Make your own free website on Tripod.com
WrestleMania

** means the tape is my own master copy
() is the tape the show can be found on

**03/31/1985 WRESTLEMANIA: NEW YORK CITY, NY (034/1666)
1.  Executioner vs. Tito Santana
2.  King Kong Bundy vs. SD Jones
3.  Matt Borne vs. Ricky Steamboat
4.  Brutus Beefcake vs. David Sammartino
5.  Greg Valentine vs. Junk Yard Dog
6.  Volkoff/Iron Sheik vs. Mike Rotundo/Barry Windham
7.  Big John Studd vs. Andre the Giant
8.  Leilani Kai vs. Wendi Richter
9.  Roddy Piper/Paul Orndorff vs. Hulk Hogan/Mr. T

**04/07/1986 WRESTLEMANIA 2: NEW YORK CITY, NY/LOS ANGELES, CA/CHICAGO, IL (042/830/1666) 1. Paul Orndorff vs. Don Muraco 2. George Steele vs. Randy Savage 3. Jake Roberts vs. George Wells 4. Roddy Piper vs. Mr. T 5. Fabulous Moolah vs. Velvet McIntyre 6. Nikolai Volkoff vs. Corporal Kirshner 7. battle royal 8. Bulldogs vs. Dream Team 9. Ricky Steamboat vs. Hercules 10. Adrian Adonis vs. Uncle Elmer 11. JYD/Tito Santana vs. Funk Brothers 12. King Kong Bundy vs. Hulk Hogan
**03/29/1987 WRESTLEMANIA III: PONTIAC, MI (020/1133/1667) 1. Can Am Connection vs. Cowboy Bob Orton/Don Muraco 2. Hercules vs. Billy Jack Haynes 3. 6 man match 4. King Harley Race vs. Junk Yard Dog 5. Rougeau Brothers vs. Dream Team 6. Rowdy Roddy Piper vs. Adrian Adonis 7. British Bulldogs/Tito Santana vs. Hart Foundation/Dangerous Danny Davis 8. Koko B. Ware vs. Butch Reed 9. Macho Man Randy Savage vs. Ricky the Dragon Steamboat 10. Jake the Snake Roberts vs. Honky Tonk Man 11. Nikolai Volkoff/Iron Sheik vs. Killer Bees 12. Andre the Giant vs. Hulk Hogan
03/27/1988 WRESTLEMANIA IV: ATLANTIC CITY, NJ (1671) 1. battle royal 2. Jim Duggan vs. Ted Dibiase 3. Dino Bravo vs. Don Muraco 4. Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine 5. Randy Savage vs. Butch Reed 6. One Man Gang vs. Bam Bam Bigelow 7. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts 8. Ultimate Warrior vs. Hercules 9. Andre the Giant vs. Hulk Hogan 10. Ted Dibiase vs. Don Muraco 11. Randy Savage vs. Greg Valentine 12. Honky Tonk Man vs. Brutus Beefcake 13. Islanders/Bobby Heenan vs. British Bulldogs/Koko B. Ware 14. Randy Savage vs. One Man Gang 15. Demoltion vs. Strike Force 16. Ted Dibiase vs. Randy Savage
**04/02/1989 WRESTLEMANIA V: ATLANTIC CITY, NJ (520/890/1670) 1. King Haku vs. Hercules 2. Twin Towers vs. Rockers 3. Million Dollar Man vs. Brutus Beefcake 4. Fabulous Rougeau Brothers vs. Bushwhackers 5. Mr. Perfect vs. Blue Blazer 6. Powers of Pain/Mr. Fuji vs. Demolition 7. Rugged Ronnie Garvin vs. Dino Bravo 8. Brainbusters vs. Strike Force 9. Andre the Giant vs. Jake Roberts 10. Rhythm & Blues vs. Hart Foundation 11. Ravishing Rick Rude vs. Ultimate Warrior 12. Bad News Brown vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan 13. Bobby Heenan vs. Red Rooster 14. Randy Savage vs. Hulk Hogan
**04/01/1990 WRESTLEMANIA VI: TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA (087) 1. Koko B. Ware vs. Rick Martel 2. Demolition vs. Colossal Connection 3. Hercules vs. Earthquake 4. Brutus Beefcake vs. Mr. Perfect 5. Piper vs. Bad News Brown 6. Hart Foundation vs. Bolsheviks 7. Tito Santana vs. Barbarian 8. Randy Savage/Sherri vs. Dusty Rhodes/Sapphire 9. Rockers vs. Orient Express 10. Dino Bravo vs. Jim Duggan 11. Ted Dibiase vs. Jake Roberts 12. Akeem vs. Bossman 13. Rick Rude vs. Jimmy Snuka 14. Warrior vs. Hulk Hogan
**03/24/1991 WRESTLEMANIA VII: LOS ANGELES, CA (033/790/795) 1. Rockers vs. Haku/Barbarian 2. Texas Tornado vs. Dino Bravo 3. Warlord vs. British Bulldog 4. Nasty Boys vs. Hart Foundation 5. Rick Martel vs. Jake Roberts 6. Jimmy Snuks vs. Undertaker 7. Macho King Randy Savage vs. Ultimate Warrior 8. Demolition vs. Kitao/Tenryu 9. Big Bossman vs. Mr. Perfect 10. Earthquake vs. Greg Valentine 11. LOD vs. Power and Glory 12. Ted Dibiase vs. Virgil 13. Tito Santana vs. Mountie 14. