Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 2408-2445



TAPE: 2408

09/18/2002 NWA TOTAL NON-STOP ACTION: NASHVILLE, TN
1.  Kid Kash vs. AJ Styles
2.  Dustin Diamond vs. Tiny
3.  Wylde/Rave vs. Ace Steel/CM Punk vs. Hot Shots
4.  Bruce vs. ???
5.  battle royal
6.  James Storm/Chris Harris vs. Brian Lee/Ron Harris
7.  Jerry Lynn vs. Truth

TAPE: 2409 09/25/2002 NWA TOTAL NON-STOP ACTION: NASHVILLE, TN 1. Red vs. Sonny Siaki 2. James Storm/Chris Harris vs. Brian Lee/Ron Harris 3. AJ Styles vs. Low-ki 4. Brian Lawler/Elix Skipper vs. Scott Hall/Syxx 5. Kid Kash vs. Jorge 6. Jerry Lynn vs. Truth 7. Jeff Jarrett vs. BG James
TAPE: 2410 10/02/2002 NWA TOTAL NON-STOP ACTION: NASHVILLE, TN 1. Amazing Red vs. Shark Boy 2. Truth vs. Low-ki 3. SAT vs. Flying Elvis' 4. Sonny Siaki vs. David Young 5. James Storm/Chris Harris vs. Ashley Hudson/Ron Harris 6. AJ Styles vs. Jerry Lynn 7. Brian Lawler/Jeff Jarrett vs. BG James/Syxx
TAPE: 2411 2002 STONE COLD STEVE AUSTIN: WHAT? 11/12/2002 SUPER TUESDAY: CINCINNATI, OH/COLUMBUS, OH 1. Edge vs. Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Benoit 2. Torrie Wilson vs. Trish Stratus 3. HHH/Rosey/Jamal/Chris Jericho/Christian vs. Booker T./Kane/Jeff Hardy/Buh Buh Ray Dudley/Rob Van Dam
TAPE: 2412 09/22/2001 PWX/NWA EAST: MCKEESPORT, PA 1. Sean Stylez vs. Mike MacGowan 2. Sean Stylez vs. Kid Ego 3. Sean Stylez vs. Kid Cupid 4. Guido Corleone/Dale Price vs. Jimmy Yoder/Fairy Godfather 5. Scott Venom vs. Nikita Allenov 6. Dash Bennett/Daron Smythe vs. J-Ru/Tommy Brown 7. Bison vs. Dale Price 8. Axle Law vs. Maxim VS. Paul Atlas 9. Cory K. vs. Dirk Ciglar 10. Brandon K/Homicyde vs. Quinn Magnum/J.B. Destiny 10/06/2001 PWX/NWA EAST: MCKEESPORT, PA 1. Bison vs. Axl Law vs. Paul Atlas 2. Kid Cupid vs. Amnesiac 3. Nikita Allenov vs. Crusher Hansen 4. Mike MacGowan vs. Kid Cupid 5. Maxim vs. Scott Venom 6. Kid Ego vs. Kid Cupid 7. Sean Stylez vs. Kid Cupid 8. Jazzmyn vs. Dominique vs. Katarina Heiss 9. New Era Horsemen vs. J-Ru/Dash Bennett 10. Nikita Allenov vs. Scott Venom vs. Quinn Magnum vs. Homicyde vs. Brandon K.
