Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 2231-2258



TAPE: 2231

11/1985 MADISON SQUARE GARDEN
1.  Dan Spivey vs. Terry Gibbs
2.  Mr. X. vs. King Tonga
3.  Barry O. vs. Jesse Ventura
4.  Hercules Hernandez vs. Cousin Junior
5.  Spider vs. Wendi Richter
6.  Pedro Morales/Tito Santana vs. Greg Valentine/Brutus Beefcake
7.  Magnificent Muraco vs. Ricky Steamboat
8.  Terry Funk vs. Mr. Wrestling II
9.  King Kong Bundy/Big John Studd/Bobby Heenan vs. Andre the Giant/Hillbilly Jim/Captain Lou Albano

12/1985 MADISON SQUARE GARDEN
1.  SD Jones vs. Ron Shaw
2.  Jim Neidhart vs. B. Brian Blair
3.  Hercules Hernandez vs. Jose Luis Rivera
4.  Adrian Adonis vs. Lanny Poffo
5.  Hulk Hogan vs. Randy Savage
6.  Big John Studd vs. Tony Atlas
7.  Haiti Kid vs. Butch Cassidy
8.  Brett Hart vs. Jim Brunzell
9.  Greg Valentine/Brutus Beefcake vs. Hillbilly Jim/Uncle Elmer

TAPE: 2232 02/1986 MADISON SQUARE GARDEN 1. Lanny Poffo vs. Rene Goulet 2. Les Thornton vs. King Tonga 3. Brett Hart/Jim Neidhart vs. B. Brian Blair/Jim Brunzell 4. King Kong Bundy vs. George Wells 5. Magnificent Muraco vs. Ricky Steamboat 6. Barry O. vs. Tony Atlas 7. Adrian Adonis vs. George Steele 8. Corporal Kirchner/Danny Spivey vs. Iron Sheik/Nikolai Volkoff 9. Ted Arcidi vs. Terry Gibbs 10. Randy Savage vs. Hulk Hogan 10/1986 MADISON SQUARE GARDEN 1. Tama vs. Moondog Rex 2. King Kong Bundy vs. Super Machine 3. Dynamite Kid vs. Jim Neidhart 4. Iron Sheik vs. Jacques Rougeau 5. Jim Brunzell vs. Mike Rotundo 6. Davey Boy Smith vs. Greg Valentine 7. Moondog Spot vs. SD Jones 8. Haku vs. Nikolai Volkoff 9. Raymond Rougeau vs. Brett Hart 10. battle royal
TAPE: 2233 11/1986 MADISON SQUARE GARDEN 1. Bob Orton vs. Billy Jack Haynes 2. Hercules Hernandez vs. Pedro Morales 3. George Steele vs. Kamala 4. Lanny Poffo vs. Steve Lombardi 5. Magnificent Muraco vs. Hillbilly Jim 6. Paul Orndorff/King Harley Race vs. Hulk Hogan/Roddy Piper 7. Karate Kid/Pepe Gomez vs. Little Tokyo/Lord Littlebrook 8. Koko B. Ware vs. Jimmy Jack Funk 9. Greg Valentine/Brutus Beefcake vs. Islanders 10/18/1988 LOS ANGELES SPORTS ARENA 1. Danny Davis vs. Blue Blazer 2. Conquistadors vs. Rockers 3. Bad News Brown vs. Ken Patera 4. Ron Bass vs. Brutus Beefcake 5. Hulk Hogan vs. Big Boss Man 6. Young Stallions vs. Brainbusters 7. Virgil vs. Hercules 8. Honky Tonk Man vs. Ultimate Warrior
TAPE: 2234 05/31/2002 UNITED WRESTLING FEDERATION: NEW BEDFORD, MA 1. Kyle Storm vs. Blade 2. Chi Chi Cruz vs. KL Murphy 3. Striker vs. Maverick Wild 4. Kid Krazy vs. Mike Paiva 5. Damned vs. SAT 6. Dylan Kage vs. Quiet Storm vs. Red 7. Slyk Wagner Brown/April Hunter vs. One Night Stand 8. battle royal 9. Gino Giovanni vs. Steve Corino
