Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tapes 2650-2688



TAPE: 2650

01/1986 BOSTON GARDEN
1.  Moondog Spot vs. Scott McGee
2.  Les Thornton vs. Cousin Luke
3.  Pedro Morales vs. Terry Funk
4.  George Wells vs. Mike Sharpe
5.  Tito Santana vs. Randy Savage
6.  Iron Sheik/Nikolai Volkoff vs. Corporal Kirschner/Junkyard Dog
7.  Paul Orndorff/Bruno Sammartino vs. Roddy Piper/Bob Orton Jr.

02/1986 BOSTON GARDEN
1.  Paul Christy vs. Lanny Poffo
2.  Tiger Chung Lee vs. George Steele
3.  Big John Studd vs. Hillbilly Jim
4.  Hart Foundation vs. Killer Bees
5.  Randy Savage vs. Tito Santana
6.  Barry O. vs. Civa Afi
7.  Magnificent Muraco vs. Ricky Steamboat
8.  Roddy Piper vs. Bruno Sammartino

03/1986 BOSTON GARDEN
1.  Rene Goulet vs. Civa Afi
2.  Barry O. vs. Ted Arcidi
3.  Jose Luis Rivera vs. Jake Roberts
4.  Donna Christanello/Judy Martin vs. Jumping Bomb Angels
5.  Tito Santana vs. Randy Savage
6.  Scott McGee vs. Jim Neidhart
7.  Mike Sharpe vs. Corporal Kirschner
8.  Devils of Japan vs. Velvet McIntyre/Dawn Marie
9.  Bret Hart vs. Ricky Steamboat
10. Terry Funk/Dory Funk vs. Junkyard Dog/Hulk Hogan

TAPE: 2651 04/1986 BOSTON GARDEN 1. Tiger Chung Lee vs. King Tonga 2. Jose Luis Rivera vs. Moondog Spot 3. Magnificent Muraco vs. Dan Spivey 4. Dream Team vs. British Bulldogs 5. Mr. X. vs. Tony Garea 6. Psycho Capone vs. Lanny Poffo 7. Big John Studd vs. Ted Arcidi 8. Jesse Ventura vs. Tito Santana 9. Jimmy Jack Funk/Hoss Funk/Jimmy Hart vs. Junkyard Dog/Ricky Steamboat/Haiti Kid 05/1986 BOSTON GARDEN 1. Tiger Chung Lee vs. David Sammartino 2. Lanny Poffo vs. Jim Neidhart 3. Mike Sharpe vs. Tony Garea 4. Civa Afi vs. Bret Hart 5. Tony Atlas vs. King Kong Bundy 6. Scott McGee vs. Hercules Hernandez 7. Nikolai Volkoff vs. Corporal Kirschner 8. Johnny Valiant/Dream Team vs. Pedro Morales/Dan Spivey/Davey Boy Smith 9. Roddy Piper vs. Paul Orndorff 10. Randy Savage vs. Hulk Hogan
TAPE: 2652 06/1986 BOSTON GARDEN 1. Pete Doherty vs. King Tonga 2. Dan Spivey/Les Thornton vs. Mike Rotundo/Tiger Chung Lee 3. Moondog Spot vs. Pedro Morales 4. Tony Atlas vs. Harley Race 5. King Kong Bundy vs. Junkyard Dog 6. Jake Roberts vs. Ricky Steamboat 7. Moondog Rex vs. Billy Jack Haynes 8. Randy Savage vs. Hulk Hogan 9. Magnificent Muraco vs. Paul Orndorff 08/1986 BOSTON GARDEN 1. Mr. X. vs. Lanny Poffo 2. Pete Doherty vs. Dick Slater 3. Iron Sheik/Nikolai Volkoff vs. Hart Foundation 4. Tony Atlas vs. Ted Arcidi 5. Jake Roberts vs. Ricky Steamboat 6. Bob Orton vs. Tito Santana 7. Cowboy Lang vs. Lord Littlebrook 8. Greg Valentine vs. Junkyard Dog 9. Randy Savage/Adrian Adonis vs. Hulk Hogan/George Steele