TAPE: 2413 10/20/2001 PWX/NWA EAST: MCKEESPORT, PA 1. Kid Cupid vs. Sean Stylez 2. Mike MacGowan vs. Kid Ego 3. White Trash Hero vs. J-Ru 4. Premier Players vs. New Era Horsemen 5. Jazzmyn vs. Katarina Heiss 6. Dale Price vs. Bison 7. Axl Law vs. Maxim 8. Magnum vs. Paul Atlas vs. Starr 9. Nikita Allenov vs. Scott Venom 10. JB Destiny/Quinn Magnum vs. Brandon K/Homicyde 11/10/2001 PWX/NWA EAST: MCKEESPORT, PA 1. Battle Royal 2. Kid Cupid vs. J-Ru 3. Amnesiac vs. Kid Ego 4. Scott Venom/Axl Law vs. Maxin/White Trash Hero 5. Bison vs. Nikita Allenov 6. Rocky Reynolds vs. Star 7. New Era Horsemen vs. Dash Bennett/Daron Smythe/Sean Stylez 8. Homicyde/Brandon K. vs. Crusher Hanson/Mad Mike
TAPE: 2414 12/29/2001 PWX/NWA EAST: MCKEESPORT, PA 1. Dirk Ciglar vs. Brandon K. 2. J-Ru vs. Sean Stylez 3. Mad Mike vs. Kid Ego 4. Mason Hunter vs. JB Destiny 5. Commissioner's Office vs. Mastermind's Army 6. Nikita Allenov vs. Bison 7. Axl Law/Dash Bennett/Scott Venom vs. New Era Horsemen 8. Sean Evans vs. Crusher Hanson 12/15/2001 NWA EAST: MCKEESPORT, PA 1. Daron Smythe vs. Sean Stylez vs. Dash Bennett vs. Bison 2. Mad Mike/Powerhouse Hughes vs. Dale Price/Jimmy Angel 3. Axl Law/Scott Venom vs. Dale Price/Jimmy Angel 4. Magnum vs. Fabulous Frederick 5. Paul Atlas vs. Nikita Allenov vs. Hosikawa 6. Brandon K. vs. Quinn Magnum 7. Homicyde vs. Crusher Hanson 8. JB Destiny vs. Jason Rumble 9. Gary Steele vs. Steve Corino 10. Gary Steele vs. Shinya Hashimoto 11. Steve Corino vs. Shinya Hashimoto
TAPE: 2415 10/10/2002 SMACKDOWN: PHOENIX, AZ 1. Rikishi vs. Eddie Guerrero 2. John Cena/Billy Kidman vs. Kurt Angle/Chris Benoit 3. Billy Gunn vs. Reverend D-Von 4. Torrie Wilson vs. Dawn Marie 5. Brock Lesnar/Tajiri vs. Rey Mysterio Jr./Edge 10/17/2002 SMACKDOWN: TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA 1. Edge/Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. D-Von Dudley/Ron Simmons 2. Jamie Noble vs. Nidia 3. Billy Kidman vs. John Cena 4. Brock Lesnar vs. Chuck Palumbo 5. Dawn Marie/Matt Hardy vs. Rikishi/Torrie Wilson 6. Kurt Angle/Chris Benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero/Chavo Guerrero Jr. 10/24/2002 SMACKDOWN: MEMPHIS, TN 1. Matt Hardy vs. Rikishi 2. Jamie Noble vs. Tajiri 3. Edge/Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Eddie Guerrero/Chavo Guerrero Jr. 4. Billy Kidman vs. John Cena 5. Kurt Angle vs. Chris Benoit
TAPE: 2416 10/13/2002 PREMIER WRESTLING FEDERATION: POTTSTOWN, PA 1. battle royal 2. Joey Matthews vs. Red 3. Damned vs. Fire & Ice 4. Simply Luscious vs. Trinity 5. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Jay Briscoe 6. Jack Victory vs. Striker 7. SAT vs. CW Anderson/Steve Corino 8. Chris Divine vs. Quiet Storm 9. Chris Hamrick vs. Rockin' Rebel
TAPE: 2417 10/17/2002 WWE: TOUGH ENOUGH III 10/24/2002 WWE: TOUGH ENOUGH III 10/31/2002 WWE: TOUGH ENOUGH III 11/07/2002 WWE: TOUGH ENOUGH III 11/14/2002 WWE: TOUGH ENOUGH III 11/21/2002 WWE: TOUGH ENOUGH III 11/28/2002 WWE: TOUGH ENOUGH III
