS. SCOTTY 2 HOTTY/ALBERT/RIKISHI 03/17/2002 WRESTLEMANIA X8: TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA 1. Rob Van Dam vs. William Regal 2. Christian vs. DDP 3. Goldust vs. Maven 4. Spike Dudley vs. Crash 5. Spike Dudley vs. Hurricane 6. Kurt Angle vs. Kane 7. Undertaker vs. Ric Flair 8. Booker T. vs. Edge 9. Hurricane vs. Mighty Molly 10. Scott Hall vs. Steve Austin 11. Dudley Boyz vs. Acolytes vs. Hardy Boyz vs. Billy Gunn/Chuck Palumbo 12. Mighty Molly vs. Christian 13. Rock vs. Hulk Hogan 14. Jazz vs. Lita vs. Trish Strstus 15. Christian vs. Maven 16. HHH vs. Chris Jericho
TAPE: 2057 01/29/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 1. Stryker vs. Debonair Cruz 02/05/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 02/12/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 1. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Scotty Charisma 02/19/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION
TAPE: 2058 03/12/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 03/19/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION
TAPE: 2059 02/24/2002 WORLD WRESTLING ALL-STARS: REVOLUTION (LAS VEGAS, NV) 1. Nova vs. Low-ki vs. Shark Boy vs. AJ Styles vs. Tony Mamaluke vs. Christopher Daniels 2. Reno vs. Allan Funk 3. Native Blood vs. Kronik 4. Puppet vs. Teo 5. Jueventud Guerrera vs. Psicosis vs. Eddie Guerrero 6. Devon Storm vs. Sabu 7. Lenny/Lodi vs. Rick Steiner/Cat 8. Jeff Jarrett vs. Brian Christopher 03/03/2002 MAIN EVENT WRESTLING: NASHUA, NH 1. Drakken Cross vs. Black Dragon 2. Tarzan Taylor vs. Mark Vincent 3. Kirk Roberts vs. Jeff Goodspeed 4. Kid Mikaze vs. Antonio Thomas 5. Larry Huntley vs. Dave Walker 6. Tarzan Taylor vs. Jeff Goodspeed 7. Kid Mikaze vs. Dave Walker
TAPE: 2060 11/03/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Shark Boy/Matt Stryker vs. Evan Karagias/Shannon Moore 2. EZ Money vs. Steve Blackman 3. Jamie Knoble vs. Jazz 4. Kaz Hayashi/Jimmy Yang vs. Val Venis/Race Steele 5. Cody Hawk/Charlie Haas vs. Kid Romeo/Primetime 6. Kwee Wee/Haku/Brian Adams vs. D-Lo Brown/Lance Cade/Eddie Guerrero 11/10/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. EZ Money vs. Charlie Haas 2. Kwee Wee/Kid Romeo/Primetime vs. Matt Stryker/Pepper Parks/Shark Boy 3. Haku vs. D-Lo Brown 4. Lance Cade vs. Cody Hawk 5. Steve Bradley vs. Reno 6. Steve Blackman/Kimo/Race Steele vs. Evan Karagias/Shannon Moore/Brian Adams 11/17/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Jimmy Yang/Kaz Hayashi vs. Jablonski's 2. Brian Adams vs. Medic #8 3. Johnny the Bull/Dave Taylor vs. Steve Bradley/Race Steele 4. Kid Romeo/Primetime vs. Steve Blackman/D-Lo Brown 5. Jamie Knoble/Kwee Wee/Lance Cade vs. Matt Stryker/Cody Hawk/Eddie Guerrero 6. Val Venis/Island Boys vs. EZ Money/Lash Leroux/Haku 11/24/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Pepper Parks/Shark Boy vs. Jimmy Yang/Kaz Hayashi 2. Lash Leroux vs. Tony B. 3. Reno/Johnny the Bull vs. Race Steele/Steve Bradley 4. Kid Romeo/Primetime vs. Island Boys 5. Charlie Haas/Cody Hawk/Matt Stryker vs. Kwee Wee/Lance Cade/Jamie Knoble