TAPE: 2653 09/1986 BOSTON GARDEN 1. Rene Goulet vs. Pedro Morales 2. Pete Doherty vs. Civa Afi 3. Randy Savage vs. George Steele 4. Hart Foundation vs. Mike Rotundo/Dan Spivey 5. Harley Race vs. Corporal Kirschner 6. Bob Orton vs. Cousin Luke 7. Iron Sheik/Nikolai Volkoff vs. British Bulldogs 8. Junkyard Dog/Ricky Steamboat vs. Magnificent Muraco/Mr. Fuji 9. Big John Studd/King Kong Bundy vs. Machines 10/1986 BOSTON GARDEN 1. Mr. X. vs. Rudy Diamond 2. Bob Orton vs. Pedro Morales 3. Moondog Spot vs. Salvatore Bellomo 4. Jerry Allen vs. Sika 5. Mr. X./Jimmy Jack Funk vs. Islanders 6. George Steele vs. Randy Savage 7. Tito Santana vs. Harley Race 8. Machines vs. Big John Studd/King Kong Bundy/Bobby Heenan
TAPE: 2654 11/1986 BOSTON GARDEN 1. Moondogs vs. Lanny Poffo/Raymond Rougeau 2. Salvatore Bellomo/Hercules Hernandez 3. Randy Savage vs. Ricky Steamboat 4. Penny Mitchell/Candace Purdue vs. Lailani Kai/Judy Martin 5. Bob Orton vs. Billy Jack Haynes 6. Hart Foundation vs. British Bulldogs 7. Scott McGee vs. Sika 8. Magnificent Muraco vs. Roddy Piper 12/1986 BOSTON GARDEN 1. Steve Lombardi vs. Dick Slater 2. Rougeau Brothers vs. Dan Spivey/Mike Rotundo 3. Pedro Morales vs. Harley Race 4. Jimmy Jack Funk vs. Blackjack Mulligan 5. Dino Bravo vs. Corporal Kirschner 6. Dream Team vs. Islanders 7. Mike Sharpe vs. SD Jones 8. Adrian Adonis vs. Junkyard Dog 9. Pepe Gomez/Karate Kid vs. Lord Littlebrook/Little Tokyo 10. Kamala vs. Hulk Hogan
TAPE: 2655 12/28/2002 RING OF HONOR: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Jay Briscoe vs. Ace Steel 2. CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana 3. Backseat Boyz vs. Da Hit Squad vs. Special K. 4. Christopher Daniels/Donovan Morgan vs. SAT 5. Loc/Devito vs. Christopher Street Connection 7. Jody Fleisch vs. Amazing Red 8. Xavier vs. Paul London 9. Low-ki vs. Samoa Joe vs. American Dragon vs. Steve Corino
TAPE: 2656 01/11/2003 RING OF HONOR: WEST MIFFLIN, PA 1. Chad Collyer vs. Matt Stryker 2. CM Punk vs. Michael Shane 3. Konnan/Divine Storm vs. SAT/Ghost Shadow 4. Da Hit Squad vs. Carnage Crew 5. Special K. vs. Dunn/Marcos/Oman Tortuga/Diablo Santiago 6. Paul London vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana 7. Samoa Joe vs. Bryan Danielson 8. Low-ki/AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels/Xavier
TAPE: 2657 04/04/2003 USA PRO: QUEENS, NYC, NY 1. Boogie Knights vs. Solution vs. All Money is Legal vs. Team Corona 2. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz vs. Quiet Storm/Mikey Whipwreck 3. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels 4. Christopher Street Connection vs. Striker/Simon Diamond 5. Low Life Louie vs. Elm Street Kids 6. Xavier vs. Devon Storm 7. Mike Kruel vs. Billy Reil vs. Tim Arson 8. Monsta Mack vs. Sandman 8. Reefer vs. Deranged vs. Brian XL vs. Ghost Shadow 10. Mafia vs. Chris Candido 11. Balls Mahoney vs. Perry Saturn 12. Justin Credible vs. Raven