TAPE: 2418 10/11/2002 EWA: SOUTHBRIDGE, MA 1. Tommy Heartbreaker vs. Antonio Thomas 2. 09/13/2002 Kid Krazy vs. Dr. Heresy 3. Billy Kryptonite vs. Vince Vicallo 4. Frankie Armadillo vs. Mark Malibu 5. Nick McKenna vs. Cueball vs. Adam Hastey 6. Larry Huntley/Rick Daniels vs. Brian Black/Johnny Curtis 7. Adam Booker vs. John Walters 8. Frankie Armadillo/Kid Krazy vs. Dr. Heresy/Chris Hamrick
TAPE: 2419 10/20/2002 NO MERCY FREE FOR ALL: LITTLE ROCK, AK 10/20/2002 NO MERCY: LITTLE ROCK, AK 1. Chris Jericho/Christian vs. Goldust/Booker T. 2. Dawn Marie vs. Torrie Wilson 3. Ric Flair vs. Rob Van Dam 4. Tajiri vs. Jamie Noble 5. Kane vs. HHH 6. Chris Benoit/Kurt Angle vs. Edge/Rey Mysterio Jr. 7. Trish Stratus vs. Victoria 8. Brock Lesnar vs. Undertaker
TAPE: 2420 10/18/2002 PHOENIX CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: TOMS RIVER, NJ 1. Giovanni Roselli vs. Kuhl 2. Sonjay Dutt vs. Slayer 3. United Nations vs. Precious Metal 4. AJ Styles vs. Chi Chi Cruz 5. Donnie Bon Jovi vs. Eric Justice 6. Frankie Kazarian vs. Chi Chi Cruz 7. Monster Bash Battle Royal 8. Matt Vandal vs. Rick Fuller
TAPE: 2421 10/19/2002 3PW: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Josh Daniels vs. Joey Matthews 2. Rob Eckos vs. White Lotus 3. Jason vs. Del Tsunami 4. Roadkill vs. Christian York 5. Ron Killings vs. Syxx-Pac 6. Jasmin St. Claire/Blue Meanie vs. Rockin' Rebel/Missy Hyatt 7. Curt Hennig vs. Jerry Lawler 8. Sabu vs. Gary Wolfe
TAPE: 2422 08/24/2002 ASSAULT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING "ON A SHOOT"
TAPE: 2423 08/25/2002 ALTERNATIVE CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: NORTH HAVEN, CT 1. Shabba White vs. Jim Nastic 2. John Brooks vs. AC Coltrain 3. Scotty Charisma vs. Johnny Thunder 4. Rednecks from Hell vs. Del Tsunami/Avil Graves 5. Mercedes Martinez vs. Riptide 6. Bull Dredd vs. Ron Zombie 7. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Dylan Kage
TAPE: 2424 09/07/2002 NWA WILDSIDE: CORNELIA, GA 1. Briscoe Brothers vs. Lost Boyz vs. TNT 2. Outlaws vs. Total Destruction 3. AJ Styles vs. Adam Jacobs 4. Rick Michaels vs. Iceberg 5. Sweet Dreams vs. Malakai 6. Scottie Wrenn/Tank vs. Future Shock 7. tag team gauntlet 8. Jimmy Rave vs. Slim J. vs. Jeremy Lopez 9. David Yound/Adam Jacobs vs. Rainman/John Phoenix
TAPE: 2425 10/28/2002 RAW IS WAR: DETROIT, MI 1. Lance Storm/William Regal vs. Tommy Dreamer/Rob Van Dam 2. Goldust vs. Test 3. Chris Jericho/Christian vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley/Jeff Hardy 4. Booker T. vs. Christopher Nowinski 5. Trish Stratus vs. Jacqueline vs. Molly Holly 6. Kane vs. HHH 11/04/2002 RAW IS WAR: BOSTON, MA 1. 3 Minute Warning vs. Jeff Hardy/Buh Buh Ray Dudley 2. Trish Stratus vs. Ivory 3. Lance Storm/William Regal vs. Tommy Dreamer/Al Snow 4. Dave Batista vs. Justin Credible 5. Hurricane vs. Test 6. Rob Van Dam vs. Christian 7. Chris Jericho/HHH vs. Booker T./Kane 11/11/2002 RAW IS WAR: CINCINNATI, OH 1. Rob Van Dam/Kane vs. Chris Jericho/Christian 2. Jeff Hardy vs. Lance Storm 3. Victoria vs. Terri 4. D-Lo Brown vs. Dave Batista 5. Spike Dudley/Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs. 3 Minute Warning 6. Christopher Nowinski vs. Al Snow 7. Test/Steven Richards vs. Hurricane/Goldust 8. HHH vs. Booker T.