TAPE: 2061 12/01/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Lance Cade vs. Steve Bradley 2. Matt Stryker vs. Evan Karagias 3. Jimmy Yang/Kaz Hayashi vs. Val Venis/Tony B. 4. Charlie Haas/Cody Hawk vs. Lash Leroux/Funkster 5. Russ McCullough/Reno/Johnny the Bull vs. Island Boys/D-Lo Brown 6. Race Steele vs. EZ Money 12/08/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. EZ Money vs. Cody Hawk 2. Lance Cade vs. Mark Jindrak 3. Charlie Haas/Race Steele/Steve Bradley vs. Lash Leroux/Johnny the Bull/Reno 4. Gotti vs. Funkster 5. Jimmy Yang/Kaz Hayashi vs. Island Boys 12/15/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Primetime vs. Matt Stryker 2. Shark Boy/Steve Blackman/Nigel McGuiness vs. Jablonski's/Haku 3. Val Venis/Race Steele/Steve Bradley vs. Island Boys/Tony B. 4. Lash Leroux vs. Maven 5. Shannon Moore vs. Jamie Knoble 6. Mike Sanders/Lance Cade/EZ Money vs. D-Lo Brown/Charlie Haas/Cody Hawk 12/22/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Haas Brothers vs. Reno/Johnny the Bull 2. HTB vs. Cody Hawk 3. Jablonski's vs. Matt Stryker/Chad Collyer 4. BJ Whitmer vs. Tony B. 5. Shark Boy vs. Jamie Knoble 6. Kaz Hayashi vs. Shannon Moore 7. Val Venis/EZ Money vs. D-Lo Brown/Race Steele 12/29/2001 HWA TELEVISION 1. Kaz Hayashi/Jimmy Yang vs. Shark Boy/Chad Collyer 2. Jamie Knoble vs. Matt Stryker 3. Mark Jindrak vs. Race Steele 4. EZ Money/Lash Leroux/Haku vs. D-Lo Brown/Island Boys 5. Jamie Knoble vs. Jazz 6. Tony B./Island Boys vs. Steve Bradley/Val Venis/Race Steele
TAPE: 2062 01/05/2002 HWA TELEVISION 1. Dean Baldwin vs. Kaz Hayashi 2. Island Boys vs. Val Venis/Steve Bradley 3. Matt Dillinger vs. Reno 4. Gotti vs. Chad Collyer 5. Nigel McGuiness/Medic #8/HTB vs. Jablonski's/BJ Whitmer 6. Shannon Moore vs. Jamie Knoble 7. Johnny the Bull vs. Race Steele 01/12/2002 HWA TELEVISION 1. Kaz Hayashi vs. Johnny the Bull 2. Cody Hawk/Nigel McGuiness vs. Jablonski's 3. Matt Stryker/D-Lo Brown vs. Steve Bradley/Chad Collyer 4. Shark Boy vs. Jamie Knoble 5. Lance Cade vs. RC Haas 6. Race Steele vs. EZ Money 01/19/2002 HWA TELEVISION 1. Matt Stryker vs. Shannon Moore 2. Chad Collyer/Derek Neikirk vs. Johnny the Bull/Lance Cade 3. Steve Bradley vs. D-Lo Brown 4. Jablonski's vs. Island Boys 5. Tony B. vs. EZ Money 6. Val Venis vs. RC Haas 01/26/2002 HWA TELEVISION 1. Jamie Knoble vs. Sean O'Haire 2. BJ Whitmer vs. Johnny the Bull 3. Race Steele vs. Derek Neikirk 4. Chad Collyer vs. Shannon Moore 5. HTB/Gotti vs. Lance Cade/Mike Sanders 6. Kaz Hayashi vs. RC Haas
TAPE: 2063 03/23/2002 WWF EXCESS 1. Rock vs. Kevin Nash 2. Razor Ramon vs. 123 Kid 03/30/2002 WWF EXCESS
TAPE: 2064 12/21/2001 FRIDAY NIGHT CHAOS 1. John Walters vs. Vince Vicallo 2. Dukes Dalton vs. Arch Kincaid 12/28/2001 FRIDAY NIGHT CHAOS 1. One Night Stand vs. John Walters/Vince Vicallo 2. Luis Ortiz vs. Ronnie D. Lishus 01/04/2002 FRIDAY NIGHT CHAOS 1. Dukes Dalton vs. Pete Mulloy 2. Luis Ortiz vs. Aaron Stevens
TAPE: 2065 1983 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Bobby Jaggers vs. Ali Bey the Turk 2. Sheepherders vs. Sweet Brown Sugar/Scott Casey 3. Adrian Adonis vs. Brickhouse Brown 4. Eric Embry vs. Cocoa Samoa 5. El Santo Negro vs. Armando Guerrero 1983 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Juan Reynosa vs. Terry Daniels 2. Tully Blanchard vs. Ricky Morton 3. Bobby Jaggers vs. Scott Casey 4. Bob Sweetan/El Santo Negro vs. Masked Grapplers