TAPE: 2658 04/05/2003 ECWA: WILMINGTON, DE 1. Frankie Kazarian vs. Chris Sabin 2. Brian Kendrick vs. Chris Cage 3. Chance Beckett vs. Sedrick Strong 4. Alex Arion vs. Paul London 5. SAT/Striker vs. Prince Nana/Mega/Ace Darling 6. Frankie Kazarian vs. Paul London 7. Brian Kendrick vs. Chance Beckett 8. ECWA Summit 9. Christopher Daniels vs. Japanese Pool Boy 10. Chance Beckett vs. Paul London
TAPE: 2659 04/12/2003 PWF PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Greg Spitz vs. Samoa Joe 2. Joey Matthews vs. Steve Corino 04/19/2003 PWF PRO WRESTLING TV (highlights of Alexis Laree vs. Ronnie Stevens & CW Anderson/Rockin' Rebel vs. Chris Hamrick/Jack Victory)
TAPE: 2660 04/13/2003 PREMIER WRESTLING FEDERATION: POTTSTOWN, PA 1. Matt Striker/Josh Daniels vs. SAT 2. Da Hit Squad vs. Chi Chi Cruz/Rapid Fire Maldonado 3. Homicide/Brian XL vs. Solution 4. Rockin' Rebel/Greg Matthews vs. Chris Hamrick/Jack Victory 5. Joey Matthews vs. Amazing Red vs. Jonny Storm 6. Chi Chi Cruz/Rapid Fire Maldonado receive a bye 7. Matt Striker/Josh Daniels vs. Homicide/Brian XL 8. Mikey Whipwreck vs. CW Anderson 9. Christopher Daniels vs. Justin Credible 10. Matt Striker/Josh Daniels vs. Chi Chi Cruz/Rapid Fire Maldonado
TAPE: 2661 04/12/2003 CZW: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Ruckus vs. Chris Cash vs. Sonjay Dutt 2. Trent Acid vs. Tony Mamaluke vs. Ric Blade 3. B-Boy vs. Lil' Cholo vs. Deranged 4. AJ Styles vs. Jay Briscoe vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Jason Cross 5. Battle Royal 6. Mark Briscoe vs. Sonjay Dutt 7. Trent Acid vs. Ric Blade 8. B-Boy vs. Lil' Cholo 9. Jimmy Rave vs. Jay Briscoe 10. Trent Acid vs. Sonjay Dutt 11. Jay Briscoe vs. B-Boy 12. Messiah vs. Nick Gage 13. Sonjay Dutt vs. B-Boy
TAPE: 2662 04/06/2003 DCW: DOVER, DE 1. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Kendall Codine vs. Scotty Charisma 2. Vapor vs. Crazy Shae 3. Vic D. Vine vs. Brent Rage 4. Thunderbolt vs. Chris Hamrick 5. Johnny Thunder/Riptide vs. Havoc/Mercedes Martinez 6. Devito vs. Balls Mahoney 7. Julio Dinero vs. Jeff Rocker 8. Chris Chetti/Danny Doring vs. Christian York/Joey Matthews vs. Kappa Tappa Kegga 9. Patriot vs. Glen Osbourne
TAPE: 2663 09/07/2002 CZW: VINELAND, NJ 1. battle royal 2. Dark Karnival vs. Crazed/Merc/Big L. 3. Ian Knoxx vs. Nick Berk 4. Backseat Boyz vs. GQ/Chris Cash 5. Ruckus vs. Sonjay Dutt 6. Wifebeater vs. Ty Street 7. Nick Gage/Nate Hatred vs. Justice Pain/Rockin' Rebel