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Hulk Hogan
**04/05/1992 WRESTLEMANIA VIII: INDIANAPOLIS, IN (004) 1. Shawn Michaels vs. Tito Santana 2. Undertaker vs. Jake Roberts 3. Roddy Piper vs. Bret Hart 4. Ric Flair vs. Randy Savage 5. Tatanka vs. Rick Martel 6. Money Inc. vs. Natural Disasters 7. Owen Hart vs. Skinner 8. Sid Justice vs. Hulk Hogan
**04/04/1993 WRESTLEMANIA IX: LAS VEGAS, NV (062) 1. Shawn Michaels vs. Tatanka 2. Headshrinkers vs. Steiners 3. Crush vs. Doink 4. Razor Ramon vs. Bob Backlund 5. Money Inc. vs. Mega Maniacs 6. Lex Luger vs. Mr. Perfect 7. Giant Gonzales vs. Undertaker 8. Yokozuna vs. Bret Hart
**03/20/1994 WRESTLEMANIA X: NEW YORK CITY, NY (026/888) 1. Bret Hart vs. Owen Hart 2. Bam Bam Bigelow/Luna Vachon vs. Doink/Dink 3. Randy Savage vs. Crush 4. Leilani Kai vs. Alundra Blayze 5. Men On A Mission vs. Quebecers 6. Yokozuna vs. Lex Luger 7. Adam Bomb vs. Earthquake 8. Shawn Michaels vs. Razor Ramon 9. Bret Hart/Yokozuna video 10. Bret Hart vs. Yokozuna
**04/02/1995 WRESTLEMANIA XI: HARTFORD, CT (098/844) 1. Allied Powers vs. Blu Brothers 2. Jeff Jarrett vs. Razor Ramon 3. King Kong Bundy vs. Undertaker 4. Owen Hart/Yokozuna vs. Smoking Gunns 5. Bob Backlund vs. Bret Hart 6. Shawn Michaels vs. Diesel 7. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Lawrence Taylor
**03/31/1996 WRESTLEMANIA XII: ANAHEIM, CA (928) 1. Vader/Owen/BBD vs. Ahmed/Jake/Yokozuna 2. Piper vs. Goldust- backlot part 1 3. Steve Austin vs. Savio Vega 4. HHH vs. Warrior 5. Diesel vs. Undertaker 6. Piper vs. Goldust 7. Shawn Michaels vs. Bret Hart
**03/23/1997 WRESTLEMANIA XIII: CHICAGO, IL (929) 1. 4 tag tam elimination match 2. Sultan vs. Rocky Maivia 3. Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs. Goldust 4. Vader/Mankind vs. Owen/BBD 5. Chicago street fight 6. Undertaker vs. Sid
**03/29/1998 WRESTLEMANIA XIV: BOSTON, MA (308/930) 1. 15 team battle royal 2. Aguila vs. Taka Michinoku 3. HHH vs. Owen Hart 4. Goldust/Luna vs. Marc Mero/Sable 5. Rocky Maivia vs. Ken Shamrock 6. NAO vs. Cactus Jack/Chainsaw Charlie 7. Kane vs. Undertaker 8. Steve Austin vs. Shawn Michaels
**03/28/1999 WRESTLEMANIA XV: PHILADELPHIA, PA (445) 1. Al Snow vs. Hardcore Holly vs. Billy Gunn 2. D-Lo Brown/Test vs. Owen Hart/Jeff Jarrett 3. ButterBean vs. Bart Gunn 4. Paul Wight vs. Mankind 5. Road Dogg vs. Val Venis vs. Goldust vs. Ken Shamrock 6. Kane vs. HHH 7. Sable vs. Tori 8. Shane McMahon vs. X-Pac 9. Big Bossman vs. Undertaker 10. Rock vs. Steve Austin
**04/02/2000 WRESTLEMANIA 2000: ANAHEIM, CA (658) 1. Godfather/D-Lo Brown vs. Big Bossman/Bull Buchanan 2. Hardcore Battle Royal 3. T&A vs. Al Snow/Steve Blackman 4. Edge/Christian vs. Hardy Boyz vs. Dudley Boyz 5. Terri vs. Kat 6. Dean Malenko/Perry Saturn/Eddie Guerrero vs. Too Cool/Chyna 7. Kurt Angle vs. Chris Benoit vs. Chris Jericho 8. Rikishi Phatu/Kane vs. X-Pac/Road Dogg 9. HHH vs. Rock vs. Paul Wight vs. Mick Foley
**04/01/2001 WRESTLEMANIA X-SEVEN: HOUSTON, TX (1246) 1. Chris Jericho vs. William Regal 2. Right to Censor vs. Acolytes/Tazz 3. Raven vs. Paul Wight vs. Kane 4. Eddie Guerrero vs. Test 5. Kurt Angle vs. Chris Benoit 6. Ivory vs. Chyna 7. Shane McMahon vs. Vince McMahon 8. Hardy Boyz vs. Edge/Christian vs. Dudley Boyz 9. Gimmick Battle Royal 10. HHH vs. Undertaker 11. Rock vs. Steve Austin
**03/17/2002 WRESTLEMANIA X8: TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA (2056) 1. Rob Van Dam vs. William Regal 2. Christian vs. DDP 3. Goldust vs. Maven 4. Spike Dudley vs. Crash 5. Spike Dudley vs. Hurricane 6. Kurt Angle vs. Kane 7. Undertaker vs. Ric Flair 8. Booker T. vs. Edge 9. Hurricane vs. Mighty Molly 10. Scott Hall vs. Steve Austin 11. Dudley Boyz vs. Acolytes vs. Hardy Boyz vs. Billy Gunn/Chuck Palumbo 12. Mighty Molly vs. Christian 13. Rock vs. Hulk Hogan 14. Jazz vs. Lita vs. Trish Strstus 15. Christian vs. Maven 16. HHH vs. Chris Jericho