TAPE: 2426 10/29/2002 NEW ENGLAND PRO WRESTLING 1. Don Vega vs. Mike Stryker 2. Shawn Candido vs. Rick Steele 3. Little Killer vs. Half Nelson 4. Nick Narcissistic vs. Black Dragon 11/05/2002 NEW ENGLAND PRO WRESTLING 1. Mike Osbourne vs. Jim Nastic 2. GQ Smooth vs. Crazy Mexican 3. Simon Diamond vs. Johnny Angel 4. Scott Ashworth vs. King Kong Bundy 11/12/2002 NEW ENGLAND PRO WRESTLING 1. Bad Medicine vs. Cold Blooded 2. Jessica Dolly vs. Griffin 3. Mercedes Martinez vs. Katrina Hines 4. Valentina vs. Tracy Brooks 5. Bella Dawna vs. Ariel 6. Samu vs. Sinn 11/19/2002 NEW ENGLAND PRO WRESTLING 1. Felina vs. Nikki Roxx 2. Anthony Michaels vs. Slyk Wagner Brown 3. Tracy Brooks vs. Ariel 4. Valentina vs. Griffin 5. April Hunter vs. Felina 6. Griffin vs. Mercedes Martinez
TAPE: 2427 10/31/2002 SMACKDOWN: GRAND RAPIDS, MI 1. Edge vs. Chris Benoit 2. Paul Wight vs. Rikishi 3. Dawn Marie vs. Torrie Wilson 4. Matt Hardy vs. Tajiri 5. Kurt Angle vs. Eddie Guerrero 6. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Brock Lesnar 11/07/2002 SMACKDOWN: MANCHESTER, NH 1. Torrie Wilson/Billy Kidman vs. Jamie Noble/Nidia 2. Rikishi vs. John Cena 3. Paul Wight vs. Matt Hardy 4. Kurt Angle/Chris Benoit vs. Edge/Rey Mysterio Jr. 5. Eddie Guerrero vs. Brock Lesnar 11/14/2002 SMACKDOWN: COLUMBUS, OH 1. Edge vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. 2. Matt Hardy/John Cena vs. Rikishi/Tajiri 3. Eddie Guerrero vs. Rey Mysterio Jr. 4. Jamie Noble vs. Billy Kidman 5. Chris Benoit vs. Kurt Angle
TAPE: 2428 09/15/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: AMES, IA 1. Jacqueline vs. Molly Holly 2. Justin Credible vs. Shelton Benjamin 3. Raven vs. Johnny Stamboli 4. Shawn Stasiak vs. D-Lo Brown
TAPE: 2429 08/24/2002 ASSAULT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: MERIDEN, CT (TAPE 1) 1. tag team gauntlet 2. Kappa Tappa Kegga vs. Del Tsunami/Avil Graves 3. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Bull Dredd 4. April Hunter vs. Ariel vs. Mercedes Martinez vs. Riptide 5. Johnny Thunder vs. Mike Xylas 6. John Davis vs. Apollo
TAPE: 2430 08/24/2002 ASSAULT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: MERIDEN, CT (TAPE 2) 1. Trooper Gilmore vs. Jason Rage 2. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Jim Nastic 3. Ron Zombie vs. Dylan Kage 4. Mutilators vs. Jason Knight/John Kronus 5. Chris Hamrick vs. Kid Kash
TAPE: 2431 11/03/2002 SUNDAY NIGHT HEAT: DETROIT, MI 1. 3 Minute Warning vs. Bobby Rood/Mark Bartolucci 2. Justin Credible vs. Mark Jindrak 3. Steven Richards vs. D-Lo Brown
TAPE: 2432 SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Ken Lucas/Ricky Morton vs. Ken Wayne/Renee Boyer 2. Hacksaw Duggan vs. Tom Jones 3. Hacksaw Duggan/Bob Sweetan vs. Bruiser Brody/Dick Slater 4. Tully Blanchard vs. Terry Gibbs 5. El Lobo vs. Chavo Guerrero 6. Tim Brooks vs. Frank Monty SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Renee Boyer vs. Dick Slater 2. Mongolian Stomper vs. Frank Monty 3. Billy Ash vs. Bruiser Brody 4. Tim Brooks/Billy the Kid vs. Tom Jones/Lone Eagle 5. Gino Hernandez vs. Buddy Landell 6. Hacksaw Duggan vs. Cocoa Samoa