TAPE: 2235 06/03/2002 RAW IS WAR: DALLAS, TX 1. Steven Richards vs. Bradshaw 2. Steven Richards vs. Spike Dudley 3. X-Pac vs. Goldust 4. Trish Stratus vs. Terri 5. Brock Lesnar/Eddie Guerrero vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley/Rob Van Dam 6. Booker T. vs. William Regal 7. Undertaker vs. Tommy Dreamer 8. Ric Flair vs. Steve Austin 06/10/2002 RAW IS WAR: ATLANTA, GA 1. Shawn Stasiak/Tommy Dreamer/Spike Dudley vs. NWO 2. Bradshaw vs. William Regal 3. Trish Stratus vs. Molly Holly 4. Rob Van Dam vs. Eddie Guerrero 5. Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs. Brock Lesnar 6. Vince McMahon vs. Ric Flair 06/17/2002 RAW IS WAR: OAKLAND, CA 1. Rob Van Dam vs. X-Pac 2. Jeff Hardy vs. Raven 3. Christopher Nowinski vs. Spike Dudley 4. Trish Stratus/D-Lo Brown vs. Molly Holly/Crash 5. Undertaker vs. Matt Hardy 6. Brock Lesnar vs. Booker T.
TAPE: 2236 03/09/2002 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Future Shock/Slim J vs. G-Rated/Jeremy V. 2. Cru Jones vs. Todd Sexton 3. Adam Jacobs/Jason Cross/Bart Sawyer/Rick Michaels vs. Caprice Coleman/Scottie Wrenn/Dustin Timberlake/Tank 04/27/2002 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Deranged vs. Lost Boys 2. Bart Sawyer vs. Scottie Wrenn 3. Cru Jones/Adam Jacobs vs. Onyx/Caprice Coleman 4. Elix Skipper vs. David Young 05/04/2002 CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Pokerface/Naughty by Nature vs. Seth Green/Chris Fury/??? 2. Golden Boy vs. Jason Reed 3. Danny B. Goode/Brian Bump vs. Timothy Grind/All That 4. Biele St. Posse vs. Kevin White/Flex 5. Spellbinder/Convict vs. Derrick King/Jerry Lawler 05/20/2002 RAW IS WAR: MEMPHIS, TN 1. Hardy Boyz vs. NWO 2. Trish Stratus vs. Jacqueline 3. William Regal vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley 4. Hardy Boyz vs. Booker T./Goldust 5. Jerry Lawler vs. Raven 6. Rob Van Dam vs. Undertaker 05/11/2002 CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Kevin White vs. Chad Logan 2. 8-man tag team match 3. Bitty Little/Showtime vs. Spellbinder/Reggie B. Fine 4. Derrick King vs. Convict 5. Biele St. Posse vs. Jerry Lawler/Flex
TAPE: 2237 06/20/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Bob Evans vs. Antonio Thomas 2. Tarzan Taylor vs. Sonny Goodspeed 06/27/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Mike Steele vs. Johnny Curtis 2. Texas Hangman #2/Texas Hangman #3 vs. Alex Arion/Maverick Wild 07/04/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Johnny Curtis vs. Debonair Cruz 2. Nicholas Richards vs. Holyoke Joe 3. Alex Arion vs. Antonio Thomas 4. Justin Powers/Dave Walker vs. South-East Connection 07/11/2002 GREEN MOUNTAIN WRESTLING TV 1. Mark Malibu vs. Justin Powers 2. Nicholas Richards vs. Antonio Thomas 3. Alex Arion vs. Dave Walker