TAPE: 2066 07/12/1980 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. El Mongol vs. Carl Fergie 2. David Oswald vs. Jerry Bryant 3. Karl Krupp vs. Joe Stark 4. Paul Ellering vs. David McGee 5. Wayne Hall/Bob Smith vs. Len Lucas/Rick Morton 07/19/1980 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Manchurians vs. Joe Stark/Mike Meroney 2. Sonny King vs. Tony Boyles 3. Buddy Wayne/David Oswald vs. Ken Lucas/Richard Morton 07/26/1980 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Bill Irwin vs. Mike Meroni 2. Bob Smith vs. Jimmy Valiant 3. Karl Krupp vs. Tony Boyles 4. Buddy Wayne/Chuck Malone vs. Ken Lucas/Rick Morton 5. David Oswald vs. Jerry Bryant 08/02/1980 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Manchurians vs. Carl Fergie/Eddie Gilbert 2. Bill Irwin/Little Tokyo vs. Jerry Bryant/Cowboy Lang 08/09/1980 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Chuck Malone/David Oswald vs. Jerry Jarrett/Tojo Yammamoto 2. Bob Smith vs. Jimmy Valiant 3. Joe Stark vs. Bill Irwin 4. Eddie Gilbert/Carl Fergie vs. Karl Krupp/El Mongol
TAPE: 2067 08/23/1980 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. David Oswald vs. Jimmy Valiant 2. Bill Irwin vs. Tony Boyles 3. Bill Dundee vs. Tommy Rich 4. Karl Krupp/El Mongol vs. Carl Fergie/Jerry Bryant 08/30/1980 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Karl Krupp/El Mongol vs. Carl Fergie/Mike Meroni 2. David Oswald vs. Jimmy Valiant 3. Bill Irwin vs. David McGee 4. Kenny Shane vs. Bill Dundee 5. Tommy Rich vs. Tony Boyles 6. Buddy Wayne/Tim Long vs. Tommy Gilbert/Eddie Gilbert 09/06/1980 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Tony Boyles vs. Karl Krupp 2. Rick Morton vs. Bill Irwin 3. Ken Wayne vs. Jimmy Valiant 4. Manchurian/David Oswald vs. Tommy Gilbert/Eddie Gilbert 5. Bub Smith/Chuck Malone vs. Bill Dundee/Tojo Yammamoto 09/13/1980 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Tommy Rich vs. Tony Boyles 2. Carl Fergie/Mike Merony vs. Tom Stanton/Frank Savage 3. David Oswald vs. Lou Thesz 4. Bill Irwin vs. Bill Dundee 5. Sonny King/Mike Merony vs. Tommy Gilbert/Eddie Gilbert 09/13/1980 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Jeff Sword vs. Jim Pride 2. Big Boy Williams/Lanny Poffo/George Weinceroff vs. Bob Orton Jr/Doug Vines/Tennessee Stud 3. Mr. X. vs. Wayne Davis 4. Randy Savage vs. Ric McCord 09/20/1980 GEORGE WEINCEROFF/JIM PRIDE VS. DOUG VINES/JEFF SWORD
TAPE: 2068 1979 WWF TELEVISION #1 1. SD Jones/Peter Maivia vs. Lumberjacks 2. Tony Garea/Dino Bravo/Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Spiros Arion/Lumberjacks 3. Ted Dibiase/Dominic DeNucci vs. Valiant Brothers 4. Paul Vachon/Frank Mongol/Baron Miguel vs. Larry Zbyszko/Tony Garea/Haystacks Calhoun 5. Tony Garea/Larry Zbyszko vs. Joe Turco/Rocky Dileo 6. Baron Miguel/Stan Stasiak vs. Dominic DeNucci/Dino Bravo 7. Tank Patton/Golden Terror/Kobiashi vs. Larry Zbyszko/Haystacks Calhoun/Mil Mascaras 8. Johnny Rodz/Jose Estrada vs. Dino Bravo/Johnny Rivera 9. Nick Busick/SD Jones/Dominic DeNucci vs. Jimmy Valiant/Valiant Brothers 10. Larry Zbyszko vs. Ivan Koloff 11. Peter Maivia vs. Lucas Graham