TAPE: 2433 05/04/2002 INSURREXTION: LONDON, ENGLAND 1. Eddie Guerrero vs. Rob Van Dam 2. Trish Stratus/Jacqueline vs. Jazz/Molly Holly 3. Bradshaw vs. X-Pac 4. Steven Richards vs. Booker T. 5. Booker T. vs. Crash 6. Booker T. vs. Steven Richards 7. Hardy Boyz vs. Brock Lesnar/Shawn Stasiak 8. Spike Dudley vs. William Regal 9. Paul Wight vs. Steve Austin 10. Undertaker vs. HHH
TAPE: 2434 10/03/1981 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Chic Donovan vs. Jimmy Valiant 2. Dream Machine vs. Rick Morton 3. Nightmare/Speed vs. Rick Gibson/Robert Gibson 4. Sweet Brown Sugar/Stan Lane vs. Bill Dundee/Roy Rogers 10/10/1981 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 10/17/1981 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Nightmare/Speed vs. Rick Gibson/Robert Gibson 2. Mr. Onita/Masa Fuchi vs. Bill Dundee/Roy Rogers 3. Assassin #1 vs. Jerry Lawler 4. Koko Ware/Stan Lane vs. Rick Morton/Eddie Gilbert 5. Dream Machine/Chic Donovan vs. Rick Gibson/Robert Gibson 10/24/1981 CWA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1. Chic Donovan vs. Jerry Lawler 2. Stan Lane vs. Robert Gibson 3. Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Rick Gibson
TAPE: 2435 03/02/2002 HWA TELEVISION 1. Matt Stryker vs. Jamie Noble vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Shannon Moore 2. Race Steele vs. EZ Money 3. Chet Jablonski vs. Tony B. 4. Steve Bradley/Lance Cade vs. Derek Neikirk/Maven 03/09/2002 HWA TELEVISION 1. A-Squad vs. Cody Hawk/Tony B. 2. Matt Stryker vs. HTB 3. Dean Baldwin vs. Maven 4. Shannon Moore vs. Helena Heavenly 5. Johnny the Bull vs. Ron Waterman 03/16/2002 HWA TELEVISION 1. Derek Neikirk vs. Maven 2. Matt Stryker vs. Cody Hawk 3. A-Squad vs. Raven/Hugh Morrus 4. Dean Baldwin vs. Tony B. 5. Johnny the Bull vs. Rico Constantino 03/23/2002 HWA TELEVISION 1. Steve Bradley/Lance Cade vs. Raven/Hugh Morrus 2. Dean Baldwin/Matt Stryker vs. Tony B./Cody Hawk 3. Chad Collyer vs. Shannon Moore 4. Jamie Knoble/Shawn Stasiak vs. Jimmy Yang/Maven 5. Steven Richards vs. Rico Constantino 03/30/2002 HWA TELEVISION 1. HTB vs. Dean Baldwin 2. Medic #8 vs. Vinny the Bookie 3. Johnny the Bull vs. Cody Hawk 4. Steve Bradley/Lance Cade vs. Long Island Boys 5. Chet Jablonski vs. Jamie Knoble 6. Chad Collyer vs. Shannon Moore
TAPE: 2436 11/01/2002 PREMIER WRESTLING FEDERATION: READING, PA 1. Josh Daniels vs. Red 2. Gino Giovanni/Greg Spitz vs. Mike Kehner/Psycho Bitch 3. Reckless Youth vs. Striker 4. Simply Luscious vs. Trinity 5. Billy Bax vs. Quiet Storm 6. Chris Divine vs. Jay Briscoe 7. SAT/Chi Chi Cruz vs. Striker/CW Anderson/Steve Corino 8. Chris Hamrick vs. Rapid Fire Maldonado vs. Rockin' Rebel
TAPE: 2437 10/05/2002 JWA/UWF/NEPW JOINT TV TAPING: STATEN ISLAND, NY 1. Just G. vs. Magic 2. Mike Farma vs. Max Gaeta 3. Joe Ryder vs. Great Cerenzio 4. Philly Madison vs. Grand Master B. 5. Joey Tufenov vs. Zieg 6. Red Hot Russ/Mo Sexy vs. Trey Owens/T-Bonz 7. Bill Ding vs. Paco Loco 8. Joe Rules/Eric Kreed vs. Rick Silver/Sienna Blaze
TAPE: 2438 11/09/2002 BOTTOM LINE 11/16/2002 BOTTOM LINE 11/23/2002 BOTTOM LINE 11/30/2002 BOTTOM LINE 12/07/2002 BOTTOM LINE 12/14/2002 BOTTOM LINE