TAPE: 2238 06/06/2002 SMACKDOWN: OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 1. battle royal 2. Rikishi/Rico vs. Billy Gunn/Chuck Palumbo 3. Christian vs. Val Venis 4. Kurt Angle vs. Hardcore Holly 5. Lance Storm vs. Billy Kidman 6. Hulk Hogan vs. HHH 06/13/2002 SMACKDOWN: GREENVILLE, SC 1. Test vs. Hurricane 2. Tajiri vs. Hardcore Holly 3. Chris Jericho/Lance Storm vs. Val Venis/Billy Kidman 4. Reverend D-Von vs. Faarooq 5. Trish Stratus/Linda vs. Ivory/Jackie 6. Undertaker/Kurt Angle vs. HHH/Hulk Hogan 06/20/2002 SMACKDOWN: SACRAMENTO, CA 1. Rikishi vs. Christian 2. Jamie Noble vs. Billy Kidman 3. Billy Gunn vs. HHH 4. Chris Jericho vs. Val Venis 5. Hardcore Holly vs. Test 6. Kurt Angle vs. Undertaker
TAPE: 2239 08/27/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Jim Neidhart vs. Frank Stalletto 2. Mabel vs. Barry Horowitz 3. Jeff Jarrett vs. Duke Droese 4. Razor Ramon vs. Mike Collins 09/03/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Lex Luger vs. Tim McNeany 2. Bob Backlund vs. Bert Centeno 3. Owen Hart vs. Scott Taylor 4. Smoking Gunns vs. Heavenly Bodies 5. 123 Kid vs. Roy Raymond 6. IRS vs. Gary Sabaugh 09/10/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Shawn Michaels/Diesel vs. Tom O'Sullivan/Nick Barberi 2. Jim Neidhart vs. Mark Melaccio 3. Doink vs. Agony 4. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Tony Roy 5. Headshrinkers vs. Mike Bell/Tony Devito 6. Yokozuna vs. Steve King 09/17/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Bushwhackers vs. Well Dunn 2. Jeff Jarrett vs. Phil Apollo 3. Undertaker vs. Tony Devito 4. Kwang vs. Scott Taylor 5. Sparky Plugg vs. Mike Sharpe 6. Bob Backlund vs. Tony Roy 09/24/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. British Bulldog vs. Reno Riggins 2. Shawn Michaels/Diesel vs. Rod Bell/Kevin Krueger 3. Doink vs. Sonny Rodgers 4. Tatanka vs. Gary Jackson 5. Adam Bomb vs. Barry Horowitz 6. Yokozuna vs. Gary Scott 10/01/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Razor Ramon vs. Red Tyler 2. Abe Schwartz vs. Ron Cumberledge 3. Mabel vs. George Anderson 4. Jim Neidhart vs. Ike Andrews 5. Bushwhackers vs. Tom Stone/Rock Warner 6. IRS vs. Gary Jackson 11/05/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Billy Gunn vs. Tatanka 2. Duke Droese vs. Barry Hardy 3. Diesel vs. Tim McNeany 4. Doink vs. Phil Apollo 5. IRS vs. Aaron Ferguson
TAPE: 2240 11/12/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Lex Luger vs. Gary Scott 2. Owen Hart vs. Tony Devito 3. Bob Holly vs. Roy Raymond 4. Bob Backlund vs. Bert Centeno 5. Smoking Gunns vs. Tatanka/Bam Bam Bigelow 11/19/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Undertaker vs. Jim Neidhart 2. Adam Bomb vs. Reno Riggins 3. Jeff Jarrett vs. Mike Bell 4. Razor Ramon vs. Nick Barberi 5. King Kong Bundy vs. Ben Jordan 11/26/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Men on a Mission vs. Duane Gill/Barry Hardy 2. British Bulldog vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 3. Kwang vs. Ben Jordan 4. Bob Holly vs. Dave D'Amaglio 5. Heavenly Bodies vs. Marty Garner/Tyrone Knox 12/03/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. 