TAPE: 2069 1979 WWF TELEVISION #2 1. Victor Rivera vs. Steve Travis 2. Johnny Rodz vs. Fred Curry 3. Frankie Williams vs. Greg Valentine 4. John Valiant vs. Larry Zbyszko 5. Bulldog Brower vs. Freddie Marcino 6. Victor Rivera vs. Tony Garea 7. Bad News Allen/Victor Rivera vs. Tony Garea/Larry Zbyszko 8. Frankie Williams vs. Tatsumi Fujinami 9. Ted Dibiase vs. Mike Paul 10. SD Jones/Dominic DeNucci vs. Valiant Brothers 11. Frankie Williams vs. Bulldog Brower 12. Bob Fulton vs. Fred Curry 13. Ivan Koloff vs. Bob Colt 14. Victor Rivera/Stan Stasiak/Baron Miguel vs. Dominic DeNucci/Steve Travis/Chief Jay Strongbow 15. Valiant Brothers vs. Tony Garea/Larry Zbyszko 16. Greg Valentine vs. Chief Jay Strongbow 17. Hussein Arab vs. Tony Russo 18. Valiant Brothers/Bulldog Brower vs. Larry Zbyszko/Tony Garea/Dominic DeNucci 19. SD Jones vs. Bulldog Brower 20. Valiant Brothers vs. Tony Garea/Larry Zbyszko 21. Mr. X. vs. Fred Curry
TAPE: 2070 1979 SPECTRUM WRESTLING TELEVISION 1. Greg Valentine vs. Chief Jay Strongbow 2. Bob Backlund/Ivan Putski vs. Valiant Brothers 3. Steve Travis vs. Pat Patterson 4. Bob Backlund vs. John Valiant 5. Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Greg Valentine 6. Jerry Valiant vs. Andre the Giant 7. Pat Patterson vs. Bob Backlund 8. Bruno Sammartino vs. Nikolai Volkoff 9. Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Bob Duncam 10. Swede Hanson vs. Ted Dibiase 11. Bob Backlund vs. Bob Duncam 12. Hulk Hogan vs. Tito Santana 13. Pat Patterson vs. Lou Albano 14. Hossein Arab vs. Larry Zbyszko 15. Swede Hanson vs. Gorilla Monsoon 16. Ivan Putski vs. Ken Patera
TAPE: 2071 10/20/2001 WRESTLEXPRESS: DAGENHAM, ESSEX 1. Skull Murphy/Thunder/UK Pitbulls vs. La Familia/Flatliner/Adam Angel/Paul Tyrell 2. Drew McDonald vs. Horace Hogan 3. Doug Williams vs. Kerry Cabrero 4. Paul Travell/Jack Xavier/Raj Gosh vs. Mark Sloan/James Tighe/Andy Simmonz 5. Robbie Brookside vs. Guy Thunder 6. Earthquake/Justin Starr vs. Klondyke Kate/Flash Barker 7. Steve Corino vs. Sandman 8. Tiger Steele vs. Skull Murphy 9. Alex Shane vs. Scott Parker 10. Jody Fleisch vs. Jonny Storm 11. Doug Williams vs. Robbie Brookside
TAPE: 2072 2001 FRONTIER WRESTLING ALLIANCE TELEVISION 1. Alex Shane vs. Jack Xavier 2. Scott Parker vs. Guy Thunder 2001 FRONTIER WRESTLING ALLIANCE TELEVISION 1. Establishment vs. New Breed 2. Scottie Rock vs. Paul Travell 2001 FRONTIER WRESTLING ALLIANCE TELEVISION 1. Dominator vs. Kid German 2. Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch 2001 FRONTIER WRESTLING ALLIANCE TELEVISION 1. Alex Shane vs. Guy Thunder 2. Scottie Rock/James Tighe/Five Star vs. Jody Fleisch/Paul Travell/Jack Xavier
TAPE: 2073 2001 FRONTIER WRESTLING ALLIANCE TELEVISION 1. Scott Parker vs. Alex Shane 2. New Breed vs. La Familia 2001 FRONTIER WRESTLING ALLIANCE TELEVISION 1. Mark Sloan vs. Paul Travell 2. Scott Parker vs. Doug Williams 2001 FRONTIER WRESTLING ALLIANCE TELEVISION 1. Paul Travell/Jack Xavier vs. La Familia 2. Alex Shane vs. Guy Thunder 2001 FRONTIER WRESTLING ALLIANCE TELEVISION 1. Kerry Cabrero vs. Mr. Blade 2. Jonny Storm vs. Scottie Rock