TAPE: 2664 09/14/2002 CZW: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Sonjay Dutt/Derek Frazier vs. Towel Boy/Hurricane Kid 2. M-Dogg 20 vs. Josh Prohibition 3. Nick Berk/Ty Street vs. GQ/Chris Cash 4. Ruckus vs. Jimmy Rave 5. Lost Boys vs. Nick Gage/Nate Hatred 6. Backseat Boyz vs. TNT 7. Rachies vs. Irish Drinking Team 8. Justice Pain vs. CM Punk 9. Necro Butcher vs. Wifebeater 10. Nick Mondo/Wifebeater vs. Necro Butcher/Mr. Insanity
TAPE: 2665 10/12/2002 CZW: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Derek Frazier vs. Hurricane Kid vs. Josh Prohibition vs. Nick Berk 2. Jon Dahmer vs. Greg Matthews 3. Irish Drinking Team vs. GQ/Chris Cash 4. Ruckus vs. Sonjay Dutt 5. Nick Mondo vs. Johnny Kashmere 6. M-Dogg 20 vs. Trent Acid 7. Messiah vs. Adam Flash 8. Justice Pain vs. Nick Gage
TAPE: 2666 12/14/2002 CZW: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Zandig vs. Lobo 2. Adam Flash/Jon Dahmer/Derek Frazier/Irish Drinking Team vs. Rockin Rebel/Greg Matthews/Danny Rose/GQ/Chris Cash 3. Z-Barr vs. Rick Feinberg/Hurricane Kid 4. Josh Prohibition vs. Nick Berk 5. Sonjay Dutt vs. M-Dogg 20 vs. Ruckus 6. H8 Club vs. Chris Hero/B-Boy 7. Backseat Boyz vs. Nick Mondo/Ric Blade 8. Justice Pain vs. Messiah
TAPE: 2667 04/14/2003 RAW IS WAR: RICHMOND, VA 1. Test vs. Chris Jericho 2. Trish Stratus/Ivory vs. Victoria/Jazz 3. Rob Van Dam/Kane vs. Lance Storm/Chief Morley 4. Goldust vs. Christian 5. HHH/Ric Flair vs. Booker T./Hurricane 04/21/2003 RAW IS WAR: ATLANTA, GA 1. Chris Jericho vs. Hurricane 2. Rodney Mack vs. Shawn Evans 3. 3 Minute Warning vs. Test/Scott Steiner 4. HHH vs. Booker T. 04/28/2003 RAW IS WAR: BOSTON, MA 1. Hurricane vs. Chief Morley 2. Rodney Mack vs. Matthew Evagrius 3. HHH/Ric Flair vs. Rob Van Dam/Kane 4. Rico/Christopher Nowinski vs. Scott Steiner/Test 5. Booker T. vs. Christian 6. Trish Stratus vs. Eric Bischoff
TAPE: 2668 04/27/2003 BACKLASH FREE FOR ALL: WORCESTER, MA 04/27/2003 BACKLASH: WORCESTER, MA 1. Team Angle vs. Eddie Guerrero/Chavo Guerrero Jr. 2. Sean O'Haire vs. Rikishi 3. Dudley Boyz vs. Rob Van Dam/Kane 4. Jazz vs. Trish Stratus 5. Paul Wight vs. Rey Mysterio Jr. 6. John Cena vs. Brock Lesnar 7. HHH/Chris Jericho/Ric Flair vs. Booker T./Shawn Michaels/Kevin Nash 8. Rock vs. Goldberg
TAPE: 2669 04/26/2003 PWF PRO WRESTLING TV (highlights of Da Hit Squad vs. Latino Alliance) 1. Homicide/Brian XL vs. Solution 2. Joey Matthews vs. Amazing Red vs. Jonny Storm 3. Matt Striker/Josh Daniels vs. Latino Alliance 05/03/2003 PWF PRO WRESTLING TV 1. Homicide/Brian XL vs. Matt Striker/Josh Daniels 2. Christopher Daniels vs. Justin Credible 3. Mikey Whipwreck vs. CW Anderson