123 Kid vs. Brooklyn Brawler 2. Diesel vs. Bob Backlund 3. King Kong Bundy vs. Jason Ahrndt 4. Bushwhackers vs. JS Storm/??? 5. Jim Neidhart vs. Jeff Hardy 6. Duke Droese vs. Black Phantom 12/10/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Razor Ramon vs. Chris Hamrick 2. Smoking Gunns vs. Ray Hudson/Black Phantom 3. Owen Hart vs. Chris Kanyon 4. Aldo Montoya vs. Ben Jordan 5. Tatanka vs. Mike Khoury 6. Doink vs. ??? Harrison 12/17/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Men on a Mission vs. Tatanka/Bam Bam Bigelow 2. IRS vs. Phil Apollo 3. Adam Bomb vs. Tony Devito 4. Henry Gowdwinn vs. Nick Barberi 5. British Bulldog vs. Charlie Hunter 12/24/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Lex Luger vs. Chris Avery 2. Heavenly Bodies vs. Bushwhackers 3. King Kong Bundy vs. Gary Scott 4. Jeff Jarrett vs. Scott Taylor 5. Hakushi vs. Reno Riggins 6. Doink vs. Sonny Pruitt
TAPE: 2241 12/31/1994 SUPERSTARS 1. Jim Neidhart/Owen Hart vs. Headshrinkers 2. Razor Ramon vs. Brooklyn Brawler 3. Kwang vs. Buck Quartermaine 4. Henry Godwinn vs. John Paul 5. Aldo Montoya vs. Mike Bell 02/04/1995 SUPERSTARS 1. Undertaker vs. Henry Godwinn 2. Mantaur vs. Gary Scott 3. Bushwhackers vs. Reno Riggins/Adam Croom 4. King Kong Bundy vs. Bill Weaver 5. Duke Droese vs. Brooklyn Brawler 6. Blu Brothers vs. Butch Long/Jason Ahrndt 02/11/1995 SUPERSTARS 1. Tatanka vs. Gary Sabaugh 2. Heavenly Bodies vs. Raven Clark/Buck Quartermaine 3. Shawn Michaels vs. Adam Bomb 4. Man Mountain Rock vs. Bill Payne 5. Headshrinkers vs. Well Dunn 6. Bob Backlund vs. Lee Morgan 7. British Bulldog vs. Barry Horowitz 02/18/1995 SUPERSTARS 1. Hakushi vs. Buck Quartermaine 2. Headshrinkers vs. Smoking Gunns 3. Razor Ramon vs. Bill Payne 4. Kwang vs. Rick Santana 03/04/1995 SUPERSTARS 1. 123 Kid vs. Bob Cook 2. Kama vs. Chris Nelson 3. Henry Godwinn vs. Leroy Howard 4. Men on a Mission vs. Black Phantom/Dennis Knight 5. Kong Bundy vs. Butch Long 6. Lex Luger vs. Sonny Pruitt 7. Mantaur vs. Bill Weaver 03/11/1995 SUPERSTARS 1. Razor Ramon vs. Mantaur 2. Doink vs. Charlie Hunter 3. Bob Backlund vs. Ken Raper 4. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Bob Holly 03/18/1995 SUPERSTARS 1. Adam Bomb vs. Tom Pritchard 2. Blu Brothers vs. Well Dunn 3. Lex Luger vs. King Kong Bundy 4. Man Mountain Rock vs. Black Phantom 5. Kama vs. Leroy Howard 04/01/1995 SUPERSTARS
TAPE: 2242 04/28/2001 MAIN EVENT WRESTLING: TORRINGTON, CT 1. Fred Curry Jr. vs. Adam Booker 2. Don Montoya vs. Earl the Pearl 3. Corporal Punishment vs. 2-Dope 4. Mike Quackenbush vs. Qenaan Creed 5. Stacy Carter vs. Candie 6. Billy Redwood vs. Corporal Punishment 7. Jerry Lawler vs. Bruiser