TAPE: 2439 11/09/2002 VELOCITY: MANCHESTER, NH 1. Crash vs. Tajiri 2. Albert vs. Jason Porcaro 3. D-Von Dudley/Ron Simmons vs. Sho Funaki/Chuck Palumbo 11/16/2002 VELOCITY: COLUMBUS, OH 1. Chuck Palumbo vs. Crash 2. Albert vs. Shannon Moore 3. D-Von Dudley vs. Sho Funaki 11/23/2002 VELOCITY: HARTFORD, CT 1. Crash vs. Albert 2. Chuck Palumbo vs. Dan Giamondo 3. Bill DeMott vs. Danny Doring 4. Sho Funaki vs. Matt Hardy 11/30/2002 VELOCITY: COLUMBIA, SC 1. Rikishi vs. Red Dog 2. Albert/Bill DeMott vs. Q-Sic/Chuck Coates 3. John Cena vs. Danny Denucci 4. Crash vs. Sho Funaki 12/07/2002 VELOCITY: DALLAS, TX 1. Crash vs. Shannon Moore 2. John Cena vs. Paul London 3. Rikishi vs. Mike Fox 4. Matt Hardy vs. Chuck Palumbo 12/14/2002 VELOCITY: ATLANTA, GA 1. Matt Hardy vs. Shawn Evans 2. Chuck Palumbo vs. Johnny Slaughter 3. Sho Funaki vs. CG Afi 4. Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Billy Kidman
TAPE: 2440 11/09/2002 WWE CONFIDENTIAL 11/16/2002 WWE CONFIDENTIAL 11/23/2002 WWE CONFIDENTIAL 11/30/2002 WWE CONFIDENTIAL 12/07/2002 WWE CONFIDENTIAL 12/14/2002 WWE CONFIDENTIAL
TAPE: 2441 09/21/2002 RING OF HONOR: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Christopher Daniels/Donovan Morgan vs. SAT 2. Dick Togo/Ikuto Hidaka vs. James Maritato/Tony Mamaluke 3. James Maritato vs. Tony Mamaluke 4. American Dragon/Michael Modest vs. Divine Storm 5. Christopher Daniels/Donovan Morgan vs. Ikuto Hidaka/Dick Togo 6. Alex Arion vs. Dunn 7. Low-ki vs. Xavier 8. Takao Omori vs. Sonny Siaki 9. Jay Briscoe vs. Red 10. Paul London vs. Michael Shane 11. Christopher Daniels/Donovan Morgan vs. American Dragon/Michael Modest
TAPE: 2442 03/08/2002 QWA: DEER PARK, NY 1. SAT vs. Stormin' Norman/Larry McKenny 2. Guillotine Legrande vs. Ken Bates vs. Wayne vs. Iceburg vs. Mega 3. Tom Marquez vs. Quiet Storm 4. Ken Scampy vs. Mr. Yellow 5. Dawn Marie vs. Bobcat 6. Red vs. Craig Casey vs. Chris Divine 7. Hit Squad/Little Guido Maritato vs. Christian York/SAT
TAPE: 2443 07/13/2002 JERSEY ALL-PRO WRESTLING: SEASIDE HEIGHTS, NJ 1. Elax vs. Azriel 2. Christopher St. Connection vs. Eddie Thomas/Tony Lazaro 3. Jay Lethal vs. Lowrider 4. Shane Douglas vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 5. Xavier vs. Stryker 6. Axl Rotten vs. Skinhead Ivan 7. Dixie vs. Rainchild 8. Homicide vs. Slyk Wagner Brown 9. Briscoe Brothers vs. Wasted Youth vs. Hit Squad
TAPE: 2444 08/29/2002 IMPACT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: QUEENS, NYC, NY 1. Christopher Street Connection/Prince Nana vs. Solution/Crazy Ivan 2. SAT vs. Quiet Storm/Tom Marquez 3. Danny Demanto vs. Danny 4. Lowrider vs. Damian Dragon vs. Azrael 5. Hit Squad vs. Natural Born Sinners vs. Dixie/Brian XL 6. SAT vs. Jay Briscoe/Red 7. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Poppalicious 8. Xavier vs. Striker vs. Chris Divine 9. Low-ki vs. Jerry Lynn
TAPE: 2445 07/20/2002 ECWA: WILMINGTON, DE 1. Thunder vs. JR Ryder 2. Red vs. Chris Divine vs. Quiet Storm 3. Jimmy Vegas vs, Johnny Maxx 4. Rob Eckos/Mr. Ooh La La/Ruffhouse Rivera vs. Buck Wylde/Stryker/Xero 5. Xavier vs. Low-ki 6. SAT vs. Billy Bax/Mozart Fontaine 7. Prince Nana vs. Cheetah Master 8. RC Haas vs. Seven