TAPE: 2670 04/12/2003 EWA: PORTLAND, ME 1. Alexander Worthington III vs. Mini 2. Onyx vs. Brian Black 3. Vince Vicallo vs. Antonio Thomas vs. Nick McKenna 4. Dr. Heresy vs. Steve Ramsey 5. Cinna vs. Johnny Curtis 6. Cueball vs. Adam Hastey 7. Assault & Battery vs. Bash Brothers 8. John Walters vs. Adam Booker
TAPE: 2671 04/25/2003 PREMIER WRESTLING FEDERATION: QUARRYVILLE, PA 1. Greg Spitz vs. Din Mak 2. Papadon vs. Damian Adams 3. Ronnie Stevens vs. Psycho 4. Oxx Hogg/Low Life Louie vs. Christopher Street Connection 5. Chi Chi Cruz/Rapid Fire Maldonado vs. Rockin' Rebel/Greg Matthews 6. Rockin' Rebel vs. Jack Victory
TAPE: 2672 04/24/2003 SMACKDOWN: NASHVILLE, TN 1. John Cena vs. Rhyno 2. Nunzio vs. Chris Benoit 3. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Crash 4. Rikishi vs. Roddy Piper 5. Nidia vs. Torrie Wilson vs. Dawn Marie 6. Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Shelton Benjamin 7. Paul Wight vs. Tajiri 8. A-Train vs. Brock Lesnar 05/01/2003 SMACKDOWN: MANCHESTER, NH 1. Eddie Guerrero/Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Matt Hardy/Shannon Moore 2. Paul Wight vs. Sho Funaki 3. Chris Benoit vs. Johnny Stamboli 4. Team Angle vs. Aaron Stevens/John Walters 5. Nidia/Dawn Marie vs. Torrie Wilson/Sable
TAPE: 2673 04/04/2003 PWF NORTHEAST: PLAINFIELD, CT 1. Kenn Phoenix/Dean Ripley vs. Torrential Downpour 2. Kenn Phoenix/Dean Ripley vs. Storm Brothers 3. Tripleicious vs. Mike Osbourne 4. Ruy Batello vs. Duff 5. Demonica vs. Ariel 6. Fuzion vs. Thrillogy 7. KL Murphy vs. Chris Venom
TAPE: 2674 04/18/2003 EWA: SOUTHBRIDGE, MA 1. Aaron Morrison/Evil Nick vs. El Guapo/Puerto Rican Brawler 2. Alexander Worthington III vs. Mini 3. Josh Daniels vs. Antonio Thomas 4. Cueball/Nick McKenna vs. Team Tap-Out 5. Frankie Armadillo vs. Kid Krazy/ 6. Assault & Battery/Rob Eckos vs. Adam Booker/Billy Kryptonite/Adam Hastey 7. Dr. Heresy vs. Billy Kryptonite 8. Steve Ramsey vs. Aaron Stevens 9. Vince Vicallo vs. John Walters
TAPE: 2675 03/22/2003 EWA: PORTLAND, ME 1. Nick McKenna vs. Billy Kryptonite 2. Rick Daniels vs. Kenn Phoenix vs. Vince Vicallo vs. Antonio Thomas 3. Team Tap-Out vs. Elements of Suicide 4. Cueball vs. Larry Huntley vs. Kid Krazy vs. Adam Hastey 5. Dr. Heresy vs. Frankie Armadillo 6. Cueball vs. Antonio Thomas 7. John Walters vs. Steve Ramsey