TAPE: 2243 05/05/2002 PREMIER WRESTLING FEDERATION: POTTSTOWN, PA 1. Divine Storm vs. Chris Kole/Tony Kozina 2. Mike Preston vs. Biggie Biggs 3. Stryker vs. Billy Bax 4. Adam Flash vs. Rockin Rebel vs. Danny Rose 5. Damned vs. Joey Matthews/Christian York 6. Chris Hero vs. Dylan Night 7. SAT vs. Jack Victory/Guillotine LeGrande 8. Red vs. Big Slam 9. Jay Briscoe vs. Red 10. CW Anderson vs. Chris Hamrick
TAPE: 2244 03/16/2002 SOUTH COAST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: MIDDLEBORO, MA 1. Chris Blackheart vs. Mark Vincent 2. Don Vega vs. Chris Hamrick 3. Black Dragon vs. Portuguese Stallion 4. GQ Smooth vs. Johnny Angel 5. Little Killer vs. Irish Leprechaun 6. Scott Ashworth vs. Pat Gunner 7. Nick Steel vs. Rick Fuller 8. Simon Diamond/Dawn Marie vs. Jim Nastic/Ariel
TAPE: 2245 03/16/2002 IMPACT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: QUEENS, NYC, NY 1. Quiet Storm vs. Low Rider vs. Abunai 2. Devon Storm vs. Nova 3. Boogalou vs. Tom Marquez 4. Stryker vs. Damien Dragon 5. Chris Divine vs. Kid Kruel 6. Homicide vs. Prince Nana 7. Xavier vs. Little Guido 8. Chris Devine vs. Devon Storm 9. Balls Mahony vs. Ivan 10. Homicide vs. Boogalou 11. Hit Squad vs. Sledge/HC Loc vs. Christopher St. Connection vs. Solution 12. Low-ki vs. Homicide vs. Chris Divine
TAPE: 2246 04/06/2002 EAST COAST WRESTLING ASSOCIATION: WILMINGTON, DE 1. Kid Kruel vs. Abunai 2. Inferno/Ryan Wing vs. Bennie Stoltfus/Xero 3. Red vs. Japanese Pool Boy 4. Thunder/Johnny Maxx vs. Billy Bax/Slyk Wagner Brown 5. Jeff Peterson vs. Ruffhouse Rivera 6. Mozart Fontaine vs. Mr. Ooh La La 7. Bobby Rude vs. Cheetah Master 8. J-Team vs. SAT vs. Buck Wylde/Stryker 9. Low-ki/American Dragon vs. Christopher Daniels/Xavier
TAPE: 2247 02/16/2002 USA PRO WRESTLING: DEER PARK, NY 1. Xavier vs. Little Guido vs. Quiet Storm 2. Ken Sweeney vs. Masked Maniac 3. Balls Mahoney vs. Ken Sweeney 4. Low-ki vs. Homicide 5. Kid Kruel/Bobcat vs. Simon Diamond/Dawn Marie 6. Hit Squad vs. Boogie Knights vs. Tom Marquez/Quiet Storm vs. Solution vs. Rednecks From Hell vs. Stormin' Norman/Larry McKenny vs. Boogalou/Lowrider 7. Iceberg vs. Damian Dragon vs. Wayne vs. Frankie Starz vs. Jimmy Hustler vs. Defcon 8. Devon Storm vs. Nova 9. Balls Mahoney vs. Norman Smiley
TAPE: 2248 04/06/2002 SAMURAI TELEVISION 1. Hurricane vs. Sho Funaki 2. Billy Kidman vs. Tajiri
TAPE: 2249 04/19/2002 IWA MID-SOUTH: DAYTON, OH 1. Adrian Serrano vs. Cuefa 2. Chris Hero vs. Trent Baker 3. Vic Capri vs. Ace Steel 4. Ian Rotten vs. Dysfunction 5. Eddie Guerrero vs. Colt Cabana vs. CM Punk 6. Cash Flo/2 Tuff Tony vs. Mean & Hard