TAPE: 2074 FRONTIER WRESTLING ALLIANCE: REVIVAL 1. Doug Williams vs. Flash Parker 2. Scott Parker vs. Eddy Guerrero 3. Jonny Storm vs. Jody Fleisch 4. Drew McDonald vs. Robbie Brookside 5. Lexie Fyfe vs. Nikita 6. Drew McDonald vs. Jody Fleisch 7. Ulf Hermann vs. Brian Christopher 8. Doug Williams vs. Eddy Guerrero 9. Scott Parker vs. Alex Shane 10. Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch
TAPE: 2075 02/16/2002 MAW: WIND LAKE, WI 1. Farmer Vic vs. Lethal Lee 2. Jason Dukes vs. Billy Joe Eaton 3. Chuckie Smooth vs. Corporal Robinson 4. Derrick St. Holmes, Esq./Quentin/Adrian Cerrano vs. Dino Bambino/Mauler/Kurt Krueger 5. Ace Steel vs. Ian Rotten 6. Skull Krusher vs. Ken Anderson 7. Dave Prazak/CM Punk/Carmine Despirito vs. Colt Cabana/Axl Rotten/Sherri Martel
TAPE: 2076 03/09/2002 MAW: WIND LAKE, WI 1. Ken Anderson/Kurt Krueger vs. Jason Dukes/Skull Krusher 2. Adrian Serrano vs. Dino Bambino 3. Dana Darling/Carissa vs. Sherri Martel 4. Chuckie Smooth vs. Colt Cabana 5. Ian Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson 6. Axl Rotten vs. CM Punk
TAPE: 2077 ALL-JAPAN CLASSICS #50 1. 06/12/1983 Terry Funk vs. Barry Horowitz 2. 05/26/1983 Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody 3. 06/12/1983 Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody 4. 06/12/1983 Masa Fuchi vs. Chavo Guerrero 5. 06/17/1983 Freebirds vs. Bruiser Brody/Kerry Von Erich 6. 06/17/1983 Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Ted Dibiase 7. 06/17/1983 Shoehi Baba vs. King Kong Bundy
TAPE: 2078 NOAH: MISAWA'S "GRAND JOURNEY"
TAPE: 2079 12/2000 TRI-STAR WRESTLING 1. Nightbreed vs. Toy Dodson/Bobby Hayes 2. Rawhead Rex vs. Roger Foster 3. John Hazard vs. Billy Love 4. Adam Jacobs vs. Adam Roberts 5. Bad Guys 69 vs. Jimmy Sharpe/Big Daddy Crawley 6. Bobby Hayes vs. Monster Man 7. Toy Dodson vs. Adam Jacobs 8. Bobby Hayes vs. Tank Norton 9. Jimmy Sharpe vs. Roger Foster vs. Neglectful 10. Jimmy Sharpe/Roger Foster vs. Big Wood/Big Daddy Crawley
TAPE: 2080 03/09/2002 UEW: EAST RIDGE, TN 1. Twiggy vs. Avon 2. David Kyle vs. Jeff Bowman Jr. 3. Alex Pain/Francis vs. Shawn Tempers/??? 4. Johnny Blaze vs. Moondog Maxx 5. Skunk/Drew Game vs. Danny Marlo/Rocky Star 1988 SCOTTY THE BODY VS. MAKO 1988 SQUEEZE VS. PHIL DONOVAN 02/23/2001 SKINNY KENNY VS. DARYLL FARGO
TAPE: 2081 04/08/1989 KENT MYERS VS. LEX LUGER 04/08/1989 RICKY STEAMBOAT VS. RIP MORGAN 04/08/1989 NWA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Kendall Windham vs. Lex Luger 2. Shane Douglas vs. Bob Orton 3. Paul Brown vs. Rick Steiner 4. Road Warriors vs. ???/??? 5. Varsity Club vs. John Sanders/Greg Brown 6. 04/02/1989 Sting vs. Rip Morgan 7. Randy Rhodes vs. Jack Victory 8. Great Muta vs. ???/???
TAPE: 2082 05/29/1998 TRI-STAR WRESTLING: ROSSVILLE, GA 1. Bane/Black Patriot vs. Adam Jacobs/Chuck E. Chuck 2. Rick Justice vs. ??? 3. Heart Throb/Todd Zane vs. Dave Bowser/Rawhead Rex 4. Woody Woodchuck vs. Nightmare 5. Bobby Hayes vs. Tank Norton