TAPE: 2676 05/05/2003 RAW IS WAR: HALIFAX, NOVA SCOTIA, CANADA 1. Chief Morley vs. Jerry Lawler 2. Rob Van Dam/Kane vs. Scott Steiner/Test 3. Booker T. vs. Lance Storm 4. Spike Dudley/Tommy Dreamer vs. La Resistance 5. Trish Stratus vs. Jazz 6. Christian/3 Minute Warning/Rico vs. Goldberg 05/12/2003 RAW IS WAR: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Rob Van Dam/Kane vs. LOD 2. Mike Phoenix/Kenn Phoenix vs. Rodney Mack 3. Christian vs. Goldberg 4. Ric Flair vs. Hurricane 5. Scott Steiner/Test/Goldust vs. La Resistance/Christopher Nowinski 6. Trish Stratus vs. Victoria 7. Chris Jericho vs. Kevin Nash 05/19/2003 RAW IS WAR: GREENVILLE, SC 1. 3 Minute Warning vs. Dudley Boyz 2. Rob Van Dam/Kane vs. Chris Jericho/Christian 3. Rodney Mack vs. Spike Dudley 4. La Resistance vs. Test/Scott Steiner 5. Goldberg vs. Lance Storm 6. Ric Flair vs. HHH
TAPE: 2677 04/25/2003 PRIME TIME WRESTLING: BRICK, NJ 1. Josh Daniels vs. John Tolland 2. Alexis Laree vs. Miss Kara 3. Prophet vs. Patriot 4. Rob Eckos vs. Mike Kruel 5. Battle Royal 6. Trent Acid vs. Joey Matthews 7. Holy Rollers vs. Owens Brothers 8. Julio Dinero vs. Bruiser
TAPE: 2678 04/27/2003 PRIME TIME WRESTLING: STATEN ISLAND, NY 1. Julio Dinero vs. Matt Striker 2. Prophet & Tim Arson vs. Owens Brothers 3. Serena vs. Alexis Laree 4. Holy Rollers vs. Da Hit Squad 5. Mike Preston vs. Matt Vandal 6. Battle Royal 7. Trent Acid vs. Chris Candido 8. Joey Matthews vs. Mike Kruel 9. Bruiser vs. Devon Storm
TAPE: 2679 11/09/2002 CZW: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Ian Knoxx vs. Derek Frazier vs. Hurricane Kid 2. Jon Dahmer vs. GQ 3. Nick Berk vs. Josh Prohibition 4. Backseat Boyz vs. Nick Mondo/M-Dogg 20 5. Chris Cash vs. Ruckus vs. Sonjay Dutt 6. Nick Gage/Nate Hatred vs. Messiah/Justice Pain 7. Wifebeater vs. Zandig
TAPE: 2680 05/03/2002 IWA MID-SOUTH: INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1. Jayden Draigo vs. Todd Morton 2. Lacey vs. Rain 3. Shirley Doe vs. Corporal Robinson 4. Vic Capri vs. Ace Steel 5. Puppet vs. Teo 6. Necro Butcher vs. Nate Webb 7. Mean & Hard vs. Cash Flo/Ian Rotten 8. Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana vs. CM Punk
TAPE: 2681 05/04/2002 IWA MID-SOUTH: DAYTON, OH 1. Corporal Robinson vs. Jayden Draigo 2. Necro Butcher vs. Shirley Doe 3. Shirley Doe/Jayden Draigo vs. Necro Butcher/Corporal Robinson 4. Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero 5. Ace Steel vs. Vic Capri 6. CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana
TAPE: 2682 05/06/2003 NEW ENGLAND PRO WRESTLING 1. Anthony Michaels vs. Marc Gore 2. Kidd USA vs. Donnie Rotten 3. Jim Nastic vs. Wrecka 4. J-Busta vs. Tommy Knoxville 5. Puerto Rican Connection vs. All Money Is Legal 6. April Hunter vs. Trinity 05/13/2003 NEW ENGLAND PRO WRESTLING 1. Chris Divine vs. Pat Gunner 2. Grim Reefer/Azreal vs. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz vs. Elements of Suicide 3. Homicide vs. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. John Walters 4. Matt Striker vs. Mikey Whipwreck 05/20/2003 NEW ENGLAND PRO WRESTLING