TAPE: 2250 02/26/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 1. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Little Guido vs. Dylan Kage vs. Devito 03/12/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 03/19/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 03/27/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION
TAPE: 2251 04/02/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 04/16/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 1. Big Jake vs. Inferno 2. Mutilators vs. Balls Mahoney/Ron Zombie 04/22/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 1. Kappa Tappa Kegga vs. Fred Curry Jr./Dylan Kage 04/30/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION
TAPE: 2252 05/07/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 1. Dave Delicious vs. Scotty Charisma 05/14/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 1. Little Guido vs. Devito 05/21/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION 1. Chi Chi Cruz/Chris Hamrick vs. Dylan Kage/Fred Curry Jr. 05/28/2002 ASSAULT TV: THE DOT COM EDITION
TAPE: 2253 09/07/1997 MAW: RICHLAND CENTER, WI 1. battle royal 2. Axl Future vs. Farmer Vic 3. Billy Joe Eaton vs. Adam Pearce 4. Derek St. Holmes, Esq. vs. Mauler 5. Col. Blatnick vs. Farmer Vic 6. Spymaster vs. Greg Valentine 09/13/1997 MAW: WEST ALLIS, WI 1. Derek St. Holmes, Esq. vs. Hardcore Craig 2. Spymaster vs. Tom Stone 3. Chad Love vs. Farmer Vic 4. Billy Joe Eaton vs. Gigolo Jimmy 5. Billy Joe Eaton vs. Farmer Vic 6. Spymaster vs. Hardcore Craig 10/03/1997 MAW: WEST ALLIS, WI 1. Derek St. Holmes, Esq./Col. Blatnick vs. Farmer Vic/Bouncer Bullinski 2. Chad Love vs. Adam Pearce 3. Derek St. Holmes, Esq. vs. Col. Blatnick 4. Axl Future vs. Mauler 5. Billy Wilde vs. Barfly Mike 6. Billy Joe Eaton vs. Spymaster 10/21/1997 MAW: MILWAUKEE, WI 1. Billy Wilde vs. Farmer Vic 2. Chad Love vs. Mauler 3. Love Brothers vs. Farmer Vic/Mauler 4. Billy Joe Eaton vs. Spymaster 10/22/1997 MAW: MILWAUKEE, WI 1. Billy Wilde vs. Barfly Mike 2. Col. Blatnick vs. Farmer Vic 3. Axl Future vs. Mauler 4. Billy Joe Eaton vs. Spymaster
TAPE: 2254 09/1991-10/1991 GLOBAL WRESTLING FEDERATION TELEVISION 1. Cactus Jack vs. Terry Gordy 2. Patriot vs. Stan Lane 3. Austin Idol vs. Al Perez 4. Terry Gordy vs. Al Perez 5. Patriot vs. Al Perez 6. Lightning Kid vs. Steve Simpson 7. Lightning Kid vs. Jerry Lynn 8. Patriot vs. John Tatum 9. Steve Dane vs. Action Jackson 10. Jeff Gaylord/Gary Young vs. John Tatum/California Stud 11. Al Perez vs. Patriot 12. Buddy Landell vs. Chris Walker 13. Terry Daniels vs. Lightning Kid 14. Steven Dane vs. Rattlesnake 15. Chris Walker/Steve Simpson vs. Davis Brothers 16. Rick Garren vs. John Tatum 17. Ken Striker vs. Handsome Stranger 18. Chaz vs. Lightning Kid 19. Gary Young vs. Bill Irwin 20. Brian Lee vs. Barry Horowitz 21. Chaz/Terry