TAPE: 2683 04/12/2003 RING OF HONOR: PHILADELPHIA, PA 1. Backseat Boyz vs. Da Hit Squad 2. Special K. vs. Carnage Crew vs. Dunn/Marcos 3. AJ Styles/Amazing Red vs. Briscoe Brothers 4. CM Punk vs. BJ Whitmer 5. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels 6. Alexis Laree vs. Ariel 7. Samoa Joe vs. Hotstuff Hernandez 8. Samoa Joe vs. Colt Cabana vs. Tom Carter vs. Matt Stryker 9. Paul London vs. Bryan Danielson 10. Dusty Rhodes/Homicide/Iceberg/Homicide's Crew vs. CW Anderson/Jack Victory/David Young/Bar Room Brawlers
TAPE: 2684 05/11/2003 PREMIER WRESTLING FEDERATION: POTTSTOWN, PA 1. Fire & Ice vs. Christopher Street Connection 2. Jack Victory vs. Mafia 3. Da Hit Squad vs. Solution 4. Ronnie Stevens vs. Alexis Laree 5. Joey Matthews vs. Danny Doring 6. Latino Alliance vs. Rockin' Rebel/Josh Daniels/Guillotine LeGrande 7. Homicide vs. Low-ki vs. Ikuto Hidaka 8. Justin Credible vs. Christopher Daniels 9. Masato Tanaka vs. CW Anderson 10. Chris Hamrick vs. Steve Corino
TAPE: 2685 05/04/2003 ASSAULT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING: WATERBURY, CT 1. Eddie Edwards vs. Abunai vs. Kaguchi vs. Wiqued 2. Iceberg vs. Mike Roos 3. Mutilators vs. Rednecks from Hell 4. Jim Nastic vs. Del Tsunami 5. Vic Gun'R vs. Bobby Panther 6. Tony Devito vs. Julio Dinero 7. Ron Zombie vs. Dave Donovan 8. Mercedes Martinez vs. Ariel 9. Apollo vs. Shabba White 10. Scotty Charisma vs. Kappa Tappa Kegga 11. Johnny Thundar vs. Red Hot Russ 12. Dylan Kage vs. Jason Knight
TAPE: 2686 04/07/2003 MLW UNDERGROUND TV 1. La Parka vs. Jerry Lynn 2. Christopher Daniels vs. Vampiro 04/14/2003 MLW UNDERGROUND TV 1. Steve Williams/PJ Friedman vs. Afterburn/Eric Adams 2. Terry Funk vs. Chris Candido
TAPE: 2687 04/21/2003 MLW UNDERGROUND TV 1. Steve Williams/PJ Friedman vs. Jimmy Yang/Mike Sanders 2. Satoshi Kojima vs. Mitsuya Nagai 3. Terry Funk vs. Steve Corino vs. Dusty Rhodes 04/28/2003 MLW UNDERGROUND TV 1. Super Crazy vs. Fuego Guerrero 2. Shocker vs. La Parka 3. Taiyo Kea vs. Sabu
TAPE: 2688 04/09/2003 NWA TOTAL NON-STOP ACTION: NASHVILLE, TN 1. Harris Brothers vs. Sandman/New Jack vs. Brian Lee/Slash 2. Dusty Rhodes vs. Brian Lawler 3. AJ Styles vs. Glen Gilberti 4. Sonny Siaki/Desire vs. David Young/Athena 5. Perry Saturn vs. Mike Barton 6. D-Lo Brown vs. Mike Sanders 7. Raven vs. Kid Kash 8. Jerry Lynn/Amazing Red vs. Jonny Storm/Chris Sabin vs. Jason Cross/Shark Boy vs. Christopher Daniels/Elix Skipper