Garvin vs. Davis Brothers 22. Gary Young vs. Sweet Daddy Falcone 23. Jeff Gaylod vs. John Tatum 24. John Tatum vs. Patriot 25. Black Bart/Tug Taylor vs. Chris Walker/Steve Simpson 26. Steve Cox vs. Eddie Gilbert 27. Scorpio vs. Terry Daniels 28. John Tatum vs. Eddie Gilbert 29. Brian Lee vs. Soultaker 30. Mike Davis vs. Handsome Stranger 31. Eddie Gilbert vs. Handsome Stranger 32. Dogs of War vs. Chris Walker/Steve Simpson 33. Tug Taylor vs. Black Bart 34. Barry Horowitz vs. Hardsome Stranger 35. Tug Taylor vs. Patriot 36. Terry Garvin vs. Lightning Kid 37. Chaz vs. Scott Anthony 38. Scott Anthony vs. Billy Joe Travis 39. Handsome Stranger vs. Eddie Gilbert 40. Gary Young vs. Sweet Daddy Falcone 41. Steven Dane vs. Rattlesnake 42. One Man Gan vs. Patriot
TAPE: 2255 BODYSLAMS! BY GARY MICHAEL CAPPETTA
TAPE: 2256 05/18/2002 CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. B-Man vs. Spellbinder 2. Bump & Grind vs. Jason Reed/Golden Boy 3. Kevin White vs. Jeff Logan 4. Naughty By Nature vs. Danny B. Good/Chris Fury 5. Flex/Derrick King/Jerry Lawler vs. Biele St. Posse/Convict 05/25/2002 CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Showtime vs. Golden Boy 2. Jason Reed vs. Chris Fury 3. Biele St. Posse vs. Bump & Grind 4. Kevin White vs. Reggie B. Fine 5. Convict/Jeff Logan vs. Derrick King/Flex 05/04/2002 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. Otto Schwanz vs. Rick Michaels 2. Blackout vs. Sal Del Rio/Derrick Driver vs. G-Rated 3. Todd Sexton vs. Jeremy Lopez 4. Total Destruction vs. New Heavenly Bodies 06/01/2002 USA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 1. Rick Parker vs. Air Paris 2. Larry Zbyszko/Terry Taylor vs. Hotshots 05/11/2002 NWA WILDSIDE TV 1. New FBI vs. Onyx & Ice 2. Adam Jacobs vs. Tank 3. Lost Boys vs. Rod Steel/Agent Steel 4. Jason Cross vs. David Young
TAPE: 2257 06/08/2002 CZW: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Trent Acid vs. Gabriel vs. M-Dogg 20 2. Super Dragon vs. B-Boy vs. Nick Berk 3. Tony Mamaluke vs. Max Feury vs. Ruckus 4. Jody Fleisch vs. Jonny Storm vs. Johnny Kashmere 5. Battle Royal 6. M-Dogg 20 vs. Trent Acid 7. Super Dragon vs. B-Boy 8. Ruckus vs. Tony Mamaluke 9. Jody Fleisch vs. Jonny Storm 10. Wifebeater vs. Lobo 11. B-Boy vs. Trent Acid 12. Jody Fleisch vs. Ruckus 13. Messiah vs. Nick Mondo vs. Justice Pain 14. Jody Fleisch vs. Trent Acid
TAPE: 2258 06/09/2002 PREMIER WRESTLING FEDERATION: POTTSTOWN, PA 1. SAT vs. Joey Matthews/Christian York 2. Billy Bax vs. Super Slam 3. Julio Dinero vs. Rapid Fire Maldonado 4. Matt Vandal vs. Mike Preston 5. Damned vs. Biggie Biggs/Lance Erickson 6. Jody Fleisch vs. Jonny Storm 7. Danny Rose vs. Rockin' Rebel 8. Ultimate Rumble 9. Steve Corino/CW Anderson vs. Jack Victory/Guillotine LeGrande vs. Dylan Night/Chris Hamrick